#53 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/21/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Anaheim, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 237 | 29 | 3 | 22 | 6 | .284 | .329 | ||
|
293rd
385
PA
|
258th
46
R
|
318th
12
HR
|
307th
45
RBI
|
140th
7
SB
|
27th
.245
AVG
|
118th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.1% | 9.3% | 24.9% | 21.5% | .248 | .303 | ||
|
156th
-
K%
|
152nd
-
BB%
|
211th
-
IPA%
|
304th
-
HC%
|
144th
-
xAVG
|
247th
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/23/2026MLB News & Moments: Three Walk-Offs!Josh Shaw
8/20/2026Buy & Sell 8/20 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 20 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .232 | .328 | .250 | .273 | .236 | 72.1% | 39.1% | 9.4% | 0.0% | .419 | 0.0% | 38.7% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 72 | 237 | 29 | 3 | 22 | 6 | .284 | .357 | .374 | .329 | .303 | 88.8% | 21.1% | 9.3% | 9.4% | .361 | 3.1% | 36.2% | 24.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 56 | 92 | 86 | 31 | 66 | 29 | 79 | 55 | 55 | 16 | 97 | 12 | 35 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 92 | 301 | 35 | 3 | 26 | 6 | .273 | .351 | .348 | .318 | .289 | 85.6% | 24.9% | 9.3% | 7.7% | .370 | 2.6% | 36.6% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAA | 47 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 22 | 2 | 60 | 103 | 51 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 80 | 27 | 19 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 59 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 75 | 28 | 4 | 73 | 125 | 58 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 39.1% | 9.4% | .232 | .328 | .250 | .273 | .018 | .419 | .184 | .204 | .236 | .332 | .306 | 99.7 | 79.4 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | LAA | 21.1% | 9.3% | .284 | .357 | .374 | .329 | .090 | .361 | .248 | .346 | .303 | .312 | .334 | 105.8 | 91.1 | 4.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 55 | 92 | 86 | 31 | 66 | 8 | 97 | 57 | 14 | 29 | 86 | 25 | 3 | 64 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 24.9% | 9.3% | .273 | .351 | .348 | .318 | .075 | .370 | .235 | .316 | .289 | .316 | .330 | 105.8 | 89.0 | 5.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 45.2% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 48.4% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 61.3% | 35.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 38.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 54.0% | 25.2% | 19.6% | 1.2% | 34.4% | 41.7% | 36.2% | 22.1% | 15.7% | 63.8% | 28.8% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 36.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 86 | 13 | 99 | 39 | 47 | 73 | 32 | 14 | 33 | 91 | 16 | 12 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 52.6% | 25.3% | 20.1% | 2.1% | 36.6% | 41.8% | 38.1% | 20.1% | 14.5% | 63.4% | 29.9% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 36.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | .232 | .273 | .419 | .419 | .184 | .236 | .332 | .306 | 80.0 | 79.4 | 6.1 | 0.0% | 38.7% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | .284 | .329 | .361 | .373 | .248 | .303 | .312 | .334 | 84.7 | 91.1 | 4.8 | 9.4% | 36.2% | 24.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 66 | 97 | 91 | 57 | 29 | 86 | 25 | 10 | 64 | 3 | 16 | 35 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .273 | .318 | .370 | .380 | .235 | .289 | .316 | .330 | 84.0 | 89.0 | 5.0 | 7.7% | 36.6% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 42.8% | 59.4% | 35.8% | 23.2% | 38.1% | 10.7% | 61.9% | 72.1% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 13.7% | 37.3% | 11.4% | 54.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 44.6% | 61.6% | 45.0% | 26.8% | 22.9% | 15.7% | 77.1% | 88.8% | 53.5% | 16.6% | 10.3% | 26.9% | 19.1% | 54.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 20 | 29 | 81 | 59 | 14 | 59 | 79 | 31 | 43 | 66 | 66 | 73 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 61.1% | 42.8% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 14.5% | 74.1% | 85.6% | 51.5% | 18.3% | 11.1% | 29.4% | 17.2% | 54.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 42.8% | 30.3% | 24.0% | 45.8% | 27.7% | 23.6% | 48.7% | 39.5% | 36.5% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 44.6% | 27.4% | 26.7% | 46.0% | 35.4% | 21.4% | 43.2% | 42.9% | 30.4% | 6.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 30 | 35 | 76 | 46 | 18 | 66 | 93 | 10 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 28.1% | 26.0% | 45.9% | 33.6% | 21.9% | 44.5% | 42.1% | 31.9% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 56.5% | 10.3% | 33.2% | 9.2% | 65.6% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 64.2% | 12.7% | 23.0% | 18.2% | 56.5% | 43.5% | 18.8% | 22.8% | 25.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 63 | 99 | 87 | 9 | 3 | 31 | 77 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 62.3% | 12.2% | 25.5% | 16.2% | 58.5% | 47.5% | 21.9% | 22.6% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 271 | 5.05 | 46.5% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 14.4% | 4.8% | -1.1 | -1 |
| 2026 | LAA | 855 | 4.93 | 47.1% | 15.6% | 37.3% | 9.8% | 3.5% | 3.8 | +13 |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 31 | 71 | 4 | 69 | 69 | 5 | 50 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,126 | 4.96 | 47.0% | 17.0% | 36.1% | 10.9% | 3.8% | 2.6 | +13 | |