Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 2/27/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Delano, MN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 2.17 | 9.7% | 6.5% | ||
|
275th
3
Sv
|
358th
52.0
IP
|
319th
4.24
ERA
|
357th
1.33
WHIP
|
357th
23.6%
K%
|
68th
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.2 | 10.5% | 23.2% | 36.8% | 1.1% | 4.63 | 4.58 | ||
|
672nd
94.3
FB MPH
|
265th
12.6%
SwStr%
|
351st
29.3%
CSW%
|
358th
51.3%
Str-ICR
|
7th
5.6%
MTK%
|
352nd
4.98
PLV
|
328th
3.57
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.17 | 5.43 | 3.76 | 5.88 | 4.58 | 9.7% | 6.5% | 16.5 | 0.00 | .440 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 10.5% | 23.2% | 0.18 | 4.63 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 33 | 1 | 8-91 | 25 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 66 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 82 | 2 | 98 | 2 | 98 | 45 | 5 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.24 | 1.33 | 4.28 | 4.25 | 4.36 | 3.57 | 23.6% | 9.5% | 8.3 | 1.11 | .295 | 18.4% | 72.0% | 36.9% | 45.4% | 12.6% | 29.3% | 0.52 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.17 | 5.43 | 3.76 | 5.88 | 4.58 | 9.7% | 6.5% | 16.5 | 0.00 | .440 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 10.5% | 23.2% | 0.18 | 4.63 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 59 | 36 | 31 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 33 | 1 | 8-91 | 46 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 2 | 98 | 98 | 85 | 76 | 98 | 2 | 99 | 75 | 88 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 871 | 557 | 314 | 223 | 47 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 53 | 20 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 59 | 36 | 31 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 9.7% | 6.5% | .407 | .556 | 1.008 | .428 | .440 | .440 | .308 | .355 | .324 | .356 | 89.8 | 83.6 | 14.1 | 5.43 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 82 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 50 | 21 | - | 41 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 23.6% | 9.5% | .241 | .393 | .715 | .311 | .295 | .325 | .234 | .310 | .281 | .359 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 12.2 | 4.28 | |
| Career | 9.7% | 6.5% | .407 | .556 | 1.008 | .428 | .440 | .440 | .308 | .355 | .324 | .356 | 89.8 | 83.6 | 14.1 | 5.43 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 65.3% (91.2) | - | - | 10.5% (83.7) | - | - | 24.2% (83.7) | - | - | 65.3% | 34.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 (22) | - | - | 89.7% | 10.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42.2% (94.3) | 29.9% (93.4) | 23.0% (89.0) | 31.3% (84.9) | 20.9% (81.7) | 16.8% (79.4) | 17.3% (85.8) | 20.7% (86.7) | 25.9% (65.0) | 48.5% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 65.3% (91.2) | - | - | 10.5% (83.7) | - | - | 24.2% (83.7) | - | - | 65.3% | 34.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 24.2% (7) | - | - | 30.0% (1) | - | - | 17.4% (2) | - | - | 24.2% | 21.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 (-) | - | - | 65 (-) | - | - | 25 (76) | - | - | 15.2% | 5.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.9% (33) | 27.7% (14) | 27.7% (21) | 30.4% (35) | 28.1% (22) | 28.5% (18) | 22.4% (18) | 24.8% (34) | 11.9% (10) | 28.3% | 29.7% | |
| Career | 24.2% (7) | - | - | 30.0% (1) | - | - | 17.4% (2) | - | - | 24.2% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 40.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 12.6% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 48.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 | 7 | 27 | 76 | 36 | 96 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 45.4% | 21.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 34.3% | 40.5% | 33.2% | 26.3% | 17.7% | 62.9% | 24.2% | 5.9% | 7.1% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 40.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 12.6% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 48.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | .407 | .428 | .440 | .440 | .308 | .355 | .324 | .356 | 89.8 | 83.6 | 14.1 | 0.0% | 48.0% | 38.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 50 | 21 | - | 41 | 98 | 5 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .311 | .295 | .325 | .234 | .310 | .281 | .359 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 12.2 | 18.4% | 36.9% | 24.3% | |
| Career | .407 | .428 | .440 | .440 | .308 | .355 | .324 | .356 | 89.8 | 83.6 | 14.1 | 0.0% | 48.0% | 38.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 41.1% | 62.1% | 49.5% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 12.6% | 78.7% | 87.1% | 62.5% | 12.6% | 10.5% | 23.2% | 26.3% | 50.5% | 0.18 | 36.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 26 | 75 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 30 | 4 | 28 | 4 | 99 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 45.3% | 63.8% | 47.1% | 30.3% | 26.6% | 17.7% | 73.4% | 82.2% | 57.4% | 16.7% | 12.6% | 29.3% | 16.8% | 58.3% | 0.52 | 51.3% | |
| Career | 41.1% | 62.1% | 49.5% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 12.6% | 78.7% | 87.1% | 62.5% | 12.6% | 10.5% | 23.2% | 26.3% | 50.5% | 0.18 | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 41.1% | 23.2% | 31.6% | 45.3% | 43.2% | 16.8% | 40.0% | 32.6% | 35.8% | 8.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 7 | 4 | 78 | 92 | 98 | 27 | 69 | 8 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 45.3% | 34.4% | 25.8% | 39.8% | 30.2% | 24.5% | 45.3% | 29.9% | 44.3% | 6.7% | |
| Career | 41.1% | 23.2% | 31.6% | 45.3% | 43.2% | 16.8% | 40.0% | 32.6% | 35.8% | 8.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 68.4% | 12.6% | 18.9% | 24.6% | 54.8% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 41 | 2 | 99 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 13.9% | 60.9% | 50.7% | 21.7% | 25.3% | 20.0% | |
| Career | 68.4% | 12.6% | 18.9% | 24.6% | 54.8% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | 95 | 4.63 | 37.9% | 20.0% | 42.1% | -4.2% | 1.1% | 2.5 | +7 | 4.58 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 6 | 6 | 98 | 53 | 37 | 10 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 871 | 4.98 | 45.8% | 17.9% | 36.3% | 9.5% | 5.6% | 4.2 | +5 | 3.57 | |
| Career | 95 | 4.63 | 37.9% | 20.0% | 42.1% | -4.2% | 1.1% | 2.5 | +7 | 4.58 | |