#20 - 3B/OF/2B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/19/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Rehoboth Beach, DE |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 330 | 54 | 14 | 38 | 10 | .255 | .336 | ||
|
218th
385
PA
|
117th
46
R
|
115th
12
HR
|
197th
45
RBI
|
77th
7
SB
|
126th
.245
AVG
|
100th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.2% | 7.3% | 24.2% | 27.2% | .237 | .314 | ||
|
253rd
-
K%
|
244th
-
BB%
|
239th
-
IPA%
|
149th
-
HC%
|
204th
-
xAVG
|
198th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/15/2026TWF 161 - My Name is JakeJohn Ke
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/13/2026Buy & Sell 8/13 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 69 | 300 | 40 | 14 | 32 | 14 | .267 | .337 | .504 | .356 | .321 | 73.5% | 27.3% | 8.7% | 28.0% | .331 | 10.1% | 43.4% | 27.3% |
| 2024 | OAK | 138 | 547 | 60 | 17 | 49 | 25 | .211 | .270 | .362 | .276 | .249 | 75.4% | 34.4% | 6.9% | 21.3% | .296 | 8.9% | 36.6% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | ATH | 30 | 101 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .174 | .230 | .272 | .224 | .174 | 65.8% | 45.5% | 6.9% | 20.0% | .311 | 12.5% | 35.4% | 16.8% |
| 2026 | ATH | 86 | 330 | 54 | 14 | 38 | 10 | .255 | .321 | .446 | .336 | .314 | 78.5% | 25.2% | 7.3% | 25.5% | .308 | 7.9% | 36.7% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 38 | 65 | 63 | 42 | 74 | 63 | 54 | 77 | 71 | 43 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 79 | 70 | 58 | 38 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 323 | 1,278 | 166 | 47 | 126 | 50 | .232 | .296 | .410 | .308 | .279 | 74.9% | 31.2% | 7.4% | 24.1% | .309 | 9.1% | 38.2% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 37 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 82 | 26 | 3 | 72 | 165 | 76 | 19 |
| 2024 | OAK | 66 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 3 | 188 | 38 | 4 | 105 | 222 | 111 | 28 |
| 2025 | ATH | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 23 | 6 |
| 2026 | ATH | 48 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 83 | 24 | 5 | 76 | 162 | 89 | 17 |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 37 | 35 | 63 | 74 | 53 | 43 | 32 | 63 | 44 | 45 | 44 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 162 | 56 | 4 | 47 | 50 | 9 | 399 | 95 | 12 | 269 | 581 | 299 | 70 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 27.3% | 8.7% | .267 | .337 | .504 | .356 | .237 | .331 | .236 | .441 | .321 | .289 | .406 | 108.5 | 91.3 | 11.4 |
| 2024 | OAK | 34.4% | 6.9% | .211 | .270 | .362 | .276 | .151 | .296 | .179 | .325 | .249 | .240 | .336 | 109.1 | 92.5 | 13.2 |
| 2025 | ATH | 45.5% | 6.9% | .174 | .230 | .272 | .224 | .098 | .311 | .112 | .213 | .174 | .191 | .262 | 107.0 | 97.8 | 14.1 |
| 2026 | ATH | 25.2% | 7.3% | .255 | .321 | .446 | .336 | .191 | .308 | .237 | .408 | .314 | .289 | .379 | 108.9 | 91.8 | 14.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 30 | 63 | 54 | 77 | 71 | 77 | 70 | 41 | 46 | 43 | 57 | 59 | 25 | 74 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 31.2% | 7.4% | .232 | .296 | .410 | .308 | .178 | .309 | .202 | .365 | .279 | .263 | .363 | 109.1 | 92.3 | 13.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 41.3% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 39.7% | 44.4% | 34.4% | 21.2% | 17.1% | 56.6% | 27.0% | 6.3% | 10.1% | 43.4% |
| 2024 | OAK | 44.1% | 21.3% | 25.4% | 9.2% | 35.6% | 46.4% | 32.5% | 21.1% | 17.4% | 63.1% | 22.2% | 5.7% | 8.9% | 36.6% |
| 2025 | ATH | 39.6% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 14.6% | 39.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 17.5% | 64.6% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 35.4% |
| 2026 | ATH | 42.3% | 19.1% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 29.8% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 21.1% | 16.0% | 62.8% | 21.9% | 7.4% | 7.9% | 36.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 17 | 61 | 19 | 10 | 48 | 83 | 24 | 18 | 40 | 19 | 75 | 58 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.6% | 22.2% | 25.4% | 9.8% | 35.2% | 44.4% | 34.8% | 20.7% | 17.0% | 61.5% | 22.7% | 6.6% | 9.1% | 38.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | .267 | .356 | .331 | .381 | .236 | .321 | .289 | .406 | 89.5 | 91.3 | 11.4 | 28.0% | 43.4% | 27.3% |
| 2024 | OAK | .211 | .276 | .296 | .334 | .179 | .249 | .240 | .336 | 88.2 | 92.5 | 13.2 | 21.3% | 36.6% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | ATH | .174 | .224 | .311 | .340 | .112 | .174 | .191 | .262 | 87.0 | 97.8 | 14.1 | 20.0% | 35.4% | 16.8% |
| 2026 | ATH | .255 | .336 | .308 | .353 | .237 | .314 | .289 | .379 | 87.2 | 91.8 | 14.7 | 25.5% | 36.7% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 63 | 71 | 70 | 81 | 41 | 43 | 57 | 59 | 32 | 74 | 60 | 79 | 38 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .232 | .308 | .309 | .352 | .202 | .279 | .263 | .363 | 88.2 | 92.3 | 13.3 | 24.1% | 38.2% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 46.0% | 64.6% | 50.4% | 30.9% | 33.7% | 17.1% | 66.3% | 73.5% | 51.8% | 14.2% | 17.0% | 31.2% | 16.4% | 58.4% |
| 2024 | OAK | 48.2% | 66.2% | 51.5% | 31.0% | 36.3% | 17.4% | 63.7% | 75.4% | 37.9% | 14.7% | 18.7% | 33.4% | 15.4% | 61.1% |
| 2025 | ATH | 47.8% | 64.4% | 51.2% | 28.1% | 43.2% | 17.5% | 56.8% | 65.8% | 34.4% | 13.2% | 22.1% | 35.3% | 11.5% | 60.6% |
| 2026 | ATH | 48.8% | 63.8% | 46.1% | 27.4% | 28.6% | 16.0% | 71.4% | 78.5% | 55.6% | 17.7% | 13.2% | 30.9% | 16.9% | 57.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 51 | 36 | 77 | 29 | 18 | 29 | 10 | 38 | 28 | 35 | 15 | 39 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 65.0% | 49.8% | 29.8% | 34.4% | 17.0% | 65.6% | 74.9% | 45.3% | 15.3% | 17.1% | 32.4% | 15.7% | 59.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 46.0% | 30.5% | 25.8% | 43.7% | 24.9% | 24.1% | 51.0% | 31.9% | 42.3% | 5.4% |
| 2024 | OAK | 48.2% | 30.6% | 25.9% | 43.5% | 22.8% | 24.4% | 52.8% | 30.8% | 43.3% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | ATH | 47.8% | 30.5% | 26.0% | 43.5% | 31.5% | 24.8% | 43.8% | 33.9% | 40.1% | 5.5% |
| 2026 | ATH | 48.8% | 31.2% | 28.5% | 40.3% | 31.9% | 24.0% | 44.1% | 31.8% | 39.7% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 74 | 81 | 15 | 18 | 81 | 73 | 28 | 61 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 30.7% | 26.6% | 42.7% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 49.3% | 31.6% | 41.8% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 60.8% | 11.2% | 28.6% | 14.4% | 64.2% | 55.2% | 17.7% | 27.3% | 24.8% |
| 2024 | OAK | 60.0% | 11.1% | 29.0% | 14.1% | 65.2% | 53.2% | 18.2% | 26.0% | 31.5% |
| 2025 | ATH | 55.5% | 13.2% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 66.3% | 54.5% | 15.6% | 25.4% | 35.4% |
| 2026 | ATH | 59.2% | 12.3% | 28.5% | 14.8% | 59.9% | 49.7% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 55 | 69 | 51 | 33 | 46 | 71 | 81 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 11.6% | 29.0% | 14.0% | 63.7% | 52.8% | 19.2% | 25.2% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 1,155 | 5.07 | 46.2% | 21.1% | 32.6% | 13.6% | 5.4% | 20.5 | +7 |
| 2024 | OAK | 2,055 | 5.11 | 48.0% | 18.8% | 33.2% | 14.8% | 6.4% | -3.2 | -4 |
| 2025 | ATH | 416 | 5.28 | 49.5% | 22.8% | 27.6% | 21.9% | 3.6% | -4.9 | -8 |
| 2026 | ATH | 1,292 | 5.02 | 45.9% | 19.4% | 34.7% | 11.2% | 6.3% | 10.5 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 74 | 46 | 87 | 19 | 19 | 95 | 69 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,918 | 5.09 | 47.2% | 19.8% | 33.0% | 14.2% | 5.9% | 22.8 | -9 | |