#4 - DH/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/10/1986 (39) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Fort Meade, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .218 | .274 | ||
|
323rd
124
PA
|
312th
15
R
|
254th
4
HR
|
312th
14
RBI
|
237th
2
SB
|
232nd
.239
AVG
|
272nd
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.6% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 19.4% | .169 | .236 | ||
|
314th
-
K%
|
147th
-
BB%
|
304th
-
IPA%
|
311th
-
HC%
|
331st
-
xAVG
|
333rd
-
xwOBA
|
5/4/2026MLB News & Moments: Rays Love to Use the Broom, Notch Fourth SweepSteve Drumwright
4/15/2026MLB News & Moments: Mike Trout Strikes AgainPablo Figueroa
3/30/2026Five-Hit Day for Yandy Diaz - Fantasy Hitting Recap 3/29/2026Kyle Stanzel
3/30/2026MLB News & Moments: Christian Yelich Comes Up Huge For BrewersSteve Drumwright
3/29/2026In Year 7, GM May Have Finally Righted Pirates’ ShipJoe Landolina
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | 108 | 493 | 74 | 12 | 54 | 22 | .286 | .366 | .471 | - | - | - | 16.8% | 11.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | PIT | 154 | 653 | 94 | 16 | 56 | 33 | .286 | .364 | .449 | - | - | - | 13.6% | 10.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | PIT | 158 | 678 | 87 | 23 | 89 | 23 | .259 | .359 | .456 | - | - | - | 18.6% | 13.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | PIT | 157 | 673 | 107 | 31 | 96 | 20 | .327 | .398 | .553 | - | - | - | 19.6% | 10.4% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | PIT | 163 | 700 | 100 | 21 | 84 | 27 | .318 | .400 | .503 | - | - | - | 14.9% | 11.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | PIT | 147 | 652 | 89 | 25 | 83 | 18 | .312 | .404 | .539 | - | - | - | 17.8% | 13.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | PIT | 158 | 689 | 91 | 23 | 96 | 11 | .293 | .397 | .488 | - | - | - | 19.3% | 14.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | PIT | 153 | 675 | 81 | 24 | 79 | 6 | .256 | .333 | .430 | - | - | - | 21.2% | 10.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | PIT | 156 | 650 | 94 | 29 | 88 | 11 | .279 | .361 | .484 | - | - | - | 17.8% | 11.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF/NYY | 155 | 682 | 83 | 20 | 65 | 14 | .255 | .368 | .424 | .347 | - | - | 21.3% | 13.9% | - | .304 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | 59 | 262 | 45 | 10 | 29 | 2 | .256 | .378 | .457 | .358 | - | - | 21.0% | 16.4% | - | .299 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 57 | 241 | 32 | 10 | 34 | 4 | .253 | .324 | .433 | .327 | .335 | 84.5% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 22.7% | .281 | 7.7% | 43.5% | 30.7% |
| 2021 | PHI | 144 | 580 | 78 | 27 | 80 | 6 | .226 | .338 | .446 | .337 | .343 | 82.4% | 22.8% | 14.1% | 29.0% | .248 | 8.7% | 38.7% | 24.1% |
| 2022 | MIL | 134 | 580 | 66 | 17 | 69 | 8 | .237 | .316 | .384 | .309 | .317 | 84.0% | 21.4% | 9.8% | 16.7% | .278 | 8.4% | 38.5% | 26.2% |
| 2023 | PIT | 112 | 473 | 55 | 12 | 43 | 11 | .256 | .378 | .397 | .345 | .352 | 81.1% | 21.1% | 15.9% | 17.6% | .312 | 5.5% | 40.1% | 24.9% |
| 2024 | PIT | 120 | 515 | 66 | 20 | 50 | 3 | .232 | .328 | .411 | .324 | .327 | 78.3% | 25.8% | 11.3% | 24.7% | .283 | 11.7% | 36.3% | 22.3% |
| 2025 | PIT | 135 | 551 | 51 | 13 | 57 | 1 | .239 | .333 | .367 | .309 | .336 | 81.0% | 21.4% | 12.2% | 15.5% | .289 | 7.8% | 43.1% | 28.3% |
| 2026 | TEX | 27 | 62 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .218 | .290 | .309 | .274 | .236 | 72.2% | 30.6% | 9.7% | 11.1% | .306 | 8.1% | 32.4% | 19.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 23 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 29 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 57 | 33 | 61 | 55 | 21 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 33 | 124 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.3% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .289 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 2,297 | 9,809 | 1,299 | 334 | 1,157 | 220 | .267 | .360 | .447 | .338 | .335 | 81.4% | 19.9% | 12.3% | 27.0% | .286 | 8.4% | 30.3% | 19.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | 77 | 26 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 5 | 83 | 54 | 2 | 124 | - | - | - |
| 2010 | PIT | 107 | 35 | 5 | 16 | 33 | 10 | 89 | 70 | 1 | 163 | - | - | - |
| 2011 | PIT | 86 | 34 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 126 | 89 | 3 | 148 | - | - | - |
| 2012 | PIT | 128 | 29 | 6 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 132 | 70 | 13 | 194 | - | - | - |
| 2013 | PIT | 127 | 39 | 5 | 21 | 27 | 10 | 104 | 83 | 13 | 192 | - | - | - |
| 2014 | PIT | 103 | 38 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 116 | 85 | 8 | 172 | - | - | - |
| 2015 | PIT | 105 | 36 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 133 | 98 | 12 | 167 | - | - | - |
| 2016 | PIT | 100 | 26 | 3 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 143 | 69 | 7 | 153 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | PIT | 98 | 30 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 116 | 73 | 5 | 159 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF/NYY | 92 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 145 | 95 | 11 | 145 | 347 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | PHI | 33 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 43 | 0 | 56 | 143 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | PHI | 36 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 1 | 55 | 117 | 70 | 13 |
| 2021 | PHI | 58 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 132 | 82 | 4 | 110 | 303 | 141 | 31 |
| 2022 | MIL | 80 | 25 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 124 | 57 | 4 | 122 | 259 | 158 | 33 |
| 2023 | PIT | 69 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 100 | 75 | 4 | 100 | 234 | 130 | 16 |
| 2024 | PIT | 65 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 133 | 58 | 7 | 104 | 249 | 115 | 37 |
| 2025 | PIT | 79 | 22 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 118 | 67 | 2 | 114 | 244 | 152 | 28 |
| 2026 | TEX | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 12 | 3 |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 56 | 33 | 7 | |
| Career | 1,452 | 454 | 50 | 334 | 220 | 90 | 1,916 | 1,196 | 97 | 2,290 | 1,919 | 778 | 161 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | 16.8% | 11.0% | .286 | .366 | .471 | - | .185 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | PIT | 13.6% | 10.7% | .286 | .364 | .449 | - | .163 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | PIT | 18.6% | 13.1% | .259 | .359 | .456 | - | .197 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | PIT | 19.6% | 10.4% | .327 | .398 | .553 | - | .226 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | PIT | 14.9% | 11.9% | .318 | .400 | .503 | - | .185 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | PIT | 17.8% | 13.0% | .312 | .404 | .539 | - | .227 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | PIT | 19.3% | 14.2% | .293 | .397 | .488 | - | .195 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | PIT | 21.2% | 10.2% | .256 | .333 | .430 | - | .174 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | PIT | 17.8% | 11.2% | .279 | .361 | .484 | - | .205 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF/NYY | 21.3% | 13.9% | .255 | .368 | .424 | .347 | .169 | .304 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | 21.0% | 16.4% | .256 | .378 | .457 | .358 | .201 | .299 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 19.9% | 9.1% | .253 | .324 | .433 | .327 | .180 | .281 | .257 | .451 | .335 | .291 | .380 | 109.9 | 91.5 | 18.2 |
| 2021 | PHI | 22.8% | 14.1% | .226 | .338 | .446 | .337 | .220 | .248 | .236 | .450 | .343 | .268 | .387 | 110.8 | 91.4 | 14.6 |
| 2022 | MIL | 21.4% | 9.8% | .237 | .316 | .384 | .309 | .147 | .278 | .237 | .406 | .317 | .275 | .359 | 110.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 |
| 2023 | PIT | 21.1% | 15.9% | .256 | .378 | .397 | .345 | .141 | .312 | .252 | .426 | .352 | .299 | .380 | 109.8 | 91.1 | 12.3 |
| 2024 | PIT | 25.8% | 11.3% | .232 | .328 | .411 | .324 | .179 | .283 | .221 | .436 | .327 | .256 | .392 | 109.8 | 92.4 | 14.2 |
| 2025 | PIT | 21.4% | 12.2% | .239 | .333 | .367 | .309 | .128 | .289 | .255 | .427 | .336 | .302 | .383 | 110.2 | 92.0 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | TEX | 30.6% | 9.7% | .218 | .290 | .309 | .274 | .091 | .306 | .169 | .263 | .236 | .226 | .280 | 106.0 | 89.7 | 21.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 57 | 33 | 29 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 61 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 44 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .318 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .289 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 109.5 | 89.7 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 19.9% | 12.3% | .267 | .360 | .447 | .338 | .181 | .286 | .222 | .396 | .335 | .279 | .387 | 110.8 | 91.4 | 14.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF/NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 34.5% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 13.1% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 14.2% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 43.5% |
| 2021 | PHI | 42.4% | 20.8% | 26.1% | 10.7% | 34.8% | 47.9% | 32.8% | 19.3% | 15.4% | 60.7% | 23.0% | 7.6% | 8.7% | 38.7% |
| 2022 | MIL | 42.2% | 23.2% | 26.0% | 8.7% | 37.2% | 42.8% | 35.4% | 21.8% | 17.3% | 61.4% | 24.4% | 5.9% | 8.4% | 38.5% |
| 2023 | PIT | 44.0% | 24.9% | 23.2% | 7.8% | 35.5% | 49.0% | 29.6% | 21.4% | 15.5% | 59.8% | 26.3% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 40.1% |
| 2024 | PIT | 44.1% | 19.7% | 25.7% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 39.7% | 20.2% | 15.2% | 63.5% | 19.0% | 5.7% | 11.7% | 36.3% |
| 2025 | PIT | 42.7% | 23.2% | 23.5% | 10.9% | 35.5% | 48.5% | 31.3% | 20.2% | 17.6% | 56.7% | 29.3% | 6.4% | 7.8% | 43.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 40.5% | 18.9% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 35.1% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 16.9% | 67.5% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 8.1% | 32.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 28 | 53 | 10 | 52 | 39 | 95 | 9 | 42 | 21 | 31 | 11 | 55 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 22.6% | 25.1% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 45.3% | 34.1% | 20.6% | 15.8% | 60.1% | 24.7% | 6.8% | 8.4% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF/NYY | .255 | .347 | .304 | .336 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | .256 | .358 | .299 | .341 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | .253 | .327 | .281 | .324 | .257 | .335 | .291 | .380 | 89.8 | 91.5 | 18.2 | 22.7% | 43.5% | 30.7% |
| 2021 | PHI | .226 | .337 | .248 | .304 | .236 | .343 | .268 | .387 | 88.8 | 91.4 | 14.6 | 29.0% | 38.7% | 24.1% |
| 2022 | MIL | .237 | .309 | .278 | .309 | .237 | .317 | .275 | .359 | 89.1 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 16.7% | 38.5% | 26.2% |
| 2023 | PIT | .256 | .345 | .312 | .340 | .252 | .352 | .299 | .380 | 89.6 | 91.1 | 12.3 | 17.6% | 40.1% | 24.9% |
| 2024 | PIT | .232 | .324 | .283 | .328 | .221 | .327 | .256 | .392 | 88.4 | 92.4 | 14.2 | 24.7% | 36.3% | 22.3% |
| 2025 | PIT | .239 | .309 | .289 | .315 | .255 | .336 | .302 | .383 | 89.8 | 92.0 | 14.5 | 15.5% | 43.1% | 28.3% |
| 2026 | TEX | .218 | .274 | .306 | .324 | .169 | .236 | .226 | .280 | 88.6 | 89.7 | 21.9 | 11.1% | 32.4% | 19.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 21 | 61 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 44 | 95 | 33 | 21 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .289 | .318 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .267 | .338 | .286 | .323 | .222 | .335 | .279 | .387 | 89.2 | 91.4 | 14.4 | 27.0% | 30.3% | 19.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF/NYY | - | 59.3% | 39.8% | - | 22.5% | 16.0% | 77.5% | - | - | 19.5% | 9.0% | 28.4% | 14.9% | 54.3% |
| 2019 | PHI | - | 58.0% | 35.5% | - | 25.7% | 12.3% | 74.3% | - | - | 22.6% | 9.1% | 31.7% | 14.1% | 53.2% |
| 2020 | PHI | 47.6% | 61.4% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 22.0% | 14.2% | 78.0% | 84.5% | 62.7% | 20.8% | 8.9% | 29.8% | 17.5% | 55.7% |
| 2021 | PHI | 47.7% | 60.1% | 41.7% | 21.1% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 74.3% | 82.4% | 51.2% | 18.4% | 10.7% | 29.2% | 15.5% | 55.4% |
| 2022 | MIL | 47.6% | 61.3% | 44.9% | 22.2% | 24.2% | 17.3% | 75.8% | 84.0% | 52.4% | 16.3% | 10.9% | 27.2% | 16.7% | 56.1% |
| 2023 | PIT | 47.0% | 59.4% | 41.6% | 19.9% | 27.4% | 15.5% | 72.6% | 81.1% | 47.6% | 17.8% | 11.4% | 29.2% | 14.6% | 54.4% |
| 2024 | PIT | 48.0% | 61.3% | 42.0% | 18.4% | 28.9% | 15.2% | 71.1% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 19.3% | 12.1% | 31.4% | 14.7% | 56.5% |
| 2025 | PIT | 47.8% | 61.2% | 45.5% | 22.1% | 26.2% | 17.6% | 73.8% | 81.0% | 52.7% | 15.7% | 11.9% | 27.6% | 16.0% | 56.2% |
| 2026 | TEX | 45.3% | 59.7% | 46.8% | 26.3% | 35.4% | 16.9% | 64.6% | 72.2% | 47.5% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 29.5% | 13.3% | 55.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 14 | 51 | 77 | 6 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 83 | 11 | 36 | 7 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.3% | 58.6% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 35.8% | 60.3% | 42.0% | 21.1% | 25.6% | 15.8% | 74.4% | 81.4% | 51.5% | 18.3% | 10.7% | 29.1% | 15.4% | 55.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF/NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 47.6% | 28.6% | 27.4% | 43.9% | 27.8% | 27.5% | 44.7% | 31.0% | 41.6% | 8.0% |
| 2021 | PHI | 47.7% | 28.3% | 24.7% | 47.0% | 29.7% | 25.0% | 45.3% | 29.8% | 45.5% | 7.2% |
| 2022 | MIL | 47.6% | 31.6% | 25.9% | 42.5% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 32.0% | 42.1% | 7.4% |
| 2023 | PIT | 47.0% | 29.2% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 26.6% | 25.4% | 48.0% | 30.2% | 45.1% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | PIT | 48.0% | 28.3% | 27.2% | 44.6% | 27.0% | 24.2% | 48.7% | 28.1% | 44.7% | 7.3% |
| 2025 | PIT | 47.8% | 29.5% | 24.5% | 46.0% | 27.6% | 24.0% | 48.5% | 32.1% | 43.4% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | TEX | 45.3% | 30.9% | 26.3% | 42.8% | 37.4% | 20.9% | 41.7% | 33.1% | 40.6% | 4.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 57 | 36 | 48 | 67 | 16 | 47 | 36 | 66 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 35.8% | 29.4% | 25.6% | 45.1% | 27.8% | 24.9% | 47.3% | 30.6% | 43.9% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF/NYY | 55.5% | 15.2% | 29.4% | 11.4% | 55.9% | 49.0% | 25.6% | - | 17.1% |
| 2019 | PHI | 54.6% | 15.9% | 29.5% | 9.7% | 54.6% | 49.6% | 30.0% | - | 16.0% |
| 2020 | PHI | 57.8% | 14.3% | 27.9% | 13.1% | 55.2% | 47.3% | 27.7% | 24.6% | 17.6% |
| 2021 | PHI | 57.6% | 14.5% | 28.3% | 12.6% | 62.1% | 52.1% | 24.5% | 20.5% | 20.0% |
| 2022 | MIL | 56.8% | 14.6% | 28.7% | 14.2% | 57.1% | 46.3% | 20.8% | 20.9% | 18.3% |
| 2023 | PIT | 55.8% | 14.8% | 29.8% | 11.1% | 59.8% | 49.9% | 23.4% | 18.5% | 16.7% |
| 2024 | PIT | 55.2% | 13.2% | 31.7% | 12.1% | 63.0% | 53.7% | 25.1% | 18.1% | 19.4% |
| 2025 | PIT | 56.2% | 15.2% | 29.4% | 12.5% | 58.5% | 47.9% | 20.8% | 21.4% | 17.7% |
| 2026 | TEX | 52.9% | 14.7% | 32.4% | 10.9% | 48.4% | 43.5% | 17.7% | 23.3% | 21.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 81 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 70 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.8% | 21.3% | 27.1% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 56.1% | 14.7% | 29.5% | 12.2% | 58.5% | 49.5% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 18.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF/NYY | 2,889 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | 1,165 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 974 | 5.15 | 48.3% | 18.3% | 33.4% | 14.9% | 5.0% | 8.2 | +7 |
| 2021 | PHI | 2,331 | 5.03 | 46.3% | 19.6% | 34.1% | 12.2% | 5.0% | 25.1 | -7 |
| 2022 | MIL | 2,364 | 5.07 | 47.8% | 17.5% | 34.6% | 13.2% | 5.2% | 24.0 | +0 |
| 2023 | PIT | 2,008 | 5.02 | 47.5% | 17.3% | 35.2% | 12.3% | 6.6% | 23.1 | -14 |
| 2024 | PIT | 2,163 | 5.09 | 47.3% | 19.6% | 33.1% | 14.2% | 6.0% | 24.7 | -16 |
| 2025 | PIT | 2,267 | 5.05 | 47.1% | 18.3% | 34.5% | 12.6% | 5.9% | 16.5 | -10 |
| 2026 | TEX | 278 | 4.84 | 43.9% | 16.9% | 39.2% | 4.7% | 7.2% | -1.1 | -5 |
| MLB Percentile | 15 | 75 | 90 | 7 | 40 | 40 | 74 | 27 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 485 | 4.75 | 39.6% | 20.5% | 39.9% | -0.3% | 6.3% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 16,439 | 5.06 | 47.2% | 18.4% | 34.4% | 12.9% | 5.7% | 120.5 | -45 | |