#20 - 2B/OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/14/1991 (34) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Athens, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .250 | .308 | ||
|
351st
385
PA
|
339th
46
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
348th
45
RBI
|
224th
7
SB
|
148th
.245
AVG
|
213th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.6% | 8.1% | 22.6% | - | .229 | .293 | ||
|
277th
-
K%
|
200th
-
BB%
|
296th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
245th
-
xAVG
|
273rd
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
7/16/2026Celebrating the 2026 MLB Full Pension EarnersMark Steubinger
6/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 12Mark Steubinger
5/19/2026MLB News & Moments: A's J.T. Ginn Loses No-Hitter in 9th, Then GameSteve Drumwright
5/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/16Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | 66 | 160 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 4 | .301 | .354 | .411 | - | - | - | 16.3% | 7.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | PIT | 121 | 454 | 55 | 6 | 53 | 9 | .276 | .335 | .399 | - | - | - | 12.6% | 7.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | PIT | 113 | 352 | 52 | 10 | 35 | 1 | .277 | .342 | .456 | .343 | - | - | 15.1% | 8.2% | - | .305 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PIT | 152 | 608 | 80 | 10 | 50 | 5 | .278 | .336 | .417 | .320 | - | - | 12.3% | 6.6% | - | .306 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PIT | 58 | 230 | 22 | 7 | 23 | 1 | .230 | .297 | .364 | .291 | .309 | 88.9% | 15.2% | 7.4% | 16.7% | .246 | 4.0% | 33.1% | 25.2% |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 155 | 639 | 83 | 5 | 43 | 10 | .305 | .368 | .411 | .341 | .334 | 92.8% | 10.8% | 7.5% | 4.3% | .339 | 0.8% | 37.5% | 30.0% |
| 2022 | SEA | 156 | 602 | 61 | 3 | 42 | 11 | .238 | .301 | .311 | .274 | .298 | 91.6% | 12.1% | 7.6% | 2.5% | .268 | 1.5% | 33.9% | 26.9% |
| 2023 | BAL | 141 | 455 | 59 | 13 | 60 | 11 | .240 | .300 | .396 | .302 | .319 | 89.6% | 14.9% | 7.0% | 13.4% | .258 | 2.9% | 34.9% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | KC | 104 | 294 | 35 | 4 | 22 | 3 | .202 | .282 | .294 | .261 | .301 | 89.5% | 20.1% | 7.5% | 7.1% | .246 | 2.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 134 | 455 | 43 | 7 | 44 | 8 | .267 | .319 | .366 | .300 | .301 | 86.5% | 17.4% | 5.7% | 7.8% | .311 | 2.1% | 34.2% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 55 | 124 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .250 | .331 | .361 | .308 | .293 | 86.5% | 26.6% | 8.1% | 5.9% | .351 | 2.6% | 35.9% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 57 | 65 | 24 | 38 | 21 | 61 | 21 | 42 | 4 | 96 | 8 | 31 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 1,255 | 4,373 | 529 | 68 | 393 | 65 | .272 | .334 | .392 | .311 | .310 | 89.9% | 14.5% | 7.5% | 11.2% | .294 | 2.0% | 25.9% | 20.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | 33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 44 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | PIT | 80 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 57 | 36 | 2 | 112 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | PIT | 53 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 29 | 3 | 88 | 177 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | PIT | 104 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 40 | 9 | 154 | 280 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | PIT | 34 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 17 | 3 | 48 | 96 | 44 | 7 |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 130 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 69 | 48 | 10 | 176 | 295 | 126 | 4 |
| 2022 | SEA | 100 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 73 | 46 | 5 | 129 | 219 | 114 | 7 |
| 2023 | BAL | 63 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 68 | 32 | 4 | 99 | 199 | 80 | 10 |
| 2024 | KC | 38 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 22 | 7 | 53 | 106 | 47 | 5 |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 84 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 79 | 26 | 8 | 111 | 186 | 70 | 7 |
| 2026 | LAA | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 27 | 52 | 15 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 26 | 53 | 97 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 737 | 207 | 29 | 68 | 65 | 40 | 627 | 318 | 54 | 1,041 | 1,610 | 496 | 42 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | 16.3% | 7.5% | .301 | .354 | .411 | - | .110 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | PIT | 12.6% | 7.9% | .276 | .335 | .399 | - | .123 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | PIT | 15.1% | 8.2% | .277 | .342 | .456 | .343 | .179 | .305 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PIT | 12.3% | 6.6% | .278 | .336 | .417 | .320 | .139 | .306 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PIT | 15.2% | 7.4% | .230 | .297 | .364 | .291 | .134 | .246 | .252 | .385 | .309 | .276 | .324 | 107.5 | 87.3 | 11.7 |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 10.8% | 7.5% | .305 | .368 | .411 | .341 | .106 | .339 | .294 | .405 | .334 | .325 | .337 | 108.7 | 83.0 | 12.0 |
| 2022 | SEA | 12.1% | 7.6% | .238 | .301 | .311 | .274 | .073 | .268 | .264 | .347 | .298 | .293 | .300 | 105.1 | 84.8 | 13.0 |
| 2023 | BAL | 14.9% | 7.0% | .240 | .300 | .396 | .302 | .156 | .258 | .266 | .409 | .319 | .295 | .338 | 106.7 | 85.1 | 15.0 |
| 2024 | KC | 20.1% | 7.5% | .202 | .282 | .294 | .261 | .092 | .246 | .242 | .356 | .301 | .295 | .326 | 106.3 | 83.8 | 14.4 |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 17.4% | 5.7% | .267 | .319 | .366 | .300 | .099 | .311 | .267 | .369 | .301 | .316 | .332 | 104.6 | 85.8 | 14.0 |
| 2026 | LAA | 26.6% | 8.1% | .250 | .331 | .361 | .308 | .111 | .351 | .229 | .343 | .293 | .316 | .342 | 104.1 | 83.0 | 12.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 42 | 57 | 65 | 24 | 38 | 16 | 96 | 29 | 13 | 21 | 88 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 14.5% | 7.5% | .272 | .334 | .392 | .311 | .120 | .294 | .254 | .359 | .310 | .304 | .330 | 108.7 | 84.7 | 13.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PIT | 45.7% | 22.0% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 36.4% | 35.6% | 34.5% | 29.9% | 18.8% | 66.5% | 27.2% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 33.1% |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 44.1% | 26.9% | 22.9% | 6.1% | 41.0% | 37.5% | 33.6% | 28.9% | 19.9% | 62.4% | 33.1% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 37.5% |
| 2022 | SEA | 41.9% | 26.2% | 24.9% | 6.9% | 39.8% | 40.6% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 19.9% | 66.0% | 29.1% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 33.9% |
| 2023 | BAL | 41.0% | 22.9% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 42.7% | 41.4% | 32.3% | 26.3% | 19.0% | 65.0% | 28.9% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 34.9% |
| 2024 | KC | 41.7% | 22.3% | 27.2% | 8.7% | 39.3% | 43.2% | 30.6% | 26.2% | 21.1% | 65.6% | 27.2% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 34.5% |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 38.1% | 29.3% | 26.4% | 6.2% | 41.6% | 40.9% | 32.7% | 26.3% | 22.6% | 65.7% | 27.0% | 5.3% | 2.1% | 34.2% |
| 2026 | LAA | 48.7% | 24.4% | 21.8% | 5.1% | 34.6% | 47.4% | 32.1% | 20.5% | 23.0% | 64.1% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 35.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 80 | 30 | 93 | 41 | 77 | 35 | 17 | 96 | 30 | 87 | 29 | 8 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 25.5% | 25.2% | 7.0% | 40.3% | 40.1% | 32.7% | 27.1% | 20.2% | 64.9% | 29.3% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | .277 | .343 | .305 | .331 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PIT | .278 | .320 | .306 | .321 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PIT | .230 | .291 | .246 | .276 | .252 | .309 | .276 | .324 | 85.1 | 87.3 | 11.7 | 16.7% | 33.1% | 25.2% |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | .305 | .341 | .339 | .346 | .294 | .334 | .325 | .337 | 85.0 | 83.0 | 12.0 | 4.3% | 37.5% | 30.0% |
| 2022 | SEA | .238 | .274 | .268 | .272 | .264 | .298 | .293 | .300 | 84.5 | 84.8 | 13.0 | 2.5% | 33.9% | 26.9% |
| 2023 | BAL | .240 | .302 | .258 | .286 | .266 | .319 | .295 | .338 | 85.1 | 85.1 | 15.0 | 13.4% | 34.9% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | KC | .202 | .261 | .246 | .261 | .242 | .301 | .295 | .326 | 83.3 | 83.8 | 14.4 | 7.1% | 34.5% | 24.1% |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | .267 | .300 | .311 | .326 | .267 | .301 | .316 | .332 | 84.7 | 85.8 | 14.0 | 7.8% | 34.2% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | .250 | .308 | .351 | .360 | .229 | .293 | .316 | .342 | 82.3 | 83.0 | 12.3 | 5.9% | 35.9% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 38 | 96 | 85 | 29 | 21 | 88 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 4 | 31 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .272 | .311 | .294 | .309 | .254 | .310 | .304 | .330 | 84.6 | 84.7 | 13.2 | 11.2% | 25.9% | 20.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | - | 63.5% | 45.0% | - | 14.0% | 19.1% | 86.0% | - | - | 18.5% | 6.3% | 24.8% | 19.6% | 57.1% |
| 2019 | PIT | - | 64.3% | 48.0% | - | 15.6% | 19.5% | 84.4% | - | - | 16.3% | 7.5% | 23.8% | 21.0% | 57.6% |
| 2020 | PIT | 45.4% | 62.9% | 46.2% | 26.7% | 16.6% | 18.8% | 83.4% | 88.9% | 70.9% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 24.4% | 19.8% | 57.5% |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 48.5% | 64.6% | 47.6% | 28.5% | 12.4% | 19.9% | 87.6% | 92.8% | 76.0% | 17.0% | 5.9% | 22.9% | 21.8% | 57.1% |
| 2022 | SEA | 46.0% | 65.6% | 48.7% | 31.2% | 14.4% | 19.9% | 85.6% | 91.6% | 74.3% | 16.8% | 7.0% | 23.9% | 21.8% | 59.7% |
| 2023 | BAL | 46.9% | 66.0% | 48.2% | 31.0% | 19.1% | 19.0% | 80.9% | 89.6% | 64.2% | 17.8% | 9.2% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 60.3% |
| 2024 | KC | 48.6% | 65.8% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 18.8% | 21.1% | 81.2% | 89.5% | 63.3% | 18.8% | 8.8% | 27.7% | 17.0% | 61.4% |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 48.5% | 67.0% | 51.3% | 31.8% | 19.4% | 22.6% | 80.6% | 86.5% | 67.9% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 25.7% | 18.7% | 60.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 47.9% | 68.8% | 53.1% | 36.5% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 74.0% | 86.5% | 51.6% | 15.7% | 13.8% | 29.5% | 16.3% | 63.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 95 | 86 | 22 | 41 | 96 | 41 | 61 | 25 | 52 | 30 | 28 | 31 | 96 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 35.3% | 65.2% | 48.2% | 30.3% | 16.4% | 20.2% | 83.6% | 89.9% | 69.2% | 17.0% | 7.9% | 24.9% | 20.1% | 59.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PIT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PIT | 45.4% | 32.0% | 25.3% | 42.7% | 35.3% | 23.9% | 40.8% | 37.9% | 36.8% | 7.7% |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 48.5% | 25.4% | 26.5% | 48.1% | 29.9% | 26.1% | 44.0% | 39.0% | 34.5% | 6.7% |
| 2022 | SEA | 46.0% | 28.6% | 27.1% | 44.3% | 38.9% | 25.7% | 35.4% | 38.2% | 34.6% | 7.7% |
| 2023 | BAL | 46.9% | 26.5% | 28.1% | 45.5% | 40.1% | 23.2% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 30.2% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | KC | 48.6% | 29.6% | 26.8% | 43.6% | 39.1% | 23.9% | 37.0% | 41.3% | 31.9% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 48.5% | 28.0% | 28.2% | 43.9% | 39.5% | 23.6% | 36.9% | 39.8% | 32.0% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 47.9% | 27.4% | 29.1% | 43.5% | 37.0% | 25.1% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 29.5% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 30 | 89 | 47 | 62 | 95 | 18 | 87 | 7 | 56 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 35.3% | 27.8% | 27.2% | 45.0% | 36.9% | 24.7% | 38.5% | 39.7% | 33.1% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | 59.0% | 12.9% | 28.2% | 15.2% | 58.0% | 47.4% | 24.4% | - | 13.8% |
| 2019 | PIT | 59.9% | 13.8% | 26.5% | 15.6% | 55.9% | 45.1% | 21.6% | - | 12.3% |
| 2020 | PIT | 58.9% | 13.8% | 27.3% | 15.7% | 57.8% | 49.6% | 21.3% | 24.8% | 14.5% |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 61.2% | 11.7% | 27.3% | 18.0% | 62.5% | 50.8% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 10.7% |
| 2022 | SEA | 61.0% | 12.7% | 26.5% | 17.8% | 61.6% | 49.2% | 22.3% | 29.7% | 12.6% |
| 2023 | BAL | 60.3% | 12.2% | 27.6% | 15.7% | 58.3% | 50.7% | 23.7% | 29.4% | 14.1% |
| 2024 | KC | 56.5% | 10.9% | 32.6% | 13.2% | 61.6% | 54.4% | 26.5% | 26.1% | 14.9% |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 57.9% | 10.3% | 32.3% | 14.0% | 59.5% | 52.2% | 21.9% | 31.1% | 13.4% |
| 2026 | LAA | 59.2% | 10.7% | 31.0% | 12.7% | 56.9% | 49.6% | 22.3% | 33.1% | 22.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 27 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 44 | 63 | 13 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 12.2% | 28.4% | 15.8% | 59.5% | 49.6% | 22.9% | 21.1% | 13.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | 1,363 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PIT | 2,302 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PIT | 885 | 5.06 | 44.2% | 19.0% | 36.8% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 0.7 | +11 |
| 2021 | PIT/SD | 2,352 | 5.00 | 46.2% | 16.8% | 37.1% | 9.1% | 4.8% | 26.4 | +64 |
| 2022 | SEA | 2,191 | 5.03 | 48.1% | 15.8% | 36.1% | 12.0% | 4.0% | -5.3 | +32 |
| 2023 | BAL | 1,750 | 4.97 | 44.5% | 18.0% | 37.4% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 1.4 | +11 |
| 2024 | KC | 1,211 | 5.00 | 46.2% | 18.1% | 35.7% | 10.6% | 5.7% | -8.7 | -11 |
| 2025 | KC/PIT | 1,825 | 5.05 | 46.2% | 18.5% | 35.3% | 10.9% | 5.8% | 4.5 | +11 |
| 2026 | LAA | 478 | 4.91 | 46.2% | 17.4% | 36.4% | 9.8% | 6.1% | -1.3 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 23 | 53 | 38 | 53 | 53 | 93 | 34 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 14,357 | 5.01 | 46.1% | 17.4% | 36.4% | 9.7% | 5.3% | 17.7 | +116 | |