#50 - DH/C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/10/2001 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191 | 25 | 2 | 17 | 4 | .236 | .303 | ||
|
339th
389
PA
|
290th
47
R
|
338th
12
HR
|
334th
45
RBI
|
173rd
7
SB
|
222nd
.245
AVG
|
237th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.5% | 12.0% | 18.8% | 25.1% | .202 | .274 | ||
|
191st
-
K%
|
47th
-
BB%
|
341st
-
IPA%
|
218th
-
HC%
|
320th
-
xAVG
|
317th
-
xwOBA
|
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/18/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 21 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
8/18/2026Mayo Spoils McClanahan's Return - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/17/2026Ryan Amore
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/8/2026TWF 160 - The 2026 Trade Deadline In ReviewJohn Ke
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 136 | 585 | 72 | 21 | 67 | 16 | .231 | .287 | .413 | .302 | .341 | 87.1% | 19.3% | 6.2% | 27.6% | .253 | 10.4% | 39.7% | 29.1% |
| 2026 | MIA | 52 | 191 | 25 | 2 | 17 | 4 | .236 | .335 | .333 | .303 | .274 | 80.9% | 22.5% | 12.0% | 11.1% | .306 | 3.3% | 29.3% | 18.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 36 | 70 | 14 | 31 | 9 | 22 | 45 | 86 | 21 | 68 | 13 | 5 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 188 | 776 | 97 | 23 | 84 | 20 | .232 | .299 | .395 | .304 | .326 | 85.5% | 20.1% | 7.6% | 24.5% | .265 | 8.8% | 37.4% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 69 | 33 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 113 | 36 | 8 | 124 | 266 | 200 | 44 |
| 2026 | MIA | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 23 | 2 | 39 | 80 | 48 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 12 | 35 | 2 | 45 | 31 | 89 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 97 | 41 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 156 | 59 | 10 | 163 | 346 | 248 | 48 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 19.3% | 6.2% | .231 | .287 | .413 | .302 | .182 | .253 | .263 | .483 | .341 | .284 | .396 | 116.9 | 91.6 | 8.3 |
| 2026 | MIA | 22.5% | 12.0% | .236 | .335 | .333 | .303 | .097 | .306 | .202 | .290 | .274 | .258 | .286 | 114.9 | 83.5 | 4.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 86 | 36 | 70 | 14 | 31 | 11 | 68 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 93 | 4 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.1% | 7.6% | .232 | .299 | .395 | .304 | .163 | .265 | .248 | .437 | .326 | .278 | .374 | 116.9 | 90.0 | 7.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 49.8% | 21.2% | 17.9% | 11.1% | 32.1% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 17.1% | 59.9% | 21.9% | 7.8% | 10.4% | 39.7% |
| 2026 | MIA | 56.9% | 17.9% | 14.6% | 10.6% | 25.2% | 46.3% | 31.7% | 22.0% | 17.6% | 70.8% | 19.5% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 29.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 9 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 73 | 33 | 32 | 40 | 4 | 7 | 57 | 13 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.4% | 20.5% | 17.2% | 11.0% | 30.5% | 43.5% | 31.1% | 25.5% | 17.2% | 62.3% | 21.4% | 7.5% | 8.8% | 37.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | .231 | .302 | .253 | .290 | .263 | .341 | .284 | .396 | 90.8 | 91.6 | 8.3 | 27.6% | 39.7% | 29.1% |
| 2026 | MIA | .236 | .303 | .306 | .317 | .202 | .274 | .258 | .286 | 89.4 | 83.5 | 4.8 | 11.1% | 29.3% | 18.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 31 | 68 | 45 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 62 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .232 | .304 | .265 | .296 | .248 | .326 | .278 | .374 | 90.5 | 90.0 | 7.5 | 24.5% | 37.4% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 43.8% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 25.5% | 17.1% | 74.5% | 87.1% | 53.8% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 27.5% | 20.2% | 58.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 45.0% | 62.2% | 48.1% | 30.3% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 70.6% | 80.9% | 51.2% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.2% | 16.4% | 57.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 28 | 55 | 61 | 23 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 76 | 28 | 47 | 33 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 64.0% | 49.5% | 32.9% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 73.5% | 85.5% | 53.2% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.7% | 19.2% | 58.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 43.8% | 28.1% | 26.3% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 25.6% | 44.5% | 30.6% | 43.0% | 7.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 45.0% | 31.6% | 26.6% | 41.8% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 47.0% | 33.7% | 39.7% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 79 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 88 | 91 | 42 | 61 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 29.0% | 26.4% | 44.6% | 29.6% | 25.2% | 45.1% | 31.4% | 42.2% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 61.2% | 10.2% | 29.1% | 17.9% | 61.3% | 45.9% | 18.6% | 23.7% | 18.3% |
| 2026 | MIA | 56.7% | 11.6% | 32.1% | 15.5% | 61.9% | 51.0% | 17.1% | 20.7% | 17.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 43 | 15 | 58 | 57 | 65 | 20 | 89 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.0% | 10.6% | 29.9% | 17.3% | 61.4% | 47.2% | 18.3% | 22.8% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 2,122 | 5.00 | 46.2% | 17.0% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 5.1% | 13.6 | +26 |
| 2026 | MIA | 751 | 4.94 | 47.3% | 16.4% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 4.0% | -0.6 | -3 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 34 | 76 | 15 | 53 | 53 | 15 | 36 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,873 | 4.98 | 46.5% | 16.8% | 36.7% | 9.8% | 4.8% | 13.1 | +23 | |