#69 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/4/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Mansfield, OH |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 96.0 | 3.66 | 1.23 | 23.4% | 10.5% | ||
|
141st
3
Sv
|
23rd
52.0
IP
|
138th
4.19
ERA
|
115th
1.34
WHIP
|
151st
22.7%
K%
|
216th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.8 | 13.7% | 26.7% | 50.3% | 3.5% | 4.87 | 3.84 | ||
|
111th
94.7
FB MPH
|
91st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
254th
28.5%
CSW%
|
215th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
68th
4.7%
MTK%
|
234th
4.94
PLV
|
233rd
3.56
PLA
|
9/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/23Rick Graham
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/22Rick Graham
9/22/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 9/22Rick Graham
9/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/19Rick Graham
9/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/18Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 11 | 3 | 32.0 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.88 | 3.44 | 4.42 | 3.74 | 2.71 | 28.0% | 9.6% | 4.8 | 1.69 | .153 | 26.1% | 86.7% | 32.1% | 35.1% | 14.6% | 28.8% | 0.51 | 5.15 |
| 2026 | HOU | 64 | 0 | 96.0 | 5-3 | 1 | 12 | 3.66 | 1.23 | 4.34 | 4.31 | 4.49 | 3.84 | 23.4% | 10.5% | 7.1 | 1.22 | .255 | 16.7% | 77.8% | 35.9% | 35.8% | 13.7% | 26.7% | 0.45 | 4.87 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 0 | 93 | 75-32 | 37 | 77 | 60 | 66 | 35 | 39 | 33 | 33 | 57 | 37 | 74 | 37 | 79 | 49 | 72 | 56 | 14 | 74 | 25 | 31 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 75 | 3 | 128.0 | 8-4 | 1 | 12 | 3.16 | 1.14 | 4.11 | 4.34 | 4.30 | 3.56 | 24.5% | 10.3% | 6.5 | 1.34 | .232 | 18.8% | 79.2% | 35.0% | 35.6% | 13.9% | 27.2% | 0.46 | 4.94 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 11 | 3 | 32.0 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 507 | 316 | 192 | 125 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | 64 | 0 | 96.0 | 5-3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1,640 | 1,013 | 627 | 401 | 76 | 44 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 94 | 42 | 3 | 8 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 0 | 93 | 75-32 | 0 | 37 | 77 | 93 | 93 | 5 | 93 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 93 | 4 | 30 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 75 | 3 | 128.0 | 8-4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2,147 | 1,329 | 819 | 526 | 93 | 52 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 129 | 54 | 3 | 8 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 28.0% | 9.6% | .152 | .339 | .571 | .251 | .153 | .218 | .200 | .296 | .230 | .369 | 89.1 | 90.6 | 22.0 | 3.44 |
| 2026 | HOU | 23.4% | 10.5% | .218 | .394 | .697 | .306 | .255 | .292 | .231 | .327 | .262 | .378 | 88.1 | 88.4 | 18.0 | 4.34 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 37 | 72 | 45 | 54 | 57 | 79 | 72 | 54 | 35 | 72 | 30 | 41 | 63 | 18 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 24.5% | 10.3% | .202 | .380 | .666 | .294 | .232 | .275 | .223 | .320 | .254 | .376 | 88.3 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 4.11 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 54.6% (94.6) | - | 1.0% (87.0) | 0.2% (82.9) | 21.3% (81.8) | 3.4% (78.3) | 19.3% (86.4) | - | - | 54.6% | 45.2% |
| 2026 | HOU | 51.4% (95.8) | - | 4.0% (89.1) | - | 22.9% (84.7) | 0.9% (80.5) | 20.9% (85.9) | - | - | 51.4% | 48.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 79 (67) | - | 9 (45) | - | 61 (79) | 1 (43) | 66 (43) | - | - | 58.0% | 42.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.8% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 52.2% (95.5) | - | 3.3% (88.9) | 0.1% (82.9) | 22.5% (84.1) | 1.4% (79.3) | 20.5% (86.0) | - | - | 52.2% | 47.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 31.8% (38) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 29.6% (19) | 17.6% (1) | 23.5% (16) | - | - | 31.8% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 26.7% (101) | - | 28.8% (14) | - | 31.7% (57) | 7.1% (1) | 21.6% (52) | - | - | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 (2) | - | 59 (36) | - | 67 (7) | 3 (79) | 45 (13) | - | - | 36.6% | 31.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.4% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.9% (139) | - | 26.8% (14) | 0.0% (0) | 31.3% (76) | 12.9% (2) | 22.0% (68) | - | - | 27.9% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 35.1% | 18.2% | 29.9% | 16.9% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.7% | 28.2% | 18.1% | 67.6% | 16.9% | 5.2% | 10.4% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 35.8% | 23.1% | 30.0% | 11.2% | 39.2% | 40.5% | 31.7% | 27.9% | 19.1% | 63.9% | 20.8% | 5.4% | 10.0% | 35.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 35 | 88 | 64 | 19 | 47 | 32 | 71 | 65 | 57 | 84 | 52 | 9 | 56 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 35.6% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 38.5% | 33.5% | 27.9% | 18.9% | 64.6% | 19.9% | 5.3% | 10.1% | 35.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | .152 | .251 | .153 | .218 | .200 | .296 | .230 | .369 | 89.1 | 90.6 | 22.0 | 26.1% | 32.1% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | HOU | .218 | .306 | .255 | .292 | .231 | .327 | .262 | .378 | 88.1 | 88.4 | 18.0 | 16.7% | 35.9% | 23.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 | 57 | 79 | 72 | 54 | 35 | 72 | 30 | 41 | 63 | 18 | 49 | 56 | 58 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .202 | .294 | .232 | .275 | .223 | .320 | .254 | .376 | 88.3 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 18.8% | 35.0% | 22.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 46.2% | 62.3% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 30.3% | 18.1% | 69.7% | 79.2% | 51.2% | 14.2% | 14.6% | 28.8% | 15.4% | 59.0% | 0.51 | 52.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 42.1% | 61.8% | 48.8% | 30.9% | 28.1% | 19.1% | 71.9% | 83.2% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 13.7% | 26.7% | 16.0% | 57.1% | 0.45 | 50.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 23 | 65 | 46 | 70 | 65 | 70 | 62 | 80 | 4 | 74 | 25 | 29 | 31 | 31 | 39 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 61.9% | 48.6% | 30.9% | 28.6% | 18.9% | 71.4% | 82.3% | 52.0% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.2% | 15.8% | 57.6% | 0.46 | 50.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 46.2% | 33.6% | 24.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 22.7% | 42.1% | 19.8% | 55.5% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | HOU | 42.1% | 32.9% | 27.4% | 39.7% | 40.5% | 20.0% | 39.5% | 24.1% | 48.4% | 5.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 39 | 46 | 59 | 73 | 84 | 43 | 8 | 87 | 17 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 33.0% | 26.8% | 40.2% | 39.2% | 20.6% | 40.1% | 23.1% | 50.1% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 54.4% | 11.6% | 34.1% | 15.2% | 61.3% | 49.2% | 18.8% | 22.0% | 20.2% |
| 2026 | HOU | 54.8% | 12.9% | 32.3% | 14.2% | 63.8% | 51.4% | 17.0% | 24.9% | 17.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 33 | 83 | 43 | 72 | 57 | 8 | 32 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 54.7% | 12.6% | 32.7% | 14.5% | 63.2% | 50.9% | 17.4% | 24.2% | 18.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 507 | 5.15 | 52.2% | 13.2% | 34.6% | 17.5% | 1.6% | -3.9 | -5 | 2.71 |
| 2026 | HOU | 1,640 | 4.87 | 45.4% | 15.2% | 39.3% | 6.1% | 3.5% | -3.7 | -3 | 3.84 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 29 | 43 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 78 | 72 | 63 | 33 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.8% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 2,147 | 4.94 | 47.0% | 14.8% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 3.1% | -7.6 | -8 | 3.56 | |