#53 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/18/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Mission Viejo, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-6 | 136.0 | 3.57 | 1.24 | 17.2% | 7.3% | ||
|
10th
6
W
|
42nd
100.0
IP
|
61st
4.34
ERA
|
77th
1.30
WHIP
|
166th
21.7%
K%
|
68th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.2 | 9.6% | 27.1% | 49.7% | 5.2% | 4.92 | 3.46 | ||
|
68th
94.3
FB MPH
|
162nd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
119th
27.7%
CSW%
|
105th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
113th
4.9%
MTK%
|
138th
4.97
PLV
|
121st
3.27
PLA
|
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/18/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/18/26Ryan Amore
8/18/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/17: Kent Rocked, ManNick Pollack
8/15/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 21Will Orsland
8/12/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/11: The MartinNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 47 | 10 | 108.0 | 6-5 | 3 | 3.17 | 1.42 | 3.97 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 3.54 | 16.0% | 8.8% | 9.4 | 0.75 | .313 | 22.0% | 81.3% | 35.3% | 65.6% | 8.0% | 25.0% | 0.35 | 4.92 |
| 2023 | STL | 62 | 0 | 68.0 | 4-1 | 0 | 4.76 | 1.56 | 4.19 | 4.59 | 3.97 | 3.71 | 14.2% | 9.9% | 10.1 | 0.79 | .320 | 42.9% | 71.6% | 29.2% | 78.7% | 8.3% | 23.5% | 0.29 | 4.95 |
| 2024 | STL | 29 | 20 | 121.1 | 8-8 | 7 | 3.78 | 1.30 | 3.17 | 3.71 | 3.97 | 3.61 | 18.5% | 9.4% | 8.2 | 0.59 | .287 | 14.0% | 70.6% | 28.2% | 63.0% | 9.2% | 24.9% | 0.37 | 4.90 |
| 2025 | STL | 31 | 31 | 162.2 | 6-15 | 9 | 5.31 | 1.44 | 4.21 | 4.69 | 4.38 | 3.68 | 15.5% | 8.7% | 9.6 | 1.16 | .296 | 23.1% | 62.2% | 34.0% | 59.8% | 10.2% | 25.2% | 0.33 | 4.86 |
| 2026 | STL | 24 | 24 | 136.0 | 12-6 | 9 | 3.57 | 1.24 | 3.99 | 3.65 | 4.02 | 3.46 | 17.2% | 7.3% | 8.5 | 0.66 | .288 | 13.3% | 73.9% | 33.3% | 55.8% | 9.6% | 27.1% | 0.41 | 4.92 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 59 | 71 | 78 | 93-45 | 67 | 70 | 59 | 59 | 73 | 65 | 39 | 17 | 63 | 47 | 93 | 46 | 84 | 55 | 92 | 97 | 16 | 39 | 22 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 20 | 18 | 100.0 | 6-6 | 6 | 4.34 | 1.30 | 4.37 | 4.28 | 4.21 | 3.27 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.5 | 1.25 | .287 | 19.0% | 72.7% | 38.5% | 42.9% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 193 | 85 | 596.0 | 36-35 | 28 | 4.15 | 1.38 | 3.90 | 4.11 | 4.06 | 3.59 | 16.4% | 8.7% | 9.1 | 0.82 | .298 | 19.4% | 71.1% | 32.4% | 62.8% | 9.3% | 25.3% | 0.35 | 4.90 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 47 | 10 | 108.0 | 6-5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1,753 | 1,087 | 666 | 457 | 113 | 85 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 73 | 40 | 1 | 4 |
| 2023 | STL | 62 | 0 | 68.0 | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1,139 | 690 | 449 | 302 | 76 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 43 | 30 | 3 | 6 |
| 2024 | STL | 29 | 20 | 121.1 | 8-8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1,978 | 1,228 | 750 | 509 | 110 | 81 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 94 | 48 | 2 | 12 |
| 2025 | STL | 31 | 31 | 162.2 | 6-15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,720 | 1,655 | 1,066 | 715 | 173 | 116 | 32 | 4 | 21 | 111 | 62 | 5 | 12 |
| 2026 | STL | 24 | 24 | 136.0 | 12-6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,203 | 1,374 | 829 | 564 | 128 | 93 | 24 | 1 | 10 | 97 | 41 | 6 | 5 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 59 | 71 | 78 | 93-45 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 75 | 14 | 79 | 12 | 5 | 22 | 41 | 67 | 56 | 30 | 23 | 8 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 20 | 18 | 100.0 | 6-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,638 | 1,048 | 590 | 422 | 93 | 60 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 93 | 34 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 193 | 85 | 596.0 | 36-35 | 28 | 0 | 24 | 9,793 | 6,034 | 3,760 | 2,547 | 600 | 429 | 111 | 6 | 54 | 418 | 221 | 17 | 39 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 16.0% | 8.8% | .274 | .387 | .725 | .320 | .313 | .331 | .260 | .315 | .293 | .337 | 89.1 | 89.9 | -2.9 | 3.97 |
| 2023 | STL | 14.2% | 9.9% | .286 | .414 | .776 | .341 | .320 | .338 | .257 | .314 | .286 | .316 | 89.2 | 83.9 | -11.4 | 4.19 |
| 2024 | STL | 18.5% | 9.4% | .240 | .338 | .653 | .293 | .287 | .302 | .228 | .284 | .273 | .301 | 87.3 | 86.7 | 1.0 | 3.17 |
| 2025 | STL | 15.5% | 8.7% | .270 | .431 | .768 | .334 | .296 | .324 | .260 | .325 | .282 | .345 | 88.8 | 86.2 | 1.6 | 4.21 |
| 2026 | STL | 17.2% | 7.3% | .249 | .357 | .667 | .298 | .288 | .305 | .256 | .315 | .287 | .344 | 87.2 | 86.0 | 5.7 | 3.99 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 17 | 63 | 48 | 77 | 72 | 70 | 46 | 69 | 36 | 59 | 49 | 81 | 79 | 96 | 97 | 59 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .246 | .410 | .726 | .319 | .287 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.5 | 89.8 | 14.0 | 4.37 | |
| Career | 16.4% | 8.7% | .262 | .386 | .716 | .319 | .298 | .318 | .252 | .314 | .284 | .334 | 88.3 | 86.7 | 0.0 | 3.90 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 53.6% (95.2) | 10.0% (94.8) | - | 19.6% (86.9) | - | 16.8% (76.5) | - | - | - | 63.7% | 36.3% |
| 2023 | STL | 66.3% (96.1) | 2.7% (96.2) | - | 17.6% (87.6) | - | 13.4% (76.9) | - | - | - | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| 2024 | STL | 50.1% (94.5) | 18.7% (94.8) | - | 16.8% (87.5) | - | 12.3% (79.5) | - | - | - | 68.8% | 29.2% |
| 2025 | STL | 44.0% (94.5) | 13.3% (95.0) | - | 28.6% (87.4) | 0.1% (83.4) | 14.0% (78.2) | - | - | - | 57.2% | 42.7% |
| 2026 | STL | 32.0% (95.2) | 17.9% (95.4) | - | 29.6% (87.7) | - | 17.8% (78.5) | - | 2.8% (88.5) | - | 49.8% | 50.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 45 (65) | 48 (77) | - | 88 (74) | - | 75 (30) | - | 4 (77) | - | 66.5% | 33.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.7% (94.3) | 19.6% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.3% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.0) | 16.7% (86.1) | 17.7% (86.4) | 29.6% (80.7) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 46.8% (95.0) | 13.6% (95.1) | - | 23.6% (87.5) | 0.0% (83.4) | 14.9% (78.0) | - | 0.6% (88.5) | - | 60.4% | 39.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 24.7% (54) | 21.6% (13) | - | 26.8% (35) | - | 26.2% (38) | - | - | - | 24.2% | 26.5% |
| 2023 | STL | 23.7% (49) | 22.6% (2) | - | 25.5% (26) | - | 20.3% (17) | - | - | - | 23.7% | 23.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 25.6% (75) | 22.2% (22) | - | 27.0% (44) | - | 22.5% (38) | - | - | - | 24.7% | 25.1% |
| 2025 | STL | 27.1% (83) | 15.2% (26) | - | 26.8% (121) | 0.0% (0) | 25.5% (48) | - | - | - | 24.3% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | STL | 30.3% (45) | 18.5% (25) | - | 32.9% (97) | - | 22.3% (38) | - | 14.8% (7) | - | 26.0% | 28.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 81 (55) | 7 (76) | - | 79 (93) | - | 15 (79) | - | 6 (17) | - | 31.5% | 52.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (53) | 26.7% (17) | 27.1% (23) | 27.9% (35) | 27.6% (26) | 29.7% (25) | 23.4% (35) | 22.7% (43) | 24.7% (16) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.2% (306) | 19.2% (88) | - | 28.5% (323) | 0.0% (0) | 23.7% (179) | - | 14.8% (7) | - | 24.6% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 65.6% | 20.2% | 12.2% | 2.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 29.4% | 34.1% | 17.4% | 64.2% | 27.3% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 35.3% |
| 2023 | STL | 78.7% | 13.8% | 6.2% | 1.8% | 20.4% | 41.3% | 31.6% | 27.1% | 17.2% | 71.1% | 22.2% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 29.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 63.0% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 3.7% | 26.2% | 41.9% | 30.7% | 27.4% | 18.8% | 70.7% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 28.2% |
| 2025 | STL | 59.8% | 19.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 29.7% | 44.3% | 33.3% | 22.4% | 16.0% | 65.7% | 22.9% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | STL | 55.8% | 20.4% | 18.0% | 5.8% | 32.0% | 40.5% | 34.3% | 25.2% | 16.2% | 66.4% | 23.3% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 33.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 97 | 70 | 2 | 7 | 88 | 33 | 63 | 57 | 14 | 92 | 69 | 77 | 88 | 92 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 42.9% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.3% | 35.8% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 6.3% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 62.8% | 18.7% | 15.0% | 3.6% | 28.0% | 41.2% | 32.1% | 26.7% | 17.0% | 67.1% | 23.5% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 32.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | .274 | .320 | .313 | .331 | .260 | .315 | .293 | .337 | 89.1 | 89.9 | -2.9 | 22.0% | 35.3% | 26.5% |
| 2023 | STL | .286 | .341 | .320 | .338 | .257 | .314 | .286 | .316 | 89.2 | 83.9 | -11.4 | 42.9% | 29.2% | 21.9% |
| 2024 | STL | .240 | .293 | .287 | .302 | .228 | .284 | .273 | .301 | 87.3 | 86.7 | 1.0 | 14.0% | 28.2% | 20.2% |
| 2025 | STL | .270 | .334 | .296 | .324 | .260 | .325 | .282 | .345 | 88.8 | 86.2 | 1.6 | 23.1% | 34.0% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | STL | .249 | .298 | .288 | .305 | .256 | .315 | .287 | .344 | 87.2 | 86.0 | 5.7 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 24.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 70 | 46 | 69 | 36 | 59 | 49 | 81 | 79 | 96 | 97 | 84 | 92 | 67 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .246 | .319 | .287 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.5 | 89.8 | 14.0 | 19.0% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .262 | .319 | .298 | .318 | .252 | .314 | .284 | .334 | 88.3 | 86.7 | 0.0 | 19.4% | 32.4% | 24.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 47.2% | 62.0% | 45.0% | 24.6% | 17.8% | 17.4% | 82.2% | 90.0% | 63.2% | 17.1% | 8.0% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 55.6% | 0.35 | 48.2% |
| 2023 | STL | 47.6% | 60.6% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 18.2% | 17.2% | 81.8% | 90.0% | 61.0% | 15.3% | 8.3% | 23.5% | 19.8% | 53.9% | 0.29 | 49.0% |
| 2024 | STL | 44.8% | 62.1% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 19.8% | 18.8% | 80.2% | 89.4% | 60.0% | 15.7% | 9.2% | 24.9% | 18.5% | 56.5% | 0.37 | 51.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 44.2% | 60.8% | 45.9% | 27.2% | 22.3% | 16.0% | 77.7% | 88.0% | 56.9% | 15.0% | 10.2% | 25.2% | 19.7% | 54.5% | 0.33 | 47.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 45.6% | 62.4% | 44.9% | 28.4% | 21.4% | 16.2% | 78.6% | 88.7% | 59.2% | 17.5% | 9.6% | 27.1% | 19.1% | 56.6% | 0.41 | 49.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 62 | 25 | 14 | 15 | 25 | 14 | 25 | 15 | 53 | 81 | 16 | 39 | 72 | 24 | 22 | 47 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.9% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 61.6% | 45.5% | 26.5% | 20.3% | 17.0% | 79.7% | 89.1% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 9.3% | 25.3% | 19.3% | 55.5% | 0.35 | 49.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 47.2% | 30.3% | 29.0% | 40.6% | 30.0% | 23.6% | 46.4% | 33.3% | 37.6% | 7.2% |
| 2023 | STL | 47.6% | 27.9% | 31.2% | 40.9% | 25.5% | 25.7% | 48.8% | 34.8% | 34.1% | 9.0% |
| 2024 | STL | 44.8% | 32.1% | 29.7% | 38.2% | 25.7% | 24.5% | 49.9% | 36.7% | 33.6% | 7.3% |
| 2025 | STL | 44.2% | 33.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 25.6% | 23.9% | 50.5% | 32.9% | 38.2% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 45.6% | 29.5% | 31.0% | 39.5% | 37.9% | 21.2% | 40.9% | 31.4% | 37.6% | 6.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 62 | 11 | 6 | 71 | 63 | 78 | 46 | 72 | 10 | 62 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.9% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.4% | 22.8% | 41.8% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 31.0% | 29.8% | 39.1% | 29.2% | 23.5% | 47.3% | 33.6% | 36.6% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 59.5% | 14.0% | 27.0% | 16.8% | 59.8% | 48.3% | 22.8% | 21.6% | 15.4% |
| 2023 | STL | 59.7% | 13.7% | 26.8% | 16.8% | 58.4% | 45.6% | 20.9% | 22.6% | 14.1% |
| 2024 | STL | 59.2% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 15.9% | 59.7% | 48.1% | 20.9% | 25.4% | 16.6% |
| 2025 | STL | 59.3% | 11.3% | 29.5% | 17.3% | 62.3% | 48.1% | 20.5% | 20.9% | 13.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 60.0% | 10.8% | 29.2% | 15.8% | 61.9% | 50.8% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 15.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 74 | 73 | 42 | 62 | 55 | 61 | 91 | 31 | 14 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.2% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 59.5% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 16.5% | 60.8% | 48.4% | 21.7% | 23.2% | 15.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 1,753 | 4.92 | 41.9% | 19.5% | 38.6% | 3.4% | 6.4% | 17.3 | +20 | 3.54 |
| 2023 | STL | 1,139 | 4.95 | 45.0% | 17.9% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 21.0 | +15 | 3.71 |
| 2024 | STL | 1,978 | 4.90 | 42.3% | 20.5% | 37.3% | 5.0% | 6.5% | -4.7 | -8 | 3.61 |
| 2025 | STL | 2,720 | 4.86 | 41.6% | 20.2% | 38.2% | 3.3% | 5.5% | 23.0 | +18 | 3.68 |
| 2026 | STL | 2,203 | 4.92 | 45.2% | 17.8% | 37.0% | 8.1% | 5.2% | -6.5 | -5 | 3.46 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 80 | 29 | 39 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 41 | 80 | 70 | 39 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,638 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 4.8 | +1 | 3.27 | |
| Career | 9,793 | 4.90 | 43.0% | 19.3% | 37.7% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 50.2 | +41 | 3.59 | |