#24 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/10/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'7", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Pompano Beach, FL |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | 37.2 | 6.21 | 1.59 | 19.8% | 7.0% | ||
|
117th
2
W
|
106th
34.0
IP
|
168th
4.63
ERA
|
158th
1.38
WHIP
|
116th
21.6%
K%
|
52nd
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.5 | 11.1% | 26.4% | 48.8% | 6.9% | 4.30 | 7.06 | ||
|
30th
94.2
FB MPH
|
111th
11.5%
SwStr%
|
141st
27.7%
CSW%
|
120th
49.6%
Str-ICR
|
114th
6.4%
MTK%
|
188th
4.75
PLV
|
189th
4.34
PLA
|
5/13/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/13 & 5/14 & 5/15Nick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/8/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/7: Ginn & OutstandingNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 8 | 7 | 37.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 6.21 | 1.59 | 4.81 | 4.87 | 4.42 | 7.06 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 11.5 | 1.67 | .357 | 21.2% | 69.0% | 41.9% | 42.7% | 11.1% | 26.4% | 0.44 | 4.30 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 | 43 | 46 | 18-4 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 35 | 33 | 42 | 6 | 42 | 73 | 11 | 23 | 12 | 41 | 36 | 29 | 42 | 43 | 30 | 40 | 6 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.63 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.48 | 4.26 | 4.34 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .289 | 19.6% | 72.3% | 39.0% | 44.3% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.75 | |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 37.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 6.21 | 1.59 | 4.81 | 4.85 | 4.40 | 7.06 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 11.5 | 1.67 | .357 | 21.2% | 69.0% | 41.9% | 42.7% | 11.1% | 26.4% | 0.44 | 4.30 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 8 | 7 | 37.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 683 | 437 | 246 | 172 | 48 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 | 43 | 46 | 18-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 57 | 44 | 51 | 10 | 8 | 53 | 8 | 15 | 55 | 54 | 22 | 26 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 569 | 361 | 208 | 146 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 37.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 683 | 437 | 246 | 172 | 48 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 19.8% | 7.0% | .312 | .494 | .859 | .377 | .357 | .393 | .258 | .350 | .270 | .399 | 87.8 | 89.2 | 15.9 | 4.81 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 42 | 73 | 11 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 67 | 34 | 65 | 69 | 30 | 35 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .245 | .406 | .729 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 19.8% | 7.0% | .312 | .494 | .859 | .377 | .357 | .393 | .258 | .350 | .270 | .399 | 87.8 | 89.2 | 15.9 | 4.81 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 36.7% (96.5) | 12.7% (95.1) | - | 18.3% (88.2) | 11.0% (82.9) | 10.1% (81.1) | - | 11.1% (87.0) | - | 49.5% | 50.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 (84) | 30 (73) | - | 53 (78) | 35 (56) | 31 (59) | - | 19 (56) | - | 63.0% | 37.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.0% (94.2) | 20.3% (93.7) | 16.7% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.6% (79.9) | 16.7% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 28.2% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 36.7% (96.5) | 12.7% (95.1) | - | 18.3% (88.2) | 11.0% (88.2) | 10.1% (81.1) | - | 11.1% (87.0) | - | 49.5% | 50.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 19.5% (12) | 19.5% (6) | - | 31.2% (23) | 40.0% (10) | 31.9% (9) | - | 30.3% (16) | - | 19.5% | 33.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 (40) | 11 (55) | - | 55 (79) | 93 (49) | 60 (57) | - | 83 (50) | - | 3.0% | 89.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (19) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.7% (15) | 28.5% (12) | 29.0% (10) | 23.3% (14) | 23.1% (20) | 24.8% (10) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 19.5% (12) | 19.5% (6) | - | 31.2% (23) | 40.0% (10) | 31.9% (9) | - | 30.3% (16) | - | 19.5% | 33.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 42.7% | 18.5% | 26.6% | 12.1% | 33.1% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 19.5% | 58.0% | 28.2% | 3.2% | 10.5% | 41.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 42 | 77 | 72 | 73 | 68 | 68 | 32 | 45 | 73 | 29 | 23 | 87 | 23 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 35.3% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 60.9% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 39.0% | |
| Career | 42.7% | 18.5% | 26.6% | 12.1% | 33.1% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 19.5% | 58.0% | 28.2% | 3.2% | 10.5% | 41.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | .312 | .377 | .357 | .393 | .258 | .350 | .270 | .399 | 87.8 | 89.2 | 15.9 | 21.2% | 41.9% | 30.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 67 | 34 | 65 | 69 | 30 | 41 | 29 | 21 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 19.6% | 39.0% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .312 | .377 | .357 | .393 | .258 | .350 | .270 | .399 | 87.8 | 89.2 | 15.9 | 21.2% | 41.9% | 30.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 41.9% | 64.0% | 48.8% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 19.5% | 77.2% | 85.9% | 65.5% | 15.2% | 11.1% | 26.4% | 18.2% | 57.0% | 0.44 | 48.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 17 | 58 | 66 | 82 | 37 | 73 | 37 | 43 | 22 | 27 | 43 | 30 | 58 | 36 | 40 | 39 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.6% | |
| Career | 41.9% | 64.0% | 48.8% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 19.5% | 77.2% | 85.9% | 65.5% | 15.2% | 11.1% | 26.4% | 18.2% | 57.0% | 0.44 | 48.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 41.9% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 42.3% | 39.7% | 22.1% | 38.2% | 29.6% | 46.0% | 6.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 17 | 33 | 83 | 78 | 73 | 54 | 29 | 52 | 70 | 58 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.6% | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 43.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 41.9% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 42.3% | 39.7% | 22.1% | 38.2% | 29.6% | 46.0% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 56.8% | 13.8% | 29.4% | 14.4% | 60.5% | 51.2% | 20.9% | 33.8% | 16.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 27 | 25 | 49 | 45 | 45 | 63 | 49 | 95 | 34 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.8% | 60.6% | 49.4% | 20.9% | 26.6% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 13.8% | 29.4% | 14.4% | 60.5% | 51.2% | 20.9% | 33.8% | 16.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 683 | 4.30 | 24.9% | 27.5% | 47.6% | -22.7% | 6.9% | 12.3 | +14 | 7.06 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 6 | 4 | 97 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 14 | 7 | 6 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 569 | 4.75 | 39.4% | 20.5% | 40.0% | -0.6% | 6.4% | 4.1 | +3 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 683 | 4.30 | 24.9% | 27.5% | 47.6% | -22.7% | 6.9% | 12.3 | +14 | 7.06 | |