#48 - 2B/DH/3B
| Date of Birth | 6/20/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 192 lb |
| Hometown | Fort Defiance, AZ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 173 | 21 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .247 | .321 | ||
|
351st
453
PA
|
342nd
55
R
|
326th
14
HR
|
346th
53
RBI
|
242nd
8
SB
|
166th
.245
AVG
|
157th
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.2% | 10.4% | 28.3% | - | .248 | .322 | ||
|
58th
-
K%
|
100th
-
BB%
|
72nd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
146th
-
xAVG
|
170th
-
xwOBA
|
9/20/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 9/20Griffey Geiss
9/15/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 9/15Rick Graham
9/14/2026MLB News & Moments: White Sox Fall, Guardians Win Entering ShowdownSteve Drumwright
9/6/2026OTW 266 - FAAB #25; September 6, 2026Adam Howe
8/30/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/30Griffey Geiss
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 34 | 73 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .194 | .292 | .210 | .239 | .287 | 83.5% | 21.9% | 11.0% | 0.0% | .255 | 2.1% | 39.6% | 26.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 49 | 173 | 21 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .247 | .327 | .400 | .321 | .322 | 84.8% | 16.2% | 10.4% | 8.3% | .281 | 4.9% | 38.9% | 28.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 51 | 59 | 49 | 55 | 51 | 48 | 83 | 69 | 11 | 40 | 26 | 56 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 120 | 453 | 55 | 14 | 53 | 8 | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .291 | 7.6% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 83 | 246 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 4 | .231 | .317 | .344 | .297 | .312 | 84.4% | 17.9% | 10.6% | 6.4% | .274 | 4.1% | 39.1% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 22 | 17 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | 21 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 79 | 42 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 21 | 30 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 99 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 5 | 100 | 212 | 120 | 23 | |
| Career | 32 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 26 | 2 | 49 | 101 | 59 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 21.9% | 11.0% | .194 | .292 | .210 | .239 | .016 | .255 | .227 | .311 | .287 | .299 | .300 | 103.5 | 88.9 | 8.7 |
| 2026 | BOS | 16.2% | 10.4% | .247 | .327 | .400 | .321 | .153 | .281 | .248 | .398 | .322 | .281 | .331 | 104.8 | 87.9 | 14.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 69 | 51 | 59 | 49 | 55 | 48 | 40 | 56 | 41 | 51 | 47 | 23 | 1 | 29 | 56 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .159 | .291 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.8 | 89.7 | 13.6 | |
| Career | 17.9% | 10.6% | .231 | .317 | .344 | .297 | .113 | .274 | .242 | .372 | .312 | .286 | .323 | 104.8 | 88.2 | 12.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 53.2% | 21.3% | 23.4% | 2.1% | 42.6% | 39.6% | 31.3% | 29.2% | 13.4% | 59.6% | 31.9% | 6.4% | 2.1% | 39.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 43.1% | 24.4% | 29.3% | 4.9% | 39.0% | 37.9% | 29.8% | 32.3% | 16.2% | 61.9% | 25.2% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 38.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 79 | 87 | 93 | 81 | 22 | 17 | 94 | 18 | 49 | 56 | 95 | 26 | 56 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 21.9% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 35.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.8% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.0% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 23.5% | 27.6% | 4.1% | 40.0% | 38.4% | 30.2% | 31.4% | 15.4% | 61.2% | 27.1% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 39.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | .194 | .239 | .255 | .255 | .227 | .287 | .299 | .300 | 85.8 | 88.9 | 8.7 | 0.0% | 39.6% | 26.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | .247 | .321 | .281 | .298 | .248 | .322 | .281 | .331 | 87.5 | 87.9 | 14.3 | 8.3% | 38.9% | 28.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 55 | 40 | 22 | 56 | 51 | 47 | 23 | 36 | 29 | 56 | 11 | 56 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .291 | .324 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.6 | 19.1% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .231 | .297 | .274 | .287 | .242 | .312 | .286 | .323 | 87.1 | 88.2 | 12.8 | 6.4% | 39.1% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 46.7% | 60.5% | 42.4% | 21.8% | 27.4% | 13.4% | 72.6% | 83.5% | 43.8% | 18.1% | 11.6% | 29.7% | 17.4% | 56.2% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.4% | 63.1% | 46.0% | 28.5% | 22.5% | 16.2% | 77.5% | 84.8% | 63.4% | 17.1% | 10.3% | 27.5% | 19.4% | 57.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 39 | 34 | 70 | 62 | 18 | 62 | 48 | 68 | 35 | 66 | 58 | 75 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 18.3% | 75.3% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.8% | 62.3% | 44.9% | 26.5% | 23.9% | 15.4% | 76.1% | 84.4% | 58.6% | 17.4% | 10.7% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 57.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 46.7% | 29.3% | 24.6% | 46.0% | 35.9% | 27.5% | 36.6% | 44.6% | 30.8% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.4% | 30.2% | 28.1% | 41.7% | 41.4% | 23.3% | 35.3% | 41.5% | 30.4% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 63 | 74 | 26 | 89 | 64 | 6 | 88 | 10 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.8% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 43.0% | 39.7% | 24.6% | 35.7% | 42.4% | 30.5% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 61.6% | 12.0% | 26.4% | 13.5% | 68.5% | 57.5% | 21.8% | 13.7% | 21.9% |
| 2026 | BOS | 60.0% | 11.6% | 28.4% | 18.3% | 63.2% | 50.6% | 20.1% | 23.4% | 15.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 43 | 72 | 88 | 70 | 56 | 45 | 72 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.5% | 11.7% | 27.8% | 16.8% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 20.6% | 20.6% | 17.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 276 | 4.86 | 43.5% | 20.7% | 35.9% | 7.6% | 6.5% | -5.1 | -3 |
| 2026 | BOS | 648 | 4.89 | 46.9% | 17.1% | 36.0% | 11.0% | 4.9% | 0.5 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 13 | 68 | 32 | 42 | 42 | 55 | 36 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,760 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.7% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 7.5 | +3 | |
| Career | 924 | 4.88 | 45.9% | 18.2% | 35.9% | 10.0% | 5.4% | -4.6 | -3 | |