C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/25/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Madison, WI |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .185 | .165 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
351st
12
HR
|
352nd
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
344th
.245
AVG
|
352nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | - | .205 | .190 | ||
|
333rd
-
K%
|
352nd
-
BB%
|
315th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
313th
-
xAVG
|
352nd
-
xwOBA
|
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
9/30/2025Identifying X Factors for 2025 MLB Playoff TeamsSteve Drumwright
9/20/2025Catchers to Stream: Week 26Mitch Steinberg
9/15/20252025 MLB Power Rankings: Week 25Estevao Maximo
9/14/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 09/14/25Josh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 39 | 97 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .169 | .221 | .281 | .222 | .243 | 80.4% | 29.9% | 5.2% | 15.8% | .211 | 6.5% | 30.6% | 19.6% |
| 2023 | NYY | 32 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .118 | .241 | .221 | .219 | .255 | 81.6% | 24.1% | 13.9% | 15.4% | .128 | 6.1% | 28.6% | 17.7% |
| 2024 | TB | 112 | 328 | 27 | 3 | 31 | 1 | .228 | .317 | .303 | .283 | .287 | 83.3% | 26.8% | 10.4% | 7.1% | .317 | 3.0% | 33.7% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 44 | 128 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .152 | .240 | .205 | .210 | .241 | 81.1% | 18.0% | 8.6% | 4.8% | .182 | 2.2% | 19.6% | 14.1% |
| 2026 | LAD | 16 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .185 | .185 | .185 | .165 | .190 | 80.6% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .278 | 0.0% | 31.6% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 243 | 660 | 50 | 9 | 53 | 1 | .189 | .274 | .266 | .250 | .266 | 82.1% | 25.5% | 9.2% | 9.0% | .249 | 3.6% | 29.5% | 18.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 18 | 4 |
| 2023 | NYY | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 16 | 3 |
| 2024 | TB | 50 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 34 | 4 | 66 | 126 | 62 | 6 |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 18 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 84 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 168 | 61 | 7 | 111 | 224 | 115 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 29.9% | 5.2% | .169 | .221 | .281 | .222 | .112 | .211 | .186 | .316 | .243 | .235 | .304 | 111.4 | 85.5 | 12.0 |
| 2023 | NYY | 24.1% | 13.9% | .118 | .241 | .221 | .219 | .103 | .128 | .173 | .257 | .255 | .220 | .255 | 105.7 | 88.5 | 16.2 |
| 2024 | TB | 26.8% | 10.4% | .228 | .317 | .303 | .283 | .075 | .317 | .218 | .327 | .287 | .296 | .336 | 109.3 | 86.1 | 11.6 |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 18.0% | 8.6% | .152 | .240 | .205 | .210 | .053 | .182 | .177 | .261 | .241 | .209 | .229 | 103.9 | 82.3 | 11.9 |
| 2026 | LAD | 32.1% | 0.0% | .185 | .185 | .185 | .165 | .000 | .278 | .205 | .226 | .190 | .308 | .270 | 97.9 | 84.0 | 8.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 25.5% | 9.2% | .189 | .274 | .266 | .250 | .077 | .249 | .199 | .300 | .266 | .260 | .298 | 111.4 | 85.4 | 12.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 46.8% | 14.5% | 30.6% | 8.1% | 27.4% | 32.3% | 43.5% | 24.2% | 15.3% | 69.4% | 21.0% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 30.6% |
| 2023 | NYY | 42.9% | 16.3% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 34.7% | 44.9% | 24.5% | 30.6% | 15.2% | 71.4% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | TB | 46.8% | 23.4% | 20.9% | 9.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 33.7% | 28.2% | 16.7% | 66.2% | 28.4% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 33.7% |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 47.3% | 14.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 24.2% | 52.2% | 22.8% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 80.3% | 16.5% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 19.6% |
| 2026 | LAD | 31.6% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 17.0% | 68.4% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 100 | 67 | 90 | 65 | 0 | 100 | 91 | 31 | 9 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 19.9% | 23.7% | 10.7% | 30.8% | 40.3% | 32.3% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 70.4% | 24.2% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 29.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | .169 | .222 | .211 | .250 | .186 | .243 | .235 | .304 | 82.8 | 85.5 | 12.0 | 15.8% | 30.6% | 19.6% |
| 2023 | NYY | .118 | .219 | .128 | .163 | .173 | .255 | .220 | .255 | 88.0 | 88.5 | 16.2 | 15.4% | 28.6% | 17.7% |
| 2024 | TB | .228 | .283 | .317 | .327 | .218 | .287 | .296 | .336 | 86.0 | 86.1 | 11.6 | 7.1% | 33.7% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | .152 | .210 | .182 | .191 | .177 | .241 | .209 | .229 | 78.2 | 82.3 | 11.9 | 4.8% | 19.6% | 14.1% |
| 2026 | LAD | .185 | .165 | .278 | .278 | .205 | .190 | .308 | .270 | 79.8 | 84.0 | 8.8 | 0.0% | 31.6% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .189 | .250 | .249 | .266 | .199 | .266 | .260 | .298 | 83.8 | 85.4 | 12.1 | 9.0% | 29.5% | 18.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 43.4% | 63.9% | 46.0% | 29.8% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 68.4% | 80.4% | 47.7% | 17.9% | 14.5% | 32.5% | 16.1% | 60.0% |
| 2023 | NYY | 47.2% | 60.2% | 42.2% | 22.4% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 72.1% | 81.6% | 47.4% | 18.0% | 11.8% | 29.8% | 15.2% | 57.8% |
| 2024 | TB | 43.9% | 62.9% | 43.1% | 30.6% | 26.8% | 16.7% | 73.2% | 83.3% | 57.8% | 19.7% | 11.6% | 31.3% | 14.9% | 58.0% |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 47.0% | 64.4% | 47.2% | 31.0% | 25.4% | 17.4% | 74.6% | 81.1% | 62.4% | 17.2% | 12.0% | 29.2% | 17.8% | 61.1% |
| 2026 | LAD | 49.0% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 37.3% | 28.0% | 17.0% | 72.0% | 80.6% | 57.9% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 35.0% | 19.0% | 66.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 99 | 67 | 16 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 20 | 45 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 63.3% | 44.5% | 29.9% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 72.6% | 82.1% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 12.2% | 31.0% | 15.8% | 59.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 43.4% | 28.3% | 27.5% | 44.2% | 26.8% | 21.6% | 51.7% | 37.4% | 35.1% | 5.5% |
| 2023 | NYY | 47.2% | 29.5% | 24.5% | 46.0% | 38.5% | 27.0% | 34.5% | 41.6% | 33.9% | 5.3% |
| 2024 | TB | 43.9% | 29.9% | 26.3% | 43.8% | 38.5% | 22.4% | 39.1% | 41.5% | 32.2% | 6.3% |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 47.0% | 28.2% | 29.0% | 42.7% | 47.0% | 21.3% | 31.7% | 40.2% | 30.8% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | LAD | 49.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 41.0% | 24.0% | 35.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 14.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 2 | 100 | 14 | 89 | 81 | 5 | 31 | 18 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 29.1% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.8% | 40.3% | 32.5% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 59.2% | 13.2% | 27.5% | 13.2% | 57.7% | 48.5% | 21.1% | 27.4% | 27.4% |
| 2023 | NYY | 59.3% | 11.2% | 29.5% | 13.6% | 65.4% | 58.0% | 24.6% | 17.9% | 20.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 57.3% | 11.8% | 31.0% | 11.7% | 55.9% | 48.9% | 25.9% | 26.4% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 58.4% | 11.0% | 30.6% | 15.2% | 69.0% | 62.0% | 22.8% | 24.1% | 14.6% |
| 2026 | LAD | 65.0% | 4.0% | 31.0% | 16.9% | 75.0% | 64.3% | 29.2% | 35.5% | 29.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 28 | 76 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 7 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.3% | 11.5% | 30.2% | 13.1% | 60.7% | 53.2% | 24.6% | 25.4% | 20.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | 385 | 5.14 | 48.7% | 16.5% | 34.8% | 13.8% | 2.9% | -7.5 | -6 |
| 2023 | NYY | 322 | 5.07 | 45.7% | 19.9% | 34.5% | 11.2% | 3.7% | -5.8 | -10 |
| 2024 | TB | 1,357 | 4.98 | 48.0% | 16.5% | 35.4% | 12.6% | 5.5% | -6.0 | -4 |
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 517 | 4.97 | 43.1% | 22.1% | 34.8% | 8.3% | 6.2% | -8.2 | -7 |
| 2026 | LAD | 100 | 5.14 | 47.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 19.0% | 5.0% | -3.6 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 69 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 22 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,681 | 5.02 | 46.9% | 18.3% | 34.8% | 12.0% | 5.0% | -31.1 | -28 | |