#46 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/8/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 244 lb |
| Hometown | Columbia, TN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 37.2 | 4.54 | 1.22 | 20.1% | 8.4% | ||
|
197th
6
W
|
191st
104.0
IP
|
123rd
4.30
ERA
|
66th
1.30
WHIP
|
120th
21.7%
K%
|
112th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.5 | 10.6% | 27.9% | 51.1% | 5.7% | 4.84 | 3.91 | ||
|
59th
94.3
FB MPH
|
133rd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
85th
27.7%
CSW%
|
78th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
141st
4.9%
MTK%
|
174th
4.97
PLV
|
169th
3.31
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/22: Painted LoveNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/16: Eury The HatchetNick Pollack
8/15/2026The Stash List Week 21: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 4 | 2 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2.20 | 5.87 | 7.47 | 5.96 | 4.13 | 12.8% | 12.8% | 13.8 | 2.40 | .358 | 33.3% | 66.9% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 8.4% | 27.2% | 0.41 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | SF | 13 | 5 | 37.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 4.54 | 1.22 | 4.01 | 4.37 | 3.72 | 3.91 | 20.1% | 8.4% | 7.9 | 1.19 | .272 | 29.4% | 70.7% | 35.2% | 38.9% | 10.6% | 27.9% | 0.48 | 4.84 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0-97 | 0 | 38 | 65 | 59 | 43 | 80 | 16 | 39 | 44 | 66 | 51 | 68 | 3 | 37 | 83 | 25 | 33 | 55 | 54 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.32 | 4.26 | 4.19 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 17 | 7 | 52.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 5.81 | 1.50 | 4.54 | 5.24 | 4.35 | 3.97 | 17.7% | 9.9% | 9.6 | 1.54 | .301 | 31.0% | 69.2% | 34.5% | 37.8% | 9.9% | 27.7% | 0.45 | 4.88 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 4 | 2 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 190 | 119 | 78 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | SF | 13 | 5 | 37.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 634 | 400 | 235 | 154 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0-97 | 0 | 89 | 88 | 4 | 4 | 96 | 3 | 95 | 93 | 96 | 74 | 90 | 4 | 96 | 70 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,721 | 1,101 | 620 | 444 | 97 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 97 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 17 | 7 | 52.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 943 | 590 | 354 | 232 | 56 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 23 | 3 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 12.8% | 12.8% | .348 | .561 | .997 | .427 | .358 | .404 | .275 | .384 | .260 | .392 | 85.5 | 94.9 | 18.6 | 5.87 |
| 2026 | SF | 20.1% | 8.4% | .239 | .384 | .696 | .309 | .272 | .306 | .244 | .314 | .283 | .350 | 88.0 | 87.4 | 21.5 | 4.01 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 39 | 44 | 61 | 64 | 60 | 58 | 68 | 67 | 52 | 59 | 51 | 76 | 64 | 89 | 3 | 59 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 17.7% | 9.9% | .275 | .441 | .794 | .350 | .301 | .339 | .254 | .338 | .275 | .365 | 87.1 | 90.5 | 20.5 | 4.54 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 39.2% (95.8) | 18.1% (94.7) | 1.0% (89.5) | 16.8% (88.1) | 21.0% (82.8) | 0.3% (84.1) | 3.2% (83.2) | - | - | 57.3% | 42.4% |
| 2026 | SF | 31.2% (95.5) | 14.5% (93.5) | - | 9.6% (88.0) | 36.0% (82.6) | 3.5% (83.6) | 5.2% (83.2) | - | - | 45.7% | 54.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 (69) | 36 (46) | - | 28 (77) | 93 (55) | 6 (88) | 8 (16) | - | - | 46.3% | 53.7% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.5% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 33.8% (95.6) | 15.7% (94.0) | 0.3% (89.5) | 12.0% (88.1) | 31.1% (82.7) | 2.4% (83.6) | 4.6% (83.2) | - | - | 49.5% | 50.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 31.4% (11) | 37.5% (4) | 33.3% (1) | 17.3% (2) | 21.5% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 33.3% | 18.3% |
| 2026 | SF | 27.3% (15) | 27.2% (4) | - | 21.3% (7) | 34.6% (39) | 18.2% (2) | 6.1% (0) | - | - | 27.2% | 28.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 (7) | 47 (12) | - | 15 (18) | 88 (77) | 5 (6) | 0 (0) | - | - | 47.3% | 56.7% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.9% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.8% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 28.8% (26) | 31.1% (8) | 33.3% (1) | 19.5% (9) | 31.7% (47) | 17.4% (2) | 4.7% (0) | - | - | 29.6% | 25.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 35.7% | 23.2% | 21.4% | 19.6% | 39.3% | 45.6% | 24.6% | 29.8% | 15.9% | 66.1% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | SF | 38.9% | 22.2% | 15.7% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 18.1% | 64.8% | 25.0% | 1.9% | 8.3% | 35.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 51 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 42 | 20 | 87 | 44 | 83 | 45 | 99 | 33 | 83 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 37.8% | 22.6% | 17.7% | 22.0% | 31.1% | 43.0% | 28.5% | 28.5% | 17.4% | 65.2% | 25.6% | 1.2% | 7.9% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | .348 | .427 | .358 | .404 | .275 | .384 | .260 | .392 | 85.5 | 94.9 | 18.6 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | SF | .239 | .309 | .272 | .306 | .244 | .314 | .283 | .350 | 88.0 | 87.4 | 21.5 | 29.4% | 35.2% | 24.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 | 58 | 68 | 67 | 52 | 59 | 51 | 76 | 64 | 89 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .275 | .350 | .301 | .339 | .254 | .338 | .275 | .365 | 87.1 | 90.5 | 20.5 | 31.0% | 34.5% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 47.9% | 61.5% | 42.7% | 21.7% | 19.7% | 15.9% | 80.3% | 86.6% | 62.9% | 18.8% | 8.4% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 54.0% | 0.41 | 49.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.2% | 63.1% | 45.7% | 28.2% | 23.1% | 18.1% | 76.9% | 87.6% | 55.2% | 17.4% | 10.6% | 27.9% | 17.0% | 57.9% | 0.48 | 51.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 37 | 22 | 14 | 40 | 44 | 40 | 24 | 72 | 77 | 33 | 55 | 36 | 49 | 54 | 61 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 62.6% | 44.8% | 26.1% | 22.0% | 17.4% | 78.0% | 87.3% | 57.3% | 17.8% | 9.9% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 56.6% | 0.45 | 50.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 47.9% | 29.2% | 26.3% | 44.5% | 34.4% | 26.0% | 39.6% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.2% | 30.8% | 28.2% | 41.0% | 40.4% | 25.1% | 34.5% | 24.6% | 47.2% | 6.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 16 | 37 | 79 | 80 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 79 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 30.3% | 27.6% | 42.1% | 38.4% | 25.4% | 36.2% | 25.2% | 47.2% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 59.5% | 12.9% | 27.5% | 15.8% | 65.4% | 55.1% | 23.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% |
| 2026 | SF | 55.8% | 10.9% | 33.4% | 11.3% | 66.2% | 55.8% | 24.3% | 19.8% | 14.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 69 | 95 | 2 | 91 | 97 | 98 | 1 | 8 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.1% | 11.6% | 31.5% | 12.8% | 65.9% | 55.6% | 24.0% | 19.2% | 13.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | 309 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 20.4% | 33.7% | 12.3% | 3.6% | 10.2 | +7 | 4.13 |
| 2026 | SF | 634 | 4.84 | 42.0% | 19.1% | 38.9% | 3.1% | 5.7% | -1.4 | 0 | 3.91 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 13 | 7 | 74 | 16 | 16 | 27 | 71 | 57 | 16 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,721 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 943 | 4.88 | 43.3% | 19.5% | 37.2% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 8.8 | +7 | 3.97 | |