#72 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/16/2003 (22) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 160 lb |
| Hometown | Petare, VEN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 74.0 | 2.19 | 1.07 | 26.9% | 6.6% | ||
|
95th
3
Sv
|
48th
52.0
IP
|
26th
4.19
ERA
|
49th
1.34
WHIP
|
72nd
22.7%
K%
|
51st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.3 | 15.6% | 31.4% | 58.5% | 6.5% | 4.97 | 3.27 | ||
|
26th
94.7
FB MPH
|
39th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
50th
28.5%
CSW%
|
9th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
302nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
143rd
4.94
PLV
|
124th
3.56
PLA
|
10/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Jackson Chourio Foils Mason MillerSteve Drumwright
10/1/2026MLB News & Moments: White Sox, Yankees, Padres SweepSteve Drumwright
9/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/23Rick Graham
9/22/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 9/22Rick Graham
9/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/20Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 0.91 | 2.18 | 3.14 | 3.81 | 4.57 | 29.0% | 9.7% | 4.7 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 90.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 27.6% | 0.48 | 4.59 |
| 2026 | SD | 68 | 4 | 74.0 | 4-3 | 2 | 17 | 2.19 | 1.07 | 2.47 | 2.78 | 3.34 | 3.27 | 26.9% | 6.6% | 7.2 | 0.73 | .276 | 12.0% | 76.5% | 26.5% | 51.0% | 15.6% | 31.4% | 0.64 | 4.97 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 84 | 86 | 65-32 | 60 | 89 | 93 | 85 | 96 | 90 | 89 | 64 | 79 | 84 | 70 | 70 | 64 | 71 | 66 | 98 | 80 | 88 | 86 | 89 | 57 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 75 | 4 | 81.2 | 5-3 | 2 | 17 | 2.09 | 1.05 | 2.44 | 2.81 | 3.38 | 3.39 | 27.1% | 6.9% | 6.9 | 0.66 | .274 | 11.5% | 78.2% | 26.4% | 50.9% | 15.0% | 31.0% | 0.62 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 76 | 52 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | SD | 68 | 4 | 74.0 | 4-3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1,183 | 798 | 385 | 301 | 59 | 37 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 81 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 84 | 86 | 65-32 | 0 | 60 | 89 | 84 | 86 | 28 | 83 | 20 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 37 | 87 | 45 | 85 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 75 | 4 | 81.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1,310 | 874 | 437 | 332 | 63 | 40 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 90 | 23 | 3 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 29.0% | 9.7% | .160 | .200 | .523 | .248 | .250 | .250 | .117 | .216 | .183 | .183 | 82.9 | 89.0 | 16.7 | 2.18 |
| 2026 | SD | 26.9% | 6.6% | .212 | .342 | .606 | .266 | .276 | .298 | .189 | .246 | .239 | .300 | 86.4 | 87.2 | 9.2 | 2.47 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 79 | 84 | 76 | 73 | 83 | 84 | 64 | 70 | 90 | 96 | 89 | 91 | 73 | 80 | 75 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 27.1% | 6.9% | .208 | .330 | .600 | .265 | .274 | .294 | .183 | .243 | .234 | .292 | 86.1 | 87.3 | 9.7 | 2.44 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 39.4% (98.3) | 26.0% (98.8) | 10.2% (89.3) | - | - | - | 23.6% (88.3) | - | - | 65.4% | 33.9% |
| 2026 | SD | 26.2% (98.3) | 25.2% (97.8) | - | 6.0% (88.8) | - | - | 42.3% (90.2) | - | - | 51.4% | 48.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 (92) | 55 (92) | - | 4 (86) | - | - | 98 (88) | - | - | 58.0% | 40.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.8% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 27.5% (98.3) | 25.3% (97.9) | 1.0% (89.3) | 5.4% (88.8) | - | - | 40.5% (90.1) | - | - | 52.7% | 46.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 28.0% (2) | 24.2% (3) | 15.4% (1) | - | - | - | 36.7% (7) | - | - | 26.5% | 30.2% |
| 2026 | SD | 29.4% (37) | 26.5% (21) | - | 28.2% (10) | - | - | 35.8% (115) | - | - | 28.0% | 34.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 66 (30) | 37 (18) | - | 39 (65) | - | - | 96 (1) | - | - | 52.0% | 91.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.4% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.2% (39) | 26.3% (24) | 15.4% (1) | 28.2% (10) | - | - | 35.8% (122) | - | - | 27.8% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 19.7% | 75.1% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 51.0% | 15.2% | 25.3% | 8.6% | 28.8% | 47.2% | 32.2% | 20.6% | 19.2% | 73.2% | 15.7% | 6.6% | 4.5% | 26.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 93 | 60 | 39 | 86 | 87 | 35 | 15 | 67 | 97 | 99 | 33 | 79 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 15.0% | 24.3% | 9.8% | 28.5% | 46.5% | 33.5% | 20.0% | 19.2% | 73.3% | 15.9% | 6.5% | 4.2% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | .160 | .248 | .250 | .250 | .117 | .216 | .183 | .183 | 82.9 | 89.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.9% |
| 2026 | SD | .212 | .266 | .276 | .298 | .189 | .246 | .239 | .300 | 86.4 | 87.2 | 9.2 | 12.0% | 26.5% | 17.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 84 | 64 | 70 | 90 | 96 | 89 | 91 | 73 | 80 | 75 | 71 | 98 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .208 | .265 | .274 | .294 | .183 | .243 | .234 | .292 | 86.1 | 87.3 | 9.7 | 11.5% | 26.4% | 17.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 40.9% | 59.8% | 42.5% | 28.0% | 24.1% | 19.7% | 75.9% | 75.8% | 76.2% | 17.3% | 10.2% | 27.6% | 12.6% | 56.7% | 0.48 | 53.5% |
| 2026 | SD | 47.3% | 67.5% | 51.6% | 35.4% | 30.1% | 19.2% | 69.9% | 76.0% | 59.3% | 15.8% | 15.6% | 31.4% | 16.9% | 62.5% | 0.64 | 58.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 92 | 85 | 85 | 82 | 67 | 82 | 95 | 44 | 40 | 88 | 86 | 47 | 92 | 89 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 66.7% | 50.8% | 34.6% | 29.6% | 19.2% | 70.4% | 76.0% | 60.7% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 31.0% | 16.5% | 61.9% | 0.62 | 58.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 40.9% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 25.4% | 38.9% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 4.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 47.3% | 37.8% | 27.4% | 34.8% | 34.4% | 24.9% | 40.6% | 31.0% | 41.6% | 6.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 71 | 46 | 29 | 39 | 24 | 50 | 61 | 36 | 54 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 38.5% | 26.1% | 35.3% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 40.5% | 31.4% | 42.5% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 55.1% | 14.2% | 32.3% | 14.3% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 15.7% | 19.5% | 22.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 59.0% | 11.7% | 29.4% | 12.9% | 61.5% | 51.8% | 20.2% | 26.4% | 23.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 56 | 52 | 39 | 24 | 53 | 61 | 39 | 48 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 58.6% | 12.0% | 29.7% | 13.0% | 59.6% | 50.3% | 19.8% | 25.7% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 127 | 4.59 | 43.0% | 14.1% | 43.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | -1.1 | -1 | 4.57 |
| 2026 | SD | 1,183 | 4.97 | 43.9% | 18.3% | 37.8% | 6.1% | 6.5% | -11.7 | -11 | 3.27 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 57 | 25 | 68 | 39 | 39 | 13 | 91 | 90 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.8% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 1,310 | 4.93 | 43.8% | 17.9% | 38.3% | 5.5% | 6.3% | -12.8 | -11 | 3.39 | |