#20 - OF/1B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/14/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 197 lb |
| Hometown | Pensacola, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 6 | .273 | .302 | ||
|
352nd
360
PA
|
349th
43
R
|
351st
11
HR
|
344th
42
RBI
|
129th
6
SB
|
58th
.244
AVG
|
238th
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.8% | 9.9% | 17.1% | - | .201 | .239 | ||
|
302nd
-
K%
|
122nd
-
BB%
|
348th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
322nd
-
xAVG
|
349th
-
xwOBA
|
8/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Skubal is a DodgerJosh Shaw
5/9/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski Ks the YankeesPablo Figueroa
5/3/2026OTW 252 - FAAB #7; May 3, 2026Adam Howe
4/27/2026MLB News & Moments: Red Sox Start New Era on Winning NoteSteve Drumwright
4/5/2026OTW 249 - FAAB #3; April 5, 2026Adam Howe
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .167 | .167 | .417 | .244 | .225 | 85.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .143 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 8.3% |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 67 | 148 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 10 | .231 | .276 | .299 | .254 | .242 | 82.6% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | .310 | 1.9% | 33.0% | 23.0% |
| 2026 | MIL | 38 | 111 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 6 | .273 | .345 | .313 | .302 | .239 | 80.5% | 28.8% | 9.9% | 0.0% | .403 | 1.5% | 27.9% | 17.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 83 | 78 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 64 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 96 | 360 | 43 | 11 | 42 | 6 | .244 | .318 | .402 | .316 | .320 | 84.7% | 22.0% | 8.8% | 19.1% | .288 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 117 | 271 | 33 | 1 | 24 | 18 | .245 | .300 | .310 | .275 | .241 | 82.0% | 26.6% | 7.0% | 3.6% | .339 | 2.3% | 30.2% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 31 | 49 | 33 | 2 |
| 2026 | MIL | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 42 | 21 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 34 | 97 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 51 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 33 | 4 | 79 | 168 | 96 | 18 | |
| Career | 47 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 72 | 19 | 1 | 60 | 96 | 58 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 33.3% | 0.0% | .167 | .167 | .417 | .244 | .250 | .143 | .146 | .394 | .225 | .109 | .338 | 104.5 | 88.7 | 11.6 |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 24.3% | 5.4% | .231 | .276 | .299 | .254 | .068 | .310 | .221 | .275 | .242 | .294 | .279 | 108.1 | 87.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026 | MIL | 28.8% | 9.9% | .273 | .345 | .313 | .302 | .040 | .403 | .201 | .223 | .239 | .300 | .279 | 110.4 | 84.6 | -2.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 64 | 83 | 78 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 100 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 3 | 51 | 8 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.0% | 8.8% | .244 | .318 | .402 | .316 | .158 | .288 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.5 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.6% | 7.0% | .245 | .300 | .310 | .275 | .065 | .339 | .209 | .260 | .241 | .289 | .283 | 110.4 | 86.6 | -0.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 21.7% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 62.1% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 2.9% | 27.2% | 25.2% | 35.9% | 38.8% | 22.3% | 66.9% | 26.2% | 4.9% | 1.9% | 33.0% |
| 2026 | MIL | 72.3% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 4.6% | 20.0% | 25.4% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 17.3% | 72.3% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 27.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 99 | 37 | 2 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 65.3% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 4.0% | 23.9% | 26.4% | 36.5% | 37.1% | 20.2% | 69.8% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 30.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | .167 | .244 | .143 | .250 | .146 | .225 | .109 | .338 | 83.7 | 88.7 | 11.6 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 8.3% |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | .231 | .254 | .310 | .310 | .221 | .242 | .294 | .279 | 84.8 | 87.0 | -0.9 | 0.0% | 33.0% | 23.0% |
| 2026 | MIL | .273 | .302 | .403 | .403 | .201 | .239 | .300 | .279 | 83.5 | 84.6 | -2.5 | 0.0% | 27.9% | 17.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 32 | 100 | 97 | 9 | 1 | 70 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .316 | .288 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .245 | .275 | .339 | .343 | .209 | .241 | .289 | .283 | 84.3 | 86.6 | -0.9 | 3.6% | 30.2% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 50.0% | 71.7% | 52.2% | 43.5% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 32.6% | 17.4% | 67.4% |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 52.6% | 69.6% | 53.5% | 35.0% | 24.9% | 22.3% | 75.1% | 82.6% | 58.3% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 29.4% | 17.8% | 64.2% |
| 2026 | MIL | 47.4% | 66.0% | 45.2% | 32.8% | 29.2% | 17.3% | 70.8% | 80.5% | 57.0% | 20.8% | 13.2% | 34.0% | 14.7% | 60.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 77 | 31 | 42 | 24 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 43 | 7 | 37 | 1 | 13 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 68.1% | 49.9% | 34.4% | 26.6% | 20.2% | 73.4% | 82.0% | 57.8% | 18.2% | 13.3% | 31.5% | 16.5% | 62.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 50.0% | 34.8% | 19.6% | 45.7% | 23.9% | 28.3% | 47.8% | 28.3% | 52.2% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 52.6% | 31.3% | 28.0% | 40.7% | 33.6% | 26.6% | 39.8% | 34.6% | 37.4% | 9.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | 47.4% | 30.9% | 27.2% | 42.0% | 37.0% | 23.5% | 39.6% | 38.3% | 34.6% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 69 | 49 | 30 | 62 | 69 | 32 | 68 | 36 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.3% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 31.3% | 27.3% | 41.4% | 34.6% | 25.4% | 40.0% | 35.9% | 36.8% | 8.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 60.9% | 4.3% | 34.8% | 10.7% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 57.4% | 7.1% | 35.5% | 16.6% | 67.6% | 57.4% | 21.7% | 25.9% | 17.6% |
| 2026 | MIL | 55.4% | 12.1% | 32.7% | 11.3% | 61.6% | 55.4% | 28.1% | 28.5% | 21.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 51 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 94 | 95 | 34 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 56.7% | 9.1% | 34.3% | 14.1% | 65.1% | 56.6% | 24.5% | 26.6% | 19.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SD | 46 | 5.25 | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 0.4 | +0 |
| 2025 | SD/MIL | 578 | 5.25 | 48.8% | 20.4% | 30.8% | 18.0% | 7.6% | 1.2 | +0 |
| 2026 | MIL | 462 | 5.05 | 47.8% | 15.6% | 36.6% | 11.3% | 7.6% | 0.7 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 85 | 83 | 4 | 56 | 56 | 99 | 41 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,400 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 5.6 | +2 | |
| Career | 1,086 | 5.17 | 48.3% | 18.4% | 33.2% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 2.3 | 0 | |