#35 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/5/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 218 lb |
| Hometown | Waco, TX |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-2 | 48.2 | 2.77 | 1.05 | 26.7% | 7.3% | ||
|
65th
2
W
|
13th
32.0
IP
|
38th
4.60
ERA
|
42nd
1.37
WHIP
|
44th
21.6%
K%
|
61st
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.8 | 14.3% | 32.0% | 53.8% | 8.3% | 4.89 | 3.22 | ||
|
23rd
94.2
FB MPH
|
29th
11.5%
SwStr%
|
12th
27.7%
CSW%
|
25th
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
169th
6.4%
MTK%
|
58th
4.76
PLV
|
27th
4.29
PLA
|
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/9: I Would Wacha Thousand MilesNick Pollack
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Adds: 5/10Griffey Geiss
5/9/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/9 & 5/10 & 5/11Nick Pollack
5/8/2026Is It Legit? 5/8/2026: Kazuma Okamoto, Braxton Ashcraft, Nick MartinezRyan Clark
5/8/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/8 & 5/9 & 5/10Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 26 | 8 | 69.2 | 4-4 | 0 | 2.71 | 1.25 | 3.30 | 2.77 | 3.52 | 3.23 | 24.1% | 8.2% | 8.1 | 0.39 | .314 | 8.1% | 79.0% | 36.9% | 51.3% | 13.2% | 29.1% | 0.55 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | PIT | 8 | 8 | 48.2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2.77 | 1.05 | 2.94 | 3.03 | 3.68 | 3.22 | 26.7% | 7.3% | 6.8 | 0.74 | .275 | 10.8% | 73.3% | 35.2% | 48.8% | 14.3% | 32.0% | 0.61 | 4.89 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 58 | 93 | 44-32 | 87 | 81 | 78 | 90 | 83 | 70 | 86 | 78 | 68 | 74 | 73 | 53 | 76 | 50 | 74 | 75 | 84 | 94 | 88 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.60 | 1.37 | 4.49 | 4.47 | 4.27 | 4.29 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.5 | 1.23 | .287 | 19.4% | 72.2% | 38.7% | 44.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.76 | |
| Career | 34 | 16 | 118.1 | 6-6 | 5 | 2.74 | 1.17 | 3.15 | 2.88 | 3.58 | 3.22 | 25.1% | 7.9% | 7.6 | 0.53 | .299 | 9.5% | 77.0% | 36.3% | 50.3% | 13.6% | 30.2% | 0.57 | 4.94 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 26 | 8 | 69.2 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1,102 | 729 | 373 | 291 | 63 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 70 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | PIT | 8 | 8 | 48.2 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 684 | 456 | 228 | 191 | 37 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 58 | 93 | 44-32 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 75 | 44 | 86 | 32 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 44 | 91 | 34 | 39 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 32.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 538 | 342 | 197 | 138 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 34 | 16 | 118.1 | 6-6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1,786 | 1,185 | 601 | 482 | 100 | 67 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 121 | 38 | 3 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 24.1% | 8.2% | .240 | .342 | .649 | .287 | .314 | .325 | .227 | .286 | .286 | .335 | 87.5 | 88.4 | 8.5 | 3.30 |
| 2026 | PIT | 26.7% | 7.3% | .214 | .341 | .615 | .276 | .275 | .298 | .207 | .273 | .261 | .330 | 88.2 | 88.2 | 14.9 | 2.94 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 78 | 68 | 68 | 72 | 73 | 78 | 53 | 60 | 81 | 90 | 72 | 77 | 58 | 75 | 35 | 90 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .244 | .405 | .727 | .325 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 4.49 | |
| Career | 25.1% | 7.9% | .229 | .342 | .636 | .286 | .299 | .314 | .219 | .284 | .276 | .338 | 87.8 | 88.3 | 11.0 | 3.15 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 29.7% (97.0) | 14.9% (96.6) | - | 31.2% (92.0) | - | 21.1% (84.3) | 3.2% (91.6) | - | - | 44.6% | 55.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 32.2% (96.8) | 17.0% (96.5) | - | 20.0% (91.8) | - | 27.2% (84.8) | - | 3.5% (91.3) | - | 49.1% | 50.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 47 (87) | 46 (90) | - | 61 (99) | - | 91 (93) | - | 0 (86) | - | 63.0% | 36.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.1% (94.2) | 20.5% (93.7) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.2) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.7% (79.9) | 16.6% (86.4) | 21.4% (86.4) | 31.3% (80.4) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 30.6% (96.9) | 15.7% (96.5) | - | 26.9% (91.9) | - | 23.4% (84.5) | 2.0% (91.6) | 1.3% (91.3) | - | 46.3% | 53.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 26.0% (31) | 26.8% (17) | - | 29.9% (66) | - | 36.6% (30) | 11.4% (1) | - | - | 26.3% | 31.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 32.3% (20) | 25.9% (12) | - | 32.1% (29) | - | 38.2% (36) | - | 12.5% (1) | - | 30.1% | 34.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 87 (67) | 43 (85) | - | 62 (88) | - | 89 (97) | - | 9 (0) | - | 75.0% | 92.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (18) | 26.7% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.8% (14) | 28.5% (11) | 29.1% (10) | 23.2% (14) | 23.5% (20) | 24.5% (9) | 27.5% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 28.5% (51) | 26.4% (29) | - | 30.6% (95) | - | 37.3% (66) | 11.4% (1) | 12.5% (1) | - | 27.8% | 32.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 51.3% | 21.2% | 19.2% | 8.3% | 31.6% | 43.6% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 19.3% | 62.7% | 27.5% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 36.9% |
| 2026 | PIT | 48.8% | 10.4% | 29.6% | 11.2% | 28.0% | 38.4% | 31.2% | 30.4% | 16.4% | 64.8% | 24.8% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 35.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 | 97 | 85 | 67 | 89 | 27 | 39 | 87 | 23 | 75 | 46 | 52 | 88 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.7% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 35.0% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 8.5% | 38.7% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 17.0% | 23.3% | 9.4% | 30.2% | 41.6% | 33.1% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 26.4% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 36.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | .240 | .287 | .314 | .325 | .227 | .286 | .286 | .335 | 87.5 | 88.4 | 8.5 | 8.1% | 36.9% | 24.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | .214 | .276 | .275 | .298 | .207 | .273 | .261 | .330 | 88.2 | 88.2 | 14.9 | 10.8% | 35.2% | 23.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 68 | 78 | 53 | 60 | 81 | 90 | 72 | 77 | 58 | 75 | 35 | 76 | 74 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .244 | .325 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 19.4% | 38.7% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .229 | .286 | .299 | .314 | .219 | .284 | .276 | .338 | 87.8 | 88.3 | 11.0 | 9.5% | 36.3% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 50.6% | 66.2% | 50.2% | 31.3% | 26.2% | 19.3% | 73.8% | 83.0% | 52.9% | 16.0% | 13.2% | 29.1% | 17.7% | 60.4% | 0.55 | 53.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 46.2% | 66.7% | 49.0% | 34.8% | 29.3% | 16.4% | 70.7% | 83.1% | 50.8% | 17.7% | 14.3% | 32.0% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 0.61 | 53.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 73 | 86 | 69 | 77 | 83 | 23 | 83 | 65 | 85 | 78 | 84 | 94 | 61 | 86 | 88 | 87 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.3% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.6% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 66.3% | 49.7% | 32.7% | 27.4% | 18.2% | 72.6% | 83.1% | 52.0% | 16.6% | 13.6% | 30.2% | 17.9% | 60.8% | 0.57 | 53.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 50.6% | 27.0% | 28.3% | 44.6% | 26.7% | 26.0% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 43.1% | 8.5% |
| 2026 | PIT | 46.2% | 27.4% | 27.5% | 45.1% | 31.6% | 20.5% | 47.9% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 7.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 73 | 9 | 48 | 90 | 29 | 79 | 79 | 88 | 11 | 85 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 43.2% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 27.2% | 28.0% | 44.8% | 28.6% | 23.9% | 47.5% | 31.0% | 41.0% | 8.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 60.0% | 11.3% | 29.1% | 15.1% | 57.9% | 47.3% | 20.1% | 19.6% | 21.8% |
| 2026 | PIT | 59.9% | 13.3% | 26.8% | 17.1% | 65.4% | 46.6% | 22.7% | 30.1% | 27.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 31 | 23 | 76 | 78 | 31 | 71 | 83 | 96 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.9% | 60.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 60.0% | 12.0% | 28.2% | 15.9% | 60.9% | 47.0% | 21.1% | 23.4% | 24.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 1,102 | 4.97 | 42.9% | 19.4% | 37.7% | 5.3% | 8.5% | 5.7 | +7 | 3.23 |
| 2026 | PIT | 684 | 4.89 | 41.5% | 21.3% | 37.1% | 4.4% | 8.3% | -5.8 | -3 | 3.22 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 69 | 60 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 14 | 93 | 82 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 538 | 4.76 | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 3.8 | +3 | 4.29 | |
| Career | 1,786 | 4.94 | 42.4% | 20.2% | 37.5% | 4.9% | 8.5% | -0.1 | +4 | 3.22 | |