#89 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/6/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 218 lb |
| Hometown | La Jolla, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 14.7% | 14.7% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
351st
45.0
IP
|
344th
4.21
ERA
|
292nd
1.34
WHIP
|
327th
22.6%
K%
|
324th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.5 | 14.1% | 28.9% | 38.3% | 4.7% | 4.74 | 4.90 | ||
|
296th
94.6
FB MPH
|
87th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
150th
28.5%
CSW%
|
351st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
182nd
4.6%
MTK%
|
319th
4.94
PLV
|
334th
3.54
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/15/2026The Stash List Week 21: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
7/13/2026Two Start Starters: All Star Week EditionWill Orsland
7/5/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 7/4: When It's Shane, It PoursNick Pollack
7/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Yordan Calls GameJosh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 10.51 | 11.00 | 6.42 | 4.90 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 8.2 | 4.70 | .150 | 50.0% | 78.1% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 28.9% | 0.40 | 4.74 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0-61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 56 | 15 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 10.51 | 10.52 | 6.22 | 4.90 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 8.2 | 4.70 | .150 | 50.0% | 78.1% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 28.9% | 0.40 | 4.74 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 85 | 64 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0-61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 88 | 45 | 52 | 0 | 97 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 85 | 64 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 14.7% | 14.7% | .241 | .724 | 1.077 | .445 | .150 | .292 | .327 | .507 | .289 | .573 | 95.2 | 96.2 | 25.5 | 10.51 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 99 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 14.7% | 14.7% | .241 | .724 | 1.077 | .445 | .150 | .292 | .327 | .507 | .289 | .573 | 95.2 | 96.2 | 25.5 | 10.51 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 47.7% (92.5) | 6.0% (92.9) | - | 33.6% (83.9) | - | 6.0% (76.5) | - | 6.7% (82.8) | - | 53.7% | 46.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 (16) | 5 (30) | - | 74 (18) | - | 18 (13) | - | 25 (10) | - | 64.7% | 34.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 47.7% (92.5) | 6.0% (92.9) | - | 33.6% (83.9) | - | 6.0% (76.5) | - | 6.7% (82.8) | - | 53.7% | 46.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 25.4% (6) | 44.4% (2) | - | 34.0% (12) | - | 22.2% (0) | - | 20.0% (1) | - | 27.5% | 30.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 (11) | 98 (15) | - | 73 (52) | - | 26 (88) | - | 34 (84) | - | 47.0% | 64.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.4% (6) | 44.4% (2) | - | 34.0% (12) | - | 22.2% (0) | - | 20.0% (1) | - | 27.5% | 30.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 12.1% | 41.6% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 58.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 94 | 91 | 0 | 93 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 12.1% | 41.6% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 58.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | .241 | .445 | .150 | .292 | .327 | .507 | .289 | .573 | 95.2 | 96.2 | 25.5 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 41.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 1 | 99 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .241 | .445 | .150 | .292 | .327 | .507 | .289 | .573 | 95.2 | 96.2 | 25.5 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 41.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 38.9% | 57.0% | 42.3% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 60.9% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 28.9% | 16.1% | 52.3% | 0.40 | 38.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 93 | 0 | 93 | 99 | 38 | 23 | 74 | 56 | 32 | 1 | 15 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 38.9% | 57.0% | 42.3% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 60.9% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 28.9% | 16.1% | 52.3% | 0.40 | 38.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 38.9% | 30.9% | 29.5% | 39.6% | 30.9% | 22.1% | 47.0% | 18.8% | 51.7% | 5.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 27 | 20 | 58 | 23 | 58 | 80 | 1 | 97 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 38.9% | 30.9% | 29.5% | 39.6% | 30.9% | 22.1% | 47.0% | 18.8% | 51.7% | 5.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 54.4% | 16.1% | 29.5% | 9.9% | 58.8% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 20.5% | 11.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 3 | 44 | 3 | 32 | 70 | 63 | 5 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 54.4% | 16.1% | 29.5% | 9.9% | 58.8% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 20.5% | 11.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 149 | 4.74 | 38.9% | 22.8% | 38.3% | 0.7% | 4.7% | 3.8 | -1 | 4.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 9 | 2 | 98 | 31 | 31 | 46 | 33 | 52 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 149 | 4.74 | 38.9% | 22.8% | 38.3% | 0.7% | 4.7% | 3.8 | -1 | 4.90 | |