#10 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/5/1995 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 207 lb |
| Hometown | Palm Desert, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 0 | .231 | .324 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
286th
12
HR
|
340th
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
237th
.245
AVG
|
141st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.4% | 1.9% | 30.2% | - | .265 | .342 | ||
|
274th
-
K%
|
352nd
-
BB%
|
28th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
73rd
-
xAVG
|
90th
-
xwOBA
|
7/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Seattle Denies Ohtani and the DodgersPablo Figueroa
7/29/2026Eduardo Valencia Racks Up Four Hits -- Fantasy Hitting Recap 7/28/2026Griffey Geiss
7/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Yordan Calls GameJosh Shaw
8/8/2024Buy & Sell 8/8 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
6/19/2022MLB Week 12 FAAB InsightsKevin Hasting
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 62 | 205 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 0 | .203 | .261 | .332 | .263 | .284 | 79.5% | 21.5% | 6.3% | 22.2% | .232 | 2.1% | 32.2% | 22.9% |
| 2023 | COL | 11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .130 | .130 | .174 | .131 | .132 | 68.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .231 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 8.7% |
| 2024 | TOR | 28 | 71 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .159 | .243 | .222 | .217 | .227 | 84.1% | 31.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | .244 | 2.4% | 28.6% | 16.9% |
| 2026 | ATH | 18 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 0 | .231 | .245 | .519 | .324 | .342 | 79.7% | 26.4% | 1.9% | 35.7% | .212 | 13.2% | 42.1% | 30.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 96 | 59 | 74 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 91 | 79 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 119 | 352 | 32 | 11 | 34 | 0 | .194 | .246 | .329 | .256 | .273 | 79.8% | 25.6% | 5.4% | 20.8% | .231 | 3.8% | 32.2% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 27 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13 | 2 | 38 | 77 | 40 | 3 |
| 2023 | COL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | TOR | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | ATH | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 12 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 42 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 19 | 4 | 63 | 130 | 63 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 21.5% | 6.3% | .203 | .261 | .332 | .263 | .129 | .232 | .231 | .354 | .284 | .274 | .326 | 105.8 | 85.4 | 12.0 |
| 2023 | COL | 43.5% | 0.0% | .130 | .130 | .174 | .131 | .044 | .231 | .130 | .179 | .132 | .224 | .234 | 99.3 | 83.4 | 19.0 |
| 2024 | TOR | 31.0% | 7.0% | .159 | .243 | .222 | .217 | .063 | .244 | .157 | .253 | .227 | .223 | .262 | 105.0 | 84.7 | 18.3 |
| 2026 | ATH | 26.4% | 1.9% | .231 | .245 | .519 | .324 | .288 | .212 | .265 | .524 | .342 | .292 | .459 | 107.1 | 90.9 | 10.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 96 | 59 | 99 | 1 | 79 | 95 | 74 | 62 | 94 | 7 | 62 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 25.6% | 5.4% | .194 | .246 | .329 | .256 | .135 | .231 | .215 | .349 | .273 | .265 | .333 | 107.1 | 86.6 | 13.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 48.3% | 21.7% | 18.9% | 11.2% | 32.9% | 44.5% | 34.2% | 21.2% | 21.4% | 67.2% | 27.3% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 32.2% |
| 2023 | COL | 30.8% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 13.0% | 84.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| 2024 | TOR | 31.0% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 20.2% | 71.4% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 2.4% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | ATH | 44.7% | 18.4% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 14.9% | 57.9% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 42.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 13 | 99 | 100 | 95 | 36 | 30 | 84 | 9 | 78 | 35 | 32 | 91 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 23.3% | 22.5% | 10.6% | 34.7% | 43.5% | 33.5% | 23.0% | 19.7% | 67.4% | 24.2% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 32.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | .203 | .263 | .232 | .264 | .231 | .284 | .274 | .326 | 83.6 | 85.4 | 12.0 | 22.2% | 32.2% | 22.9% |
| 2023 | COL | .130 | .131 | .231 | .231 | .130 | .132 | .224 | .234 | 86.5 | 83.4 | 19.0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 8.7% |
| 2024 | TOR | .159 | .217 | .244 | .244 | .157 | .227 | .223 | .262 | 82.3 | 84.7 | 18.3 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 16.9% |
| 2026 | ATH | .231 | .324 | .212 | .316 | .265 | .342 | .292 | .459 | 87.6 | 90.9 | 10.7 | 35.7% | 42.1% | 30.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 59 | 1 | 45 | 79 | 74 | 62 | 94 | 37 | 62 | 26 | 96 | 79 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .194 | .256 | .231 | .267 | .215 | .273 | .265 | .333 | 84.2 | 86.6 | 13.3 | 20.8% | 32.2% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 45.4% | 68.1% | 54.5% | 39.1% | 27.2% | 21.4% | 72.8% | 79.5% | 62.4% | 13.6% | 14.8% | 28.4% | 18.3% | 63.3% |
| 2023 | COL | 53.2% | 74.0% | 53.2% | 44.4% | 43.9% | 13.0% | 56.1% | 68.0% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 23.4% | 44.2% | 16.9% | 70.1% |
| 2024 | TOR | 48.1% | 67.4% | 47.7% | 30.6% | 23.6% | 20.2% | 76.4% | 84.1% | 61.0% | 19.8% | 11.2% | 31.0% | 16.3% | 63.6% |
| 2026 | ATH | 46.8% | 68.7% | 49.8% | 33.6% | 32.0% | 14.9% | 68.0% | 79.7% | 47.2% | 18.9% | 15.9% | 34.8% | 18.9% | 62.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 94 | 65 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 71 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 68.4% | 52.4% | 36.9% | 28.2% | 19.7% | 71.8% | 79.8% | 58.6% | 16.0% | 14.8% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 63.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 45.4% | 27.4% | 26.6% | 46.0% | 30.8% | 23.2% | 46.0% | 29.6% | 43.7% | 5.0% |
| 2023 | COL | 53.2% | 24.7% | 29.9% | 45.5% | 23.4% | 28.6% | 48.1% | 24.7% | 45.5% | 10.4% |
| 2024 | TOR | 48.1% | 24.4% | 22.9% | 52.7% | 31.4% | 32.2% | 36.4% | 30.2% | 46.9% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | 46.8% | 21.9% | 29.9% | 48.3% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.3% | 30.8% | 39.3% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 1 | 95 | 94 | 8 | 100 | 29 | 20 | 58 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 25.8% | 26.6% | 47.6% | 30.4% | 26.4% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 43.8% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 58.3% | 8.4% | 33.3% | 16.2% | 64.4% | 52.7% | 19.4% | 30.2% | 16.6% |
| 2023 | COL | 68.8% | 2.6% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 60.9% | 52.2% | 24.5% | 31.8% | 45.5% |
| 2024 | TOR | 59.7% | 8.9% | 31.4% | 16.2% | 59.2% | 47.9% | 26.6% | 24.7% | 27.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | 64.2% | 9.5% | 26.4% | 11.6% | 63.0% | 57.4% | 24.8% | 34.0% | 26.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 12 | 91 | 9 | 69 | 98 | 82 | 10 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.1% | 8.3% | 31.6% | 15.5% | 62.9% | 52.4% | 22.0% | 29.7% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | 796 | 4.94 | 42.7% | 21.4% | 35.9% | 6.8% | 6.3% | -6.0 | -3 |
| 2023 | COL | 77 | 5.20 | 49.4% | 19.5% | 31.2% | 18.2% | 6.5% | -3.0 | -1 |
| 2024 | TOR | 258 | 4.97 | 46.5% | 18.6% | 34.9% | 11.6% | 7.8% | -5.2 | -3 |
| 2026 | ATH | 201 | 5.15 | 48.3% | 18.4% | 33.3% | 14.9% | 7.0% | 1.7 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 89 | 67 | 4 | 4 | 99 | 44 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,332 | 5.00 | 44.7% | 20.3% | 35.1% | 9.6% | 6.7% | -12.5 | -7 | |