#52 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/22/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo Centro, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 52.2 | 3.93 | 1.42 | 29.7% | 17.0% | ||
|
33rd
3
Sv
|
125th
46.0
IP
|
182nd
4.19
ERA
|
236th
1.34
WHIP
|
38th
22.6%
K%
|
344th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.6 | 14.4% | 31.4% | 48.5% | 3.6% | 4.75 | 4.54 | ||
|
123rd
94.6
FB MPH
|
80th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
58th
28.5%
CSW%
|
267th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
72nd
4.6%
MTK%
|
314th
4.94
PLV
|
313th
3.48
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.81 | - | 1.14 | - | 0.00 | 40.6% | 9.4% | 4.2 | 0.00 | .250 | - | 85.7% | - | - | 19.9% | 39.0% | 0.80 | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 6.61 | 9.97 | 10.88 | 9.61 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 2.7 | 0.00 | .125 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 22.4% | 0.03 | 4.00 |
| 2021 | HOU | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 3-3 | 1 | 7 | 5.75 | 1.47 | 4.91 | 4.36 | 4.49 | 4.64 | 22.4% | 11.2% | 8.7 | 1.00 | .310 | 19.0% | 59.5% | 38.5% | 47.1% | 13.9% | 27.9% | 0.44 | 4.87 |
| 2022 | HOU | 55 | 0 | 60.1 | 4-0 | 2 | 8 | 1.94 | 1.18 | 2.78 | 2.11 | 2.71 | 3.40 | 35.5% | 10.5% | 6.7 | 0.30 | .336 | 7.4% | 81.7% | 36.9% | 52.7% | 19.2% | 32.2% | 0.63 | 4.99 |
| 2023 | HOU | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 3-2 | 5 | 24 | 1.75 | 1.04 | 3.05 | 2.98 | 3.31 | 3.38 | 34.8% | 10.8% | 5.5 | 0.75 | .262 | 15.0% | 87.6% | 40.5% | 41.8% | 17.8% | 35.2% | 0.69 | 5.06 |
| 2024 | HOU | 78 | 0 | 78.1 | 3-3 | 1 | 38 | 3.10 | 1.16 | 3.29 | 3.49 | 3.57 | 3.07 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 6.8 | 1.03 | .287 | 17.3% | 82.9% | 37.5% | 42.4% | 15.8% | 34.2% | 0.69 | 5.09 |
| 2025 | HOU | 70 | 0 | 71.0 | 3-4 | 7 | 25 | 2.28 | 1.15 | 3.02 | 2.39 | 2.79 | 2.96 | 35.5% | 10.5% | 6.5 | 0.51 | .309 | 12.1% | 84.6% | 45.5% | 39.0% | 19.1% | 35.0% | 0.68 | 5.10 |
| 2026 | HOU | 55 | 0 | 52.2 | 5-3 | 8 | 12 | 3.93 | 1.42 | 4.60 | 4.69 | 4.32 | 4.54 | 29.7% | 17.0% | 6.2 | 1.20 | .266 | 23.3% | 78.0% | 39.0% | 42.7% | 14.4% | 31.4% | 0.55 | 4.75 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 0 | 62 | 80-24 | 90 | 81 | 48 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 43 | 11 | 89 | 2 | 83 | 38 | 64 | 21 | 72 | 37 | 47 | 76 | 82 | 65 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 372 | 0 | 382.1 | 21-15 | 24 | 115 | 2.82 | 1.21 | 3.48 | 3.22 | 3.49 | 3.50 | 32.3% | 11.7% | 6.5 | 0.75 | .292 | 15.7% | 80.3% | 39.0% | 43.9% | 16.9% | 33.1% | 0.63 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 90 | 56 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 30 | 46 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | HOU | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 689 | 407 | 282 | 161 | 35 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 4 |
| 2022 | HOU | 55 | 0 | 60.1 | 4-0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1,019 | 633 | 386 | 248 | 45 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 88 | 26 | 4 | 7 |
| 2023 | HOU | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 1,211 | 753 | 458 | 287 | 44 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 31 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | HOU | 78 | 0 | 78.1 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 1,300 | 840 | 460 | 325 | 59 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 103 | 32 | 6 | 4 |
| 2025 | HOU | 70 | 0 | 71.0 | 3-4 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 1,189 | 739 | 452 | 296 | 51 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 105 | 31 | 4 | 4 |
| 2026 | HOU | 55 | 0 | 52.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 954 | 555 | 399 | 229 | 36 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 68 | 39 | 4 | 5 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 0 | 62 | 80-24 | 0 | 90 | 81 | 73 | 65 | 15 | 68 | 51 | 63 | 34 | 18 | 21 | 84 | 3 | 14 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 372 | 0 | 382.1 | 21-15 | 0 | 24 | 115 | 6,584 | 4,047 | 2,539 | 1,598 | 275 | 187 | 54 | 2 | 32 | 516 | 187 | 26 | 25 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 40.6% | 9.4% | .138 | .172 | .391 | .184 | .250 | .250 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 15.0% | 35.0% | .091 | .182 | .682 | .379 | .125 | .125 | .111 | .385 | .153 | .169 | 85.8 | 90.4 | 13.6 | 6.61 |
| 2021 | HOU | 22.4% | 11.2% | .254 | .406 | .754 | .330 | .310 | .337 | .262 | .339 | .325 | .384 | 89.7 | 88.1 | 11.7 | 4.91 |
| 2022 | HOU | 35.5% | 10.5% | .207 | .267 | .569 | .264 | .336 | .346 | .204 | .262 | .330 | .340 | 86.6 | 84.9 | 12.8 | 2.78 |
| 2023 | HOU | 34.8% | 10.8% | .177 | .286 | .560 | .253 | .262 | .291 | .183 | .265 | .266 | .341 | 89.2 | 91.2 | 13.8 | 3.05 |
| 2024 | HOU | 31.7% | 9.8% | .207 | .344 | .643 | .288 | .287 | .322 | .192 | .281 | .266 | .352 | 90.2 | 89.1 | 15.5 | 3.29 |
| 2025 | HOU | 35.5% | 10.5% | .196 | .277 | .568 | .261 | .309 | .327 | .198 | .274 | .310 | .365 | 90.3 | 90.1 | 17.0 | 3.02 |
| 2026 | HOU | 29.7% | 17.0% | .196 | .364 | .712 | .326 | .266 | .310 | .210 | .337 | .291 | .393 | 88.4 | 88.4 | 14.5 | 4.60 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 2 | 83 | 58 | 47 | 34 | 64 | 54 | 79 | 29 | 43 | 23 | 38 | 59 | 41 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 32.3% | 11.7% | .200 | .313 | .619 | .285 | .292 | .318 | .201 | .290 | .293 | .362 | 89.1 | 88.9 | 14.4 | 3.48 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 16.4% (95.0) | - | - | 16.4% (87.0) | - | 15.1% (85.3) | 0.7% (88.0) | - | - | 16.4% | 32.2% |
| 2020 | HOU | 34.2% (92.9) | - | - | 64.5% (84.5) | - | - | 1.3% (91.0) | - | - | 34.2% | 65.8% |
| 2021 | HOU | 29.8% (95.9) | 15.4% (95.3) | - | 38.6% (88.9) | - | 16.1% (86.4) | - | - | - | 45.1% | 54.7% |
| 2022 | HOU | 45.3% (97.1) | - | - | 45.8% (88.1) | - | 8.2% (85.3) | 0.1% (87.0) | - | - | 45.3% | 54.1% |
| 2023 | HOU | 41.2% (97.6) | - | - | 58.6% (87.5) | - | 0.2% (83.9) | - | - | - | 41.2% | 58.8% |
| 2024 | HOU | 46.4% (96.7) | - | - | 53.1% (86.2) | - | - | 0.5% (90.0) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.6% |
| 2025 | HOU | 50.0% (97.3) | 1.2% (96.0) | - | 48.4% (86.5) | - | - | 0.4% (91.2) | - | - | 51.1% | 48.9% |
| 2026 | HOU | 44.7% (95.6) | - | 10.2% (92.9) | 45.1% (86.5) | - | - | 0.1% (89.9) | - | - | 44.7% | 55.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 66 (63) | - | 24 (91) | 90 (51) | - | - | 0 (86) | - | - | 36.5% | 64.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 43.1% (96.8) | 1.8% (95.3) | 1.5% (92.9) | 48.8% (87.1) | - | 3.3% (85.8) | 0.2% (90.1) | - | - | 44.9% | 53.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 29.2% (2) | - | - | 66.7% (8) | - | 18.2% (2) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 29.2% | 42.6% |
| 2020 | HOU | 11.5% (0) | - | - | 28.6% (4) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 11.5% | 28.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | 28.3% (28) | 20.8% (5) | - | 30.1% (46) | - | 28.8% (17) | - | - | - | 25.7% | 29.7% |
| 2022 | HOU | 22.3% (58) | - | - | 39.2% (124) | - | 45.8% (12) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 22.3% | 40.1% |
| 2023 | HOU | 32.3% (78) | - | - | 37.2% (137) | - | 50.0% (1) | - | - | - | 32.3% | 37.2% |
| 2024 | HOU | 29.0% (83) | - | - | 39.0% (122) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 29.0% | 38.6% |
| 2025 | HOU | 30.0% (100) | 21.4% (2) | - | 40.8% (125) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 29.8% | 40.4% |
| 2026 | HOU | 24.9% (44) | - | 35.1% (20) | 37.2% (73) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 24.9% | 36.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 32 (19) | - | 89 (21) | 85 (5) | - | - | 0 (0) | - | - | 18.0% | 94.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.9% (393) | 20.8% (7) | 35.1% (20) | 38.0% (639) | - | 34.4% (32) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 27.6% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.6% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| 2021 | HOU | 47.1% | 23.1% | 20.2% | 9.6% | 33.7% | 28.8% | 38.5% | 32.7% | 16.1% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 38.5% |
| 2022 | HOU | 52.7% | 16.3% | 20.9% | 10.1% | 28.7% | 33.1% | 43.1% | 23.8% | 17.2% | 62.8% | 30.2% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 36.9% |
| 2023 | HOU | 41.8% | 22.2% | 26.1% | 9.8% | 39.2% | 34.6% | 27.5% | 37.9% | 14.4% | 59.4% | 26.1% | 5.2% | 9.2% | 40.5% |
| 2024 | HOU | 42.4% | 20.1% | 28.3% | 9.2% | 33.7% | 41.8% | 29.9% | 28.3% | 16.3% | 62.4% | 24.5% | 4.9% | 8.2% | 37.5% |
| 2025 | HOU | 39.0% | 27.3% | 21.4% | 12.3% | 37.0% | 37.2% | 40.4% | 22.4% | 14.0% | 53.9% | 29.2% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 45.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 42.7% | 23.1% | 25.6% | 8.5% | 35.9% | 53.4% | 24.6% | 22.0% | 14.4% | 60.7% | 27.4% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 39.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 43 | 61 | 39 | 46 | 97 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 36 | 28 | 44 | 57 | 37 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 43.9% | 21.9% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 38.5% | 33.6% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 60.1% | 27.1% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 39.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | .138 | .184 | .250 | .250 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | .091 | .379 | .125 | .125 | .111 | .385 | .153 | .169 | 85.8 | 90.4 | 13.6 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 15.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | .254 | .330 | .310 | .337 | .262 | .339 | .325 | .384 | 89.7 | 88.1 | 11.7 | 19.0% | 38.5% | 24.8% |
| 2022 | HOU | .207 | .264 | .336 | .346 | .204 | .262 | .330 | .340 | 86.6 | 84.9 | 12.8 | 7.4% | 36.9% | 19.4% |
| 2023 | HOU | .177 | .253 | .262 | .291 | .183 | .265 | .266 | .341 | 89.2 | 91.2 | 13.8 | 15.0% | 40.5% | 21.6% |
| 2024 | HOU | .207 | .288 | .287 | .322 | .192 | .281 | .266 | .352 | 90.2 | 89.1 | 15.5 | 17.3% | 37.5% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | HOU | .196 | .261 | .309 | .327 | .198 | .274 | .310 | .365 | 90.3 | 90.1 | 17.0 | 12.1% | 45.5% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | HOU | .196 | .326 | .266 | .310 | .210 | .337 | .291 | .393 | 88.4 | 88.4 | 14.5 | 23.3% | 39.0% | 20.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 34 | 64 | 54 | 79 | 29 | 43 | 23 | 38 | 59 | 41 | 21 | 37 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .200 | .285 | .292 | .318 | .201 | .290 | .293 | .362 | 89.1 | 88.9 | 14.4 | 15.7% | 39.0% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | - | 61.6% | 42.5% | - | 46.8% | 11.6% | 53.2% | - | - | 19.2% | 19.9% | 39.0% | 11.0% | 58.9% | 0.80 | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 35.5% | 39.5% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 23.5% | 6.6% | 76.5% | 92.9% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 5.3% | 22.4% | 10.5% | 38.2% | 0.03 | 31.6% |
| 2021 | HOU | 41.8% | 59.1% | 45.1% | 26.4% | 30.9% | 16.1% | 69.1% | 81.9% | 44.3% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.9% | 15.1% | 54.0% | 0.44 | 47.5% |
| 2022 | HOU | 40.7% | 62.1% | 49.2% | 32.9% | 39.1% | 17.2% | 60.9% | 77.7% | 36.2% | 13.0% | 19.2% | 32.2% | 12.8% | 57.7% | 0.63 | 52.7% |
| 2023 | HOU | 45.4% | 62.2% | 44.8% | 29.8% | 39.8% | 14.4% | 60.2% | 74.0% | 36.0% | 17.3% | 17.8% | 35.2% | 12.6% | 58.5% | 0.69 | 51.9% |
| 2024 | HOU | 46.2% | 64.6% | 46.2% | 30.9% | 34.1% | 16.3% | 65.9% | 78.7% | 43.1% | 18.4% | 15.8% | 34.2% | 14.2% | 60.1% | 0.69 | 54.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 43.2% | 62.2% | 46.3% | 31.9% | 41.3% | 14.0% | 58.7% | 72.8% | 36.7% | 15.9% | 19.1% | 35.0% | 13.1% | 57.9% | 0.68 | 50.2% |
| 2026 | HOU | 39.1% | 58.2% | 41.1% | 27.7% | 34.9% | 14.4% | 65.1% | 78.4% | 46.0% | 17.1% | 14.4% | 31.4% | 12.4% | 54.4% | 0.55 | 48.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 94 | 5 | 94 | 86 | 95 | 59 | 76 | 82 | 2 | 6 | 65 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 61.5% | 45.2% | 29.9% | 37.3% | 15.2% | 62.7% | 77.0% | 39.7% | 16.3% | 16.9% | 33.1% | 13.2% | 57.3% | 0.63 | 51.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | HOU | 35.5% | 38.2% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 51.3% | 18.4% | 30.3% | 42.1% | 32.9% | 5.3% |
| 2021 | HOU | 41.8% | 25.7% | 24.0% | 50.3% | 28.5% | 23.1% | 48.4% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 5.5% |
| 2022 | HOU | 40.7% | 22.4% | 24.2% | 53.4% | 28.0% | 22.7% | 49.3% | 32.0% | 43.8% | 7.1% |
| 2023 | HOU | 45.4% | 31.9% | 25.6% | 42.5% | 32.3% | 20.1% | 47.6% | 29.2% | 45.2% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | HOU | 46.2% | 26.5% | 27.5% | 46.1% | 30.9% | 22.8% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 45.6% | 7.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 43.2% | 23.6% | 24.0% | 52.4% | 33.1% | 22.8% | 44.2% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | HOU | 39.1% | 34.8% | 24.7% | 40.5% | 44.0% | 19.3% | 36.7% | 30.9% | 44.3% | 6.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 50 | 72 | 65 | 85 | 87 | 28 | 59 | 57 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 27.6% | 25.1% | 47.2% | 33.0% | 21.7% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 45.9% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 53.4% | 15.8% | 30.8% | 5.1% | 46.9% | 40.6% | 23.1% | - | 28.9% |
| 2020 | HOU | 61.8% | 21.1% | 17.1% | 12.8% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 23.4% | 23.1% | 23.1% |
| 2021 | HOU | 54.1% | 17.6% | 28.3% | 10.7% | 42.2% | 34.2% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 18.5% |
| 2022 | HOU | 57.2% | 13.0% | 29.8% | 11.0% | 56.5% | 48.8% | 16.6% | 29.9% | 28.9% |
| 2023 | HOU | 56.2% | 14.6% | 29.7% | 10.1% | 56.3% | 48.6% | 21.5% | 26.4% | 27.5% |
| 2024 | HOU | 58.3% | 12.2% | 29.8% | 10.6% | 56.0% | 48.3% | 21.6% | 25.3% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | HOU | 57.8% | 13.3% | 29.1% | 12.2% | 57.6% | 46.8% | 19.7% | 26.3% | 30.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 55.2% | 17.0% | 27.8% | 9.5% | 53.5% | 46.1% | 21.3% | 29.8% | 25.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 51 | 77 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.7% | 14.4% | 29.1% | 10.6% | 54.2% | 46.0% | 20.1% | 26.1% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 146 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | HOU | 76 | 4.00 | 36.8% | 7.9% | 55.3% | -18.4% | 3.9% | -1.1 | -2 | 9.61 |
| 2021 | HOU | 689 | 4.87 | 44.6% | 14.9% | 40.5% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 4.4 | +7 | 4.64 |
| 2022 | HOU | 1,019 | 4.99 | 46.3% | 17.0% | 36.7% | 9.6% | 3.6% | -4.4 | +8 | 3.40 |
| 2023 | HOU | 1,211 | 5.06 | 48.1% | 16.1% | 35.8% | 12.4% | 4.0% | -10.6 | -6 | 3.38 |
| 2024 | HOU | 1,300 | 5.09 | 50.5% | 15.8% | 33.8% | 16.7% | 4.3% | 0.2 | +2 | 3.07 |
| 2025 | HOU | 1,189 | 5.10 | 49.9% | 15.1% | 35.0% | 14.9% | 2.7% | -2.9 | +6 | 2.96 |
| 2026 | HOU | 954 | 4.75 | 43.8% | 13.8% | 42.3% | 1.5% | 3.6% | -0.9 | -6 | 4.54 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 9 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 54 | 77 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 6,584 | 4.99 | 47.5% | 15.4% | 37.1% | 10.4% | 3.7% | -15.2 | +9 | 3.50 | |