#55 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/19/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Decatur, TX |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-8 | 149.0 | 4.11 | 1.27 | 19.1% | 7.7% | ||
|
73rd
7
W
|
66th
123.0
IP
|
99th
4.24
ERA
|
88th
1.29
WHIP
|
130th
21.7%
K%
|
89th
8.4%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.0 | 10.0% | 26.5% | 47.7% | 6.4% | 4.91 | 3.28 | ||
|
184th
94.3
FB MPH
|
153rd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
146th
27.8%
CSW%
|
166th
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
174th
4.9%
MTK%
|
144th
4.98
PLV
|
85th
3.28
PLA
|
9/16/2026Is It Legit? A 2026 RetrospectivePatrick Fitzgerald
9/12/2026TWF 165 - Go Big or Gore Home (Start)John Ke
9/9/2026MLB News & Moments: Brewers Break Cubs Hearts... AgainPablo Figueroa
9/7/2026MLB Series Preview: Brewers and Cubs Battle For Last TimeJustin Alston
9/5/2026TWF 164 - Good Harris DayJohn Ke
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 10 | 9 | 54.0 | 2-4 | 3 | 3.17 | 1.24 | 3.48 | 3.78 | 4.43 | 3.74 | 20.7% | 10.1% | 7.3 | 0.67 | .268 | 10.5% | 79.2% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 27.0% | 0.42 | 4.84 |
| 2023 | ATL | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 12-4 | 16 | 3.81 | 1.28 | 4.38 | 4.43 | 4.50 | 3.88 | 17.5% | 8.6% | 8.2 | 0.98 | .275 | 18.6% | 74.4% | 36.3% | 52.2% | 10.9% | 27.4% | 0.43 | 4.87 |
| 2024 | ATL | 10 | 10 | 49.2 | 2-5 | 3 | 6.52 | 1.63 | 4.96 | 4.57 | 4.20 | 3.91 | 20.4% | 7.5% | 11.6 | 1.45 | .366 | 22.2% | 64.1% | 41.6% | 52.8% | 11.2% | 29.3% | 0.45 | 4.89 |
| 2025 | ATL | 28 | 28 | 156.1 | 8-11 | 14 | 5.30 | 1.39 | 4.45 | 4.55 | 4.21 | 3.27 | 19.3% | 7.5% | 9.6 | 1.38 | .308 | 22.6% | 67.8% | 39.9% | 50.2% | 10.4% | 26.8% | 0.40 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | ATL | 26 | 26 | 149.0 | 8-8 | 15 | 4.11 | 1.27 | 4.42 | 4.62 | 4.40 | 3.28 | 19.1% | 7.7% | 8.5 | 1.45 | .269 | 20.5% | 74.5% | 37.0% | 46.4% | 10.0% | 26.5% | 0.38 | 4.91 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 61 | 66 | 56-35 | 86 | 50 | 53 | 44 | 32 | 35 | 56 | 35 | 56 | 46 | 27 | 74 | 33 | 61 | 64 | 72 | 22 | 26 | 11 | 24 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 105 | 104 | 583.2 | 32-32 | 51 | 4.46 | 1.33 | 4.38 | 4.46 | 4.36 | 3.55 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 8.9 | 1.22 | .290 | 19.8% | 71.9% | 37.7% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 27.2% | 0.41 | 4.90 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 10 | 9 | 54.0 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 873 | 538 | 335 | 227 | 44 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 23 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ATL | 31 | 31 | 174.2 | 12-4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2,849 | 1,787 | 1,061 | 732 | 160 | 106 | 32 | 3 | 19 | 128 | 63 | 8 | 11 |
| 2024 | ATL | 10 | 10 | 49.2 | 2-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 864 | 536 | 328 | 226 | 64 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 17 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | ATL | 28 | 28 | 156.1 | 8-11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,514 | 1,578 | 937 | 679 | 167 | 109 | 32 | 2 | 24 | 131 | 51 | 6 | 2 |
| 2026 | ATL | 26 | 26 | 149.0 | 8-8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2,245 | 1,410 | 836 | 633 | 140 | 97 | 17 | 2 | 24 | 121 | 49 | 3 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 61 | 66 | 56-35 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 37 | 68 | 30 | 19 | 66 | 27 | 11 | 58 | 28 | 64 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 1,295 | 727 | 521 | 115 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 105 | 104 | 583.2 | 32-32 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 9,345 | 5,849 | 3,497 | 2,497 | 575 | 387 | 100 | 9 | 79 | 473 | 203 | 22 | 17 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 20.7% | 10.1% | .222 | .333 | .643 | .288 | .268 | .288 | .215 | .290 | .248 | .311 | 87.4 | 89.4 | 8.5 | 3.48 |
| 2023 | ATL | 17.5% | 8.6% | .245 | .390 | .706 | .309 | .275 | .301 | .250 | .319 | .279 | .345 | 89.6 | 89.0 | 8.3 | 4.38 |
| 2024 | ATL | 20.4% | 7.5% | .311 | .490 | .857 | .370 | .366 | .398 | .275 | .345 | .317 | .402 | 89.7 | 89.9 | 7.7 | 4.96 |
| 2025 | ATL | 19.3% | 7.5% | .271 | .446 | .777 | .336 | .308 | .342 | .258 | .329 | .286 | .375 | 89.5 | 91.4 | 8.0 | 4.45 |
| 2026 | ATL | 19.1% | 7.7% | .244 | .407 | .713 | .313 | .269 | .308 | .256 | .328 | .284 | .369 | 88.6 | 91.3 | 12.4 | 4.42 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 35 | 56 | 52 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 74 | 68 | 36 | 44 | 46 | 50 | 46 | 21 | 64 | 44 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.4% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 18.9% | 8.1% | .256 | .414 | .736 | .324 | .290 | .321 | .253 | .327 | .283 | .365 | 89.1 | 90.4 | 9.2 | 4.38 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 1.4% (92.1) | 41.6% (90.7) | 17.4% (90.4) | 26.0% (82.4) | - | 0.8% (81.4) | 12.8% (86.1) | - | - | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| 2023 | ATL | 13.3% (90.7) | 37.7% (89.5) | - | 35.4% (82.7) | - | - | 13.7% (85.0) | - | - | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| 2024 | ATL | 12.7% (91.5) | 42.6% (90.2) | - | 31.5% (83.7) | - | - | 13.2% (85.1) | - | - | 55.3% | 44.7% |
| 2025 | ATL | 12.3% (92.8) | 41.9% (91.5) | - | 35.1% (84.3) | - | - | 10.5% (86.6) | - | - | 54.2% | 45.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 22.5% (92.4) | 27.9% (91.0) | 14.9% (88.5) | 22.4% (83.1) | - | - | 12.3% (85.7) | - | - | 50.4% | 49.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 15 (17) | 81 (7) | 51 (36) | 68 (9) | - | - | 35 (40) | - | - | 70.0% | 30.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.9% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.4) | 17.6% (86.2) | 16.4% (82.2) | 13.8% (80.1) | 16.6% (86.1) | 17.6% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 14.1% (91.9) | 37.3% (90.6) | 5.2% (89.1) | 30.9% (83.3) | - | 0.1% (81.4) | 12.4% (85.7) | - | - | 51.4% | 48.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 41.7% (3) | 29.2% (36) | 19.7% (2) | 31.7% (37) | - | 0.0% (0) | 20.5% (16) | - | - | 29.6% | 25.1% |
| 2023 | ATL | 23.3% (37) | 26.5% (59) | - | 33.2% (174) | - | - | 19.0% (41) | - | - | 25.7% | 29.2% |
| 2024 | ATL | 25.5% (16) | 26.9% (12) | - | 37.5% (54) | - | - | 21.1% (15) | - | - | 26.6% | 32.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | 23.3% (26) | 27.3% (64) | - | 31.3% (149) | - | - | 14.8% (23) | - | - | 26.4% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 27.7% (35) | 30.1% (29) | 22.2% (39) | 27.7% (79) | - | - | 19.6% (42) | - | - | 29.1% | 24.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 (32) | 80 (76) | 17 (79) | 45 (84) | - | - | 22 (64) | - | - | 74.5% | 10.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (21) | 27.0% (26) | 27.8% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.8% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 21.9% (47) | 25.5% (21) | 27.4% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 25.3% (117) | 27.7% (200) | 21.4% (41) | 31.9% (493) | - | 0.0% (0) | 18.5% (137) | - | - | 27.1% | 27.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 50.0% | 19.5% | 24.7% | 5.8% | 32.5% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 20.8% | 17.0% | 66.2% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 5.8% | 33.8% |
| 2023 | ATL | 52.2% | 21.5% | 19.2% | 7.2% | 33.3% | 47.9% | 29.7% | 22.4% | 16.6% | 63.7% | 24.9% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 36.3% |
| 2024 | ATL | 52.8% | 19.3% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 32.9% | 46.6% | 32.9% | 20.5% | 14.1% | 58.4% | 29.8% | 3.7% | 8.1% | 41.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | 50.2% | 21.8% | 21.6% | 6.3% | 35.5% | 49.3% | 31.8% | 18.9% | 16.4% | 60.0% | 25.7% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 39.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 46.4% | 20.3% | 25.5% | 7.8% | 34.2% | 42.5% | 30.7% | 26.8% | 15.8% | 63.0% | 25.9% | 4.6% | 6.5% | 37.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 75 | 67 | 21 | 66 | 47 | 19 | 79 | 6 | 65 | 30 | 84 | 74 | 64 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 20.9% | 22.2% | 6.9% | 34.0% | 46.7% | 31.0% | 22.3% | 16.2% | 62.2% | 25.3% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 37.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | .222 | .288 | .268 | .288 | .215 | .290 | .248 | .311 | 87.4 | 89.4 | 8.5 | 10.5% | 33.8% | 22.9% |
| 2023 | ATL | .245 | .309 | .275 | .301 | .250 | .319 | .279 | .345 | 89.6 | 89.0 | 8.3 | 18.6% | 36.3% | 26.4% |
| 2024 | ATL | .311 | .370 | .366 | .398 | .275 | .345 | .317 | .402 | 89.7 | 89.9 | 7.7 | 22.2% | 41.6% | 29.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | .271 | .336 | .308 | .342 | .258 | .329 | .286 | .375 | 89.5 | 91.4 | 8.0 | 22.6% | 39.9% | 28.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | .244 | .313 | .269 | .308 | .256 | .328 | .284 | .369 | 88.6 | 91.3 | 12.4 | 20.5% | 37.0% | 26.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 52 | 56 | 74 | 68 | 36 | 44 | 46 | 50 | 46 | 21 | 64 | 33 | 64 | 44 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .256 | .324 | .290 | .321 | .253 | .327 | .283 | .365 | 89.1 | 90.4 | 9.2 | 19.8% | 37.7% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 40.0% | 61.6% | 45.4% | 32.4% | 23.7% | 17.0% | 76.3% | 89.4% | 58.8% | 16.3% | 10.8% | 27.0% | 17.6% | 56.6% | 0.42 | 49.7% |
| 2023 | ATL | 42.0% | 62.7% | 46.2% | 30.7% | 23.6% | 16.6% | 76.4% | 86.3% | 60.6% | 16.5% | 10.9% | 27.4% | 18.7% | 57.1% | 0.43 | 49.2% |
| 2024 | ATL | 41.7% | 62.0% | 44.0% | 30.6% | 25.5% | 14.1% | 74.5% | 88.5% | 53.9% | 18.1% | 11.2% | 29.3% | 18.6% | 54.6% | 0.45 | 46.5% |
| 2025 | ATL | 43.9% | 62.8% | 46.3% | 30.9% | 22.5% | 16.4% | 77.5% | 90.8% | 55.3% | 16.4% | 10.4% | 26.8% | 19.5% | 56.1% | 0.40 | 47.2% |
| 2026 | ATL | 44.3% | 62.8% | 46.2% | 29.2% | 21.6% | 15.8% | 78.4% | 89.0% | 58.9% | 16.6% | 10.0% | 26.5% | 20.4% | 56.6% | 0.38 | 47.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 | 29 | 27 | 20 | 26 | 6 | 26 | 11 | 55 | 58 | 22 | 26 | 91 | 22 | 11 | 17 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 62.6% | 46.0% | 30.6% | 23.0% | 16.2% | 77.0% | 88.7% | 58.0% | 16.6% | 10.6% | 27.2% | 19.2% | 56.4% | 0.41 | 48.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 40.0% | 38.8% | 25.4% | 35.7% | 24.4% | 20.2% | 55.4% | 39.3% | 35.3% | 6.1% |
| 2023 | ATL | 42.0% | 38.7% | 25.9% | 35.4% | 20.1% | 21.6% | 58.3% | 30.3% | 43.8% | 6.1% |
| 2024 | ATL | 41.7% | 37.4% | 24.3% | 38.3% | 23.0% | 18.1% | 58.9% | 29.2% | 46.5% | 4.1% |
| 2025 | ATL | 43.9% | 36.8% | 26.2% | 37.0% | 19.0% | 21.3% | 59.6% | 27.6% | 46.3% | 5.7% |
| 2026 | ATL | 44.3% | 35.6% | 30.5% | 34.0% | 37.5% | 20.2% | 42.3% | 28.7% | 40.9% | 6.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 | 44 | 8 | 32 | 62 | 93 | 56 | 48 | 27 | 22 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 37.3% | 26.9% | 35.8% | 24.7% | 20.7% | 54.6% | 29.9% | 43.2% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 59.7% | 12.8% | 27.9% | 14.0% | 55.7% | 44.7% | 19.0% | 24.2% | 19.3% |
| 2023 | ATL | 58.9% | 13.7% | 27.6% | 15.0% | 63.2% | 52.5% | 21.3% | 25.7% | 16.2% |
| 2024 | ATL | 60.5% | 14.4% | 25.1% | 15.9% | 57.1% | 46.5% | 22.2% | 31.8% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | ATL | 60.3% | 13.0% | 26.8% | 17.1% | 59.9% | 45.6% | 20.2% | 24.3% | 19.4% |
| 2026 | ATL | 61.6% | 14.2% | 24.3% | 19.7% | 60.1% | 45.1% | 18.5% | 23.4% | 22.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 97 | 9 | 1 | 99 | 33 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.8% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 60.2% | 13.6% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 60.3% | 47.5% | 20.2% | 25.2% | 19.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 873 | 4.84 | 41.7% | 18.8% | 39.5% | 2.2% | 6.5% | -1.9 | +0 | 3.74 |
| 2023 | ATL | 2,849 | 4.87 | 41.3% | 19.3% | 39.4% | 1.9% | 8.1% | 2.4 | -1 | 3.88 |
| 2024 | ATL | 864 | 4.89 | 41.4% | 19.3% | 39.2% | 2.2% | 7.1% | 14.6 | +17 | 3.91 |
| 2025 | ATL | 2,514 | 4.96 | 42.9% | 19.5% | 37.5% | 5.4% | 6.8% | 32.1 | +31 | 3.27 |
| 2026 | ATL | 2,245 | 4.91 | 43.0% | 19.0% | 38.0% | 4.9% | 6.4% | -1.9 | +3 | 3.28 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 59 | 24 | 15 | 68 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 71 | 41 | 56 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,022 | 4.98 | 46.0% | 17.9% | 36.1% | 9.9% | 4.9% | 6.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 9,345 | 4.90 | 42.2% | 19.2% | 38.6% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 45.3 | +52 | 3.55 | |