#5 - 2B/3B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/6/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Las Vegas, NV |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 523 | 61 | 10 | 61 | 24 | .257 | .326 | ||
|
85th
392
PA
|
94th
47
R
|
169th
12
HR
|
77th
45
RBI
|
14th
7
SB
|
117th
.245
AVG
|
134th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.0% | 9.9% | 27.5% | 27.6% | .268 | .342 | ||
|
81st
-
K%
|
124th
-
BB%
|
100th
-
IPA%
|
142nd
-
HC%
|
58th
-
xAVG
|
89th
-
xwOBA
|
9/1/2026MLB News & Moments: Ketel Marte Back In D'backs' Lineup After Going AWOLSteve Drumwright
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/13/2026Buy & Sell 8/13 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/10/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski Soars Past 200 K'sSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 127 | 466 | 58 | 10 | 49 | 12 | .234 | .295 | .358 | .289 | .294 | 86.7% | 19.1% | 7.7% | 14.3% | .274 | 3.8% | 34.7% | 25.3% |
| 2023 | PHI | 151 | 640 | 78 | 15 | 62 | 31 | .280 | .329 | .419 | .322 | .310 | 88.9% | 15.6% | 6.1% | 12.6% | .312 | 4.1% | 35.8% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | 148 | 571 | 65 | 11 | 57 | 32 | .245 | .315 | .356 | .295 | .288 | 87.4% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 11.2% | .275 | 3.3% | 35.3% | 26.1% |
| 2025 | PHI | 147 | 560 | 66 | 13 | 66 | 24 | .257 | .328 | .391 | .315 | .303 | 87.3% | 16.3% | 9.6% | 11.3% | .288 | 4.8% | 31.9% | 23.6% |
| 2026 | PHI | 133 | 523 | 61 | 10 | 61 | 24 | .257 | .333 | .406 | .326 | .342 | 88.2% | 17.0% | 9.9% | 9.9% | .297 | 5.3% | 37.9% | 27.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 84 | 75 | 71 | 44 | 77 | 95 | 66 | 67 | 55 | 60 | 73 | 75 | 77 | 63 | 17 | 61 | 31 | 49 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 706 | 2,760 | 328 | 59 | 295 | 123 | .256 | .321 | .388 | .313 | .310 | 87.8% | 16.7% | 8.5% | 11.7% | .290 | 4.3% | 35.1% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 69 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 89 | 36 | 1 | 100 | 190 | 123 | 13 |
| 2023 | PHI | 115 | 32 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 3 | 100 | 39 | 7 | 164 | 291 | 171 | 20 |
| 2024 | PHI | 92 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 93 | 53 | 3 | 124 | 236 | 129 | 14 |
| 2025 | PHI | 90 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 5 | 91 | 54 | 1 | 128 | 250 | 121 | 20 |
| 2026 | PHI | 76 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 89 | 52 | 2 | 119 | 242 | 144 | 20 |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 89 | 97 | 44 | 95 | 0 | 39 | 81 | 19 | 77 | 74 | 80 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 442 | 119 | 15 | 59 | 123 | 15 | 462 | 234 | 14 | 635 | 1,209 | 688 | 87 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 19.1% | 7.7% | .234 | .295 | .358 | .289 | .124 | .274 | .239 | .365 | .294 | .278 | .327 | 108.4 | 88.1 | 12.9 |
| 2023 | PHI | 15.6% | 6.1% | .280 | .329 | .419 | .322 | .139 | .312 | .268 | .399 | .310 | .299 | .337 | 108.0 | 87.0 | 9.8 |
| 2024 | PHI | 16.3% | 9.3% | .245 | .315 | .356 | .295 | .111 | .275 | .231 | .352 | .288 | .256 | .300 | 109.8 | 89.1 | 13.7 |
| 2025 | PHI | 16.3% | 9.6% | .257 | .328 | .391 | .315 | .134 | .288 | .232 | .387 | .303 | .252 | .317 | 110.7 | 87.5 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | PHI | 17.0% | 9.9% | .257 | .333 | .406 | .326 | .149 | .297 | .268 | .435 | .342 | .301 | .368 | 111.9 | 90.5 | 13.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 63 | 66 | 67 | 55 | 60 | 47 | 61 | 83 | 64 | 73 | 71 | 52 | 69 | 57 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 16.7% | 8.5% | .256 | .321 | .388 | .313 | .132 | .290 | .248 | .388 | .310 | .278 | .332 | 111.9 | 88.4 | 12.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 47.2% | 19.2% | 20.6% | 13.0% | 31.0% | 37.1% | 31.8% | 31.2% | 19.1% | 65.1% | 26.5% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 34.7% |
| 2023 | PHI | 47.8% | 23.0% | 24.2% | 5.1% | 38.0% | 38.1% | 30.4% | 31.4% | 19.6% | 64.0% | 26.8% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 35.8% |
| 2024 | PHI | 44.0% | 22.1% | 23.3% | 10.5% | 36.7% | 39.1% | 32.0% | 28.9% | 18.3% | 64.5% | 28.1% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 35.3% |
| 2025 | PHI | 40.9% | 21.1% | 27.8% | 10.2% | 37.5% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 16.9% | 68.0% | 21.8% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 31.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 42.3% | 22.2% | 26.7% | 8.7% | 35.4% | 43.4% | 36.1% | 20.5% | 16.5% | 62.0% | 27.0% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 37.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 53 | 70 | 65 | 49 | 57 | 74 | 17 | 21 | 47 | 74 | 41 | 31 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 9.2% | 36.0% | 38.6% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 18.1% | 64.7% | 26.1% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 35.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | .234 | .289 | .274 | .295 | .239 | .294 | .278 | .327 | 87.5 | 88.1 | 12.9 | 14.3% | 34.7% | 25.3% |
| 2023 | PHI | .280 | .322 | .312 | .333 | .268 | .310 | .299 | .337 | 87.6 | 87.0 | 9.8 | 12.6% | 35.8% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | .245 | .295 | .275 | .294 | .231 | .288 | .256 | .300 | 86.8 | 89.1 | 13.7 | 11.2% | 35.3% | 26.1% |
| 2025 | PHI | .257 | .315 | .288 | .311 | .232 | .303 | .252 | .317 | 86.9 | 87.5 | 14.5 | 11.3% | 31.9% | 23.6% |
| 2026 | PHI | .257 | .326 | .297 | .316 | .268 | .342 | .301 | .368 | 88.8 | 90.5 | 13.9 | 9.9% | 37.9% | 27.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 60 | 61 | 43 | 83 | 73 | 71 | 52 | 53 | 57 | 54 | 17 | 49 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .256 | .313 | .290 | .311 | .248 | .310 | .278 | .332 | 87.5 | 88.4 | 12.8 | 11.7% | 35.1% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 47.8% | 65.3% | 45.0% | 30.2% | 17.2% | 19.1% | 82.8% | 86.7% | 75.7% | 20.4% | 7.7% | 28.1% | 18.1% | 60.0% |
| 2023 | PHI | 48.3% | 67.1% | 45.0% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 19.6% | 84.7% | 88.9% | 77.5% | 22.1% | 6.9% | 29.0% | 18.5% | 61.0% |
| 2024 | PHI | 46.1% | 65.1% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 17.0% | 18.3% | 83.0% | 87.4% | 76.0% | 21.0% | 7.5% | 28.5% | 18.3% | 59.8% |
| 2025 | PHI | 49.5% | 63.1% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 83.3% | 87.3% | 74.8% | 22.7% | 6.7% | 29.5% | 16.8% | 57.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 45.0% | 64.5% | 41.9% | 31.4% | 18.9% | 16.5% | 81.1% | 88.2% | 71.0% | 22.6% | 7.9% | 30.5% | 17.5% | 59.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 59 | 12 | 50 | 82 | 21 | 82 | 75 | 86 | 2 | 86 | 17 | 49 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 65.1% | 43.2% | 30.0% | 16.9% | 18.1% | 83.1% | 87.8% | 75.0% | 21.8% | 7.3% | 29.1% | 17.8% | 59.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 47.8% | 23.1% | 25.4% | 51.6% | 35.4% | 25.8% | 38.8% | 43.9% | 30.7% | 6.9% |
| 2023 | PHI | 48.3% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 47.6% | 34.4% | 25.3% | 40.3% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | PHI | 46.1% | 26.4% | 27.9% | 45.7% | 34.7% | 25.8% | 39.5% | 41.3% | 30.8% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | PHI | 49.5% | 25.3% | 25.8% | 48.9% | 31.8% | 26.2% | 41.9% | 43.3% | 30.9% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 45.0% | 25.1% | 29.0% | 46.0% | 36.4% | 22.8% | 40.7% | 41.7% | 29.4% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 7 | 87 | 76 | 57 | 49 | 42 | 89 | 7 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 25.0% | 27.1% | 47.8% | 34.5% | 25.2% | 40.3% | 42.2% | 30.7% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 58.3% | 12.4% | 29.4% | 14.0% | 61.4% | 53.3% | 28.4% | 27.6% | 16.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | 56.2% | 11.4% | 32.6% | 12.6% | 60.2% | 53.8% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 11.5% |
| 2024 | PHI | 57.3% | 12.6% | 30.4% | 13.5% | 62.9% | 54.0% | 28.7% | 30.1% | 13.2% |
| 2025 | PHI | 55.2% | 12.7% | 32.3% | 10.7% | 58.6% | 52.6% | 31.5% | 22.6% | 11.4% |
| 2026 | PHI | 56.6% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 12.7% | 60.0% | 53.7% | 30.8% | 32.0% | 13.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 70 | 41 | 20 | 34 | 86 | 99 | 17 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.6% | 12.4% | 31.2% | 12.6% | 60.6% | 53.5% | 30.3% | 28.1% | 12.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | 1,877 | 5.01 | 47.1% | 15.5% | 37.3% | 9.8% | 5.3% | 6.9 | +15 |
| 2023 | PHI | 2,665 | 5.05 | 46.7% | 18.0% | 35.3% | 11.4% | 6.2% | 25.5 | +22 |
| 2024 | PHI | 2,307 | 4.98 | 46.3% | 17.2% | 36.5% | 9.8% | 5.4% | 3.2 | +9 |
| 2025 | PHI | 2,466 | 5.02 | 46.7% | 18.5% | 34.8% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 18.5 | -7 |
| 2026 | PHI | 2,177 | 4.94 | 44.7% | 19.2% | 36.1% | 8.6% | 4.1% | 9.5 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 36 | 24 | 85 | 44 | 44 | 20 | 66 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 11,492 | 5.00 | 46.3% | 17.8% | 35.9% | 10.4% | 5.2% | 63.6 | +37 | |