3B/2B/DH/1B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/5/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 213 lb |
| Hometown | Millville, NJ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .116 | .185 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
351st
12
HR
|
352nd
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
352nd
.245
AVG
|
352nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.6% | 10.2% | 18.4% | - | .155 | .249 | ||
|
317th
-
K%
|
115th
-
BB%
|
345th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
352nd
-
xAVG
|
345th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
6/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Sweet Finish As Red Sox Sweep YankeesSteve Drumwright
6/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/1Rick Graham
8/26/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 8/26/2025Steve Drumwright
6/20/2022MLB News & Moments You Should Know - 6/20Gabe Goralnick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 30 | 94 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .217 | .287 | .325 | .271 | .251 | 84.4% | 24.5% | 8.5% | 8.3% | .279 | 1.6% | 30.6% | 20.2% |
| 2023 | ARI | 10 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 | .310 | .208 | .255 | .303 | 83.9% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 0.0% | .222 | 0.0% | 38.9% | 24.1% |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 14 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .190 | .308 | .381 | .301 | .361 | 88.6% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 20.0% | .214 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 30.8% |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 13 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .069 | .156 | .103 | .132 | .160 | 78.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .095 | 4.8% | 19.0% | 12.5% |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 25 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .116 | .224 | .140 | .185 | .249 | 80.3% | 30.6% | 10.2% | 0.0% | .179 | 3.7% | 32.1% | 18.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 92 | 230 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 1 | .165 | .261 | .245 | .236 | .259 | 83.1% | 25.7% | 10.0% | 5.4% | .218 | 2.8% | 32.6% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 36 | 19 | 1 |
| 2023 | ARI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 23 | 4 | 33 | 76 | 49 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 24.5% | 8.5% | .217 | .287 | .325 | .271 | .108 | .279 | .200 | .285 | .251 | .255 | .285 | 104.9 | 89.7 | 12.8 |
| 2023 | ARI | 20.7% | 13.8% | .167 | .310 | .208 | .255 | .041 | .222 | .241 | .262 | .303 | .321 | .294 | 101.8 | 87.4 | 15.4 |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 26.9% | 15.4% | .190 | .308 | .381 | .301 | .191 | .214 | .273 | .466 | .361 | .338 | .441 | 103.9 | 84.4 | 12.7 |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 25.0% | 6.3% | .069 | .156 | .103 | .132 | .034 | .095 | .099 | .145 | .160 | .137 | .144 | 107.6 | 87.7 | 19.0 |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 30.6% | 10.2% | .116 | .224 | .140 | .185 | .024 | .179 | .155 | .278 | .249 | .208 | .287 | 105.7 | 86.5 | 26.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 25.7% | 10.0% | .165 | .261 | .245 | .236 | .080 | .218 | .188 | .279 | .259 | .245 | .284 | 107.6 | 87.6 | 16.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 42.6% | 27.9% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 37.7% | 27.4% | 35.5% | 37.1% | 15.2% | 68.8% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 1.6% | 30.6% |
| 2023 | ARI | 44.4% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 20.5% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 53.3% |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 33.3% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 18.1% | 81.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 29.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 20.7% | 66.6% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 32.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 81 | 34 | 83 | 16 | 5 | 99 | 18 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 12.0% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 34.3% | 29.4% | 17.2% | 66.9% | 23.2% | 7.0% | 2.8% | 32.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | .217 | .271 | .279 | .290 | .200 | .251 | .255 | .285 | 88.5 | 89.7 | 12.8 | 8.3% | 30.6% | 20.2% |
| 2023 | ARI | .167 | .255 | .222 | .222 | .241 | .303 | .321 | .294 | 84.8 | 87.4 | 15.4 | 0.0% | 38.9% | 24.1% |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | .190 | .301 | .214 | .267 | .273 | .361 | .338 | .441 | 88.8 | 84.4 | 12.7 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 30.8% |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | .069 | .132 | .095 | .095 | .099 | .160 | .137 | .144 | 87.9 | 87.7 | 19.0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | 12.5% |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | .116 | .185 | .179 | .179 | .155 | .249 | .208 | .287 | 84.1 | 86.5 | 26.7 | 0.0% | 32.1% | 18.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 99 | 0 | 12 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .165 | .236 | .218 | .229 | .188 | .259 | .245 | .284 | 87.2 | 87.6 | 16.7 | 5.4% | 32.6% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 47.4% | 61.2% | 41.0% | 20.9% | 21.5% | 15.2% | 78.5% | 84.4% | 62.5% | 20.1% | 8.8% | 28.9% | 17.1% | 56.2% |
| 2023 | ARI | 46.7% | 59.2% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 73.3% | 83.9% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 31.7% | 15.0% | 55.8% |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 42.4% | 61.4% | 39.4% | 22.4% | 19.2% | 20.5% | 80.8% | 88.6% | 64.7% | 22.0% | 7.6% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 58.3% |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 53.5% | 63.8% | 45.7% | 27.1% | 24.1% | 18.1% | 75.9% | 78.6% | 68.8% | 18.1% | 11.0% | 29.1% | 16.5% | 62.2% |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 43.8% | 63.6% | 46.1% | 30.5% | 27.0% | 20.7% | 73.0% | 80.3% | 58.3% | 17.5% | 12.4% | 30.0% | 12.9% | 61.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 48 | 36 | 58 | 36 | 83 | 36 | 18 | 47 | 30 | 44 | 23 | 2 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 61.8% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 23.5% | 17.2% | 76.5% | 83.1% | 61.0% | 19.7% | 9.9% | 29.6% | 15.0% | 58.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 47.4% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 43.8% | 31.4% | 24.0% | 44.6% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 7.4% |
| 2023 | ARI | 46.7% | 35.8% | 30.0% | 34.2% | 40.0% | 18.3% | 41.7% | 30.8% | 39.2% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 42.4% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 34.1% | 33.3% | 40.9% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 53.5% | 30.7% | 32.3% | 37.0% | 36.2% | 21.3% | 42.5% | 33.1% | 34.6% | 4.7% |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 43.8% | 30.0% | 23.5% | 46.5% | 32.4% | 25.4% | 42.3% | 38.0% | 38.5% | 8.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 59 | 1 | 81 | 22 | 97 | 59 | 65 | 54 | 96 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 29.3% | 27.5% | 43.1% | 34.7% | 23.4% | 42.0% | 34.9% | 37.6% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 59.2% | 11.6% | 29.2% | 15.3% | 53.2% | 40.4% | 24.7% | 17.9% | 21.7% |
| 2023 | ARI | 57.5% | 10.0% | 32.5% | 15.9% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 24.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 45.5% | 12.9% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 57.7% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 12.7% |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 63.0% | 6.3% | 30.7% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 53.1% | 23.8% | 23.1% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 55.8% | 13.8% | 30.4% | 8.3% | 55.1% | 51.0% | 22.3% | 34.8% | 22.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 82 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 64 | 8 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 11.4% | 31.8% | 12.7% | 54.8% | 45.7% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 19.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | 363 | 4.95 | 46.0% | 14.3% | 39.7% | 6.3% | 5.8% | -3.1 | -2 |
| 2023 | ARI | 120 | 4.71 | 41.7% | 19.2% | 39.2% | 2.5% | 4.2% | -2.7 | -3 |
| 2024 | DET/PHI | 132 | 5.12 | 49.2% | 15.9% | 34.8% | 14.4% | 5.3% | 0.5 | -4 |
| 2025 | LAD/TOR/PHI | 127 | 5.22 | 52.0% | 15.0% | 33.1% | 18.9% | 9.4% | -3.0 | -5 |
| 2026 | SEA/SF | 217 | 5.19 | 49.8% | 19.4% | 30.9% | 18.9% | 5.1% | -4.3 | -8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 99 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 22 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 959 | 5.03 | 47.5% | 16.4% | 36.1% | 11.5% | 5.8% | -12.6 | -22 | |