#58 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 2/18/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Ruston, LA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 50.1 | 5.36 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 9.5% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
164th
52.0
IP
|
280th
4.19
ERA
|
216th
1.34
WHIP
|
235th
22.7%
K%
|
172nd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.2 | 9.8% | 30.6% | 54.6% | 4.2% | 5.04 | 3.31 | ||
|
265th
94.7
FB MPH
|
274th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
69th
28.5%
CSW%
|
50th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
126th
4.7%
MTK%
|
90th
4.94
PLV
|
132nd
3.56
PLA
|
9/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/23Rick Graham
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/22Rick Graham
9/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/18Rick Graham
9/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/16Rick Graham
9/16/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/15Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 44 | 1 | 54.2 | 4-5 | 0 | 5 | 2.63 | 1.19 | 4.24 | 3.76 | 4.31 | 3.18 | 18.7% | 9.1% | 7.2 | 0.49 | .263 | 10.7% | 79.3% | 35.6% | 55.6% | 9.5% | 29.1% | 0.47 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | MIA | 47 | 1 | 50.1 | 6-2 | 0 | 4 | 5.36 | 1.39 | 3.77 | 4.00 | 4.44 | 3.31 | 19.9% | 9.5% | 8.8 | 0.72 | .313 | 12.9% | 58.2% | 30.7% | 52.0% | 9.8% | 30.6% | 0.57 | 5.04 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 64 | 52 | 83-49 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 37 | 65 | 53 | 37 | 62 | 33 | 50 | 37 | 71 | 29 | 67 | 3 | 89 | 83 | 20 | 79 | 76 | 72 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 91 | 2 | 105.0 | 10-7 | 0 | 9 | 3.94 | 1.29 | 4.02 | 3.87 | 4.36 | 3.24 | 19.3% | 9.3% | 8.0 | 0.60 | .287 | 11.9% | 68.5% | 33.2% | 53.9% | 9.6% | 29.8% | 0.52 | 5.02 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 44 | 1 | 54.2 | 4-5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 908 | 564 | 344 | 230 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 6 |
| 2026 | MIA | 47 | 1 | 50.1 | 6-2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 877 | 571 | 306 | 221 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 21 | 6 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 64 | 52 | 83-49 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 55 | 56 | 46 | 54 | 35 | 26 | 44 | 50 | 59 | 45 | 42 | 7 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 91 | 2 | 105.0 | 10-7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1,785 | 1,135 | 650 | 451 | 93 | 68 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 87 | 42 | 12 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 18.7% | 9.1% | .219 | .318 | .628 | .279 | .263 | .277 | .260 | .318 | .315 | .344 | 87.2 | 84.4 | 6.8 | 4.24 |
| 2026 | MIA | 19.9% | 9.5% | .261 | .367 | .714 | .319 | .313 | .331 | .236 | .302 | .282 | .316 | 85.2 | 83.8 | 7.2 | 3.77 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 | 50 | 31 | 59 | 47 | 42 | 29 | 39 | 49 | 65 | 47 | 83 | 89 | 97 | 85 | 65 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 19.3% | 9.3% | .239 | .342 | .670 | .300 | .287 | .303 | .249 | .311 | .299 | .332 | 86.2 | 84.1 | 7.0 | 4.02 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 9.8% (92.0) | 23.4% (91.6) | - | 9.4% (85.5) | 14.3% (79.7) | 28.6% (78.8) | 14.5% (84.9) | - | - | 33.1% | 66.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 4.9% (92.0) | 22.8% (92.2) | - | 16.0% (87.4) | 26.9% (80.2) | 21.0% (79.1) | 8.4% (86.5) | - | - | 27.7% | 72.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (10) | 48 (24) | - | 24 (63) | 71 (21) | 74 (30) | 21 (49) | - | - | 4.9% | 94.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.8% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 7.4% (92.0) | 23.1% (91.9) | - | 12.6% (86.7) | 20.5% (80.0) | 24.9% (78.9) | 11.5% (85.5) | - | - | 30.5% | 69.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 18.0% (5) | 34.0% (7) | - | 27.1% (6) | 23.8% (18) | 35.0% (40) | 23.5% (10) | - | - | 29.2% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 30.2% (4) | 27.5% (2) | - | 34.3% (15) | 31.8% (31) | 33.2% (25) | 21.6% (9) | - | - | 28.0% | 31.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 (1) | 46 (83) | - | 76 (53) | 68 (20) | 74 (20) | 45 (51) | - | - | 52.0% | 72.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.4% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 22.0% (9) | 30.8% (9) | - | 31.6% (21) | 29.0% (49) | 34.2% (65) | 22.8% (19) | - | - | 28.7% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 55.6% | 21.3% | 17.5% | 5.6% | 31.9% | 29.4% | 35.0% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 64.4% | 26.3% | 4.4% | 5.0% | 35.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 52.0% | 22.7% | 20.7% | 4.7% | 31.3% | 32.7% | 42.0% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 69.3% | 24.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 30.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 72 | 7 | 96 | 50 | 34 | 89 | 53 | 85 | 92 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 53.9% | 21.9% | 19.0% | 5.2% | 31.6% | 31.0% | 38.4% | 30.6% | 16.4% | 66.8% | 25.2% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 33.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | .219 | .279 | .263 | .277 | .260 | .318 | .315 | .344 | 87.2 | 84.4 | 6.8 | 10.7% | 35.6% | 24.8% |
| 2026 | MIA | .261 | .319 | .313 | .331 | .236 | .302 | .282 | .316 | 85.2 | 83.8 | 7.2 | 12.9% | 30.7% | 20.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 42 | 29 | 39 | 49 | 65 | 47 | 83 | 89 | 97 | 85 | 67 | 89 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .239 | .300 | .287 | .303 | .249 | .311 | .299 | .332 | 86.2 | 84.1 | 7.0 | 11.9% | 33.2% | 22.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 46.6% | 62.1% | 42.5% | 29.1% | 22.3% | 15.4% | 77.7% | 88.2% | 59.6% | 19.6% | 9.5% | 29.1% | 17.6% | 57.3% | 0.47 | 49.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 46.0% | 65.1% | 44.4% | 30.4% | 22.1% | 17.4% | 77.9% | 90.6% | 56.3% | 20.8% | 9.8% | 30.6% | 17.1% | 59.5% | 0.57 | 54.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 67 | 19 | 39 | 26 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 63 | 97 | 20 | 79 | 50 | 66 | 76 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 63.6% | 43.4% | 29.7% | 22.2% | 16.4% | 77.8% | 89.4% | 57.9% | 20.2% | 9.6% | 29.8% | 17.4% | 58.4% | 0.52 | 52.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 46.6% | 30.5% | 23.5% | 46.0% | 28.3% | 24.4% | 47.2% | 34.5% | 42.1% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 46.0% | 28.8% | 24.1% | 47.1% | 32.8% | 26.7% | 40.5% | 29.5% | 46.4% | 7.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 15 | 81 | 92 | 34 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 75 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 29.7% | 23.8% | 46.6% | 30.5% | 25.5% | 43.9% | 32.0% | 44.2% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 57.6% | 13.5% | 29.8% | 14.1% | 56.1% | 46.5% | 25.8% | 26.2% | 15.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 57.9% | 11.5% | 31.1% | 13.6% | 63.5% | 54.5% | 27.4% | 23.4% | 16.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 57 | 66 | 33 | 67 | 84 | 98 | 19 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 57.8% | 12.5% | 30.5% | 13.9% | 59.7% | 50.4% | 26.6% | 24.8% | 16.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 908 | 5.00 | 49.6% | 12.7% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 4.6% | 3.9 | +5 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | MIA | 877 | 5.04 | 46.8% | 17.4% | 35.8% | 10.9% | 4.2% | 4.6 | +2 | 3.31 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 55 | 72 | 59 | 49 | 60 | 60 | 62 | 29 | 36 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.8% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 1,785 | 5.02 | 48.2% | 15.0% | 36.8% | 11.4% | 4.4% | 8.5 | +8 | 3.24 | |