#36 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/9/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Vancouver, CAN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 61.0 | 2.36 | 1.08 | 34.3% | 8.4% | ||
|
2nd
3
Sv
|
65th
46.0
IP
|
44th
4.19
ERA
|
52nd
1.34
WHIP
|
8th
22.6%
K%
|
131st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.4 | 16.9% | 32.8% | 54.4% | 2.8% | 5.09 | 3.11 | ||
|
40th
94.6
FB MPH
|
20th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
25th
28.5%
CSW%
|
57th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
38th
4.6%
MTK%
|
50th
4.94
PLV
|
101st
3.48
PLA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 6-1 | 1 | 28 | 1.91 | 0.90 | 2.38 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 2.76 | 35.6% | 5.9% | 6.1 | 0.12 | .303 | 3.2% | 79.0% | 37.3% | 44.2% | 15.1% | 33.9% | 0.77 | 5.14 |
| 2025 | CLE | 76 | 0 | 73.2 | 8-5 | 16 | 19 | 2.93 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.84 | 2.55 | 34.7% | 6.3% | 6.7 | 0.49 | .304 | 8.3% | 64.9% | 39.3% | 39.9% | 17.9% | 33.1% | 0.72 | 5.21 |
| 2026 | CLE | 58 | 0 | 61.0 | 3-1 | 35 | 0 | 2.36 | 1.08 | 3.10 | 2.51 | 3.01 | 3.11 | 34.3% | 8.4% | 6.6 | 0.74 | .296 | 12.5% | 79.0% | 39.7% | 43.9% | 16.9% | 32.8% | 0.69 | 5.09 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 0 | 80 | 59-62 | 99 | 0 | 87 | 84 | 85 | 92 | 93 | 71 | 98 | 61 | 79 | 68 | 44 | 69 | 76 | 28 | 51 | 94 | 93 | 95 | 84 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 208 | 0 | 210.0 | 17-7 | 52 | 47 | 2.40 | 0.99 | 2.81 | 1.92 | 2.66 | 2.79 | 34.9% | 6.8% | 6.5 | 0.43 | .301 | 8.4% | 74.0% | 38.8% | 42.6% | 16.6% | 33.3% | 0.73 | 5.15 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 6-1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 1,166 | 801 | 365 | 289 | 51 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | CLE | 76 | 0 | 73.2 | 8-5 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 1,182 | 797 | 385 | 300 | 55 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 104 | 19 | 4 | 3 |
| 2026 | CLE | 58 | 0 | 61.0 | 3-1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1,064 | 691 | 373 | 251 | 45 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 86 | 21 | 3 | 6 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 0 | 80 | 59-62 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 85 | 87 | 18 | 78 | 31 | 32 | 22 | 45 | 38 | 94 | 29 | 22 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 208 | 0 | 210.0 | 17-7 | 0 | 52 | 47 | 3,412 | 2,289 | 1,123 | 840 | 151 | 89 | 50 | 2 | 10 | 293 | 57 | 10 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 35.6% | 5.9% | .190 | .280 | .526 | .235 | .303 | .307 | .192 | .240 | .292 | .335 | 90.1 | 88.9 | 11.8 | 2.38 |
| 2025 | CLE | 34.7% | 6.3% | .201 | .328 | .589 | .255 | .304 | .320 | .215 | .267 | .320 | .376 | 88.8 | 87.4 | 15.5 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | CLE | 34.3% | 8.4% | .203 | .315 | .591 | .264 | .296 | .321 | .207 | .275 | .299 | .373 | 91.7 | 90.8 | 13.7 | 3.10 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 61 | 79 | 81 | 85 | 85 | 44 | 48 | 79 | 85 | 25 | 37 | 2 | 29 | 46 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 34.9% | 6.8% | .198 | .308 | .568 | .252 | .301 | .316 | .205 | .261 | .304 | .363 | 90.1 | 88.9 | 13.7 | 2.81 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 69.0% (96.0) | - | - | 3.6% (80.8) | 6.7% (82.3) | - | - | 20.7% (88.4) | - | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| 2025 | CLE | 69.9% (96.4) | - | - | - | 8.9% (85.1) | - | - | 21.2% (87.6) | - | 69.9% | 30.1% |
| 2026 | CLE | 63.4% (97.4) | - | - | - | 11.8% (85.5) | - | - | 23.6% (87.0) | - | 63.3% | 35.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 (88) | - | - | - | 27 (85) | - | - | 69 (55) | - | 88.0% | 10.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 67.6% (96.6) | - | - | 1.2% (80.8) | 9.1% (84.6) | - | - | 21.8% (87.7) | - | 67.6% | 32.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 37.9% (130) | - | - | 28.6% (4) | 30.8% (10) | - | - | 22.4% (32) | - | 37.9% | 24.9% |
| 2025 | CLE | 34.1% (137) | - | - | - | 34.3% (20) | - | - | 29.1% (55) | - | 34.1% | 30.6% |
| 2026 | CLE | 35.3% (106) | - | - | - | 32.5% (16) | - | - | 24.7% (53) | - | 35.3% | 27.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 95 (1) | - | - | - | 70 (35) | - | - | 55 (8) | - | 96.9% | 36.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 35.8% (373) | - | - | 28.6% (4) | 32.7% (46) | - | - | 25.4% (140) | - | 35.8% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 44.2% | 27.9% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 41.2% | 39.8% | 30.1% | 30.1% | 20.6% | 62.4% | 24.2% | 5.5% | 7.9% | 37.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | 39.9% | 24.3% | 27.7% | 8.1% | 39.9% | 34.1% | 33.5% | 32.4% | 19.7% | 60.6% | 26.6% | 9.2% | 3.5% | 39.3% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43.9% | 18.0% | 28.8% | 9.4% | 35.3% | 36.9% | 36.2% | 27.0% | 18.9% | 59.8% | 26.6% | 5.0% | 8.6% | 39.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 | 79 | 80 | 48 | 46 | 22 | 72 | 63 | 62 | 26 | 30 | 58 | 23 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 42.6% | 23.7% | 24.9% | 8.8% | 39.0% | 36.9% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 19.8% | 61.0% | 25.8% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 38.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | .190 | .235 | .303 | .307 | .192 | .240 | .292 | .335 | 90.1 | 88.9 | 11.8 | 3.2% | 37.3% | 21.5% |
| 2025 | CLE | .201 | .255 | .304 | .320 | .215 | .267 | .320 | .376 | 88.8 | 87.4 | 15.5 | 8.3% | 39.3% | 22.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | .203 | .264 | .296 | .321 | .207 | .275 | .299 | .373 | 91.7 | 90.8 | 13.7 | 12.5% | 39.7% | 22.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 79 | 85 | 44 | 48 | 79 | 85 | 25 | 37 | 2 | 29 | 46 | 69 | 28 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .198 | .252 | .301 | .316 | .205 | .261 | .304 | .363 | 90.1 | 88.9 | 13.7 | 8.4% | 38.8% | 22.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 53.3% | 68.7% | 49.9% | 30.1% | 30.2% | 20.6% | 69.8% | 76.1% | 53.7% | 18.8% | 15.1% | 33.9% | 14.2% | 64.3% | 0.77 | 58.1% |
| 2025 | CLE | 48.9% | 67.4% | 52.3% | 34.6% | 34.3% | 19.7% | 65.7% | 74.3% | 48.8% | 15.1% | 17.9% | 33.1% | 14.6% | 62.8% | 0.72 | 55.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 44.2% | 64.9% | 49.1% | 33.0% | 34.5% | 18.9% | 65.5% | 76.1% | 49.5% | 15.9% | 16.9% | 32.8% | 13.3% | 60.7% | 0.69 | 54.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 65 | 68 | 66 | 94 | 62 | 94 | 94 | 86 | 42 | 94 | 93 | 5 | 79 | 95 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 67.1% | 50.5% | 32.6% | 33.0% | 19.8% | 67.0% | 75.5% | 50.4% | 16.6% | 16.6% | 33.3% | 14.1% | 62.7% | 0.73 | 56.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 53.3% | 41.1% | 28.4% | 30.5% | 40.4% | 25.2% | 34.4% | 27.9% | 43.7% | 7.5% |
| 2025 | CLE | 48.9% | 41.4% | 26.7% | 31.9% | 46.2% | 23.4% | 30.4% | 24.8% | 48.5% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 44.2% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 32.3% | 40.4% | 21.6% | 38.0% | 24.8% | 47.7% | 6.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 82 | 44 | 15 | 71 | 65 | 34 | 12 | 82 | 31 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 40.9% | 27.5% | 31.5% | 42.4% | 23.5% | 34.1% | 25.9% | 46.6% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 58.2% | 8.3% | 33.5% | 11.3% | 63.3% | 54.7% | 24.2% | 21.2% | 26.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | 58.1% | 11.6% | 31.5% | 11.2% | 62.3% | 52.2% | 19.1% | 28.2% | 27.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 55.6% | 11.7% | 32.9% | 10.8% | 58.7% | 50.0% | 20.3% | 29.4% | 24.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 53 | 86 | 8 | 33 | 45 | 41 | 74 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.4% | 10.5% | 32.6% | 11.1% | 61.5% | 52.4% | 21.2% | 26.1% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 1,166 | 5.14 | 49.0% | 17.6% | 33.4% | 15.5% | 6.3% | -7.0 | -3 | 2.76 |
| 2025 | CLE | 1,182 | 5.21 | 51.4% | 15.6% | 33.0% | 18.4% | 4.1% | -4.4 | 0 | 2.55 |
| 2026 | CLE | 1,064 | 5.09 | 51.3% | 15.6% | 33.1% | 18.2% | 2.8% | -5.9 | -7 | 3.11 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 84 | 93 | 27 | 84 | 84 | 87 | 81 | 85 | 71 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 3,412 | 5.15 | 50.6% | 16.3% | 33.2% | 17.4% | 4.5% | -17.2 | -11 | 2.79 | |