#63 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/30/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 217 lb |
| Hometown | Fort Worth, TX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 33.3% | 16.7% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
352nd
46.0
IP
|
1st
4.19
ERA
|
1st
1.34
WHIP
|
12th
22.6%
K%
|
344th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.5 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 4.2% | 5.32 | 1.57 | ||
|
130th
94.6
FB MPH
|
142nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
16th
28.5%
CSW%
|
12th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
136th
4.6%
MTK%
|
2nd
4.94
PLV
|
1st
3.48
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
4/11/2026Rumor Roundup: 4/11Griffey Geiss
3/20/2026Daily Starting Pitcher News And Spring SP Roundup - 3-20-26Nick Pollack
3/18/2026Daily Starting Pitcher News And Spring SP Roundup - 3-18-26Nick Pollack
3/18/2026Daily Starting Pitcher News And Spring SP Roundup - 3-17-26Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.97 | 2.58 | 2.58 | 1.57 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.75 | 5.32 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 92 | 97 | 100 | 97 | 2 | 100 | 98 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 75 | 100 | 58 | 95 | 98 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.97 | 2.58 | 2.58 | 1.57 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.75 | 5.32 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 45 | 98 | 0 | 100 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .167 | .116 | .000 | .000 | .050 | .154 | .084 | .075 | 86.3 | - | -4.0 | 0.97 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 2 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 74 | 0 | 99 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .167 | .116 | .000 | .000 | .050 | .154 | .084 | .075 | 86.3 | - | -4.0 | 0.97 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 12.5% (95.5) | 12.5% (95.9) | 33.3% (91.9) | - | - | 41.7% (79.9) | - | - | - | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (61) | 18 (76) | 84 (82) | - | - | 97 (37) | - | - | - | 3.7% | 96.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 12.5% (95.5) | 12.5% (95.9) | 33.3% (91.9) | - | - | 41.7% (79.9) | - | - | - | 25.0% | 75.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 33.3% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 37.5% (2) | - | - | 40.0% (1) | - | - | - | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 (0) | 0 (0) | 94 (74) | - | - | 93 (76) | - | - | - | 0.3% | 99.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 33.3% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 37.5% (2) | - | - | 40.0% (1) | - | - | - | 16.7% | 38.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 86 | 78 | 3 | 98 | 99 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | .000 | .116 | .000 | .000 | .050 | .154 | .084 | .075 | 86.3 | - | -4.0 | - | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 74 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 75 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .000 | .116 | .000 | .000 | .050 | .154 | .084 | .075 | 86.3 | - | -4.0 | - | 33.3% | 16.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 50.0% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 20.8% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 0.75 | 58.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 83 | 31 | 4 | 63 | 86 | 63 | 22 | 99 | 97 | 58 | 95 | 2 | 99 | 98 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 20.8% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 0.75 | 58.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 50.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 8.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 96 | 99 | 21 | 33 | 24 | 58 | 80 | 71 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 8.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 66.7% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 66.7% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 24 | 5.32 | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 4.2% | -0.9 | -2 | 1.57 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 59 | 58 | 58 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 24 | 5.32 | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 4.2% | -0.9 | -2 | 1.57 | |