#75 - Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/4/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Yamasa, DOM |
| IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.2 | 5.74 | 1.15 | 25.4% | 4.5% | ||
|
-
-
IP
|
-
-
ERA
|
-
-
WHIP
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.0 | 14.9% | 28.2% | 50.8% | 8.4% | 4.66 | 4.97 | ||
|
-
-
FB MPH
|
-
-
SwStr%
|
-
-
CSW%
|
-
-
Str-ICR
|
-
-
MTK%
|
-
-
PLV
|
-
-
PLA
|
5/12/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/11Rick Graham
5/12/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/12Rick Graham
5/11/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/11Rick Graham
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
5/10/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/10Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 29 | 0 | 27.0 | 5-1 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 3.33 | 3.47 | 2.64 | 3.27 | 33.9% | 8.3% | 6.3 | 1.33 | .259 | 36.4% | 81.2% | 37.1% | 50.8% | 15.0% | 34.7% | 0.71 | 5.10 |
| 2022 | SF | 68 | 0 | 67.2 | 6-6 | 2.53 | 1.24 | 2.63 | 2.98 | 2.99 | 3.36 | 28.0% | 10.5% | 7.2 | 0.53 | .298 | 17.4% | 73.7% | 32.4% | 57.9% | 14.5% | 30.2% | 0.55 | 4.98 |
| 2023 | SF | 69 | 0 | 67.2 | 6-6 | 2.93 | 1.14 | 2.82 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 3.42 | 31.0% | 9.3% | 6.8 | 0.40 | .308 | 9.4% | 65.6% | 34.4% | 52.9% | 15.8% | 32.0% | 0.64 | 5.04 |
| 2024 | SF | 62 | 0 | 59.0 | 5-3 | 4.88 | 1.58 | 3.45 | 3.71 | 3.70 | 3.88 | 28.8% | 14.4% | 8.2 | 0.76 | .338 | 18.5% | 68.2% | 29.6% | 61.5% | 15.0% | 32.3% | 0.59 | 4.99 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 69 | 0 | 65.1 | 4-3 | 3.58 | 1.32 | 3.51 | 3.47 | 3.69 | 3.46 | 25.9% | 12.6% | 7.0 | 0.55 | .288 | 14.8% | 65.9% | 34.5% | 55.4% | 13.5% | 29.3% | 0.53 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | NYY | 18 | 0 | 15.2 | 1-0 | 5.74 | 1.15 | 2.39 | 4.04 | 2.65 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 4.5% | 8.6 | 1.72 | .273 | 37.5% | 58.0% | 31.9% | 61.7% | 14.9% | 28.2% | 0.45 | 4.66 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 315 | 0 | 302.1 | 27-19 | 3.51 | 1.28 | 3.08 | 3.28 | 3.32 | 3.57 | 28.7% | 11.0% | 7.3 | 0.68 | .301 | 18.0% | 68.8% | 33.1% | 56.6% | 14.7% | 31.1% | 0.58 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 29 | 0 | 27.0 | 5-1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 452 | 292 | 160 | 109 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022 | SF | 68 | 0 | 67.2 | 6-6 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1,121 | 704 | 417 | 286 | 54 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 80 | 30 | 3 | 4 |
| 2023 | SF | 69 | 0 | 67.2 | 6-6 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1,138 | 727 | 411 | 281 | 51 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 26 | 8 | 10 |
| 2024 | SF | 62 | 0 | 59.0 | 5-3 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1,116 | 680 | 436 | 271 | 54 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 78 | 39 | 2 | 7 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 69 | 0 | 65.1 | 4-3 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 1,103 | 696 | 412 | 278 | 51 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 35 | 3 | 4 |
| 2026 | NYY | 18 | 0 | 15.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 262 | 163 | 99 | 67 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 315 | 0 | 302.1 | 27-19 | 0 | 108 | 24 | 5,192 | 3,262 | 1,935 | 1,292 | 244 | 168 | 50 | 3 | 23 | 371 | 142 | 17 | 28 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 33.9% | 8.3% | .192 | .333 | .599 | .257 | .259 | .306 | .207 | .274 | .286 | .385 | 87.5 | 86.8 | 9.6 | 3.33 |
| 2022 | SF | 28.0% | 10.5% | .218 | .319 | .624 | .278 | .298 | .314 | .184 | .252 | .247 | .289 | 85.5 | 87.0 | -0.9 | 2.63 |
| 2023 | SF | 31.0% | 9.3% | .209 | .287 | .591 | .262 | .308 | .321 | .183 | .249 | .264 | .304 | 88.4 | 88.5 | 8.4 | 2.82 |
| 2024 | SF | 28.8% | 14.4% | .241 | .393 | .746 | .326 | .338 | .360 | .189 | .287 | .249 | .332 | 88.6 | 93.4 | 0.3 | 3.45 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 25.9% | 12.6% | .214 | .303 | .624 | .285 | .288 | .305 | .215 | .292 | .289 | .326 | 87.8 | 88.8 | 5.7 | 3.51 |
| 2026 | NYY | 25.4% | 4.5% | .238 | .429 | .698 | .303 | .273 | .319 | .197 | .246 | .233 | .306 | 91.2 | 94.5 | 8.6 | 2.39 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 28.7% | 11.0% | .219 | .331 | .644 | .291 | .301 | .322 | .194 | .274 | .262 | .325 | 87.8 | 89.5 | 4.2 | 3.08 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 50.8% | 19.7% | 18.0% | 11.5% | 34.4% | 33.9% | 37.1% | 29.0% | 16.2% | 62.3% | 26.2% | 3.3% | 8.2% | 37.1% |
| 2022 | SF | 57.9% | 22.8% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 31.0% | 43.9% | 30.1% | 26.0% | 17.1% | 67.3% | 21.6% | 7.0% | 4.1% | 32.4% |
| 2023 | SF | 52.9% | 19.7% | 20.4% | 7.0% | 28.0% | 51.9% | 26.6% | 21.5% | 17.8% | 65.0% | 24.8% | 6.4% | 3.8% | 34.4% |
| 2024 | SF | 61.5% | 17.6% | 18.2% | 2.7% | 29.7% | 49.0% | 29.1% | 21.9% | 15.1% | 69.6% | 16.9% | 5.4% | 8.1% | 29.6% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 55.4% | 22.0% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 29.2% | 51.2% | 26.2% | 22.6% | 18.6% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 34.5% |
| 2026 | NYY | 61.7% | 10.6% | 17.0% | 10.6% | 17.0% | 48.9% | 19.1% | 31.9% | 16.0% | 68.1% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 31.9% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 56.6% | 19.9% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 29.1% | 47.7% | 28.2% | 24.1% | 17.0% | 66.4% | 22.7% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 33.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | .192 | .257 | .259 | .306 | .207 | .274 | .286 | .385 | 87.5 | 86.8 | 9.6 | 36.4% | 37.1% | 21.1% |
| 2022 | SF | .218 | .278 | .298 | .314 | .184 | .252 | .247 | .289 | 85.5 | 87.0 | -0.9 | 17.4% | 32.4% | 19.6% |
| 2023 | SF | .209 | .262 | .308 | .321 | .183 | .249 | .264 | .304 | 88.4 | 88.5 | 8.4 | 9.4% | 34.4% | 19.6% |
| 2024 | SF | .241 | .326 | .338 | .360 | .189 | .287 | .249 | .332 | 88.6 | 93.4 | 0.3 | 18.5% | 29.6% | 16.6% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | .214 | .285 | .288 | .305 | .215 | .292 | .289 | .326 | 87.8 | 88.8 | 5.7 | 14.8% | 34.5% | 20.9% |
| 2026 | NYY | .238 | .303 | .273 | .319 | .197 | .246 | .233 | .306 | 91.2 | 94.5 | 8.6 | 37.5% | 31.9% | 22.4% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .219 | .291 | .301 | .322 | .194 | .274 | .262 | .325 | 87.8 | 89.5 | 4.2 | 18.0% | 33.1% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 46.0% | 64.6% | 44.9% | 30.3% | 33.5% | 16.2% | 66.5% | 82.2% | 39.2% | 19.7% | 15.0% | 34.7% | 13.7% | 60.4% | 0.71 | 54.4% |
| 2022 | SF | 44.1% | 62.8% | 47.0% | 31.4% | 30.7% | 17.1% | 69.3% | 79.7% | 51.8% | 15.8% | 14.5% | 30.2% | 15.4% | 58.0% | 0.55 | 52.8% |
| 2023 | SF | 43.8% | 63.9% | 47.7% | 30.8% | 33.1% | 17.8% | 66.9% | 76.0% | 50.3% | 16.2% | 15.8% | 32.0% | 14.1% | 59.4% | 0.64 | 54.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 41.8% | 60.9% | 43.6% | 29.7% | 34.3% | 15.1% | 65.7% | 83.2% | 38.9% | 17.3% | 15.0% | 32.3% | 13.6% | 56.1% | 0.59 | 52.9% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 45.8% | 63.1% | 47.3% | 30.3% | 28.5% | 18.6% | 71.5% | 84.5% | 47.0% | 15.8% | 13.5% | 29.3% | 15.2% | 58.5% | 0.53 | 52.6% |
| 2026 | NYY | 47.3% | 62.2% | 48.9% | 27.5% | 30.5% | 16.0% | 69.5% | 85.6% | 31.6% | 13.4% | 14.9% | 28.2% | 17.9% | 56.5% | 0.45 | 50.8% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 44.2% | 62.8% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 31.7% | 17.0% | 68.3% | 81.2% | 45.7% | 16.4% | 14.7% | 31.1% | 14.7% | 58.1% | 0.58 | 53.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 46.0% | 32.1% | 25.7% | 42.3% | 24.3% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 25.2% | 49.1% | 8.2% |
| 2022 | SF | 44.1% | 36.9% | 20.4% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 26.0% | 48.4% | 31.4% | 48.2% | 5.8% |
| 2023 | SF | 43.8% | 33.0% | 24.9% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 26.1% | 40.3% | 37.8% | 37.3% | 7.4% |
| 2024 | SF | 41.8% | 37.0% | 24.7% | 38.3% | 17.7% | 21.2% | 61.1% | 33.5% | 41.8% | 5.2% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 45.8% | 32.2% | 24.0% | 43.8% | 21.7% | 25.9% | 52.4% | 30.5% | 45.5% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | NYY | 47.3% | 38.5% | 24.0% | 37.4% | 27.9% | 22.9% | 49.2% | 31.3% | 44.7% | 5.0% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 44.2% | 34.7% | 23.7% | 41.5% | 24.8% | 24.9% | 50.3% | 32.5% | 43.8% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 56.6% | 12.2% | 32.1% | 9.8% | 60.6% | 56.0% | 25.4% | 22.8% | 25.5% |
| 2022 | SF | 58.6% | 13.1% | 29.0% | 12.8% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 20.7% | 27.1% | 24.6% |
| 2023 | SF | 58.0% | 14.0% | 30.5% | 13.5% | 56.2% | 49.7% | 20.5% | 28.5% | 25.1% |
| 2024 | SF | 56.5% | 16.6% | 27.7% | 10.8% | 59.4% | 50.9% | 18.6% | 27.2% | 25.2% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 58.3% | 13.4% | 29.5% | 12.1% | 55.6% | 46.2% | 20.5% | 27.4% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | NYY | 59.2% | 15.3% | 25.6% | 13.5% | 56.7% | 49.3% | 15.5% | 22.4% | 25.4% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 57.8% | 14.1% | 29.2% | 12.2% | 56.6% | 48.9% | 20.3% | 26.9% | 24.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 452 | 5.10 | 50.0% | 16.0% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 5.0% | -2.8 | -1 | 3.27 |
| 2022 | SF | 1,121 | 4.98 | 45.9% | 17.6% | 36.5% | 9.5% | 4.5% | -4.6 | +0 | 3.36 |
| 2023 | SF | 1,138 | 5.04 | 45.8% | 18.7% | 35.5% | 10.3% | 5.2% | -8.9 | -10 | 3.42 |
| 2024 | SF | 1,116 | 4.99 | 45.5% | 17.1% | 37.4% | 8.2% | 4.8% | 10.7 | 0 | 3.88 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 1,103 | 4.96 | 46.7% | 19.5% | 33.8% | 12.8% | 5.1% | -3.0 | -6 | 3.46 |
| 2026 | NYY | 262 | 4.66 | 35.5% | 23.7% | 40.8% | -5.3% | 8.4% | 0.2 | 0 | 4.97 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 5,192 | 4.99 | 45.8% | 18.3% | 35.9% | 9.9% | 5.1% | -8.6 | -17 | 3.57 | |