| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 27.6% | 3.4% | ||
|
-
-
Sv
|
-
-
IP
|
-
-
ERA
|
-
-
WHIP
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.3 | 13.0% | 30.4% | - | - | - | 0.00 | ||
|
-
-
FB MPH
|
-
-
SwStr%
|
-
-
CSW%
|
-
-
Str-ICR
|
-
-
MTK%
|
-
-
PLV
|
-
-
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CWS | 8 | 5 | 28.1 | 1-2 | 0 | - | 6.04 | 1.66 | - | 5.87 | - | - | 16.9% | 13.1% | 9.5 | 1.59 | .309 | - | 69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | CWS | 5 | 1 | 13.2 | 0-1 | 0 | - | 8.56 | 2.34 | - | 5.12 | - | - | 18.3% | 12.7% | 15.1 | 1.32 | .447 | - | 65.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | COL | 31 | 0 | 53.0 | 5-3 | 0 | - | 5.26 | 1.42 | - | 3.70 | - | - | 18.2% | 11.3% | 8.3 | 0.34 | .311 | - | 63.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NYM | 33 | 9 | 86.1 | 4-6 | 0 | - | 3.44 | 1.11 | - | 4.30 | - | - | 21.3% | 4.8% | 8.2 | 1.56 | .270 | - | 83.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NYM | 73 | 1 | 97.0 | 8-6 | 2 | - | 3.06 | 1.31 | - | 3.86 | - | - | 23.7% | 9.4% | 8.3 | 1.02 | .305 | - | 82.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 59 | 0 | 57.2 | 5-6 | 0 | - | 4.68 | 1.37 | - | 3.54 | - | - | 19.8% | 7.4% | 9.5 | 0.78 | .327 | - | 65.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | MIL | 72 | 0 | 82.1 | 3-3 | 2 | - | 2.73 | 1.15 | - | 3.76 | - | - | 23.0% | 8.8% | 7.1 | 0.87 | .264 | - | 83.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | MIL | 67 | 0 | 72.2 | 4-4 | 1 | - | 4.21 | 1.53 | - | 4.90 | - | - | 17.4% | 10.2% | 9.7 | 1.24 | .312 | - | 77.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | WSH | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 1.24 | - | 6.75 | - | 0.00 | 22.0% | 7.3% | 8.4 | 2.79 | .240 | - | 68.2% | - | - | 13.5% | 28.4% | 0.50 | - |
| 2019 | DET | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 1.67 | - | 5.88 | - | 0.00 | 27.6% | 3.4% | 13.5 | 3.00 | .412 | - | 73.2% | - | - | 13.0% | 30.4% | 0.51 | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 362 | 16 | 506.2 | 30-31 | 5 | 0 | 4.09 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 4.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 8.9% | 8.7 | 1.12 | .302 | - | 75.4% | - | - | 13.3% | 29.3% | 0.51 | - | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CWS | 8 | 5 | 28.1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | - | 485 | 279 | 206 | 130 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 | CWS | 5 | 1 | 13.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | - | 268 | 166 | 102 | 71 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | COL | 31 | 0 | 53.0 | 5-3 | 0 | 0 | - | 898 | 544 | 354 | 231 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 26 | 4 | 6 |
| 2013 | NYM | 33 | 9 | 86.1 | 4-6 | 6 | 0 | - | 1,324 | 883 | 441 | 352 | 79 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 75 | 17 | 4 | 4 |
| 2014 | NYM | 73 | 1 | 97.0 | 8-6 | 0 | 2 | - | 1,576 | 992 | 584 | 405 | 89 | 57 | 21 | 0 | 11 | 96 | 38 | 2 | 6 |
| 2015 | NYM | 59 | 0 | 57.2 | 5-6 | 0 | 0 | - | 921 | 598 | 323 | 243 | 61 | 42 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 | MIL | 72 | 0 | 82.1 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1,317 | 827 | 490 | 339 | 65 | 41 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 78 | 30 | 4 | 1 |
| 2017 | MIL | 67 | 0 | 72.2 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | - | 1,256 | 791 | 465 | 322 | 78 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 56 | 33 | 3 | 4 |
| 2018 | WSH | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 97 | 51 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | DET | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 71 | 44 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 362 | 16 | 506.2 | 30-31 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8,308 | 5,248 | 3,060 | 2,163 | 492 | 329 | 91 | 9 | 63 | 447 | 192 | 21 | 27 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CWS | 16.9% | 13.1% | .286 | .476 | .862 | .371 | .309 | .349 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | CWS | 18.3% | 12.7% | .377 | .590 | 1.041 | .445 | .447 | .469 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | COL | 18.2% | 11.3% | .257 | .372 | .723 | .320 | .311 | .320 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NYM | 21.3% | 4.8% | .242 | .414 | .701 | .307 | .270 | .313 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NYM | 23.7% | 9.4% | .246 | .395 | .715 | .316 | .305 | .333 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 19.8% | 7.4% | .276 | .416 | .742 | .313 | .327 | .347 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | MIL | 23.0% | 8.8% | .217 | .360 | .655 | .284 | .264 | .290 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | MIL | 17.4% | 10.2% | .279 | .429 | .785 | .339 | .312 | .342 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | WSH | 22.0% | 7.3% | .243 | .514 | .831 | .354 | .240 | .321 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | DET | 27.6% | 3.4% | .333 | .593 | .972 | .404 | .412 | .474 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 20.7% | 8.9% | .258 | .414 | .743 | .329 | .302 | .332 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | DET | 31.3% (91.3) | 9.6% (90.7) | 37.4% (89.6) | 12.2% (80.1) | - | 9.6% (79.5) | - | - | - | 40.9% | 59.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 13.7% (91.3) | 4.2% (90.7) | 16.3% (89.6) | 5.3% (80.1) | - | 4.2% (79.5) | - | - | - | 17.9% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | DET | 36.1% (6) | 9.1% (0) | 27.9% (3) | 42.9% (4) | - | 27.3% (2) | - | - | - | 29.8% | 30.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 36.1% (6) | 9.1% (0) | 27.9% (3) | 42.9% (4) | - | 27.3% (2) | - | - | - | 29.8% | 92.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | DET | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | .243 | .354 | .240 | .321 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | DET | .333 | .404 | .412 | .474 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .258 | .329 | .302 | .332 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | - | 65.5% | 50.7% | - | 26.7% | 18.2% | 73.3% | - | - | 14.9% | 13.5% | 28.4% | 18.9% | 59.5% | 0.50 | - |
| 2019 | DET | - | 61.7% | 44.3% | - | 29.4% | 14.8% | 70.6% | - | - | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 16.5% | 53.9% | 0.51 | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | 63.2% | 47.9% | - | 27.8% | 16.7% | 72.2% | - | - | 16.0% | 13.3% | 29.3% | 17.9% | 57.0% | 0.51 | - | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | DET | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | 64.2% | 8.8% | 27.0% | 15.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 18.9% | - | 22.5% |
| 2019 | DET | 60.0% | 12.2% | 27.8% | 11.6% | 48.3% | 44.8% | 23.2% | - | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 62.4% | 10.3% | 27.4% | 14.0% | 50.7% | 43.7% | 20.7% | - | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSH | 148 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | DET | 115 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 8,308 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | |