Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/1/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 212 lb |
| Hometown | Springville, AL |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-8 | 109.2 | 3.45 | 1.10 | 21.5% | 6.1% | ||
|
103rd
6
W
|
98th
104.0
IP
|
53rd
4.30
ERA
|
26th
1.30
WHIP
|
100th
21.7%
K%
|
27th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.4 | 11.5% | 28.4% | 51.3% | 4.3% | 5.00 | 3.03 | ||
|
128th
94.3
FB MPH
|
98th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
63rd
27.7%
CSW%
|
71st
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
67th
4.9%
MTK%
|
75th
4.97
PLV
|
52nd
3.31
PLA
|
8/28/2026MLB Weekend Series Preview: Red Sox versus Yankees at No. 1Justin Alston
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/22: Painted LoveNick Pollack
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/23Griffey Geiss
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/22/26Ben Solow
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 0-3 | 0 | 6.99 | 1.48 | 7.90 | 6.50 | 4.98 | 5.01 | 19.5% | 9.8% | 9.2 | 2.22 | .268 | 41.2% | 59.1% | 44.9% | 42.7% | 11.0% | 24.9% | 0.38 | 4.74 |
| 2021 | DET | 30 | 30 | 150.1 | 7-9 | 12 | 3.71 | 1.14 | 4.77 | 4.72 | 4.52 | 3.31 | 19.3% | 6.7% | 7.8 | 1.44 | .254 | 22.9% | 79.5% | 37.1% | 48.8% | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.45 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | DET | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 3.74 | 4.21 | 5.66 | 3.37 | 8.9% | 4.4% | 11.7 | 0.90 | .316 | 8.3% | 66.2% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 5.3% | 21.9% | 0.21 | 5.01 |
| 2024 | DET | 22 | 20 | 102.1 | 2-6 | 6 | 4.49 | 1.47 | 4.99 | 3.95 | 3.99 | 3.41 | 17.3% | 6.4% | 10.6 | 0.97 | .331 | 17.7% | 69.5% | 42.0% | 51.2% | 10.9% | 26.6% | 0.45 | 5.05 |
| 2025 | DET | 28 | 28 | 149.0 | 14-6 | 9 | 3.87 | 1.27 | 3.75 | 3.89 | 4.19 | 2.71 | 22.2% | 5.7% | 9.2 | 1.27 | .309 | 16.2% | 76.3% | 38.1% | 41.2% | 11.9% | 28.2% | 0.50 | 5.14 |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 21 | 21 | 109.2 | 5-8 | 10 | 3.45 | 1.10 | 3.42 | 3.43 | 3.94 | 3.03 | 21.5% | 6.1% | 7.7 | 0.90 | .269 | 13.3% | 69.7% | 35.5% | 32.7% | 11.5% | 28.4% | 0.49 | 5.00 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 41 | 55 | 50 | 38-20 | 71 | 74 | 84 | 85 | 81 | 67 | 73 | 50 | 85 | 71 | 78 | 72 | 85 | 30 | 79 | 4 | 50 | 66 | 57 | 58 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.32 | 4.26 | 4.19 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 110 | 108 | 549.2 | 28-33 | 37 | 4.04 | 1.25 | 4.41 | 4.17 | 4.26 | 3.20 | 19.9% | 6.4% | 8.8 | 1.23 | .290 | 18.3% | 73.1% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 11.0% | 27.5% | 0.46 | 5.02 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 543 | 329 | 214 | 133 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 2 |
| 2021 | DET | 30 | 30 | 150.1 | 7-9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,356 | 1,490 | 866 | 612 | 130 | 81 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 118 | 41 | 11 | 7 |
| 2022 | DET | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 104 | 65 | 45 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | DET | 22 | 20 | 102.1 | 2-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,789 | 1,167 | 622 | 452 | 121 | 86 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 78 | 29 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | DET | 28 | 28 | 149.0 | 14-6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,353 | 1,550 | 803 | 627 | 153 | 98 | 30 | 4 | 21 | 139 | 36 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 21 | 21 | 109.2 | 5-8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1,688 | 1,094 | 594 | 446 | 94 | 55 | 27 | 1 | 11 | 96 | 27 | 2 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 41 | 55 | 50 | 38-20 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 47 | 57 | 48 | 55 | 61 | 13 | 42 | 65 | 52 | 71 | 70 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,721 | 1,101 | 620 | 444 | 97 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 97 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 110 | 108 | 549.2 | 28-33 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 8,898 | 5,734 | 3,164 | 2,315 | 540 | 345 | 103 | 17 | 75 | 461 | 148 | 23 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 19.5% | 9.8% | .252 | .478 | .831 | .359 | .268 | .326 | .302 | .421 | .330 | .487 | 88.1 | 95.6 | 10.4 | 7.90 |
| 2021 | DET | 19.3% | 6.7% | .234 | .418 | .716 | .308 | .254 | .295 | .257 | .334 | .280 | .380 | 89.0 | 92.4 | 8.9 | 4.77 |
| 2022 | DET | 8.9% | 4.4% | .302 | .535 | .868 | .369 | .316 | .333 | .242 | .303 | .231 | .315 | 90.7 | 93.7 | 15.5 | 3.74 |
| 2024 | DET | 17.3% | 6.4% | .290 | .436 | .772 | .335 | .331 | .353 | .294 | .349 | .330 | .397 | 90.4 | 89.7 | 9.4 | 4.99 |
| 2025 | DET | 22.2% | 5.7% | .263 | .437 | .744 | .319 | .309 | .342 | .237 | .303 | .266 | .364 | 89.5 | 90.5 | 13.8 | 3.75 |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 21.5% | 6.1% | .230 | .381 | .658 | .287 | .269 | .295 | .220 | .290 | .245 | .338 | 88.5 | 91.7 | 19.0 | 3.42 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 50 | 85 | 70 | 68 | 80 | 83 | 72 | 79 | 82 | 85 | 95 | 85 | 52 | 19 | 10 | 85 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 19.9% | 6.4% | .255 | .425 | .733 | .320 | .290 | .322 | .254 | .328 | .281 | .380 | 89.3 | 91.4 | 12.5 | 4.41 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 28.7% (93.7) | 23.6% (93.5) | - | 19.7% (88.4) | - | 10.1% (80.8) | - | 17.9% (86.0) | - | 52.3% | 47.7% |
| 2021 | DET | 29.0% (93.9) | 23.0% (93.2) | - | 28.0% (85.9) | - | 6.8% (81.3) | - | 13.2% (85.9) | - | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| 2022 | DET | 46.2% (93.4) | 4.7% (93.5) | - | 24.9% (85.5) | - | 10.7% (81.8) | - | 13.6% (84.5) | - | 50.9% | 49.1% |
| 2024 | DET | 38.6% (95.5) | 8.1% (95.5) | - | 27.7% (85.7) | - | 7.5% (79.6) | - | 18.1% (86.2) | - | 46.7% | 53.3% |
| 2025 | DET | 33.9% (94.6) | 12.3% (94.8) | - | 15.6% (88.4) | 0.0% (86.4) | 14.0% (83.6) | - | 24.1% (88.6) | - | 46.2% | 53.8% |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 34.7% (93.4) | 9.8% (93.5) | - | 27.5% (87.5) | - | 4.5% (81.4) | - | 23.5% (87.9) | - | 44.5% | 55.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 54 (33) | 22 (46) | - | 84 (71) | - | 11 (62) | - | 72 (72) | - | 40.5% | 58.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.5% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 33.6% (94.3) | 14.3% (93.9) | - | 24.0% (86.8) | 0.0% (86.4) | 8.7% (82.0) | - | 19.3% (87.3) | - | 48.0% | 52.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 27.6% (18) | 21.1% (5) | - | 26.2% (15) | - | 32.7% (8) | - | 19.6% (14) | - | 24.6% | 25.1% |
| 2021 | DET | 26.8% (77) | 26.2% (37) | - | 33.9% (83) | - | 26.7% (14) | - | 19.9% (33) | - | 26.6% | 29.1% |
| 2022 | DET | 17.9% (4) | 25.0% (0) | - | 26.2% (1) | - | 16.7% (2) | - | 30.4% (2) | - | 18.6% | 25.3% |
| 2024 | DET | 26.8% (75) | 19.4% (7) | - | 28.8% (47) | - | 26.9% (8) | - | 25.9% (58) | - | 25.5% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | DET | 28.7% (73) | 29.1% (18) | - | 31.3% (31) | 0.0% (0) | 25.8% (44) | - | 26.6% (115) | - | 28.8% | 27.7% |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 27.6% (57) | 28.5% (15) | - | 36.9% (50) | - | 21.1% (6) | - | 21.2% (66) | - | 27.8% | 28.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 (63) | 62 (53) | - | 96 (74) | - | 10 (24) | - | 40 (70) | - | 57.0% | 64.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.9% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.8% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.3% (304) | 25.9% (82) | - | 32.4% (227) | 0.0% (0) | 26.0% (82) | - | 23.7% (288) | - | 26.9% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 42.7% | 27.0% | 19.1% | 11.2% | 38.2% | 43.8% | 32.6% | 23.6% | 19.3% | 55.0% | 28.1% | 4.5% | 12.4% | 44.9% |
| 2021 | DET | 48.8% | 20.6% | 23.8% | 7.0% | 34.0% | 40.4% | 34.2% | 25.4% | 16.7% | 63.1% | 22.2% | 5.4% | 9.5% | 37.1% |
| 2022 | DET | 41.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 12.8% | 25.6% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 16.6% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 38.5% |
| 2024 | DET | 51.2% | 22.6% | 18.2% | 7.9% | 33.2% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 19.5% | 57.6% | 28.5% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 42.0% |
| 2025 | DET | 41.2% | 21.7% | 29.1% | 8.1% | 37.1% | 40.5% | 35.4% | 24.1% | 18.6% | 61.7% | 22.4% | 7.6% | 8.3% | 38.1% |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 32.7% | 24.6% | 25.9% | 16.8% | 35.5% | 41.4% | 31.2% | 27.4% | 17.4% | 64.6% | 22.7% | 5.6% | 7.2% | 35.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 18 | 68 | 98 | 53 | 39 | 27 | 83 | 33 | 81 | 77 | 64 | 59 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 22.3% | 24.4% | 9.7% | 35.0% | 40.8% | 33.4% | 25.8% | 18.0% | 61.4% | 23.9% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 38.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | .252 | .359 | .268 | .326 | .302 | .421 | .330 | .487 | 88.1 | 95.6 | 10.4 | 41.2% | 44.9% | 30.1% |
| 2021 | DET | .234 | .308 | .254 | .295 | .257 | .334 | .280 | .380 | 89.0 | 92.4 | 8.9 | 22.9% | 37.1% | 26.8% |
| 2022 | DET | .302 | .369 | .316 | .333 | .242 | .303 | .231 | .315 | 90.7 | 93.7 | 15.5 | 8.3% | 38.5% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | DET | .290 | .335 | .331 | .353 | .294 | .349 | .330 | .397 | 90.4 | 89.7 | 9.4 | 17.7% | 42.0% | 31.9% |
| 2025 | DET | .263 | .319 | .309 | .342 | .237 | .303 | .266 | .364 | 89.5 | 90.5 | 13.8 | 16.2% | 38.1% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | DET/SD | .230 | .287 | .269 | .295 | .220 | .290 | .245 | .338 | 88.5 | 91.7 | 19.0 | 13.3% | 35.5% | 25.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 83 | 72 | 79 | 82 | 85 | 95 | 85 | 52 | 19 | 10 | 85 | 79 | 59 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .255 | .320 | .290 | .322 | .254 | .328 | .281 | .380 | 89.3 | 91.4 | 12.5 | 18.3% | 38.5% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 41.3% | 60.6% | 46.8% | 29.5% | 23.6% | 19.3% | 76.4% | 84.4% | 62.8% | 13.8% | 11.0% | 24.9% | 16.4% | 55.2% | 0.38 | 45.9% |
| 2021 | DET | 47.7% | 63.2% | 45.8% | 27.4% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 77.4% | 84.8% | 61.2% | 17.4% | 10.4% | 27.8% | 18.8% | 57.7% | 0.45 | 49.3% |
| 2022 | DET | 46.7% | 61.5% | 45.0% | 23.3% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 88.2% | 98.2% | 61.9% | 16.6% | 5.3% | 21.9% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 0.21 | 43.8% |
| 2024 | DET | 46.9% | 65.2% | 49.5% | 30.2% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 78.0% | 85.8% | 61.7% | 15.7% | 10.9% | 26.6% | 19.2% | 58.5% | 0.45 | 49.1% |
| 2025 | DET | 48.7% | 65.9% | 49.6% | 31.2% | 24.1% | 18.6% | 75.9% | 82.4% | 62.3% | 16.3% | 11.9% | 28.2% | 19.1% | 59.4% | 0.50 | 51.3% |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 46.9% | 64.8% | 47.9% | 30.7% | 24.0% | 17.4% | 76.0% | 83.5% | 61.5% | 16.9% | 11.5% | 28.4% | 19.0% | 59.2% | 0.49 | 51.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 81 | 70 | 54 | 36 | 48 | 33 | 48 | 67 | 38 | 66 | 50 | 66 | 72 | 69 | 57 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 64.4% | 48.0% | 29.6% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 77.0% | 84.3% | 61.8% | 16.4% | 11.0% | 27.5% | 18.9% | 58.4% | 0.46 | 49.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 41.3% | 29.3% | 22.5% | 48.3% | 29.3% | 25.8% | 44.9% | 32.2% | 45.3% | 5.0% |
| 2021 | DET | 47.7% | 32.9% | 24.4% | 42.7% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 36.8% | 31.4% | 44.2% | 8.4% |
| 2022 | DET | 46.7% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 40.8% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 9.5% |
| 2024 | DET | 46.9% | 34.3% | 26.4% | 39.4% | 35.9% | 22.0% | 42.0% | 25.4% | 48.2% | 5.9% |
| 2025 | DET | 48.7% | 37.8% | 28.7% | 33.5% | 31.3% | 24.4% | 44.3% | 24.1% | 47.3% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 46.9% | 40.5% | 27.5% | 32.0% | 36.9% | 22.3% | 40.8% | 20.1% | 52.4% | 7.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 81 | 81 | 50 | 20 | 57 | 56 | 44 | 3 | 96 | 77 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 35.5% | 26.4% | 38.1% | 34.2% | 24.6% | 41.2% | 26.0% | 47.6% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 56.9% | 13.3% | 29.8% | 12.6% | 55.6% | 46.6% | 19.7% | 33.3% | 16.0% |
| 2021 | DET | 59.6% | 10.9% | 29.5% | 16.0% | 61.8% | 49.9% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 17.0% |
| 2022 | DET | 59.8% | 13.0% | 27.2% | 18.8% | 57.8% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 23.9% | 8.7% |
| 2024 | DET | 57.6% | 9.1% | 33.4% | 15.4% | 67.7% | 53.6% | 22.1% | 22.8% | 13.1% |
| 2025 | DET | 60.5% | 9.1% | 30.5% | 17.0% | 67.7% | 54.5% | 22.1% | 26.2% | 19.4% |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 59.7% | 10.0% | 30.3% | 17.6% | 64.9% | 52.2% | 21.8% | 26.0% | 18.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 68 | 85 | 65 | 88 | 79 | 76 | 65 | 38 | 48 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.3% | 10.1% | 30.7% | 16.3% | 64.7% | 52.0% | 22.0% | 24.9% | 16.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 543 | 4.74 | 37.9% | 21.7% | 40.3% | -2.4% | 5.3% | 8.3 | +5 | 5.01 |
| 2021 | DET | 2,356 | 4.97 | 44.0% | 18.8% | 37.3% | 6.7% | 6.4% | 6.5 | +3 | 3.31 |
| 2022 | DET | 169 | 5.01 | 43.8% | 18.3% | 37.9% | 5.9% | 3.0% | 4.4 | +6 | 3.37 |
| 2024 | DET | 1,789 | 5.05 | 47.2% | 17.8% | 35.0% | 12.1% | 5.9% | 26.2 | +33 | 3.41 |
| 2025 | DET | 2,353 | 5.14 | 43.1% | 28.8% | 28.1% | 15.0% | 4.8% | 31.9 | +45 | 2.71 |
| 2026 | DET/SD | 1,688 | 5.00 | 47.2% | 16.7% | 36.1% | 11.0% | 4.3% | -6.9 | +1 | 3.03 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 46 | 58 | 67 | 26 | 52 | 52 | 64 | 83 | 52 | 73 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,721 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 8,898 | 5.02 | 44.6% | 21.0% | 34.3% | 10.3% | 5.3% | 70.3 | +93 | 3.20 | |