#83 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 2/9/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 219 lb |
| Hometown | San Juan de los Morros, VEN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 24.2 | 3.65 | 1.38 | 13.5% | 6.7% | ||
|
198th
7
W
|
201st
123.0
IP
|
58th
4.24
ERA
|
136th
1.29
WHIP
|
196th
21.7%
K%
|
46th
8.4%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.0 | 9.9% | 23.5% | 48.3% | 5.1% | 4.96 | 3.12 | ||
|
147th
94.3
FB MPH
|
158th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
197th
27.8%
CSW%
|
159th
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
98th
4.9%
MTK%
|
109th
4.98
PLV
|
65th
3.28
PLA
|
9/26/20269/27 UPDATE - The List 9/21: Starting Pitcher Daily Rankings Cheat SheetNick Pollack
9/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 9/23: Gibson In TuneJake Crumpler
9/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/22/26Ryan Amore
9/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 9/18: Prose On Conn's OutingNick Pollack
9/19/2026MLB News & Moments: Aaron Judge is Back on the ILPablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 5 | 4 | 24.2 | 0-1 | 1 | 3.65 | 1.38 | 3.97 | 4.96 | 4.99 | 3.12 | 13.5% | 6.7% | 9.9 | 1.46 | .291 | 18.2% | 84.5% | 33.7% | 44.6% | 9.9% | 23.5% | 0.29 | 4.96 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-99 | 2 | 70 | 30 | 63 | 19 | 10 | 67 | 2 | 75 | 11 | 25 | 42 | 51 | 99 | 90 | 60 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 24.2 | 0-1 | 1 | 3.65 | 1.38 | 3.97 | 4.93 | 4.95 | 3.12 | 13.5% | 6.7% | 9.9 | 1.46 | .291 | 18.2% | 84.5% | 33.7% | 44.6% | 9.9% | 23.5% | 0.29 | 4.96 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 5 | 4 | 24.2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 375 | 237 | 138 | 104 | 27 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-99 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 51 | 97 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 91 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 1,295 | 727 | 521 | 115 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 24.2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 375 | 237 | 138 | 104 | 27 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 13.5% | 6.7% | .284 | .453 | .780 | .337 | .291 | .325 | .253 | .311 | .256 | .331 | 88.0 | 90.2 | 12.7 | 3.97 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 2 | 75 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 29 | 42 | 39 | 40 | 63 | 93 | 88 | 60 | 40 | 61 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.4% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 13.5% | 6.7% | .284 | .453 | .780 | .337 | .291 | .325 | .253 | .311 | .256 | .331 | 88.0 | 90.2 | 12.7 | 3.97 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 46.4% (93.0) | - | - | 23.2% (85.6) | - | - | 30.4% (86.8) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 83 (27) | - | - | 71 (35) | - | - | 92 (57) | - | - | 48.8% | 50.3% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.3% (94.3) | 19.9% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.6% (86.2) | 16.4% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.2) | 16.6% (86.1) | 17.6% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 46.4% (93.0) | - | - | 23.2% (85.6) | - | - | 30.4% (86.8) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 27.6% (15) | - | - | 20.7% (8) | - | - | 19.3% (14) | - | - | 27.6% | 19.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 (3) | - | - | 11 (14) | - | - | 20 (23) | - | - | 53.7% | 0.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (21) | 26.9% (26) | 27.9% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.9% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 22.0% (47) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.6% (15) | - | - | 20.7% (8) | - | - | 19.3% (14) | - | - | 27.6% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 44.6% | 19.3% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 37.3% | 44.6% | 32.5% | 22.9% | 17.6% | 66.2% | 22.9% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 33.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 60 | 85 | 75 | 47 | 26 | 72 | 45 | 32 | 34 | 90 | 75 | 82 | 80 | 90 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 19.3% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 37.3% | 44.6% | 32.5% | 22.9% | 17.6% | 66.2% | 22.9% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 33.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | .284 | .337 | .291 | .325 | .253 | .311 | .256 | .331 | 88.0 | 90.2 | 12.7 | 18.2% | 33.7% | 26.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 9 | 29 | 42 | 39 | 40 | 63 | 93 | 88 | 60 | 40 | 61 | 51 | 90 | 43 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .284 | .337 | .291 | .325 | .253 | .311 | .256 | .331 | 88.0 | 90.2 | 12.7 | 18.2% | 33.7% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 46.1% | 63.2% | 49.6% | 29.7% | 19.9% | 17.6% | 80.1% | 87.3% | 65.0% | 13.6% | 9.9% | 23.5% | 22.1% | 56.0% | 0.29 | 48.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 36 | 75 | 26 | 12 | 34 | 12 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 98 | 14 | 1 | 21 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 63.2% | 49.6% | 29.7% | 19.9% | 17.6% | 80.1% | 87.3% | 65.0% | 13.6% | 9.9% | 23.5% | 22.1% | 56.0% | 0.29 | 48.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 46.1% | 44.3% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 44.0% | 18.4% | 37.6% | 20.3% | 50.9% | 4.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 92 | 28 | 4 | 93 | 99 | 24 | 2 | 93 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 44.3% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 44.0% | 18.4% | 37.6% | 20.3% | 50.9% | 4.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 63.2% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 19.4% | 60.0% | 47.6% | 16.9% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 100 | 17 | 0 | 98 | 32 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 22 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.8% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 63.2% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 19.4% | 60.0% | 47.6% | 16.9% | 20.7% | 16.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 375 | 4.96 | 46.7% | 16.3% | 37.1% | 9.6% | 5.1% | 2.9 | +6 | 3.12 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 42 | 62 | 16 | 32 | 32 | 49 | 58 | 34 | 67 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,022 | 4.98 | 46.0% | 17.9% | 36.1% | 9.9% | 4.9% | 6.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 375 | 4.96 | 46.7% | 16.3% | 37.1% | 9.6% | 5.1% | 2.9 | +6 | 3.12 | |