#50 - 2B/DH/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/27/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Riverside, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 | .134 | ||
|
351st
135
PA
|
351st
16
R
|
316th
4
HR
|
351st
15
RBI
|
244th
2
SB
|
351st
.239
AVG
|
351st
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .080 | .119 | ||
|
32nd
-
K%
|
350th
-
BB%
|
351st
-
IPA%
|
351st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
4/5/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/4Rick Graham
9/25/2025The PLV Power Report: Reviewing This Year's RookiesRyan Amore
8/19/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 8/19/2025Steve Drumwright
5/14/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 5/14/2025Pablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 74 | 191 | 25 | 3 | 23 | 4 | .264 | .309 | .368 | .297 | .311 | 73.0% | 23.6% | 4.7% | 10.0% | .336 | 6.0% | 36.6% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | SF | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 | .133 | .143 | .134 | .119 | 87.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .083 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 36 | 135 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 83 | 206 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 4 | .250 | .296 | .351 | .291 | .304 | 73.9% | 22.8% | 4.4% | 9.4% | .314 | 5.5% | 34.2% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 34 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 76 | 45 | 8 |
| 2026 | SF | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 61 | 36 | 7 | |
| Career | 34 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 79 | 47 | 8 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 23.6% | 4.7% | .264 | .309 | .368 | .297 | .104 | .336 | .262 | .414 | .311 | .321 | .374 | 108.1 | 88.1 | 4.1 |
| 2026 | SF | 13.3% | 0.0% | .071 | .133 | .143 | .134 | .072 | .083 | .080 | .087 | .119 | .093 | .087 | 100.1 | 84.2 | 19.2 |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.6 | 89.7 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 22.8% | 4.4% | .250 | .296 | .351 | .291 | .101 | .314 | .248 | .390 | .304 | .301 | .359 | 108.1 | 87.8 | 5.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 50.7% | 23.1% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 34.3% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 30.6% | 16.8% | 63.4% | 26.1% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 36.6% |
| 2026 | SF | 41.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 15.4% | 91.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 99 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 6.2% | 32.2% | 37.0% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 16.7% | 65.7% | 24.7% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 34.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | .264 | .297 | .336 | .351 | .262 | .311 | .321 | .374 | 84.9 | 88.1 | 4.1 | 10.0% | 36.6% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | SF | .071 | .134 | .083 | .083 | .080 | .119 | .093 | .087 | 83.5 | 84.2 | 19.2 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.2 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .250 | .291 | .314 | .329 | .248 | .304 | .301 | .359 | 84.8 | 87.8 | 5.3 | 9.4% | 34.2% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 51.4% | 68.5% | 55.0% | 37.4% | 31.6% | 16.8% | 68.4% | 73.0% | 59.0% | 13.5% | 17.4% | 30.9% | 20.8% | 61.3% |
| 2026 | SF | 56.4% | 74.4% | 61.5% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 75.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | 30.8% | 71.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 99 | 99 | 1 | 51 | 18 | 51 | 69 | 22 | 84 | 17 | 51 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 51.7% | 68.8% | 55.3% | 37.9% | 31.2% | 16.7% | 68.8% | 73.9% | 58.4% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 30.7% | 21.4% | 61.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 51.4% | 29.0% | 26.6% | 44.4% | 24.1% | 27.2% | 48.8% | 31.1% | 42.4% | 7.8% |
| 2026 | SF | 56.4% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 28.2% | 35.9% | 25.6% | 15.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 51.7% | 29.6% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 41.4% | 8.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 61.2% | 8.2% | 30.6% | 21.3% | 63.9% | 45.5% | 17.3% | 21.3% | 22.8% |
| 2026 | SF | 76.9% | 5.1% | 17.9% | 23.3% | 73.3% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 75 | 15 | 3 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 62.1% | 8.1% | 29.9% | 21.5% | 64.6% | 46.1% | 17.2% | 22.1% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 644 | 5.16 | 45.7% | 19.4% | 34.9% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 6.0 | +14 |
| 2026 | SF | 39 | 5.00 | 46.2% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 12.8% | 7.7% | -2.7 | -2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 56 | 38 | 95 | 11 | 11 | 98 | 29 | 42 | |
| MLB AVG | 526 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.5 | +1 | |
| Career | 683 | 5.15 | 45.7% | 19.5% | 34.8% | 10.8% | 7.6% | 3.4 | +12 | |