#28 - 1B/DH/3B/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/24/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Santiago, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .165 | .205 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
351st
12
HR
|
352nd
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
349th
.245
AVG
|
352nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.9% | 7.0% | 18.6% | - | .177 | .228 | ||
|
349th
-
K%
|
250th
-
BB%
|
344th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
349th
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/18/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/18/26Ryan Amore
6/27/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 6/27Griffey Geiss
6/26/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 13Scott Chu
6/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Chase Burns Scorches Yankees AgainSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 113 | 425 | 55 | 16 | 47 | 10 | .235 | .308 | .433 | .322 | .318 | 67.7% | 32.2% | 8.9% | 27.1% | .320 | 12.6% | 42.1% | 24.5% |
| 2023 | CHC | 107 | 429 | 62 | 26 | 70 | 6 | .247 | .313 | .508 | .347 | .328 | 73.8% | 31.0% | 8.4% | 38.8% | .303 | 15.3% | 39.5% | 23.8% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 152 | 613 | 56 | 21 | 60 | 8 | .199 | .290 | .348 | .282 | .295 | 73.3% | 25.9% | 10.0% | 25.3% | .238 | 9.7% | 36.0% | 22.5% |
| 2025 | TB | 105 | 305 | 37 | 11 | 33 | 7 | .219 | .289 | .396 | .299 | .325 | 71.4% | 35.7% | 8.2% | 20.8% | .316 | 14.8% | 44.4% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 28 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .165 | .233 | .203 | .205 | .228 | 71.4% | 34.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | .265 | 2.0% | 32.7% | 18.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 14 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 505 | 1,858 | 213 | 74 | 212 | 32 | .220 | .297 | .406 | .309 | .313 | 71.7% | 30.6% | 8.9% | 27.4% | .284 | 12.1% | 39.3% | 23.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 50 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 137 | 38 | 3 | 89 | 205 | 100 | 31 |
| 2023 | CHC | 50 | 17 | 3 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 133 | 36 | 2 | 96 | 235 | 128 | 39 |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 72 | 11 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 159 | 61 | 10 | 107 | 258 | 152 | 37 |
| 2025 | TB | 34 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 109 | 25 | 2 | 61 | 137 | 83 | 25 |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 20 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 216 | 66 | 10 | 74 | 32 | 18 | 568 | 166 | 18 | 366 | 858 | 483 | 133 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 32.2% | 8.9% | .235 | .308 | .433 | .322 | .198 | .320 | .229 | .424 | .318 | .304 | .428 | 112.9 | 90.9 | 8.6 |
| 2023 | CHC | 31.0% | 8.4% | .247 | .313 | .508 | .347 | .261 | .303 | .233 | .468 | .328 | .289 | .442 | 113.6 | 93.3 | 11.9 |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 25.9% | 10.0% | .199 | .290 | .348 | .282 | .149 | .238 | .201 | .382 | .295 | .233 | .348 | 111.4 | 91.9 | 14.2 |
| 2025 | TB | 35.7% | 8.2% | .219 | .289 | .396 | .299 | .177 | .316 | .223 | .467 | .325 | .296 | .476 | 115.4 | 92.0 | 16.8 |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 34.9% | 7.0% | .165 | .233 | .203 | .205 | .038 | .265 | .177 | .252 | .228 | .276 | .300 | 114.6 | 83.1 | 20.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 90 | 3 | 94 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 30.6% | 8.9% | .220 | .297 | .406 | .309 | .186 | .284 | .218 | .420 | .313 | .273 | .410 | 115.4 | 91.8 | 13.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 51.6% | 18.7% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 32.1% | 41.3% | 38.9% | 19.8% | 15.8% | 57.7% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 12.6% | 42.1% |
| 2023 | CHC | 43.9% | 20.4% | 26.3% | 9.4% | 32.2% | 53.9% | 30.2% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 5.1% | 15.3% | 39.5% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 45.8% | 18.2% | 21.8% | 14.2% | 28.2% | 46.7% | 35.4% | 17.8% | 14.7% | 63.7% | 21.6% | 5.0% | 9.7% | 36.0% |
| 2025 | TB | 40.2% | 17.2% | 31.4% | 11.2% | 37.3% | 54.4% | 32.0% | 13.6% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 21.9% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 40.8% | 18.4% | 16.3% | 24.5% | 28.6% | 51.0% | 36.7% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 67.3% | 26.5% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 32.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 91 | 78 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 70 | 13 | 5 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 18.7% | 24.6% | 11.2% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 34.5% | 16.9% | 15.9% | 60.4% | 21.9% | 5.6% | 12.1% | 39.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | .235 | .322 | .320 | .365 | .229 | .318 | .304 | .428 | 88.0 | 90.9 | 8.6 | 27.1% | 42.1% | 24.5% |
| 2023 | CHC | .247 | .347 | .303 | .374 | .233 | .328 | .289 | .442 | 91.8 | 93.3 | 11.9 | 38.8% | 39.5% | 23.8% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | .199 | .282 | .238 | .279 | .201 | .295 | .233 | .348 | 89.2 | 91.9 | 14.2 | 25.3% | 36.0% | 22.5% |
| 2025 | TB | .219 | .299 | .316 | .361 | .223 | .325 | .296 | .476 | 91.5 | 92.0 | 16.8 | 20.8% | 44.4% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | .165 | .205 | .265 | .265 | .177 | .228 | .276 | .300 | 87.8 | 83.1 | 20.6 | 0.0% | 32.7% | 18.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 39 | 3 | 94 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .220 | .309 | .284 | .332 | .218 | .313 | .273 | .410 | 89.8 | 91.8 | 13.1 | 27.4% | 39.3% | 23.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 45.4% | 64.3% | 50.1% | 31.0% | 38.5% | 15.8% | 61.5% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 14.2% | 19.3% | 33.5% | 15.0% | 58.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 45.0% | 63.6% | 49.8% | 31.0% | 36.8% | 15.9% | 63.2% | 73.8% | 42.9% | 13.8% | 18.3% | 32.1% | 15.6% | 57.8% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 45.2% | 61.9% | 47.0% | 28.0% | 34.1% | 14.7% | 65.9% | 73.3% | 50.6% | 14.9% | 16.0% | 30.9% | 16.3% | 57.4% |
| 2025 | TB | 45.5% | 64.7% | 53.8% | 32.1% | 38.9% | 18.5% | 61.1% | 71.4% | 39.8% | 10.9% | 20.9% | 31.8% | 14.4% | 59.5% |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 45.4% | 67.0% | 48.6% | 36.0% | 34.6% | 16.2% | 65.4% | 71.4% | 56.5% | 18.4% | 16.8% | 35.2% | 15.6% | 62.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 86 | 57 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 63.5% | 49.5% | 30.4% | 36.6% | 15.9% | 63.4% | 71.7% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 18.1% | 32.1% | 15.5% | 58.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 45.4% | 27.8% | 23.7% | 48.6% | 26.2% | 25.7% | 48.1% | 30.6% | 45.7% | 7.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 45.0% | 26.7% | 23.6% | 49.8% | 24.4% | 23.6% | 52.0% | 31.4% | 45.0% | 6.5% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 45.2% | 27.9% | 24.0% | 48.1% | 22.7% | 24.0% | 53.3% | 28.4% | 47.6% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | TB | 45.5% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 48.8% | 24.1% | 25.7% | 50.2% | 34.0% | 41.5% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 45.4% | 29.8% | 27.6% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 21.0% | 39.0% | 32.1% | 40.3% | 6.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 57 | 60 | 34 | 85 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 65 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 27.5% | 24.1% | 48.5% | 24.9% | 24.5% | 50.7% | 30.7% | 45.3% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 58.5% | 9.4% | 32.1% | 14.4% | 68.5% | 54.9% | 17.4% | 17.8% | 25.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 59.6% | 11.2% | 29.5% | 14.1% | 63.7% | 51.2% | 16.0% | 19.2% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 59.4% | 10.7% | 30.5% | 15.2% | 64.3% | 50.9% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 22.2% |
| 2025 | TB | 58.2% | 9.3% | 32.6% | 15.0% | 69.6% | 56.5% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 28.4% |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 60.3% | 8.9% | 30.8% | 13.2% | 64.8% | 50.0% | 24.7% | 27.8% | 30.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 85 | 50 | 81 | 37 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 10.2% | 31.0% | 14.6% | 66.0% | 52.8% | 16.5% | 17.8% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 1,648 | 4.99 | 44.9% | 20.1% | 35.0% | 9.9% | 6.2% | 9.8 | +3 |
| 2023 | CHC | 1,655 | 5.00 | 45.4% | 18.6% | 36.0% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 24.7 | +12 |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 2,354 | 4.99 | 45.2% | 20.0% | 34.8% | 10.3% | 5.4% | -2.7 | -7 |
| 2025 | TB | 1,177 | 4.92 | 42.3% | 21.1% | 36.7% | 5.6% | 6.8% | -2.4 | -5 |
| 2026 | NYM/MIA | 315 | 5.04 | 47.6% | 19.4% | 33.0% | 14.6% | 5.1% | -7.9 | -3 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 82 | 81 | 87 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 14 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 7,149 | 4.98 | 44.8% | 19.8% | 35.4% | 9.4% | 6.1% | 21.4 | +0 | |