#39 - 3B/2B/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/5/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Pomona, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .300 | .346 | ||
|
351st
389
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
10th
.245
AVG
|
69th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.5% | 8.7% | 18.8% | - | .217 | .284 | ||
|
41st
-
K%
|
171st
-
BB%
|
341st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
283rd
-
xAVG
|
300th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/23/2026MLB News & Moments: Three Walk-Offs!Josh Shaw
6/14/2026MLB News & Moments: Yamamoto Flirts with PerfectionJosh Shaw
6/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 12Mark Steubinger
3/8/20262026 Minor League Injury PreviewJohn Villavicencio
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 36 | 121 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | .228 | .258 | .342 | .261 | .297 | 87.4% | 15.7% | 4.1% | 27.3% | .247 | 4.2% | 29.9% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | TEX | 22 | 69 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .300 | .373 | .400 | .346 | .284 | 88.0% | 14.5% | 8.7% | 9.1% | .347 | 2.0% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 97 | 94 | 51 | 80 | 13 | 73 | 87 | 49 | 13 | 96 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 58 | 190 | 20 | 4 | 21 | 2 | .253 | .299 | .362 | .293 | .294 | 87.6% | 15.3% | 5.8% | 18.2% | .282 | 3.4% | 28.2% | 22.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 44 | 25 | 4 |
| 2026 | TEX | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 31 | 12 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 34 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 44 | 75 | 37 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 15.7% | 4.1% | .228 | .258 | .342 | .261 | .114 | .247 | .264 | .395 | .297 | .291 | .336 | 104.3 | 90.6 | 10.5 |
| 2026 | TEX | 14.5% | 8.7% | .300 | .373 | .400 | .346 | .100 | .347 | .217 | .324 | .284 | .247 | .271 | 104.5 | 85.1 | 8.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 49 | 97 | 94 | 51 | 80 | 13 | 96 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 15.3% | 5.8% | .253 | .299 | .362 | .293 | .109 | .282 | .248 | .371 | .294 | .276 | .315 | 104.5 | 87.8 | 9.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 50.5% | 21.1% | 11.6% | 16.8% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 27.8% | 29.9% | 19.8% | 69.5% | 24.2% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 29.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | 50.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 26.0% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 26.9% | 19.3% | 74.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 10 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 40 | 40 | 72 | 69 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 31.7% | 41.6% | 29.5% | 28.9% | 19.6% | 71.1% | 24.1% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 28.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | .228 | .261 | .247 | .271 | .264 | .297 | .291 | .336 | 85.0 | 90.6 | 10.5 | 27.3% | 29.9% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | TEX | .300 | .346 | .347 | .360 | .217 | .284 | .247 | .271 | 80.2 | 85.1 | 8.0 | 9.1% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 80 | 96 | 85 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .253 | .293 | .282 | .301 | .248 | .294 | .276 | .315 | 83.3 | 87.8 | 9.7 | 18.2% | 28.2% | 22.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 47.9% | 67.3% | 45.1% | 35.4% | 13.6% | 19.8% | 86.4% | 87.4% | 84.9% | 22.2% | 6.1% | 28.3% | 19.2% | 62.2% |
| 2026 | TEX | 48.1% | 64.4% | 43.7% | 30.1% | 15.5% | 19.3% | 84.5% | 88.0% | 78.3% | 20.7% | 6.8% | 27.5% | 17.6% | 58.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 58 | 21 | 63 | 93 | 69 | 93 | 73 | 98 | 7 | 92 | 58 | 52 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 66.3% | 44.6% | 33.4% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 85.7% | 87.6% | 82.7% | 21.6% | 6.4% | 28.0% | 18.6% | 60.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 47.9% | 29.1% | 28.5% | 42.4% | 33.5% | 25.0% | 41.6% | 32.3% | 39.2% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 48.1% | 31.5% | 27.1% | 41.4% | 40.7% | 25.4% | 33.9% | 31.9% | 41.0% | 7.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 77 | 46 | 24 | 88 | 97 | 3 | 29 | 68 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 30.0% | 28.0% | 42.0% | 36.1% | 25.1% | 38.8% | 32.1% | 39.9% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 58.0% | 11.3% | 30.9% | 11.3% | 60.7% | 58.2% | 31.7% | 32.7% | 12.2% |
| 2026 | TEX | 54.9% | 15.9% | 29.2% | 12.3% | 55.1% | 49.3% | 31.5% | 34.9% | 11.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 99 | 60 | 13 | 3 | 40 | 99 | 8 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 13.0% | 30.3% | 11.6% | 58.6% | 55.0% | 31.6% | 33.5% | 12.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 505 | 5.18 | 48.8% | 20.4% | 30.8% | 18.0% | 4.2% | 1.0 | +0 |
| 2026 | TEX | 295 | 5.13 | 49.8% | 19.0% | 31.2% | 18.6% | 4.1% | 3.6 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 99 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 49 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 800 | 5.16 | 49.2% | 19.9% | 31.0% | 18.2% | 4.1% | 4.6 | 0 | |