#16 - OF/SS
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/8/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 204 lb |
| Hometown | Modesto, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 289 | 41 | 7 | 39 | 9 | .269 | .346 | ||
|
252nd
401
PA
|
197th
48
R
|
245th
13
HR
|
200th
47
RBI
|
98th
7
SB
|
73rd
.245
AVG
|
73rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.8% | 9.3% | 28.0% | 22.7% | .253 | .332 | ||
|
181st
-
K%
|
152nd
-
BB%
|
84th
-
IPA%
|
279th
-
HC%
|
120th
-
xAVG
|
122nd
-
xwOBA
|
9/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Chris Sale makes Cy Young CasePablo Figueroa
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/3/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 24Mark Steubinger
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/31/26Ryan Amore
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 73 | 289 | 41 | 7 | 39 | 9 | .269 | .344 | .458 | .346 | .332 | 86.8% | 21.8% | 9.3% | 15.2% | .326 | 5.7% | 41.5% | 28.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 28 | 43 | 24 | 41 | 69 | 78 | 76 | 80 | 78 | 63 | 64 | 48 | 55 | 36 | 84 | 33 | 76 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 401 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 73 | 289 | 41 | 7 | 39 | 9 | .269 | .344 | .458 | .346 | .332 | 86.8% | 21.8% | 9.3% | 15.2% | .326 | 5.7% | 41.5% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 38 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 63 | 27 | 4 | 68 | 147 | 65 | 11 |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 60 | 91 | 24 | 69 | 67 | 70 | 37 | 49 | 33 | 37 | 21 | 25 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 187 | 107 | 20 | |
| Career | 38 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 63 | 27 | 4 | 68 | 147 | 65 | 11 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 21.8% | 9.3% | .269 | .344 | .458 | .346 | .189 | .326 | .253 | .435 | .332 | .302 | .383 | 109.9 | 88.7 | 16.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 48 | 55 | 78 | 76 | 80 | 78 | 76 | 84 | 65 | 62 | 63 | 73 | 59 | 40 | 36 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .290 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 21.8% | 9.3% | .269 | .344 | .458 | .346 | .189 | .326 | .253 | .435 | .332 | .302 | .383 | 109.9 | 88.7 | 16.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 38.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 13.0% | 39.6% | 45.1% | 28.2% | 26.7% | 21.5% | 57.7% | 28.1% | 8.3% | 5.7% | 41.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 85 | 48 | 20 | 85 | 67 | 9 | 71 | 90 | 79 | 87 | 85 | 33 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 13.0% | 39.6% | 45.1% | 28.2% | 26.7% | 21.5% | 57.7% | 28.1% | 8.3% | 5.7% | 41.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | .269 | .346 | .326 | .351 | .253 | .332 | .302 | .383 | 86.0 | 88.7 | 16.3 | 15.2% | 41.5% | 28.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 78 | 84 | 78 | 65 | 63 | 73 | 59 | 21 | 36 | 73 | 36 | 76 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .269 | .346 | .326 | .351 | .253 | .332 | .302 | .383 | 86.0 | 88.7 | 16.3 | 15.2% | 41.5% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 42.8% | 64.0% | 51.7% | 35.7% | 24.5% | 21.5% | 75.5% | 86.8% | 58.3% | 12.4% | 12.6% | 25.0% | 17.5% | 57.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 54 | 78 | 24 | 50 | 90 | 50 | 64 | 48 | 89 | 41 | 85 | 49 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 64.0% | 51.7% | 35.7% | 24.5% | 21.5% | 75.5% | 86.8% | 58.3% | 12.4% | 12.6% | 25.0% | 17.5% | 57.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 42.8% | 30.2% | 27.0% | 42.8% | 35.1% | 22.1% | 42.9% | 42.7% | 30.3% | 5.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 16 | 61 | 42 | 38 | 42 | 32 | 65 | 93 | 10 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 30.2% | 27.0% | 42.8% | 35.1% | 22.1% | 42.9% | 42.7% | 30.3% | 5.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 58.2% | 12.8% | 29.7% | 14.8% | 60.1% | 46.9% | 16.2% | 29.3% | 19.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 54 | 67 | 52 | 50 | 35 | 17 | 14 | 30 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.2% | 12.8% | 29.7% | 14.8% | 60.1% | 46.9% | 16.2% | 29.3% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 1,115 | 4.84 | 42.2% | 19.0% | 38.7% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 7.2 | +6 |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 5 | 2 | 80 | 90 | 90 | 83 | 59 | 64 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,560 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.3 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,115 | 4.84 | 42.2% | 19.0% | 38.7% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 7.2 | +6 | |