#53 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/26/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-5 | 44.2 | 6.45 | 1.63 | 20.6% | 9.3% | ||
|
188th
6
W
|
185th
105.0
IP
|
190th
4.29
ERA
|
191st
1.30
WHIP
|
113th
21.7%
K%
|
133rd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.2 | 14.7% | 27.3% | 48.8% | 4.4% | 4.96 | 3.81 | ||
|
136th
94.3
FB MPH
|
20th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
111th
27.7%
CSW%
|
134th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
71st
4.9%
MTK%
|
110th
4.97
PLV
|
163rd
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/25/26Ryan Amore
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/18: Klassen's PeakNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 12 | 10 | 54.1 | 5-2 | 3 | 3.48 | 0.99 | 2.94 | 4.95 | 4.61 | 3.06 | 25.2% | 8.4% | 6.0 | 1.82 | .194 | 25.0% | 86.2% | 30.0% | 29.7% | 9.8% | 27.8% | 0.47 | 5.12 |
| 2021 | HOU | 36 | 9 | 101.1 | 4-1 | 3 | 3.55 | 1.18 | 4.38 | 4.44 | 4.22 | 3.94 | 30.7% | 12.5% | 6.0 | 1.42 | .235 | 23.2% | 82.2% | 40.6% | 30.2% | 14.3% | 28.9% | 0.51 | 4.98 |
| 2022 | HOU | 30 | 25 | 148.2 | 11-9 | 11 | 2.54 | 0.95 | 2.89 | 3.16 | 3.43 | 2.67 | 33.2% | 8.9% | 5.4 | 1.03 | .229 | 14.9% | 83.6% | 33.9% | 29.1% | 14.9% | 29.4% | 0.60 | 5.23 |
| 2023 | HOU | 31 | 31 | 162.0 | 10-5 | 11 | 4.56 | 1.27 | 4.33 | 4.58 | 5.13 | 3.49 | 23.1% | 9.0% | 7.9 | 1.39 | .273 | 15.3% | 71.8% | 37.0% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 26.8% | 0.45 | 5.08 |
| 2024 | HOU | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 3-1 | 3 | 3.89 | 1.41 | 5.01 | 4.77 | 5.83 | 3.37 | 18.0% | 12.7% | 7.8 | 1.04 | .263 | 10.8% | 76.0% | 35.6% | 26.0% | 11.4% | 27.2% | 0.36 | 4.98 |
| 2025 | HOU | 8 | 8 | 37.0 | 2-4 | 2 | 4.62 | 1.27 | 3.30 | 3.65 | 4.51 | 3.81 | 21.7% | 9.6% | 7.8 | 0.73 | .279 | 10.3% | 59.4% | 33.6% | 32.7% | 10.9% | 27.6% | 0.44 | 4.80 |
| 2026 | HOU | 13 | 8 | 44.2 | 1-5 | 1 | 6.45 | 1.63 | 5.18 | 4.96 | 5.30 | 3.81 | 20.6% | 9.3% | 10.9 | 1.61 | .346 | 16.0% | 67.4% | 46.1% | 28.4% | 14.7% | 27.3% | 0.49 | 4.96 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2-59 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 43 | 33 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 71 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 43 | 63 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 137 | 98 | 582.2 | 36-27 | 34 | 3.88 | 1.18 | 3.88 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 3.36 | 26.4% | 9.8% | 7.0 | 1.30 | .257 | 16.6% | 76.0% | 36.8% | 28.2% | 13.3% | 28.0% | 0.50 | 5.07 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 12 | 10 | 54.1 | 5-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 889 | 546 | 343 | 214 | 36 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 54 | 18 | 2 | 4 |
| 2021 | HOU | 36 | 9 | 101.1 | 4-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1,792 | 1,069 | 723 | 424 | 67 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 130 | 53 | 7 | 6 |
| 2022 | HOU | 30 | 25 | 148.2 | 11-9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2,554 | 1,625 | 929 | 585 | 89 | 53 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 194 | 52 | 6 | 5 |
| 2023 | HOU | 31 | 31 | 162.0 | 10-5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,882 | 1,780 | 1,102 | 687 | 143 | 81 | 33 | 4 | 25 | 159 | 62 | 7 | 4 |
| 2024 | HOU | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 3-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 570 | 337 | 233 | 150 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | 8 | 8 | 37.0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 617 | 382 | 236 | 157 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| 2026 | HOU | 13 | 8 | 44.2 | 1-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 821 | 531 | 291 | 204 | 54 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2-59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 91 | 8 | 86 | 84 | 91 | 19 | 81 | 10 | 91 | 71 | 89 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 137 | 98 | 582.2 | 36-27 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 10,125 | 6,270 | 3,857 | 2,421 | 451 | 266 | 91 | 10 | 84 | 640 | 238 | 25 | 23 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 25.2% | 8.4% | .188 | .391 | .653 | .280 | .194 | .257 | .175 | .260 | .194 | .297 | 86.5 | 89.3 | 24.6 | 2.94 |
| 2021 | HOU | 30.7% | 12.5% | .186 | .355 | .655 | .291 | .235 | .288 | .212 | .321 | .274 | .404 | 90.1 | 90.0 | 22.2 | 4.38 |
| 2022 | HOU | 33.2% | 8.9% | .170 | .305 | .557 | .251 | .229 | .269 | .180 | .266 | .240 | .345 | 87.4 | 90.0 | 24.7 | 2.89 |
| 2023 | HOU | 23.1% | 9.0% | .234 | .424 | .733 | .317 | .273 | .312 | .222 | .318 | .240 | .371 | 88.8 | 91.5 | 24.1 | 4.33 |
| 2024 | HOU | 18.0% | 12.7% | .233 | .411 | .740 | .324 | .263 | .291 | .249 | .347 | .274 | .371 | 88.4 | 89.2 | 23.9 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | HOU | 21.7% | 9.6% | .230 | .360 | .666 | .293 | .279 | .299 | .206 | .284 | .233 | .313 | 88.9 | 91.8 | 23.9 | 3.30 |
| 2026 | HOU | 20.6% | 9.3% | .297 | .489 | .857 | .373 | .346 | .383 | .270 | .356 | .309 | .410 | 89.6 | 90.3 | 23.2 | 5.18 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 41 | 1 | 17 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 26.4% | 9.8% | .211 | .381 | .677 | .300 | .257 | .298 | .210 | .307 | .249 | .368 | 88.5 | 90.5 | 23.9 | 3.88 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 63.0% (92.2) | - | - | 22.8% (78.5) | - | 7.0% (77.5) | 7.2% (85.9) | - | - | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | 59.6% (93.5) | - | - | 26.9% (81.0) | - | 7.8% (75.9) | 5.7% (86.5) | - | - | 59.6% | 40.4% |
| 2022 | HOU | 60.0% (93.8) | - | - | 27.9% (79.8) | - | 8.1% (76.5) | 4.1% (85.3) | - | - | 59.9% | 40.1% |
| 2023 | HOU | 58.3% (92.7) | - | - | 30.0% (79.5) | - | 7.5% (76.6) | 4.1% (83.7) | - | - | 58.3% | 41.6% |
| 2024 | HOU | 39.3% (91.7) | - | - | 29.5% (77.5) | - | 4.4% (75.2) | 26.8% (81.2) | - | - | 39.3% | 60.7% |
| 2025 | HOU | 39.7% (92.9) | 9.6% (92.6) | - | - | 19.9% (78.8) | 12.0% (76.4) | 18.8% (84.2) | - | - | 49.3% | 50.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | 49.6% (93.2) | 1.5% (92.9) | 5.1% (89.0) | 0.6% (84.7) | 25.6% (81.0) | 2.0% (77.6) | 15.7% (85.9) | - | - | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 93 (30) | 0 (33) | 7 (44) | - | 79 (29) | 3 (23) | 50 (44) | - | - | 70.5% | 29.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 56.5% (93.1) | 0.7% (92.7) | 0.4% (89.0) | 24.0% (79.7) | 3.3% (80.2) | 7.3% (76.5) | 7.8% (84.4) | - | - | 57.2% | 42.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 27.3% (51) | - | - | 26.6% (23) | - | 41.9% (8) | 21.9% (5) | - | - | 27.3% | 28.6% |
| 2021 | HOU | 26.4% (140) | - | - | 38.4% (101) | - | 25.7% (10) | 13.7% (5) | - | - | 26.4% | 32.5% |
| 2022 | HOU | 28.2% (230) | - | - | 34.8% (123) | - | 28.0% (20) | 11.5% (8) | - | - | 28.2% | 31.1% |
| 2023 | HOU | 25.8% (248) | - | - | 30.6% (90) | - | 23.5% (16) | 20.2% (20) | - | - | 25.8% | 28.3% |
| 2024 | HOU | 27.7% (27) | - | - | 26.8% (16) | - | 32.0% (1) | 26.1% (21) | - | - | 27.7% | 26.9% |
| 2025 | HOU | 22.9% (25) | 33.9% (4) | - | - | 28.5% (12) | 27.0% (2) | 33.6% (24) | - | - | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| 2026 | HOU | 24.6% (58) | 16.7% (1) | 23.8% (4) | 20.0% (0) | 35.2% (36) | 12.5% (1) | 27.1% (21) | - | - | 24.3% | 30.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 20 (64) | 2 (1) | 27 (11) | - | 88 (73) | 1 (2) | 76 (42) | - | - | 11.0% | 76.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.6% (779) | 31.0% (5) | 23.8% (4) | 32.7% (353) | 32.7% (48) | 27.1% (58) | 22.6% (104) | - | - | 26.6% | 29.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 29.7% | 18.8% | 31.9% | 19.6% | 31.2% | 42.1% | 29.3% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 69.5% | 17.4% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 30.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | 30.2% | 24.6% | 29.7% | 15.5% | 39.2% | 43.6% | 34.6% | 21.8% | 17.7% | 59.0% | 23.3% | 8.2% | 9.5% | 40.6% |
| 2022 | HOU | 29.1% | 17.7% | 34.2% | 18.9% | 33.0% | 37.8% | 32.1% | 30.0% | 21.2% | 66.0% | 21.0% | 5.7% | 7.2% | 33.9% |
| 2023 | HOU | 25.6% | 22.5% | 35.7% | 16.4% | 39.4% | 37.7% | 35.3% | 27.0% | 19.0% | 62.8% | 21.2% | 6.8% | 9.2% | 37.0% |
| 2024 | HOU | 26.0% | 25.0% | 35.6% | 13.5% | 41.3% | 45.2% | 33.7% | 21.2% | 13.7% | 64.5% | 22.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 35.6% |
| 2025 | HOU | 32.7% | 17.8% | 27.1% | 22.4% | 29.0% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 23.4% | 17.0% | 66.4% | 20.6% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 33.6% |
| 2026 | HOU | 28.4% | 24.1% | 35.5% | 12.1% | 42.6% | 44.0% | 29.1% | 27.0% | 20.2% | 53.9% | 28.4% | 10.6% | 7.1% | 46.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 23 | 99 | 77 | 1 | 64 | 10 | 78 | 83 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 61 | 3 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 28.2% | 21.4% | 33.5% | 16.9% | 36.9% | 40.2% | 33.5% | 26.4% | 18.9% | 63.1% | 21.8% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | .188 | .280 | .194 | .257 | .175 | .260 | .194 | .297 | 86.5 | 89.3 | 24.6 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 19.6% |
| 2021 | HOU | .186 | .291 | .235 | .288 | .212 | .321 | .274 | .404 | 90.1 | 90.0 | 22.2 | 23.2% | 40.6% | 22.4% |
| 2022 | HOU | .170 | .251 | .229 | .269 | .180 | .266 | .240 | .345 | 87.4 | 90.0 | 24.7 | 14.9% | 33.9% | 19.3% |
| 2023 | HOU | .234 | .317 | .273 | .312 | .222 | .318 | .240 | .371 | 88.8 | 91.5 | 24.1 | 15.3% | 37.0% | 24.7% |
| 2024 | HOU | .233 | .324 | .263 | .291 | .249 | .347 | .274 | .371 | 88.4 | 89.2 | 23.9 | 10.8% | 35.6% | 24.7% |
| 2025 | HOU | .230 | .293 | .279 | .299 | .206 | .284 | .233 | .313 | 88.9 | 91.8 | 23.9 | 10.3% | 33.6% | 22.9% |
| 2026 | HOU | .297 | .373 | .346 | .383 | .270 | .356 | .309 | .410 | 89.6 | 90.3 | 23.2 | 16.0% | 46.1% | 31.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 41 | 1 | 71 | 3 | 6 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .211 | .300 | .257 | .298 | .210 | .307 | .249 | .368 | 88.5 | 90.5 | 23.9 | 16.6% | 36.8% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 45.8% | 61.4% | 43.4% | 25.3% | 22.5% | 17.9% | 77.5% | 84.1% | 63.1% | 18.0% | 9.8% | 27.8% | 15.7% | 57.4% | 0.47 | 52.0% |
| 2021 | HOU | 41.0% | 59.7% | 45.1% | 26.5% | 31.7% | 17.7% | 68.3% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 14.6% | 14.3% | 28.9% | 13.1% | 55.9% | 0.51 | 49.1% |
| 2022 | HOU | 45.0% | 63.6% | 49.2% | 30.7% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 69.7% | 77.0% | 55.7% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.4% | 13.0% | 60.1% | 0.60 | 54.8% |
| 2023 | HOU | 43.3% | 61.8% | 48.0% | 30.9% | 27.1% | 19.0% | 72.9% | 80.8% | 59.3% | 13.8% | 13.0% | 26.8% | 15.9% | 56.8% | 0.45 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | HOU | 42.3% | 59.1% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 26.3% | 13.7% | 73.7% | 83.0% | 56.8% | 15.8% | 11.4% | 27.2% | 18.2% | 53.9% | 0.36 | 46.1% |
| 2025 | HOU | 43.9% | 61.9% | 45.2% | 29.8% | 24.0% | 17.0% | 76.0% | 84.7% | 61.2% | 16.7% | 10.9% | 27.6% | 17.3% | 56.7% | 0.44 | 50.2% |
| 2026 | HOU | 44.2% | 64.7% | 52.1% | 34.5% | 28.3% | 20.2% | 71.7% | 81.5% | 55.1% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 27.3% | 17.2% | 58.1% | 0.49 | 48.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 39 | 67 | 93 | 79 | 82 | 83 | 82 | 85 | 74 | 1 | 90 | 43 | 39 | 52 | 63 | 32 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 61.9% | 47.3% | 29.6% | 28.2% | 18.9% | 71.8% | 79.7% | 57.2% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 28.0% | 15.0% | 57.5% | 0.50 | 50.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 45.8% | 40.7% | 24.9% | 34.4% | 44.7% | 24.7% | 30.6% | 21.8% | 53.3% | 7.5% |
| 2021 | HOU | 41.0% | 35.9% | 24.3% | 39.8% | 45.5% | 23.5% | 30.9% | 20.0% | 55.7% | 6.1% |
| 2022 | HOU | 45.0% | 34.9% | 27.4% | 37.7% | 48.7% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 24.4% | 48.2% | 7.1% |
| 2023 | HOU | 43.3% | 32.6% | 29.5% | 37.9% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 29.1% | 24.7% | 45.9% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | HOU | 42.3% | 30.0% | 27.9% | 42.1% | 38.1% | 17.0% | 44.9% | 23.0% | 49.1% | 4.2% |
| 2025 | HOU | 43.9% | 31.4% | 31.4% | 37.1% | 44.6% | 21.1% | 34.4% | 28.2% | 40.4% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 44.2% | 34.0% | 30.0% | 36.1% | 46.2% | 20.6% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 45.9% | 6.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 39 | 31 | 13 | 49 | 96 | 88 | 9 | 11 | 69 | 51 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 34.4% | 27.7% | 37.9% | 47.0% | 21.7% | 31.3% | 23.6% | 48.7% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 56.2% | 13.8% | 30.1% | 12.6% | 44.4% | 37.9% | 24.0% | 26.1% | 20.1% |
| 2021 | HOU | 55.2% | 14.6% | 30.4% | 10.9% | 48.1% | 40.8% | 19.0% | 25.7% | 23.9% |
| 2022 | HOU | 54.2% | 11.0% | 34.8% | 9.8% | 55.7% | 48.4% | 19.1% | 23.4% | 21.8% |
| 2023 | HOU | 55.8% | 13.7% | 30.6% | 11.2% | 55.2% | 47.5% | 18.6% | 25.2% | 18.0% |
| 2024 | HOU | 59.5% | 16.1% | 24.6% | 16.8% | 57.0% | 41.1% | 19.5% | 25.0% | 19.3% |
| 2025 | HOU | 57.7% | 12.0% | 30.5% | 15.7% | 54.1% | 42.1% | 22.5% | 25.5% | 18.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 56.0% | 10.4% | 33.7% | 14.6% | 66.2% | 53.4% | 17.4% | 27.1% | 15.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 6 | 80 | 96 | 41 | 91 | 87 | 7 | 51 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.7% | 13.0% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 54.1% | 45.4% | 19.5% | 25.0% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | 889 | 5.12 | 49.6% | 16.5% | 33.9% | 15.7% | 3.3% | -3.1 | -5 | 3.06 |
| 2021 | HOU | 1,792 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 14.1% | 39.2% | 7.4% | 2.6% | -6.7 | -5 | 3.94 |
| 2022 | HOU | 2,554 | 5.23 | 52.4% | 12.9% | 34.7% | 17.8% | 2.3% | -15.0 | -15 | 2.67 |
| 2023 | HOU | 2,882 | 5.08 | 48.8% | 14.1% | 37.1% | 11.7% | 3.1% | 15.7 | +20 | 3.49 |
| 2024 | HOU | 570 | 4.98 | 50.4% | 10.9% | 38.8% | 11.6% | 2.1% | 1.8 | +4 | 3.37 |
| 2025 | HOU | 617 | 4.80 | 42.9% | 16.5% | 40.6% | 2.3% | 4.9% | -2.2 | +4 | 3.81 |
| 2026 | HOU | 821 | 4.96 | 47.3% | 16.5% | 36.1% | 11.2% | 4.4% | 13.7 | +14 | 3.81 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 42 | 68 | 22 | 51 | 51 | 59 | 24 | 15 | 19 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 10,125 | 5.07 | 49.0% | 14.2% | 36.8% | 12.2% | 3.0% | 4.1 | +17 | 3.36 | |