#6 - C/3B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/14/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Roseville, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 165 | 11 | 3 | 22 | 2 | .252 | .300 | ||
|
350th
360
PA
|
351st
43
R
|
316th
11
HR
|
295th
42
RBI
|
216th
6
SB
|
140th
.244
AVG
|
244th
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.4% | 5.5% | 29.1% | 22.4% | .250 | .299 | ||
|
186th
-
K%
|
302nd
-
BB%
|
53rd
-
IPA%
|
283rd
-
HC%
|
132nd
-
xAVG
|
256th
-
xwOBA
|
8/12/2026MLB News & Moments: Yankees win on and off the fieldPablo Figueroa
8/5/2026Points League Risers and Fallers: Week 18Scott McDermott
7/30/2026Two Homers for Daniel Susac - Fantasy Hitting Recap 7/29/26Ben Solow
7/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 18Mark Steubinger
7/16/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 17Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 53 | 165 | 11 | 3 | 22 | 2 | .252 | .301 | .388 | .300 | .299 | 88.6% | 22.4% | 5.5% | 10.3% | .306 | 6.0% | 41.4% | 29.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 60 | 29 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 77 | 46 | 13 | 17 | 69 | 36 | 75 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 96 | 360 | 43 | 11 | 42 | 6 | .244 | .318 | .402 | .316 | .320 | 84.7% | 22.0% | 8.8% | 19.1% | .288 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 53 | 165 | 11 | 3 | 22 | 2 | .252 | .301 | .388 | .300 | .299 | 88.6% | 22.4% | 5.5% | 10.3% | .306 | 6.0% | 41.4% | 29.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 69 | 37 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 21 | 37 | 5 | 28 | 54 | 93 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 51 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 33 | 4 | 79 | 168 | 96 | 18 | |
| Career | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 69 | 37 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 22.4% | 5.5% | .252 | .301 | .388 | .300 | .136 | .306 | .250 | .386 | .299 | .304 | .347 | 105.1 | 87.2 | 16.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 46 | 13 | 60 | 29 | 44 | 29 | 35 | 69 | 61 | 34 | 25 | 74 | 35 | 1 | 25 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.0% | 8.8% | .244 | .318 | .402 | .316 | .158 | .288 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.5 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 22.4% | 5.5% | .252 | .301 | .388 | .300 | .136 | .306 | .250 | .386 | .299 | .304 | .347 | 105.1 | 87.2 | 16.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 38.8% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 44.0% | 37.9% | 36.2% | 25.9% | 22.7% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 7.8% | 6.0% | 41.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 88 | 56 | 47 | 98 | 25 | 76 | 66 | 95 | 74 | 82 | 80 | 36 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.8% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 44.0% | 37.9% | 36.2% | 25.9% | 22.7% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 7.8% | 6.0% | 41.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | .252 | .300 | .306 | .325 | .250 | .299 | .304 | .347 | 85.5 | 87.2 | 16.3 | 10.3% | 41.4% | 29.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 29 | 69 | 54 | 61 | 25 | 74 | 35 | 16 | 25 | 71 | 17 | 75 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .316 | .288 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .252 | .300 | .306 | .325 | .250 | .299 | .304 | .347 | 85.5 | 87.2 | 16.3 | 10.3% | 41.4% | 29.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 44.2% | 68.5% | 55.1% | 41.5% | 24.0% | 22.7% | 76.0% | 88.6% | 58.6% | 13.4% | 13.2% | 26.7% | 19.2% | 62.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 93 | 93 | 5 | 54 | 95 | 54 | 77 | 49 | 81 | 37 | 70 | 72 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 68.5% | 55.1% | 41.5% | 24.0% | 22.7% | 76.0% | 88.6% | 58.6% | 13.4% | 13.2% | 26.7% | 19.2% | 62.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 44.2% | 34.3% | 26.7% | 39.1% | 29.3% | 25.5% | 45.2% | 37.7% | 35.6% | 8.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 96 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 97 | 81 | 63 | 42 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.3% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 34.3% | 26.7% | 39.1% | 29.3% | 25.5% | 45.2% | 37.7% | 35.6% | 8.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 59.8% | 7.5% | 32.9% | 16.3% | 65.5% | 49.1% | 16.9% | 30.7% | 18.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 2 | 7 | 69 | 88 | 43 | 18 | 23 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 59.8% | 7.5% | 32.9% | 16.3% | 65.5% | 49.1% | 16.9% | 30.7% | 18.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 604 | 4.85 | 41.9% | 21.4% | 36.8% | 5.1% | 7.8% | -3.5 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 5 | 1 | 99 | 60 | 60 | 100 | 23 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,400 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 5.6 | +2 | |
| Career | 604 | 4.85 | 41.9% | 21.4% | 36.8% | 5.1% | 7.8% | -3.5 | +2 | |