#2 - SS/3B/2B/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/3/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 190 lb |
| Hometown | San Juan, PRI |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .237 | .279 | ||
|
351st
389
PA
|
349th
47
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
349th
45
RBI
|
195th
7
SB
|
219th
.245
AVG
|
306th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.7% | 10.3% | 20.0% | - | .213 | .264 | ||
|
111th
-
K%
|
109th
-
BB%
|
335th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
293rd
-
xAVG
|
335th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
8/21/2025Buy & Sell 8/21 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/13/2025Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 8/13Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 48 | 135 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .192 | .261 | .242 | .230 | .272 | 83.6% | 20.0% | 8.1% | 5.0% | .234 | 1.0% | 29.2% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | ATH | 51 | 197 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 3 | .231 | .292 | .306 | .266 | .295 | 87.3% | 12.2% | 8.6% | 6.9% | .250 | 3.2% | 34.0% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | ATH | 53 | 155 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .237 | .320 | .281 | .279 | .264 | 83.3% | 18.7% | 10.3% | 4.0% | .292 | 0.9% | 28.4% | 20.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 37 | 52 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 34 | 68 | 67 | 2 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 152 | 487 | 38 | 4 | 37 | 7 | .222 | .293 | .280 | .262 | .280 | 85.1% | 16.4% | 9.0% | 5.4% | .259 | 1.9% | 31.0% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 41 | 32 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATH | 32 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 40 | 70 | 47 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATH | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 1 | 32 | 55 | 30 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 99 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 79 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 80 | 44 | 2 | 95 | 166 | 109 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 20.0% | 8.1% | .192 | .261 | .242 | .230 | .050 | .234 | .232 | .312 | .272 | .284 | .293 | 107.7 | 84.3 | 10.4 |
| 2025 | ATH | 12.2% | 8.6% | .231 | .292 | .306 | .266 | .075 | .250 | .253 | .361 | .295 | .268 | .293 | 109.2 | 85.2 | 5.2 |
| 2026 | ATH | 18.7% | 10.3% | .237 | .320 | .281 | .279 | .044 | .292 | .213 | .270 | .264 | .262 | .261 | 108.5 | 82.5 | 11.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 67 | 37 | 52 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 55 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 16.4% | 9.0% | .222 | .293 | .280 | .262 | .058 | .259 | .235 | .318 | .280 | .270 | .285 | 109.2 | 84.0 | 8.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 51.0% | 19.8% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 31.3% | 26.0% | 45.8% | 28.1% | 16.1% | 70.9% | 26.0% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 29.2% |
| 2025 | ATH | 53.2% | 21.2% | 18.6% | 7.1% | 34.0% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 19.1% | 66.0% | 26.3% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | ATH | 49.5% | 17.4% | 22.9% | 10.1% | 30.3% | 26.6% | 37.6% | 35.8% | 19.9% | 71.5% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 0.9% | 28.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 6 | 38 | 49 | 11 | 1 | 87 | 98 | 76 | 3 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.5% | 19.7% | 20.5% | 8.3% | 32.1% | 31.3% | 39.9% | 28.8% | 18.5% | 68.9% | 25.5% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 31.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | .192 | .230 | .234 | .242 | .232 | .272 | .284 | .293 | 85.5 | 84.3 | 10.4 | 5.0% | 29.2% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | ATH | .231 | .266 | .250 | .260 | .253 | .295 | .268 | .293 | 83.9 | 85.2 | 5.2 | 6.9% | 34.0% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | ATH | .237 | .279 | .292 | .299 | .213 | .264 | .262 | .261 | 84.3 | 82.5 | 11.0 | 4.0% | 28.4% | 20.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 13 | 55 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .222 | .262 | .259 | .267 | .235 | .280 | .270 | .285 | 84.5 | 84.0 | 8.3 | 5.4% | 31.0% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 49.6% | 64.5% | 46.5% | 28.2% | 24.9% | 16.1% | 75.1% | 83.6% | 55.6% | 18.0% | 11.6% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 60.0% |
| 2025 | ATH | 48.5% | 65.9% | 50.8% | 32.2% | 19.3% | 19.1% | 80.7% | 87.3% | 66.9% | 15.0% | 9.8% | 24.9% | 21.9% | 60.3% |
| 2026 | ATH | 43.3% | 66.5% | 50.2% | 36.6% | 24.8% | 19.9% | 75.2% | 83.3% | 63.5% | 16.3% | 12.5% | 28.7% | 17.9% | 61.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 83 | 68 | 21 | 48 | 76 | 48 | 34 | 69 | 47 | 42 | 38 | 57 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 65.7% | 49.4% | 32.7% | 22.7% | 18.5% | 77.3% | 85.1% | 63.0% | 16.3% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 19.7% | 60.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 49.6% | 28.3% | 25.2% | 46.5% | 27.8% | 20.3% | 52.0% | 32.3% | 42.5% | 5.3% |
| 2025 | ATH | 48.5% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 45.5% | 24.9% | 25.8% | 49.3% | 29.4% | 44.0% | 8.6% |
| 2026 | ATH | 43.3% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 43.4% | 36.5% | 23.7% | 39.8% | 30.3% | 44.7% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 78 | 7 | 46 | 59 | 75 | 33 | 16 | 90 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 29.2% | 25.7% | 45.1% | 29.5% | 23.6% | 46.9% | 30.5% | 43.8% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 59.0% | 11.2% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 57.0% | 45.2% | 23.6% | 24.2% | 17.6% |
| 2025 | ATH | 60.4% | 11.9% | 27.8% | 21.2% | 61.1% | 44.9% | 17.9% | 27.3% | 12.1% |
| 2026 | ATH | 58.6% | 9.7% | 31.9% | 16.2% | 64.5% | 51.6% | 21.3% | 34.0% | 14.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 48 | 13 | 19 | 69 | 82 | 70 | 55 | 10 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 11.0% | 29.8% | 17.8% | 61.1% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 28.8% | 14.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 510 | 4.94 | 44.3% | 20.2% | 35.5% | 8.8% | 6.1% | -8.1 | -1 |
| 2025 | ATH | 712 | 4.99 | 45.4% | 19.0% | 35.7% | 9.7% | 6.5% | -0.6 | +7 |
| 2026 | ATH | 609 | 4.94 | 45.6% | 19.3% | 35.1% | 10.5% | 5.1% | -4.9 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 34 | 38 | 87 | 27 | 27 | 65 | 19 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,831 | 4.96 | 45.1% | 19.4% | 35.4% | 9.7% | 5.9% | -13.6 | +5 | |