Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 8/11/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Burlington, NC |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 11.1% | 22.2% | ||
|
100th
1
Sv
|
337th
11.0
IP
|
197th
5.27
ERA
|
203rd
1.52
WHIP
|
328th
22.3%
K%
|
333rd
11.1%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87.4 | 10.3% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 2.6% | 4.52 | 5.73 | ||
|
318th
94.0
FB MPH
|
233rd
12.1%
SwStr%
|
319th
28.6%
CSW%
|
342nd
49.9%
Str-ICR
|
87th
4.2%
MTK%
|
338th
4.96
PLV
|
330th
3.45
PLA
|
4/29/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 4/29Rick Graham
4/25/2026The Stash List Week 5: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
4/20/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 4/20Rick Graham
4/18/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/17Rick Graham
4/18/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 4/18Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2.75 | 9.38 | 5.14 | 6.97 | 6.83 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 11.3 | 0.00 | .417 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 27.8% | 0.46 | 4.67 |
| 2026 | CWS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 3.05 | 5.13 | 5.13 | 5.73 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 4.5 | 0.00 | .167 | - | 66.7% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 10.3% | 23.1% | 0.03 | 4.52 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-44 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 37 | 77 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 89 | 68 | 91 | - | 36 | 96 | 99 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 5.27 | 1.52 | 4.73 | 4.74 | 4.55 | 3.45 | 22.3% | 11.1% | 9.1 | 1.25 | .302 | 18.6% | 71.3% | 38.3% | 43.9% | 12.1% | 28.6% | 0.49 | 4.96 | |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 10.50 | 2.33 | 7.27 | 5.13 | 6.35 | 6.47 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 12.9% | 26.5% | 0.35 | 4.63 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 61 | 47 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | CWS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 17 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 2 | 96 | 90 | 79 | 14 | 68 | 2 | 76 | 41 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 191 | 121 | 71 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 78 | 69 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 21.7% | 26.1% | .294 | .529 | 1.007 | .435 | .417 | .417 | .339 | .479 | .455 | .573 | 97.0 | 98.2 | 21.6 | 9.38 |
| 2026 | CWS | 11.1% | 22.2% | .143 | .143 | .476 | .258 | .167 | .167 | .168 | .277 | .196 | .180 | 89.0 | - | -8.5 | 3.05 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 5 | 90 | 95 | 88 | 78 | 91 | 93 | 89 | 77 | 92 | 98 | 43 | - | 99 | 77 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.3% | 11.1% | .248 | .403 | .742 | .331 | .302 | .332 | .241 | .331 | .290 | .376 | 88.4 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 18.8% | 25.0% | .250 | .417 | .855 | .392 | .333 | .333 | .289 | .430 | .365 | .450 | 94.3 | 98.2 | 11.6 | 7.27 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 47.2% (90.0) | - | - | 28.7% (86.2) | 5.6% (82.5) | 11.1% (79.0) | 7.4% (83.2) | - | - | 47.2% | 52.8% |
| 2026 | CWS | 46.2% (87.4) | 15.4% (86.4) | - | 7.7% (84.2) | 12.8% (79.4) | 2.6% (76.8) | 15.4% (80.8) | - | - | 61.5% | 38.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 (2) | 29 (0) | - | 8 (20) | 26 (12) | 2 (15) | 44 (7) | - | - | 84.5% | 14.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34.7% (94.0) | 26.8% (93.8) | 20.5% (89.2) | 27.6% (85.6) | 23.1% (82.5) | 18.0% (80.7) | 18.9% (86.0) | 19.9% (86.3) | 65.0% (57.0) | 47.3% | 52.6% | |
| Career | 46.9% (89.3) | 4.1% (86.4) | - | 23.1% (86.1) | 7.5% (86.1) | 8.8% (78.8) | 9.5% (82.2) | - | - | 51.0% | 49.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 29.4% (8) | - | - | 19.4% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 41.7% (1) | 12.5% (1) | - | - | 29.4% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | CWS | 22.2% (1) | 50.0% (1) | - | 0.0% (0) | 20.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (1) | - | - | 29.2% | 13.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 (77) | 97 (68) | - | 0 (0) | 16 (84) | 0 (0) | 25 (73) | - | - | 55.5% | 0.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.5% (7) | 28.2% (4) | 27.8% (4) | 30.4% (7) | 28.3% (6) | 28.2% (5) | 22.2% (5) | 25.1% (7) | 7.7% (0) | 27.9% | 28.6% | |
| Career | 27.5% (9) | 50.0% (1) | - | 17.6% (3) | 36.4% (3) | 38.5% (1) | 14.3% (2) | - | - | 29.3% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 25.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 58.3% |
| 2026 | CWS | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 83.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 98 | 0 | 83 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 81 | 77 | 83 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.9% | 22.0% | 24.2% | 9.9% | 35.1% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 61.6% | 24.8% | 5.8% | 8.0% | 38.3% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 44.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | .294 | .435 | .417 | .417 | .339 | .479 | .455 | .573 | 97.0 | 98.2 | 21.6 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 30.4% |
| 2026 | CWS | .143 | .258 | .167 | .167 | .168 | .277 | .196 | .180 | 89.0 | - | -8.5 | - | 16.7% | 11.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 78 | 91 | 93 | 89 | 77 | 92 | 98 | 43 | - | 99 | - | 96 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .248 | .331 | .302 | .332 | .241 | .331 | .290 | .376 | 88.4 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 18.6% | 38.3% | 24.8% | |
| Career | .250 | .392 | .333 | .333 | .289 | .430 | .365 | .450 | 94.3 | 98.2 | 11.6 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 39.8% | 56.5% | 42.6% | 23.1% | 32.6% | 17.6% | 67.4% | 77.4% | 46.7% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 0.46 | 43.5% |
| 2026 | CWS | 38.5% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 5.1% | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 41.0% | 0.03 | 38.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 81 | 91 | 100 | 12 | 34 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.9% | 62.8% | 46.2% | 30.6% | 25.9% | 17.4% | 74.1% | 83.5% | 58.2% | 16.5% | 12.1% | 28.6% | 16.8% | 57.3% | 0.49 | 49.9% | |
| Career | 39.5% | 53.1% | 39.5% | 18.0% | 32.8% | 14.3% | 67.2% | 76.2% | 43.8% | 13.6% | 12.9% | 26.5% | 12.2% | 49.0% | 0.35 | 42.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 39.8% | 31.5% | 28.7% | 39.8% | 44.4% | 28.7% | 26.9% | 31.5% | 39.8% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | CWS | 38.5% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.5% | 28.2% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 10.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 43 | 32 | 46 | 17 | 84 | 94 | 68 | 22 | 94 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.9% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 38.8% | 36.2% | 22.7% | 41.1% | 30.3% | 43.2% | 6.3% | |
| Career | 39.5% | 32.0% | 28.6% | 39.5% | 40.1% | 25.9% | 34.0% | 32.0% | 39.5% | 8.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 49.1% | 13.9% | 37.0% | 9.4% | 60.9% | 52.2% | 20.8% | 17.5% | 12.5% |
| 2026 | CWS | 59.0% | 25.6% | 15.4% | 8.7% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 17.4% | - | 16.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 58 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 20 | - | 34 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 13.1% | 29.1% | 13.8% | 59.6% | 49.6% | 21.0% | 26.3% | 19.8% | |
| Career | 51.7% | 17.0% | 31.3% | 9.2% | 56.3% | 46.9% | 19.7% | 15.2% | 13.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 108 | 4.67 | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | -5.6% | 6.5% | 2.2 | +0 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | CWS | 39 | 4.52 | 38.5% | 12.8% | 48.7% | -10.3% | 2.6% | -1.0 | -1 | 5.73 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 78 | 73 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 191 | 4.96 | 46.1% | 17.7% | 36.2% | 9.9% | 4.2% | 1.6 | +1 | 3.45 | |
| Career | 147 | 4.63 | 38.8% | 15.6% | 45.6% | -6.8% | 5.4% | 1.2 | 0 | 6.47 | |