#30 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/28/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Madison, WI |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 523 | 74 | 22 | 69 | 3 | .275 | .353 | ||
|
91st
399
PA
|
44th
48
R
|
42nd
13
HR
|
51st
46
RBI
|
197th
7
SB
|
48th
.245
AVG
|
49th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.4% | 9.6% | 30.4% | 34.2% | .275 | .368 | ||
|
167th
-
K%
|
135th
-
BB%
|
24th
-
IPA%
|
16th
-
HC%
|
36th
-
xAVG
|
28th
-
xwOBA
|
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
8/28/2026MLB News & Moments: A Vintage Chris Sale Turns In Priceless PerformanceSteve Drumwright
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/12/2026MLB News & Moments: Yankees win on and off the fieldPablo Figueroa
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 124 | 446 | 56 | 19 | 80 | 0 | .274 | .341 | .469 | .351 | .395 | 86.3% | 15.2% | 8.5% | 26.8% | .289 | 10.4% | 40.1% | 30.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | 118 | 523 | 74 | 22 | 69 | 3 | .275 | .354 | .449 | .353 | .368 | 84.0% | 21.4% | 9.6% | 27.2% | .319 | 11.6% | 44.9% | 30.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 74 | 87 | 85 | 85 | 34 | 86 | 85 | 79 | 85 | 91 | 40 | 51 | 59 | 83 | 81 | 84 | 90 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 399 | 48 | 13 | 46 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 242 | 969 | 130 | 41 | 149 | 3 | .275 | .348 | .459 | .353 | .382 | 85.1% | 18.6% | 9.1% | 27.0% | .305 | 11.0% | 42.5% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 72 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 38 | 3 | 111 | 231 | 164 | 35 |
| 2026 | ATL | 91 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 50 | 7 | 128 | 266 | 179 | 41 |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 43 | 0 | 85 | 34 | 31 | 22 | 78 | 77 | 83 | 83 | 92 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 186 | 106 | 20 | |
| Career | 163 | 33 | 2 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 180 | 88 | 10 | 239 | 497 | 343 | 76 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 15.2% | 8.5% | .274 | .341 | .469 | .351 | .195 | .289 | .318 | .540 | .395 | .343 | .438 | 112.5 | 91.8 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | ATL | 21.4% | 9.6% | .275 | .354 | .449 | .353 | .174 | .319 | .275 | .495 | .368 | .315 | .432 | 112.8 | 93.4 | 11.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 59 | 86 | 85 | 79 | 85 | 66 | 81 | 88 | 89 | 91 | 87 | 87 | 79 | 88 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 18.6% | 9.1% | .275 | .348 | .459 | .353 | .184 | .305 | .295 | .516 | .382 | .329 | .437 | 112.8 | 92.7 | 8.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 51.8% | 22.3% | 21.1% | 4.8% | 33.9% | 40.8% | 34.8% | 24.4% | 20.6% | 59.9% | 24.1% | 5.7% | 10.4% | 40.1% |
| 2026 | ATL | 47.5% | 23.4% | 22.9% | 6.2% | 37.6% | 37.3% | 35.3% | 27.4% | 20.6% | 55.0% | 25.4% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 44.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 69 | 37 | 85 | 71 | 22 | 67 | 77 | 82 | 89 | 57 | 81 | 84 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 49.6% | 22.9% | 22.0% | 5.5% | 35.8% | 39.0% | 35.1% | 25.9% | 20.6% | 57.4% | 24.8% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 42.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | .274 | .351 | .289 | .329 | .318 | .395 | .343 | .438 | 91.7 | 91.8 | 6.5 | 26.8% | 40.1% | 30.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | .275 | .353 | .319 | .362 | .275 | .368 | .315 | .432 | 91.8 | 93.4 | 11.1 | 27.2% | 44.9% | 30.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 85 | 81 | 86 | 88 | 91 | 87 | 87 | 90 | 88 | 27 | 83 | 90 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .275 | .353 | .305 | .346 | .295 | .382 | .329 | .437 | 91.7 | 92.7 | 8.8 | 27.0% | 42.5% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 46.8% | 64.0% | 49.5% | 31.0% | 19.5% | 20.6% | 80.5% | 86.3% | 68.8% | 14.5% | 9.7% | 24.1% | 19.3% | 57.7% |
| 2026 | ATL | 43.9% | 64.5% | 50.6% | 35.5% | 24.6% | 20.6% | 75.4% | 84.0% | 62.3% | 13.9% | 12.4% | 26.3% | 17.6% | 58.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 59 | 72 | 26 | 50 | 82 | 50 | 40 | 64 | 77 | 43 | 73 | 52 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 64.3% | 50.1% | 33.5% | 22.2% | 20.6% | 77.8% | 85.1% | 65.0% | 14.2% | 11.1% | 25.3% | 18.4% | 57.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 46.8% | 29.9% | 28.4% | 41.7% | 29.8% | 24.1% | 46.1% | 40.0% | 31.6% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | ATL | 43.9% | 29.4% | 27.6% | 43.0% | 35.0% | 22.2% | 42.8% | 39.3% | 33.0% | 6.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 52 | 60 | 41 | 41 | 34 | 65 | 74 | 23 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 29.6% | 28.0% | 42.4% | 32.6% | 23.1% | 44.3% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 58.5% | 12.8% | 28.8% | 15.8% | 60.0% | 48.0% | 19.1% | 31.3% | 13.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 58.6% | 12.8% | 28.9% | 16.0% | 58.7% | 44.7% | 17.3% | 34.5% | 19.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 66 | 63 | 67 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 9 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.6% | 12.8% | 28.8% | 15.9% | 59.3% | 46.2% | 18.2% | 33.0% | 16.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | 1,750 | 4.98 | 44.9% | 19.1% | 36.1% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 26.3 | +20 |
| 2026 | ATL | 2,009 | 4.88 | 45.3% | 16.7% | 38.0% | 7.3% | 4.6% | 19.6 | +22 |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 11 | 35 | 21 | 81 | 81 | 41 | 82 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,551 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.2 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,759 | 4.93 | 45.1% | 17.8% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 45.9 | +42 | |