#36 - C/1B
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/29/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Fountain Valley, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 1 | .141 | .241 | ||
|
331st
399
PA
|
344th
48
R
|
243rd
13
HR
|
337th
46
RBI
|
264th
7
SB
|
350th
.245
AVG
|
347th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.2% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 17.2% | .185 | .273 | ||
|
201st
-
K%
|
124th
-
BB%
|
349th
-
IPA%
|
339th
-
HC%
|
343rd
-
xAVG
|
319th
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/17/2026MLB News & Moments: Henderson Outshines Skubal; Tommy John DiesSteve Drumwright
8/13/2026MLB News & Moments: Padres Rally To Walk Off, Sweep BrewersSteve Drumwright
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 16 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .176 | .208 | .235 | .197 | .192 | 83.3% | 34.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | .273 | 3.0% | 18.2% | 11.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | CHW | 60 | 203 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 1 | .141 | .239 | .288 | .241 | .273 | 81.9% | 23.2% | 9.9% | 20.0% | .145 | 6.0% | 24.8% | 16.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 41 | 63 | 56 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 399 | 48 | 13 | 46 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 79 | 259 | 21 | 7 | 22 | 1 | .147 | .230 | .273 | .229 | .254 | 82.2% | 26.3% | 8.5% | 15.2% | .172 | 5.4% | 23.5% | 15.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | 13 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 20 | 3 | 25 | 74 | 35 | 8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 86 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 186 | 106 | 20 | |
| Career | 19 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 22 | 3 | 34 | 88 | 40 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 34.0% | 3.8% | .176 | .208 | .235 | .197 | .059 | .273 | .165 | .236 | .192 | .235 | .267 | 101.0 | 85.5 | 14.7 |
| 2025 | COL | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | CHW | 23.2% | 9.9% | .141 | .239 | .288 | .241 | .147 | .145 | .185 | .327 | .273 | .216 | .291 | 108.6 | 84.5 | 16.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 7 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.3% | 8.5% | .147 | .230 | .273 | .229 | .126 | .172 | .178 | .303 | .254 | .220 | .287 | 108.6 | 84.7 | 16.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 51.5% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 21.7% | 81.9% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 18.2% |
| 2025 | COL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | CHW | 40.6% | 16.5% | 26.3% | 16.5% | 27.8% | 47.4% | 34.6% | 18.0% | 17.4% | 75.2% | 15.8% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 24.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 2 | 66 | 6 | 3 | 77 | 60 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 15.1% | 27.7% | 14.5% | 26.5% | 46.4% | 34.9% | 18.7% | 18.1% | 76.4% | 15.7% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 23.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | .176 | .197 | .273 | .273 | .165 | .192 | .235 | .267 | 82.2 | 85.5 | 14.7 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 11.3% |
| 2025 | COL | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | CHW | .141 | .241 | .145 | .191 | .185 | .273 | .216 | .291 | 82.9 | 84.5 | 16.9 | 20.0% | 24.8% | 16.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 76 | 56 | 1 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .147 | .229 | .172 | .207 | .178 | .254 | .220 | .287 | 82.8 | 84.7 | 16.4 | 15.2% | 23.5% | 15.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 50.3% | 71.4% | 55.6% | 41.5% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 70.5% | 83.3% | 48.7% | 15.9% | 16.4% | 32.3% | 17.5% | 66.7% |
| 2025 | COL | 16.7% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| 2026 | CHW | 42.9% | 63.8% | 51.3% | 35.6% | 30.5% | 17.4% | 69.5% | 81.9% | 50.7% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | 18.2% | 60.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 51 | 75 | 25 | 20 | 37 | 20 | 27 | 21 | 87 | 16 | 48 | 61 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 65.5% | 52.3% | 37.3% | 31.3% | 18.1% | 68.7% | 82.2% | 48.5% | 13.2% | 16.3% | 29.6% | 17.8% | 61.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 50.3% | 20.6% | 29.1% | 50.3% | 28.6% | 21.2% | 50.3% | 48.7% | 22.2% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | COL | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| 2026 | CHW | 42.9% | 27.2% | 27.6% | 45.3% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 48.8% | 44.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 28 | 60 | 67 | 18 | 1 | 96 | 97 | 3 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 25.7% | 27.7% | 46.6% | 31.2% | 19.5% | 49.4% | 45.7% | 26.6% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 60.3% | 8.5% | 31.2% | 17.5% | 75.9% | 57.4% | 22.8% | 32.2% | 30.5% |
| 2025 | COL | 58.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| 2026 | CHW | 62.3% | 10.8% | 26.9% | 16.7% | 62.1% | 49.8% | 15.4% | 29.1% | 24.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 29 | 89 | 75 | 59 | 49 | 8 | 30 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.8% | 10.2% | 28.0% | 16.7% | 65.0% | 51.5% | 17.0% | 30.4% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 189 | 5.06 | 44.4% | 19.6% | 36.0% | 8.5% | 7.9% | -3.2 | +1 |
| 2025 | COL | 12 | 5.20 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | -0.8 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | 729 | 4.79 | 41.7% | 18.9% | 39.4% | 2.3% | 4.3% | -17.4 | -14 |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 95 | 95 | 27 | 2 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,551 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.2 | +3 | |
| Career | 930 | 4.85 | 42.2% | 19.4% | 38.5% | 3.7% | 4.9% | -21.3 | -14 | |