#99 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/13/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'7", 237 lb |
| Hometown | San Juan, PRI |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 1.40 | 22.7% | 13.6% | ||
|
198th
7
W
|
201st
123.0
IP
|
193rd
4.24
ERA
|
142nd
1.29
WHIP
|
78th
21.7%
K%
|
196th
8.4%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.3 | 11.4% | 26.2% | 51.0% | 3.3% | 4.90 | 4.62 | ||
|
65th
94.3
FB MPH
|
96th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
157th
27.8%
CSW%
|
79th
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
17th
4.9%
MTK%
|
154th
4.98
PLV
|
200th
3.28
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
8/4/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/4: Week 20 RankingsNick Pollack
7/27/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 7/27: Week 19 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.40 | 2.71 | 4.20 | 4.34 | 4.62 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 7.2 | 0.90 | .259 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 11.4% | 26.2% | 0.47 | 4.90 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-99 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 97 | 51 | 41 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 81 | 79 | 85 | 62 | 1 | 78 | 46 | 50 | 19 | 49 | 22 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.40 | 2.71 | 4.20 | 4.34 | 4.62 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 7.2 | 0.90 | .259 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 11.4% | 26.2% | 0.47 | 4.90 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 127 | 83 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 77 | 99 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 1,295 | 727 | 521 | 115 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 127 | 83 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 22.7% | 13.6% | .211 | .342 | .660 | .300 | .259 | .286 | .163 | .257 | .193 | .254 | 91.8 | 93.8 | 12.7 | 2.71 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 60 | 2 | 89 | 87 | 78 | 71 | 85 | 87 | 100 | 97 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 97 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.4% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 22.7% | 13.6% | .211 | .342 | .660 | .300 | .259 | .286 | .163 | .257 | .193 | .254 | 91.8 | 93.8 | 12.7 | 2.71 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 54.3% (95.3) | - | - | 31.0% (87.8) | - | - | 14.8% (86.9) | - | - | 54.3% | 45.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 97 (67) | - | - | 91 (74) | - | - | 47 (58) | - | - | 84.1% | 15.4% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.9% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.5% (86.2) | 16.4% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.2) | 16.6% (86.1) | 17.6% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 54.3% (95.3) | - | - | 31.0% (87.8) | - | - | 14.8% (86.9) | - | - | 54.3% | 45.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 27.2% (12) | - | - | 26.2% (6) | - | - | 22.6% (6) | - | - | 27.2% | 25.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 52 (1) | - | - | 37 (10) | - | - | 49 (7) | - | - | 46.8% | 15.9% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (21) | 26.9% (26) | 27.8% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.9% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 22.0% (47) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.2% (12) | - | - | 26.2% (6) | - | - | 22.6% (6) | - | - | 27.2% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 42.9% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 32.1% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 21.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 35.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 46 | 12 | 15 | 61 | 88 | 97 | 40 | 2 | 91 | 79 | 92 | 1 | 98 | 78 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 42.9% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 32.1% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 21.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 35.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | .211 | .300 | .259 | .286 | .163 | .257 | .193 | .254 | 91.8 | 93.8 | 12.7 | 16.7% | 35.7% | 22.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 89 | 71 | 85 | 87 | 100 | 97 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 62 | 78 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .211 | .300 | .259 | .286 | .163 | .257 | .193 | .254 | 91.8 | 93.8 | 12.7 | 16.7% | 35.7% | 22.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 41.9% | 60.5% | 45.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 75.0% | 79.7% | 67.6% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 26.2% | 13.3% | 56.7% | 0.47 | 51.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 6 | 22 | 32 | 58 | 91 | 58 | 95 | 8 | 17 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 49 | 59 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 41.9% | 60.5% | 45.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 75.0% | 79.7% | 67.6% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 26.2% | 13.3% | 56.7% | 0.47 | 51.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 41.9% | 30.0% | 28.1% | 41.9% | 26.2% | 22.9% | 51.0% | 20.5% | 51.4% | 6.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 12 | 39 | 84 | 8 | 44 | 92 | 2 | 95 | 53 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 41.9% | 30.0% | 28.1% | 41.9% | 26.2% | 22.9% | 51.0% | 20.5% | 51.4% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 51.9% | 13.8% | 34.3% | 10.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 19.3% | 20.8% | 13.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 13 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 23 | 2 | 5 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.8% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 51.9% | 13.8% | 34.3% | 10.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 19.3% | 20.8% | 13.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 210 | 4.90 | 42.9% | 18.1% | 39.0% | 3.8% | 3.3% | -0.3 | -4 | 4.62 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 22 | 13 | 53 | 13 | 13 | 90 | 67 | 63 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,022 | 4.98 | 46.0% | 17.9% | 36.1% | 9.9% | 4.9% | 6.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 210 | 4.90 | 42.9% | 18.1% | 39.0% | 3.8% | 3.3% | -0.3 | -4 | 4.62 | |