#44 - SS/DH
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/11/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Sabana Grande de Boya, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 537 | 82 | 21 | 60 | 24 | .271 | .360 | ||
|
68th
392
PA
|
22nd
47
R
|
49th
12
HR
|
82nd
45
RBI
|
14th
7
SB
|
67th
.245
AVG
|
36th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.2% | 11.0% | 29.2% | 31.5% | .257 | .348 | ||
|
283rd
-
K%
|
75th
-
BB%
|
49th
-
IPA%
|
40th
-
HC%
|
103rd
-
xAVG
|
70th
-
xwOBA
|
9/2/2026Patience or Panic: Otto Lopez, Xavier Edwards, A.J. Ewing Josh Shaw
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
8/23/2026Robert Homers Twice in South Side Return - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/22/26Kevin O'Brien
8/18/2026MLB News & Moments: Ketel Marte No-Shows For D'backsSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 98 | 427 | 67 | 13 | 44 | 35 | .235 | .300 | .410 | .305 | .293 | 81.0% | 33.7% | 8.2% | 35.1% | .336 | 8.6% | 40.2% | 23.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 160 | 696 | 105 | 25 | 76 | 67 | .259 | .339 | .471 | .349 | .306 | 78.8% | 31.3% | 9.9% | 25.3% | .359 | 12.5% | 41.2% | 23.9% |
| 2025 | CIN | 162 | 699 | 102 | 22 | 86 | 37 | .264 | .336 | .440 | .332 | .304 | 79.7% | 25.9% | 9.6% | 24.7% | .337 | 10.3% | 38.8% | 24.9% |
| 2026 | CIN | 121 | 541 | 83 | 21 | 60 | 24 | .273 | .353 | .476 | .361 | .348 | 80.1% | 27.2% | 10.9% | 26.9% | .349 | 12.6% | 47.7% | 29.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 63 | 80 | 93 | 83 | 76 | 95 | 80 | 83 | 86 | 89 | 79 | 17 | 19 | 77 | 82 | 95 | 88 | 97 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 541 | 2,363 | 357 | 81 | 266 | 163 | .259 | .334 | .452 | .341 | .315 | 79.8% | 29.2% | 9.7% | 26.7% | .346 | 11.1% | 41.8% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 56 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 35 | 8 | 144 | 35 | 2 | 91 | 196 | 112 | 21 |
| 2024 | CIN | 89 | 36 | 10 | 25 | 67 | 16 | 218 | 69 | 6 | 160 | 366 | 184 | 50 |
| 2025 | CIN | 106 | 31 | 7 | 22 | 37 | 8 | 181 | 67 | 2 | 166 | 346 | 196 | 46 |
| 2026 | CIN | 80 | 24 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 8 | 147 | 59 | 2 | 130 | 288 | 169 | 41 |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 81 | 95 | 83 | 95 | 96 | 5 | 87 | 19 | 85 | 90 | 89 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 331 | 106 | 29 | 81 | 163 | 40 | 690 | 230 | 12 | 547 | 1,196 | 661 | 158 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 33.7% | 8.2% | .235 | .300 | .410 | .305 | .175 | .336 | .227 | .384 | .293 | .321 | .408 | 119.2 | 92.2 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | CIN | 31.3% | 9.9% | .259 | .339 | .471 | .349 | .212 | .359 | .218 | .396 | .306 | .296 | .400 | 114.7 | 90.8 | 9.5 |
| 2025 | CIN | 25.9% | 9.6% | .264 | .336 | .440 | .332 | .176 | .337 | .233 | .397 | .304 | .290 | .376 | 117.4 | 90.4 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | CIN | 27.2% | 10.9% | .273 | .353 | .476 | .361 | .203 | .349 | .258 | .456 | .348 | .331 | .440 | 116.3 | 93.2 | 9.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 77 | 80 | 83 | 86 | 89 | 82 | 95 | 71 | 75 | 79 | 96 | 89 | 97 | 86 | 21 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 29.2% | 9.7% | .259 | .334 | .452 | .341 | .193 | .346 | .233 | .407 | .315 | .306 | .406 | 119.2 | 91.5 | 7.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 60.0% | 20.0% | 15.1% | 4.9% | 30.6% | 44.3% | 35.8% | 19.9% | 17.9% | 59.6% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 8.6% | 40.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 47.9% | 23.2% | 24.7% | 4.5% | 36.9% | 44.2% | 32.0% | 23.8% | 14.2% | 58.6% | 22.9% | 6.0% | 12.5% | 41.2% |
| 2025 | CIN | 52.2% | 21.1% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 34.5% | 41.0% | 32.5% | 26.5% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 23.8% | 4.9% | 10.3% | 38.8% |
| 2026 | CIN | 49.1% | 21.5% | 23.9% | 5.5% | 38.3% | 35.4% | 37.8% | 26.7% | 14.8% | 51.2% | 27.3% | 8.9% | 12.6% | 47.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 37 | 46 | 89 | 73 | 16 | 86 | 70 | 8 | 98 | 77 | 92 | 88 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.6% | 21.6% | 21.4% | 5.5% | 35.4% | 41.2% | 34.2% | 24.7% | 15.1% | 57.8% | 25.0% | 6.1% | 11.1% | 41.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | .235 | .305 | .336 | .371 | .227 | .293 | .321 | .408 | 90.5 | 92.2 | 3.0 | 35.1% | 40.2% | 23.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | .259 | .349 | .359 | .399 | .218 | .306 | .296 | .400 | 90.9 | 90.8 | 9.5 | 25.3% | 41.2% | 23.9% |
| 2025 | CIN | .264 | .332 | .337 | .370 | .233 | .304 | .290 | .376 | 90.8 | 90.4 | 7.7 | 24.7% | 38.8% | 24.9% |
| 2026 | CIN | .273 | .361 | .349 | .390 | .258 | .348 | .331 | .440 | 94.0 | 93.2 | 9.9 | 26.9% | 47.7% | 29.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 89 | 95 | 94 | 71 | 79 | 96 | 89 | 98 | 86 | 21 | 82 | 97 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .259 | .341 | .346 | .383 | .233 | .315 | .306 | .406 | 91.5 | 91.5 | 7.9 | 26.7% | 41.8% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 42.1% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 34.0% | 29.7% | 17.9% | 70.3% | 81.0% | 56.2% | 18.1% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 14.0% | 58.4% |
| 2024 | CIN | 43.7% | 62.1% | 43.4% | 28.8% | 33.4% | 14.2% | 66.6% | 78.8% | 46.2% | 18.7% | 14.5% | 33.2% | 14.6% | 56.2% |
| 2025 | CIN | 44.8% | 62.8% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 31.7% | 14.4% | 68.3% | 79.7% | 48.3% | 17.1% | 14.5% | 31.6% | 16.8% | 56.6% |
| 2026 | CIN | 45.0% | 61.2% | 41.3% | 27.6% | 27.8% | 14.8% | 72.2% | 80.1% | 58.6% | 19.8% | 11.5% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 55.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 15 | 8 | 75 | 32 | 8 | 32 | 17 | 48 | 11 | 51 | 11 | 15 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 62.3% | 43.9% | 29.9% | 30.9% | 15.1% | 69.1% | 79.8% | 51.7% | 18.4% | 13.6% | 32.0% | 15.2% | 56.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 42.1% | 32.7% | 26.1% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 22.7% | 54.3% | 40.5% | 33.4% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 43.7% | 33.7% | 27.7% | 38.7% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 49.4% | 38.7% | 33.7% | 5.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 44.8% | 32.8% | 25.6% | 41.6% | 25.7% | 23.7% | 50.6% | 41.6% | 32.8% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | 45.0% | 33.3% | 27.7% | 39.0% | 29.4% | 22.3% | 48.3% | 38.6% | 33.6% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 93 | 66 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 96 | 67 | 31 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 33.1% | 26.8% | 40.0% | 26.4% | 23.2% | 50.4% | 39.8% | 33.4% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 57.8% | 13.0% | 29.9% | 11.6% | 60.3% | 50.7% | 22.3% | 28.8% | 27.4% |
| 2024 | CIN | 58.1% | 14.0% | 28.4% | 12.9% | 62.1% | 49.7% | 22.1% | 24.6% | 27.9% |
| 2025 | CIN | 59.8% | 12.7% | 29.1% | 14.4% | 63.2% | 49.7% | 19.9% | 24.0% | 23.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 57.9% | 12.6% | 29.6% | 13.5% | 57.9% | 49.1% | 23.9% | 23.7% | 22.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 63 | 56 | 29 | 17 | 38 | 76 | 72 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.5% | 13.1% | 29.1% | 13.2% | 61.1% | 49.7% | 21.9% | 25.0% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 1,755 | 4.90 | 43.4% | 17.7% | 38.9% | 4.4% | 6.0% | 8.6 | +12 |
| 2024 | CIN | 2,751 | 4.82 | 42.5% | 18.6% | 38.8% | 3.7% | 6.4% | 25.9 | +27 |
| 2025 | CIN | 2,678 | 4.90 | 43.6% | 19.7% | 36.8% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 28.6 | +41 |
| 2026 | CIN | 2,213 | 4.87 | 44.2% | 17.9% | 37.9% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 24.8 | +9 |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 11 | 18 | 51 | 77 | 77 | 61 | 89 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 9,397 | 4.87 | 43.4% | 18.6% | 38.0% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 87.9 | +89 | |