#26 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/31/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 213 lb |
| Hometown | Cairo, GA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-8 | 138.2 | 3.57 | 1.14 | 22.3% | 5.7% | ||
|
73rd
6
W
|
49th
105.0
IP
|
59th
4.29
ERA
|
42nd
1.30
WHIP
|
90th
21.7%
K%
|
20th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.4 | 12.3% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 4.9% | 4.96 | 3.22 | ||
|
63rd
94.3
FB MPH
|
74th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
171st
27.7%
CSW%
|
64th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
98th
4.9%
MTK%
|
111th
4.97
PLV
|
74th
3.33
PLA
|
8/30/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/30Griffey Geiss
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/28: Sorry, Mr. Jackson, Are You For Real?Jake Crumpler
8/28/2026MLB Weekend Series Preview: Red Sox versus Yankees at No. 1Justin Alston
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/21: Wesneski Is The Best Day Of The WeekJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 2.65 | 4.09 | 4.92 | 3.50 | 12.2% | 6.1% | 9.7 | 0.75 | .308 | 11.1% | 68.5% | 25.0% | 47.5% | 9.8% | 23.7% | 0.40 | 4.97 |
| 2024 | SEA | 12 | 12 | 60.2 | 4-4 | 4 | 4.75 | 1.34 | 5.92 | 5.71 | 5.21 | 3.90 | 14.7% | 7.1% | 9.2 | 1.78 | .263 | 22.6% | 71.2% | 44.6% | 35.6% | 10.9% | 26.4% | 0.44 | 4.85 |
| 2025 | SEA | 22 | 16 | 90.0 | 4-5 | 5 | 4.90 | 1.38 | 4.67 | 5.08 | 4.62 | 3.91 | 16.6% | 8.1% | 9.3 | 1.50 | .290 | 23.8% | 72.2% | 40.7% | 45.8% | 10.0% | 25.2% | 0.40 | 4.75 |
| 2026 | SEA | 25 | 25 | 138.2 | 7-8 | 12 | 3.57 | 1.14 | 3.85 | 3.99 | 4.19 | 3.22 | 22.3% | 5.7% | 8.2 | 1.30 | .278 | 16.5% | 79.6% | 37.7% | 45.0% | 12.3% | 25.8% | 0.46 | 4.96 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 71 | 75 | 57-21 | 81 | 70 | 77 | 65 | 62 | 52 | 63 | 55 | 89 | 58 | 39 | 62 | 64 | 83 | 58 | 64 | 63 | 14 | 44 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.33 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 62 | 56 | 301.1 | 15-17 | 21 | 4.24 | 1.26 | 4.47 | 4.66 | 4.55 | 3.58 | 18.6% | 6.7% | 8.8 | 1.43 | .280 | 19.5% | 74.9% | 39.5% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 25.7% | 0.43 | 4.88 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 130 | 64 | 49 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | 12 | 12 | 60.2 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,016 | 665 | 351 | 266 | 62 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 19 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | 22 | 16 | 90.0 | 4-5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,423 | 922 | 501 | 385 | 93 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 64 | 31 | 5 | 2 |
| 2026 | SEA | 25 | 25 | 138.2 | 7-8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,171 | 1,421 | 751 | 566 | 126 | 83 | 23 | 0 | 20 | 126 | 32 | 7 | 4 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 71 | 75 | 57-21 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 33 | 71 | 25 | 25 | 30 | 75 | 13 | 74 | 58 | 17 | 19 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,745 | 1,117 | 629 | 450 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 62 | 56 | 301.1 | 15-17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4,804 | 3,138 | 1,667 | 1,266 | 294 | 198 | 46 | 2 | 48 | 235 | 85 | 18 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 12.2% | 6.1% | .283 | .348 | .675 | .300 | .308 | .325 | .211 | .248 | .224 | .251 | 84.5 | 88.9 | 12.7 | 2.65 |
| 2024 | SEA | 14.7% | 7.1% | .259 | .456 | .783 | .339 | .263 | .307 | .293 | .377 | .304 | .410 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 16.5 | 5.92 |
| 2025 | SEA | 16.6% | 8.1% | .269 | .445 | .781 | .339 | .290 | .327 | .269 | .339 | .294 | .369 | 88.8 | 89.9 | 13.0 | 4.67 |
| 2026 | SEA | 22.3% | 5.7% | .240 | .399 | .691 | .302 | .278 | .314 | .241 | .308 | .276 | .368 | 89.5 | 89.2 | 13.5 | 3.85 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 | 89 | 58 | 57 | 63 | 65 | 62 | 59 | 55 | 65 | 65 | 57 | 21 | 61 | 53 | 65 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 18.6% | 6.7% | .255 | .423 | .737 | .323 | .280 | .317 | .259 | .331 | .285 | .374 | 88.9 | 89.4 | 14.0 | 4.47 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 46.4% (92.5) | 13.9% (92.7) | - | 26.8% (86.7) | - | - | 12.9% (84.5) | - | - | 60.3% | 39.7% |
| 2024 | SEA | 32.7% (93.4) | 29.7% (93.2) | - | 16.5% (84.1) | - | - | 21.1% (86.5) | - | - | 62.4% | 37.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 25.9% (95.0) | 38.9% (94.7) | - | 11.6% (81.8) | 3.1% (78.8) | - | 20.5% (86.5) | - | - | 64.9% | 35.1% |
| 2026 | SEA | 39.3% (95.4) | 23.5% (94.8) | 11.6% (85.8) | - | 16.1% (77.2) | 4.5% (76.1) | 4.9% (87.1) | - | - | 62.9% | 37.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 65 (68) | 72 (68) | 34 (7) | - | 59 (4) | 10 (13) | 7 (63) | - | - | 96.5% | 3.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.5) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 34.2% (94.7) | 29.0% (94.4) | 5.3% (85.8) | 8.0% (83.5) | 8.2% (77.4) | 2.0% (76.1) | 13.3% (86.5) | - | - | 63.3% | 36.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 25.6% (10) | 22.2% (2) | - | 25.0% (4) | - | - | 16.0% (3) | - | - | 24.8% | 22.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 28.3% (42) | 27.8% (21) | - | 28.0% (20) | - | - | 20.1% (28) | - | - | 28.1% | 23.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 26.3% (49) | 26.4% (26) | - | 28.5% (24) | 34.1% (8) | - | 18.6% (36) | - | - | 26.3% | 23.2% |
| 2026 | SEA | 26.9% (123) | 26.0% (32) | 31.3% (36) | - | 24.6% (50) | 20.6% (16) | 11.2% (9) | - | - | 26.6% | 24.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 50 (92) | 36 (84) | 81 (80) | - | 26 (83) | 9 (49) | 4 (17) | - | - | 41.0% | 13.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.7% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.6% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.0% (224) | 26.5% (81) | 31.3% (36) | 27.8% (48) | 25.7% (58) | 20.6% (16) | 17.7% (76) | - | - | 26.8% | 23.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 47.5% | 17.5% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 27.5% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 22.5% | 22.7% | 75.0% | 17.5% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 25.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 35.6% | 25.7% | 26.2% | 12.4% | 40.1% | 41.6% | 33.2% | 25.2% | 19.2% | 55.4% | 26.2% | 8.4% | 9.9% | 44.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 45.8% | 23.6% | 22.2% | 8.5% | 35.9% | 35.8% | 35.4% | 28.8% | 19.5% | 59.1% | 28.9% | 4.9% | 7.0% | 40.7% |
| 2026 | SEA | 45.0% | 16.6% | 30.4% | 8.0% | 33.4% | 35.3% | 39.5% | 25.3% | 21.2% | 62.1% | 23.4% | 6.0% | 8.5% | 37.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 99 | 90 | 25 | 79 | 4 | 98 | 63 | 91 | 56 | 67 | 51 | 30 | 58 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 20.8% | 26.6% | 9.3% | 35.4% | 37.0% | 36.8% | 26.2% | 20.3% | 60.2% | 25.4% | 6.2% | 8.1% | 39.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | .283 | .300 | .308 | .325 | .211 | .248 | .224 | .251 | 84.5 | 88.9 | 12.7 | 11.1% | 25.0% | 20.4% |
| 2024 | SEA | .259 | .339 | .263 | .307 | .293 | .377 | .304 | .410 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 16.5 | 22.6% | 44.6% | 33.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | .269 | .339 | .290 | .327 | .269 | .339 | .294 | .369 | 88.8 | 89.9 | 13.0 | 23.8% | 40.7% | 30.1% |
| 2026 | SEA | .240 | .302 | .278 | .314 | .241 | .308 | .276 | .368 | 89.5 | 89.2 | 13.5 | 16.5% | 37.7% | 26.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 65 | 62 | 59 | 55 | 65 | 65 | 57 | 21 | 61 | 53 | 64 | 58 | 46 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .255 | .323 | .280 | .317 | .259 | .331 | .285 | .374 | 88.9 | 89.4 | 14.0 | 19.5% | 39.5% | 29.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 45.9% | 67.0% | 53.1% | 37.1% | 18.4% | 22.7% | 81.6% | 82.8% | 79.5% | 13.9% | 9.8% | 23.7% | 20.6% | 60.3% | 0.40 | 56.7% |
| 2024 | SEA | 46.4% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 21.9% | 19.2% | 78.1% | 82.7% | 68.3% | 15.5% | 10.9% | 26.4% | 19.9% | 59.4% | 0.44 | 47.7% |
| 2025 | SEA | 47.9% | 64.8% | 49.6% | 28.1% | 20.3% | 19.5% | 79.7% | 85.5% | 65.9% | 15.2% | 10.0% | 25.2% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 0.40 | 48.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | 48.9% | 65.5% | 51.9% | 30.6% | 23.6% | 21.2% | 76.4% | 82.1% | 63.1% | 13.5% | 12.3% | 25.8% | 18.5% | 59.6% | 0.46 | 51.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 94 | 77 | 91 | 35 | 44 | 91 | 44 | 81 | 25 | 6 | 63 | 14 | 62 | 74 | 44 | 67 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 65.3% | 50.9% | 29.9% | 22.1% | 20.3% | 77.9% | 83.3% | 65.9% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 25.7% | 19.3% | 59.2% | 0.43 | 50.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 45.9% | 34.5% | 30.4% | 35.1% | 28.9% | 27.8% | 43.3% | 29.9% | 39.7% | 8.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 46.4% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 33.1% | 29.7% | 23.3% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 50.3% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 47.9% | 42.6% | 24.0% | 33.4% | 27.1% | 28.4% | 44.6% | 28.5% | 47.5% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | SEA | 48.9% | 46.7% | 26.0% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 26.7% | 41.6% | 30.3% | 43.7% | 6.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 94 | 97 | 70 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 49 | 65 | 52 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 43.8% | 25.5% | 30.6% | 29.8% | 26.5% | 43.7% | 28.4% | 46.1% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 55.2% | 10.3% | 34.5% | 15.0% | 63.3% | 49.0% | 21.5% | 31.3% | 9.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 59.5% | 11.5% | 29.0% | 16.5% | 63.9% | 51.5% | 19.3% | 22.0% | 13.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 59.9% | 10.4% | 29.7% | 17.6% | 64.9% | 50.9% | 20.8% | 19.1% | 15.1% |
| 2026 | SEA | 58.4% | 10.5% | 31.4% | 16.0% | 64.8% | 50.4% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 18.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 78 | 80 | 67 | 79 | 56 | 11 | 26 | 46 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.0% | 10.7% | 30.5% | 16.6% | 64.6% | 50.7% | 19.2% | 23.0% | 16.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 194 | 4.97 | 43.3% | 23.2% | 33.5% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 0.2 | +2 | 3.50 |
| 2024 | SEA | 1,016 | 4.85 | 42.4% | 20.9% | 36.7% | 5.7% | 6.4% | 5.1 | +2 | 3.90 |
| 2025 | SEA | 1,423 | 4.75 | 41.2% | 18.6% | 40.2% | 1.0% | 8.0% | 8.0 | +11 | 3.91 |
| 2026 | SEA | 2,171 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 20.7% | 33.4% | 12.5% | 4.9% | -2.5 | -10 | 3.22 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 41 | 47 | 94 | 84 | 84 | 49 | 73 | 80 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,745 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 4,804 | 4.88 | 43.7% | 20.2% | 36.1% | 7.5% | 6.3% | 10.8 | +5 | 3.58 | |