#73 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/3/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 193 lb |
| Hometown | Irvine, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 34.8% | 8.7% | ||
|
128th
3
Sv
|
352nd
46.0
IP
|
1st
4.19
ERA
|
3rd
1.34
WHIP
|
8th
22.6%
K%
|
146th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.2 | 17.0% | 36.2% | 64.9% | 4.3% | 5.02 | 2.74 | ||
|
47th
94.6
FB MPH
|
20th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
4th
28.5%
CSW%
|
1st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
145th
4.6%
MTK%
|
117th
4.94
PLV
|
38th
3.48
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.47 | 2.24 | 2.74 | 34.8% | 8.7% | 4.0 | 0.00 | .231 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 0.83 | 5.02 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 38 | 20 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 98 | 89 | 98 | 57 | 99 | 98 | 88 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 94 | 99 | 99 | 65 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 1.26 | 1.58 | 2.30 | 2.74 | 34.8% | 8.7% | 4.0 | 0.00 | .231 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 0.83 | 5.02 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 65 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 45 | 98 | 1 | 99 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 65 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 34.8% | 8.7% | .143 | .143 | .360 | .177 | .231 | .231 | .136 | .175 | .220 | .203 | 76.3 | 95.6 | -3.0 | 1.25 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 57 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 88 | 97 | 99 | 100 | 97 | 100 | 100 | 1 | 99 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 34.8% | 8.7% | .143 | .143 | .360 | .177 | .231 | .231 | .136 | .175 | .220 | .203 | 76.3 | 95.6 | -3.0 | 1.26 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 57.5% (97.2) | - | - | 19.2% (87.8) | - | - | 23.4% (84.8) | - | - | 57.4% | 42.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 (86) | - | - | 35 (71) | - | - | 76 (27) | - | - | 74.7% | 24.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 57.5% (97.2) | - | - | 19.2% (87.8) | - | - | 23.4% (84.8) | - | - | 57.4% | 42.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 40.7% (11) | - | - | 38.9% (2) | - | - | 22.7% (3) | - | - | 40.7% | 30.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 (26) | - | - | 90 (90) | - | - | 58 (67) | - | - | 98.9% | 62.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 40.7% (11) | - | - | 38.9% (2) | - | - | 22.7% (3) | - | - | 40.7% | 30.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 69.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 19.1% | 84.6% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 100 | 5 | 28 | 100 | 34 | 2 | 99 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 23 | 99 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 69.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 19.1% | 84.6% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | .143 | .177 | .231 | .231 | .136 | .175 | .220 | .203 | 76.3 | 95.6 | -3.0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 8.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 99 | 88 | 97 | 99 | 100 | 97 | 100 | 100 | 1 | 99 | 98 | 100 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .143 | .177 | .231 | .231 | .136 | .175 | .220 | .203 | 76.3 | 95.6 | -3.0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 8.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 52.1% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 34.0% | 19.1% | 66.0% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 19.1% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 13.8% | 66.0% | 0.83 | 64.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 97 | 76 | 46 | 94 | 64 | 94 | 97 | 84 | 90 | 94 | 99 | 8 | 98 | 99 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 52.1% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 34.0% | 19.1% | 66.0% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 19.1% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 13.8% | 66.0% | 0.83 | 64.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 52.1% | 31.9% | 31.9% | 36.2% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 24.5% | 43.6% | 9.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 32 | 6 | 33 | 79 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 51 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 52.1% | 31.9% | 31.9% | 36.2% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 24.5% | 43.6% | 9.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 60.6% | 8.5% | 30.9% | 12.3% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.3% | 27.6% | 27.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 94 | 64 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 58 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 60.6% | 8.5% | 30.9% | 12.3% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.3% | 27.6% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 94 | 5.02 | 41.5% | 23.4% | 35.1% | 6.4% | 4.3% | -2.8 | -3 | 2.74 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 65 | 7 | 99 | 68 | 68 | 57 | 69 | 64 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 94 | 5.02 | 41.5% | 23.4% | 35.1% | 6.4% | 4.3% | -2.8 | -3 | 2.74 | |