#32 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/29/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Elizabethton, TN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 387 | 43 | 8 | 32 | 14 | .193 | .277 | ||
|
172nd
385
PA
|
173rd
46
R
|
214th
12
HR
|
240th
45
RBI
|
52nd
7
SB
|
339th
.245
AVG
|
312th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.0% | 11.1% | 20.2% | 22.5% | .193 | .286 | ||
|
222nd
-
K%
|
74th
-
BB%
|
331st
-
IPA%
|
285th
-
HC%
|
335th
-
xAVG
|
295th
-
xwOBA
|
7/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 19Mark Steubinger
7/24/20262026 Top 400 Dynasty Rankings- v4.0Martin Sekulski
7/19/2026Rumfield Collects Four Hits in Rockies Win - Fantasy Hitting Recap 7/18Kevin O'Brien
7/11/2026PLV Decision Value Weekly: Swing Decision All-StarsBen Solow
7/2/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 15Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 23 | 75 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 3 | .306 | .413 | .645 | .435 | .418 | 77.2% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 125.0% | .412 | 7.7% | 51.3% | 26.7% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45 | 162 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 2 | .188 | .272 | .361 | .278 | .294 | 86.7% | 26.5% | 9.3% | 20.8% | .227 | 5.9% | 34.3% | 21.6% |
| 2025 | TEX | 63 | 220 | 31 | 5 | 25 | 14 | .247 | .336 | .392 | .321 | .331 | 84.0% | 18.6% | 8.6% | 13.9% | .291 | 5.9% | 33.3% | 23.2% |
| 2026 | TEX | 117 | 387 | 43 | 8 | 32 | 14 | .193 | .292 | .316 | .277 | .286 | 83.6% | 24.0% | 11.1% | 12.1% | .241 | 5.3% | 31.6% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 51 | 48 | 34 | 29 | 84 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 36 | 36 | 78 | 23 | 7 | 31 | 10 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 248 | 844 | 112 | 23 | 84 | 33 | .216 | .311 | .373 | .305 | .313 | 83.7% | 23.8% | 10.5% | 17.7% | .264 | 5.7% | 34.0% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 52 | 18 | 3 |
| 2024 | TEX | 14 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 27 | 69 | 33 | 6 |
| 2025 | TEX | 32 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 7 | 48 | 102 | 52 | 9 |
| 2026 | TEX | 41 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 93 | 43 | 4 | 64 | 152 | 87 | 13 |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 37 | 67 | 34 | 84 | 53 | 34 | 71 | 50 | 32 | 40 | 42 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 96 | 32 | 7 | 23 | 33 | 4 | 201 | 89 | 13 | 158 | 375 | 190 | 31 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 32.0% | 16.0% | .306 | .413 | .645 | .435 | .339 | .412 | .291 | .610 | .418 | .390 | .596 | 107.5 | 88.0 | 8.9 |
| 2024 | TEX | 26.5% | 9.3% | .188 | .272 | .361 | .278 | .173 | .227 | .208 | .380 | .294 | .255 | .352 | 108.7 | 87.4 | 13.9 |
| 2025 | TEX | 18.6% | 8.6% | .247 | .336 | .392 | .321 | .145 | .291 | .255 | .409 | .331 | .297 | .359 | 111.1 | 87.3 | 13.4 |
| 2026 | TEX | 24.0% | 11.1% | .193 | .292 | .316 | .277 | .123 | .241 | .193 | .340 | .286 | .233 | .306 | 108.2 | 90.1 | 15.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 78 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 50 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 23.8% | 10.5% | .216 | .311 | .373 | .305 | .157 | .264 | .221 | .389 | .313 | .267 | .353 | 111.1 | 88.8 | 13.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 48.7% | 33.3% | 10.3% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 48.8% | 35.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 51.3% |
| 2024 | TEX | 42.2% | 19.6% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 33.3% | 45.1% | 32.4% | 22.5% | 13.6% | 65.7% | 22.5% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 34.3% |
| 2025 | TEX | 44.4% | 20.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 37.3% | 42.5% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 14.4% | 66.7% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | TEX | 41.5% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 14.2% | 30.5% | 41.3% | 35.6% | 23.1% | 13.9% | 68.3% | 17.9% | 8.5% | 5.3% | 31.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 7 | 71 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 69 | 42 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 87 | 31 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.0% | 19.8% | 24.1% | 13.1% | 34.1% | 43.8% | 33.8% | 22.4% | 13.8% | 65.8% | 21.1% | 7.2% | 5.7% | 34.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | .306 | .435 | .412 | .487 | .291 | .418 | .390 | .596 | 89.0 | 88.0 | 8.9 | 125.0% | 51.3% | 26.7% |
| 2024 | TEX | .188 | .278 | .227 | .265 | .208 | .294 | .255 | .352 | 86.0 | 87.4 | 13.9 | 20.8% | 34.3% | 21.6% |
| 2025 | TEX | .247 | .321 | .291 | .314 | .255 | .331 | .297 | .359 | 86.4 | 87.3 | 13.4 | 13.9% | 33.3% | 23.2% |
| 2026 | TEX | .193 | .277 | .241 | .267 | .193 | .286 | .233 | .306 | 84.9 | 90.1 | 15.0 | 12.1% | 31.6% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 50 | 63 | 23 | 10 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .216 | .305 | .264 | .296 | .221 | .313 | .267 | .353 | 85.8 | 88.8 | 13.9 | 17.7% | 34.0% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 47.6% | 57.4% | 34.5% | 13.1% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 69.8% | 77.2% | 39.1% | 22.9% | 10.4% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 51.8% |
| 2024 | TEX | 48.6% | 60.5% | 38.3% | 20.1% | 23.4% | 13.6% | 76.6% | 86.7% | 49.3% | 22.2% | 9.0% | 31.2% | 15.7% | 56.3% |
| 2025 | TEX | 50.4% | 62.7% | 44.3% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 14.4% | 74.5% | 84.0% | 47.9% | 18.4% | 11.3% | 29.7% | 18.6% | 56.8% |
| 2026 | TEX | 47.4% | 61.8% | 40.8% | 21.7% | 28.0% | 13.9% | 72.0% | 83.6% | 42.3% | 21.0% | 11.4% | 32.4% | 15.5% | 57.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 23 | 7 | 96 | 31 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 7 | 21 | 42 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.4% | 61.3% | 40.6% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 13.8% | 73.3% | 83.7% | 44.8% | 20.8% | 10.8% | 31.6% | 15.9% | 56.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 47.6% | 21.5% | 26.6% | 51.9% | 29.3% | 25.1% | 45.7% | 43.9% | 29.6% | 5.7% |
| 2024 | TEX | 48.6% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 47.1% | 24.1% | 26.1% | 49.8% | 44.6% | 27.5% | 7.6% |
| 2025 | TEX | 50.4% | 25.8% | 28.2% | 46.0% | 25.1% | 29.9% | 45.0% | 41.8% | 29.9% | 8.6% |
| 2026 | TEX | 47.4% | 26.9% | 28.8% | 44.3% | 32.4% | 24.2% | 43.4% | 40.8% | 30.4% | 8.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 25 | 84 | 53 | 22 | 85 | 68 | 84 | 10 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.4% | 25.7% | 28.3% | 46.0% | 28.7% | 26.0% | 45.2% | 42.1% | 29.6% | 8.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 53.0% | 17.3% | 30.7% | 9.6% | 63.2% | 52.6% | 27.0% | 11.7% | 23.3% |
| 2024 | TEX | 60.5% | 13.7% | 25.9% | 14.0% | 59.9% | 50.0% | 24.5% | 15.5% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | TEX | 61.4% | 12.2% | 26.9% | 16.8% | 63.9% | 53.9% | 24.0% | 19.9% | 18.6% |
| 2026 | TEX | 56.1% | 12.4% | 31.5% | 13.0% | 64.1% | 53.0% | 27.0% | 16.1% | 18.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 57 | 23 | 23 | 80 | 82 | 92 | 99 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.9% | 13.1% | 29.2% | 13.9% | 63.2% | 52.6% | 25.7% | 16.4% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | 336 | 4.92 | 42.0% | 16.4% | 41.7% | 0.3% | 6.0% | 8.6 | +1 |
| 2024 | TEX | 648 | 5.01 | 46.5% | 17.3% | 36.3% | 10.2% | 5.6% | 1.3 | -4 |
| 2025 | TEX | 822 | 5.01 | 43.1% | 22.9% | 34.1% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 8.9 | +6 |
| 2026 | TEX | 1,594 | 4.98 | 46.9% | 16.4% | 36.8% | 10.1% | 5.8% | -11.1 | -29 |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 54 | 67 | 15 | 60 | 60 | 88 | 6 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,400 | 4.99 | 45.4% | 18.1% | 36.5% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 7.8 | -25 | |