#55 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 4/12/1995 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Santa Barbara, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.1 | 2.92 | 1.54 | 21.4% | 8.9% | ||
|
48th
1
Sv
|
185th
12.0
IP
|
110th
5.14
ERA
|
217th
1.53
WHIP
|
189th
22.2%
K%
|
145th
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.2 | 12.8% | 28.4% | 56.9% | 6.2% | 5.12 | 2.90 | ||
|
116th
93.9
FB MPH
|
134th
12.0%
SwStr%
|
174th
28.5%
CSW%
|
31st
49.9%
Str-ICR
|
283rd
4.2%
MTK%
|
82nd
4.97
PLV
|
96th
3.60
PLA
|
5/4/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/4Rick Graham
5/3/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/3Rick Graham
5/2/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/2Rick Graham
4/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/29Rick Graham
4/30/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 4/30Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | 9 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 1.50 | - | 6.59 | - | - | 30.3% | 18.2% | 6.1 | 2.45 | .200 | - | 61.0% | - | - | 11.1% | 27.5% | 0.56 | - |
| 2020 | KC | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 7.94 | 2.29 | 6.33 | 5.69 | 4.83 | 4.75 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 14.3 | 1.59 | .421 | 33.3% | 69.0% | 55.0% | 47.4% | 10.7% | 31.1% | 0.46 | 4.77 |
| 2021 | KC | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 1.30 | 2.78 | 2.20 | 3.69 | 2.21 | 15.2% | 0.0% | 11.7 | 0.00 | .370 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 10.5% | 29.5% | 0.41 | 5.33 |
| 2022 | KC | 17 | 1 | 19.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.33 | 1.09 | 2.67 | 3.79 | 4.23 | 2.82 | 18.2% | 6.5% | 7.4 | 0.93 | .250 | 13.3% | 87.9% | 25.9% | 42.1% | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.30 | 5.10 |
| 2023 | SEA | 69 | 0 | 54.2 | 2-2 | 1 | 17 | 3.79 | 1.06 | 3.38 | 3.35 | 2.94 | 2.43 | 29.6% | 5.1% | 7.7 | 1.15 | .305 | 25.9% | 72.3% | 37.7% | 57.7% | 16.1% | 32.1% | 0.66 | 5.22 |
| 2024 | SEA | 29 | 0 | 23.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 7 | 5.70 | 1.39 | 3.20 | 3.51 | 3.72 | 4.08 | 31.7% | 13.5% | 7.2 | 0.76 | .327 | 15.4% | 62.1% | 30.9% | 41.8% | 14.5% | 29.6% | 0.57 | 4.86 |
| 2025 | SEA | 76 | 0 | 62.0 | 4-3 | 0 | 24 | 2.61 | 0.87 | 2.20 | 2.31 | 2.92 | 2.36 | 33.9% | 4.6% | 6.2 | 0.73 | .270 | 11.9% | 76.9% | 38.7% | 43.3% | 16.2% | 33.5% | 0.75 | 5.20 |
| 2026 | SEA | 15 | 0 | 12.1 | 0-2 | 1 | 5 | 2.92 | 1.54 | 6.48 | 3.73 | 4.53 | 2.90 | 21.4% | 8.9% | 10.2 | 0.73 | .361 | 10.0% | 75.3% | 34.2% | 47.4% | 12.8% | 28.4% | 0.59 | 5.12 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 78 | 0 | 46 | 0-5 | 70 | 89 | 69 | 37 | 14 | 57 | 46 | 72 | 45 | 58 | 31 | 54 | 27 | 64 | 60 | 68 | 58 | 60 | 49 | 76 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 5.14 | 1.53 | 4.71 | 4.73 | 4.56 | 3.60 | 22.2% | 10.7% | 9.2 | 1.22 | .305 | 18.7% | 71.1% | 38.4% | 43.3% | 12.0% | 28.5% | 0.49 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 230 | 1 | 192.2 | 6-11 | 2 | 57 | 3.60 | 1.14 | 3.16 | 3.24 | 3.35 | 2.75 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 7.6 | 0.93 | .300 | 17.5% | 72.9% | 34.5% | 47.5% | 14.3% | 30.8% | 0.61 | 5.13 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | 9 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 153 | 94 | 59 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | KC | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 122 | 71 | 51 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | KC | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 70 | 35 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | KC | 17 | 1 | 19.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 298 | 179 | 119 | 77 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | SEA | 69 | 0 | 54.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 782 | 537 | 245 | 216 | 47 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 64 | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024 | SEA | 29 | 0 | 23.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 422 | 261 | 161 | 104 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | 76 | 0 | 62.0 | 4-3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 911 | 633 | 278 | 239 | 42 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 81 | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | 15 | 0 | 12.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 211 | 146 | 65 | 56 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 78 | 0 | 46 | 0-5 | 0 | 70 | 89 | 48 | 58 | 63 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 37 | 49 | 45 | 14 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 218 | 137 | 80 | 56 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 230 | 1 | 192.2 | 6-11 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 3,004 | 1,991 | 1,013 | 788 | 162 | 109 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 225 | 56 | 12 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | 30.3% | 18.2% | .185 | .444 | .777 | .333 | .200 | .294 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KC | 20.0% | 13.3% | .346 | .538 | .971 | .418 | .421 | .450 | .309 | .390 | .374 | .448 | 89.1 | 87.5 | 9.6 | 6.33 |
| 2021 | KC | 15.2% | 0.0% | .313 | .313 | .646 | .288 | .370 | .370 | .252 | .255 | .299 | .285 | 83.6 | 79.1 | 11.9 | 2.78 |
| 2022 | KC | 18.2% | 6.5% | .225 | .352 | .625 | .273 | .250 | .276 | .204 | .259 | .229 | .285 | 88.0 | 86.2 | 14.9 | 2.67 |
| 2023 | SEA | 29.6% | 5.1% | .235 | .375 | .657 | .278 | .305 | .341 | .236 | .274 | .313 | .370 | 87.8 | 88.8 | 6.2 | 3.38 |
| 2024 | SEA | 31.7% | 13.5% | .226 | .345 | .685 | .300 | .327 | .352 | .198 | .269 | .294 | .318 | 86.2 | 82.5 | 17.7 | 3.20 |
| 2025 | SEA | 33.9% | 4.6% | .191 | .327 | .570 | .247 | .270 | .296 | .183 | .235 | .258 | .321 | 89.4 | 88.2 | 14.7 | 2.20 |
| 2026 | SEA | 21.4% | 8.9% | .298 | .447 | .811 | .350 | .361 | .378 | .317 | .399 | .363 | .473 | 86.0 | 88.9 | 9.8 | 6.48 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 45 | 58 | 25 | 31 | 32 | 36 | 27 | 31 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 75 | 59 | 70 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.2% | 10.7% | .253 | .411 | .751 | .334 | .305 | .336 | .244 | .332 | .289 | .379 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 13.4 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 28.6% | 7.1% | .229 | .365 | .658 | .291 | .300 | .329 | .217 | .278 | .290 | .353 | 87.8 | 87.1 | 11.9 | 3.16 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | 34.6% (94.3) | 7.8% (94.2) | - | 25.5% (82.6) | - | - | 0.7% (86.0) | - | - | 42.5% | 26.1% |
| 2020 | KC | 21.3% (92.4) | 32.8% (91.8) | - | 34.4% (82.5) | - | 11.5% (77.0) | - | - | - | 54.1% | 45.9% |
| 2021 | KC | 22.9% (93.9) | 39.0% (93.8) | - | 35.2% (83.2) | - | 1.0% (80.2) | 1.9% (87.7) | - | - | 61.9% | 38.1% |
| 2022 | KC | 23.2% (93.7) | 31.2% (93.7) | - | 40.3% (81.9) | - | 0.7% (79.9) | 4.7% (88.5) | - | - | 54.4% | 45.6% |
| 2023 | SEA | 20.7% (95.1) | 45.8% (94.4) | - | 31.8% (84.4) | - | - | 1.7% (88.4) | - | - | 66.5% | 33.5% |
| 2024 | SEA | 34.8% (93.0) | 33.2% (92.8) | - | 30.1% (81.7) | 0.5% (78.2) | - | 1.4% (87.9) | - | - | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | 44.5% (95.0) | 29.4% (94.3) | - | 26.0% (83.2) | - | - | - | - | - | 73.9% | 26.0% |
| 2026 | SEA | 31.8% (94.6) | 32.2% (94.2) | - | 35.5% (83.6) | - | - | 0.5% (89.5) | - | - | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 43 (55) | 70 (51) | - | 74 (17) | - | - | 0 (83) | - | - | 88.9% | 10.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34.9% (93.9) | 26.9% (93.9) | 21.1% (89.2) | 27.4% (85.6) | 23.2% (82.4) | 17.9% (80.8) | 18.6% (86.0) | 19.3% (86.3) | 42.4% (55.9) | 47.4% | 52.4% | |
| Career | 31.7% (94.5) | 34.0% (94.0) | - | 30.8% (83.1) | 0.1% (83.1) | 0.6% (77.5) | 1.2% (88.3) | - | - | 65.7% | 32.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | 30.2% (4) | 25.0% (2) | - | 30.8% (4) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 29.2% | 57.5% |
| 2020 | KC | 11.5% (1) | 40.0% (4) | - | 28.6% (6) | - | 50.0% (2) | - | - | - | 28.8% | 33.9% |
| 2021 | KC | 41.7% (2) | 19.5% (3) | - | 32.4% (5) | - | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (1) | - | - | 27.7% | 32.5% |
| 2022 | KC | 20.3% (6) | 29.0% (8) | - | 25.0% (13) | - | 0.0% (0) | 7.1% (0) | - | - | 25.3% | 22.8% |
| 2023 | SEA | 32.7% (35) | 29.9% (36) | - | 36.1% (55) | - | - | 7.7% (0) | - | - | 30.8% | 34.7% |
| 2024 | SEA | 30.6% (28) | 30.7% (11) | - | 29.1% (22) | 0.0% (0) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 30.7% | 27.4% |
| 2025 | SEA | 34.6% (81) | 32.8% (11) | - | 32.5% (56) | - | - | - | - | - | 33.9% | 32.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | 29.9% (13) | 26.5% (6) | - | 29.3% (8) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 28.1% | 28.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 61 (14) | 42 (18) | - | 40 (34) | - | - | 0 (0) | - | - | 49.0% | 52.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.3% (7) | 28.2% (4) | 28.3% (5) | 30.5% (8) | 28.6% (7) | 27.6% (5) | 22.0% (6) | 25.5% (8) | 20.0% (1) | 28.0% | 28.5% | |
| Career | 31.6% (170) | 30.4% (81) | - | 31.5% (169) | 0.0% (0) | 41.2% (2) | 8.1% (1) | - | - | 31.0% | 31.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KC | 47.4% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 42.1% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 55.0% |
| 2021 | KC | 40.7% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 44.4% | 11.4% | 70.3% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% |
| 2022 | KC | 42.1% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 35.1% | 37.9% | 39.7% | 22.4% | 16.4% | 73.7% | 14.0% | 8.8% | 3.5% | 25.9% |
| 2023 | SEA | 57.7% | 18.2% | 19.7% | 4.4% | 32.1% | 42.0% | 35.5% | 22.5% | 18.9% | 62.0% | 27.0% | 2.2% | 8.8% | 37.7% |
| 2024 | SEA | 41.8% | 20.0% | 23.6% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 43.6% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 19.2% | 69.2% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 30.9% |
| 2025 | SEA | 43.3% | 16.3% | 29.8% | 10.6% | 29.1% | 33.1% | 33.8% | 33.1% | 20.4% | 61.1% | 24.1% | 7.1% | 7.8% | 38.7% |
| 2026 | SEA | 47.4% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 34.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 58 | 51 | 61 | 23 | 62 | 24 | 53 | 81 | 95 | 68 | 77 | 49 | 27 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.3% | 22.1% | 24.5% | 10.0% | 35.2% | 41.9% | 33.4% | 24.7% | 17.4% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 6.1% | 7.9% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 47.5% | 20.0% | 24.1% | 8.4% | 32.1% | 37.4% | 35.4% | 27.2% | 19.0% | 64.0% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 7.4% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | .185 | .333 | .200 | .294 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KC | .346 | .418 | .421 | .450 | .309 | .390 | .374 | .448 | 89.1 | 87.5 | 9.6 | 33.3% | 55.0% | 36.7% |
| 2021 | KC | .313 | .288 | .370 | .370 | .252 | .255 | .299 | .285 | 83.6 | 79.1 | 11.9 | 0.0% | 29.6% | 24.2% |
| 2022 | KC | .225 | .273 | .250 | .276 | .204 | .259 | .229 | .285 | 88.0 | 86.2 | 14.9 | 13.3% | 25.9% | 19.5% |
| 2023 | SEA | .235 | .278 | .305 | .341 | .236 | .274 | .313 | .370 | 87.8 | 88.8 | 6.2 | 25.9% | 37.7% | 24.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | .226 | .300 | .327 | .352 | .198 | .269 | .294 | .318 | 86.2 | 82.5 | 17.7 | 15.4% | 30.9% | 16.3% |
| 2025 | SEA | .191 | .247 | .270 | .296 | .183 | .235 | .258 | .321 | 89.4 | 88.2 | 14.7 | 11.9% | 38.7% | 23.0% |
| 2026 | SEA | .298 | .350 | .361 | .378 | .317 | .399 | .363 | .473 | 86.0 | 88.9 | 9.8 | 10.0% | 34.2% | 23.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 25 | 36 | 27 | 31 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 75 | 59 | 70 | 64 | 68 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .253 | .334 | .305 | .336 | .244 | .332 | .289 | .379 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 13.4 | 18.7% | 38.4% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .229 | .291 | .300 | .329 | .217 | .278 | .290 | .353 | 87.8 | 87.1 | 11.9 | 17.5% | 34.5% | 21.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | - | 61.4% | 45.1% | - | 24.6% | 22.9% | 75.4% | - | - | 16.3% | 11.1% | 27.5% | 11.1% | 58.2% | 0.56 | - |
| 2020 | KC | 38.5% | 58.2% | 37.7% | 25.3% | 28.3% | 10.7% | 71.7% | 88.9% | 47.4% | 20.5% | 10.7% | 31.1% | 16.4% | 50.8% | 0.46 | 40.2% |
| 2021 | KC | 55.2% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 27.7% | 22.0% | 11.4% | 78.0% | 86.5% | 53.8% | 19.0% | 10.5% | 29.5% | 25.7% | 57.1% | 0.41 | 51.4% |
| 2022 | KC | 48.7% | 60.1% | 45.0% | 23.5% | 20.1% | 16.4% | 79.9% | 88.8% | 55.6% | 15.1% | 9.1% | 24.2% | 19.5% | 54.7% | 0.30 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | SEA | 44.9% | 68.7% | 52.7% | 41.5% | 30.6% | 18.9% | 69.4% | 82.4% | 52.5% | 16.0% | 16.1% | 32.1% | 17.6% | 62.7% | 0.66 | 55.4% |
| 2024 | SEA | 46.0% | 61.8% | 46.7% | 28.9% | 31.0% | 19.2% | 69.0% | 77.1% | 53.0% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 29.6% | 13.0% | 57.3% | 0.57 | 53.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | 50.1% | 69.5% | 52.3% | 38.0% | 31.1% | 20.4% | 68.9% | 76.8% | 54.9% | 17.2% | 16.2% | 33.5% | 15.6% | 64.9% | 0.75 | 57.4% |
| 2026 | SEA | 51.2% | 69.2% | 53.6% | 37.9% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 76.1% | 85.1% | 59.0% | 15.6% | 12.8% | 28.4% | 18.0% | 62.6% | 0.59 | 56.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 93 | 93 | 87 | 40 | 95 | 40 | 44 | 49 | 37 | 60 | 49 | 64 | 92 | 76 | 91 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.9% | 46.4% | 30.8% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 74.3% | 83.7% | 58.8% | 16.5% | 12.0% | 28.5% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.49 | 49.9% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 66.3% | 49.8% | 35.2% | 28.7% | 19.0% | 71.3% | 81.0% | 53.9% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 30.8% | 16.5% | 60.9% | 0.61 | 54.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KC | 38.5% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 57.4% | 14.8% | 24.6% | 60.7% | 41.8% | 43.4% | 3.3% |
| 2021 | KC | 55.2% | 39.0% | 29.5% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 26.7% | 47.6% | 31.4% | 39.0% | 6.7% |
| 2022 | KC | 48.7% | 37.2% | 25.5% | 37.2% | 29.2% | 22.5% | 48.3% | 32.9% | 41.6% | 5.4% |
| 2023 | SEA | 44.9% | 49.0% | 23.3% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 24.4% | 46.0% | 38.4% | 38.4% | 5.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 46.0% | 34.4% | 26.3% | 39.3% | 30.3% | 25.6% | 44.1% | 35.8% | 37.9% | 7.8% |
| 2025 | SEA | 50.1% | 36.6% | 27.6% | 35.8% | 36.7% | 24.8% | 38.5% | 35.8% | 36.6% | 7.8% |
| 2026 | SEA | 51.2% | 26.5% | 36.0% | 37.4% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 33.6% | 30.3% | 8.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 15 | 2 | 42 | 78 | 47 | 17 | 70 | 3 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.5% | 38.4% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 41.1% | 30.5% | 43.0% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 38.7% | 26.1% | 35.2% | 32.2% | 24.5% | 43.3% | 36.1% | 37.7% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | 49.7% | 13.7% | 36.6% | 9.2% | 54.5% | 51.5% | 19.7% | - | 17.9% |
| 2020 | KC | 57.4% | 19.7% | 23.0% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 21.4% |
| 2021 | KC | 72.4% | 10.5% | 17.1% | 26.3% | 69.7% | 57.6% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 27.8% |
| 2022 | KC | 59.1% | 14.4% | 26.5% | 15.3% | 45.5% | 33.8% | 17.6% | 21.5% | 17.7% |
| 2023 | SEA | 60.0% | 6.4% | 35.5% | 17.1% | 78.3% | 60.4% | 23.7% | 30.6% | 23.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 57.6% | 12.6% | 31.0% | 11.9% | 63.1% | 53.4% | 19.8% | 28.2% | 25.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 58.4% | 7.1% | 34.9% | 13.7% | 69.5% | 58.2% | 24.8% | 27.4% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | 58.3% | 5.7% | 37.9% | 21.1% | 70.9% | 60.0% | 23.6% | 21.3% | 15.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 | 98 | 97 | 94 | 91 | 89 | 70 | 25 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 13.0% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.4% | 49.2% | 21.0% | 26.5% | 19.6% | |
| Career | 58.8% | 9.3% | 32.9% | 15.5% | 67.5% | 54.9% | 22.5% | 25.8% | 22.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KC | 153 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KC | 122 | 4.77 | 45.8% | 8.4% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.2 | +4 | 4.75 |
| 2021 | KC | 105 | 5.33 | 53.3% | 19.0% | 27.6% | 25.7% | 3.8% | 1.7 | +5 | 2.21 |
| 2022 | KC | 298 | 5.10 | 47.0% | 14.8% | 38.3% | 8.7% | 4.7% | -0.2 | +0 | 2.82 |
| 2023 | SEA | 782 | 5.22 | 49.9% | 19.4% | 30.7% | 19.2% | 4.9% | 4.6 | +10 | 2.43 |
| 2024 | SEA | 422 | 4.86 | 41.9% | 18.5% | 39.6% | 2.4% | 5.2% | -2.4 | -5 | 4.08 |
| 2025 | SEA | 911 | 5.20 | 50.9% | 19.5% | 29.5% | 21.4% | 5.4% | -6.2 | -7 | 2.36 |
| 2026 | SEA | 211 | 5.12 | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 12.8% | 6.2% | 3.5 | +1 | 2.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 75 | 29 | 97 | 85 | 85 | 19 | 28 | 54 | 72 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 218 | 4.97 | 46.2% | 17.8% | 36.1% | 10.1% | 4.2% | 1.8 | +2 | 3.60 | |
| Career | 3,004 | 5.13 | 48.2% | 18.9% | 32.9% | 15.3% | 5.0% | 3.2 | +9 | 2.75 | |