| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
449
PA
|
-
59
R
|
-
18
HR
|
-
57
RBI
|
-
6
SB
|
-
.257
AVG
|
-
.327
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
-
-
IPA%
|
-
-
HC%
|
-
-
xAVG
|
-
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PIT/MIA | 140 | 173 | 36 | 3 | 26 | 14 | .192 | .254 | .301 | - | - | - | 24.3% | 7.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | PIT | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | SF | 29 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .250 | .286 | .433 | - | - | - | 20.6% | 4.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | SF | 128 | 348 | 40 | 0 | 22 | 12 | .255 | .323 | .326 | - | - | - | 21.0% | 8.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF | 142 | 451 | 52 | 15 | 40 | 8 | .234 | .285 | .391 | .292 | - | - | 25.1% | 6.0% | - | .283 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BOS | 20 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .143 | .218 | .245 | .204 | - | - | 24.6% | 8.8% | - | .194 | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 118 | 449 | 59 | 18 | 57 | 6 | .257 | .328 | .447 | .327 | - | - | 22.3% | 8.6% | - | .301 | - | - | - | |
| Career | 467 | 1,097 | 140 | 20 | 94 | 36 | .230 | .247 | .321 | .282 | - | - | 20.7% | 5.8% | - | .273 | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PIT/MIA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 30 | - | - | - |
| 2015 | PIT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2016 | SF | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 15 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | SF | 58 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 73 | 31 | 3 | 79 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF | 64 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 113 | 27 | 4 | 97 | 193 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | BOS | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | - | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 64 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 97 | 39 | 5 | 105 | 227 | - | 0 | |
| Career | 156 | 44 | 8 | 20 | 36 | 15 | 255 | 79 | 7 | 228 | 210 | - | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PIT/MIA | 24.3% | 7.5% | .192 | .254 | .301 | - | .109 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | PIT | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | SF | 20.6% | 4.8% | .250 | .286 | .433 | - | .183 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | SF | 21.0% | 8.9% | .255 | .323 | .326 | - | .071 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | SF | 25.1% | 6.0% | .234 | .285 | .391 | .292 | .157 | .283 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BOS | 24.6% | 8.8% | .143 | .218 | .245 | .204 | .102 | .194 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 22.3% | 8.6% | .257 | .328 | .447 | .327 | .189 | .301 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 20.7% | 5.8% | .230 | .247 | .321 | .282 | .091 | .273 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.1% | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.4% | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | .234 | .292 | .283 | .318 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BOS | .143 | .204 | .194 | .194 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | .257 | .327 | .301 | .341 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .230 | .282 | .273 | .305 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | - | 64.8% | 50.7% | - | 30.1% | 18.1% | 69.9% | - | - | 14.2% | 15.2% | 29.4% | 17.3% | 59.4% |
| 2019 | BOS | - | 65.5% | 52.1% | - | 29.8% | 20.6% | 70.2% | - | - | 13.4% | 15.5% | 29.0% | 16.0% | 62.6% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | 63.6% | 47.5% | - | 25.1% | 18.1% | 74.9% | - | - | 16.2% | 12.0% | 28.1% | 17.4% | 57.7% | |
| Career | - | 64.9% | 50.8% | - | 30.0% | 18.4% | 70.0% | - | - | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | 17.2% | 59.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BOS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 58.9% | 9.1% | 32.0% | 15.3% | 61.6% | 49.7% | 19.7% | - | 19.9% |
| 2019 | BOS | 55.0% | 11.8% | 33.2% | 14.5% | 66.7% | 54.4% | 19.8% | - | 17.7% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 58.3% | 12.1% | 29.7% | 14.3% | 60.7% | 50.1% | 21.5% | - | 18.9% | |
| Career | 58.5% | 9.5% | 32.1% | 15.2% | 62.2% | 50.2% | 19.7% | - | 19.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 1,772 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BOS | 238 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 1,766 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 2,010 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |