#31 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/20/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Florence, AL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 72.0 | 2.00 | 1.01 | 33.0% | 8.4% | ||
|
30th
3
Sv
|
38th
46.0
IP
|
22nd
4.22
ERA
|
35th
1.34
WHIP
|
12th
22.5%
K%
|
135th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.1 | 13.3% | 33.4% | 56.5% | 4.6% | 5.07 | 2.91 | ||
|
28th
94.6
FB MPH
|
109th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
16th
28.5%
CSW%
|
22nd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
177th
4.7%
MTK%
|
57th
4.94
PLV
|
60th
3.51
PLA
|
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 36 | 2 | 36.2 | 2-4 | 6 | 9 | 4.91 | 1.42 | 3.11 | 1.40 | 2.54 | 2.56 | 34.4% | 9.6% | 9.1 | 0.00 | .430 | 0.0% | 61.5% | 38.6% | 51.2% | 14.6% | 32.5% | 0.68 | 5.24 |
| 2026 | CHW | 53 | 4 | 72.0 | 7-2 | 8 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.01 | 2.45 | 2.24 | 2.87 | 2.91 | 33.0% | 8.4% | 6.1 | 0.50 | .278 | 9.8% | 76.0% | 34.3% | 52.1% | 13.3% | 33.4% | 0.71 | 5.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 84 | 89 | 94-42 | 91 | 74 | 93 | 89 | 95 | 97 | 95 | 83 | 97 | 61 | 85 | 85 | 57 | 84 | 63 | 68 | 83 | 67 | 95 | 96 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 89 | 6 | 108.2 | 9-6 | 14 | 19 | 2.98 | 1.15 | 2.67 | 1.96 | 2.76 | 2.79 | 33.5% | 8.8% | 7.1 | 0.33 | .331 | 6.9% | 69.8% | 35.8% | 51.8% | 13.7% | 33.1% | 0.70 | 5.13 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 36 | 2 | 36.2 | 2-4 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 610 | 402 | 208 | 157 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHW | 53 | 4 | 72.0 | 7-2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1,143 | 760 | 383 | 285 | 49 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 94 | 24 | 1 | 4 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 84 | 89 | 94-42 | 0 | 91 | 74 | 88 | 88 | 16 | 87 | 24 | 21 | 27 | 46 | 52 | 97 | 22 | 61 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 772 | 493 | 279 | 198 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 89 | 6 | 108.2 | 9-6 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 1,753 | 1,162 | 591 | 442 | 86 | 68 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 148 | 39 | 1 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 34.4% | 9.6% | .268 | .304 | .639 | .287 | .430 | .430 | .231 | .277 | .359 | .377 | 88.0 | 82.8 | 10.9 | 3.11 |
| 2026 | CHW | 33.0% | 8.4% | .190 | .271 | .531 | .242 | .278 | .295 | .179 | .245 | .252 | .315 | 89.3 | 87.8 | 9.4 | 2.45 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 61 | 87 | 91 | 93 | 92 | 57 | 67 | 94 | 95 | 77 | 79 | 19 | 70 | 75 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .241 | .390 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 33.5% | 8.8% | .217 | .283 | .569 | .259 | .331 | .341 | .197 | .257 | .288 | .337 | 88.9 | 86.3 | 9.9 | 2.67 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 54.4% (98.7) | - | 16.4% (95.3) | 6.2% (90.0) | - | 21.3% (85.2) | - | - | - | 54.4% | 43.9% |
| 2026 | CHW | 46.1% (98.1) | 11.2% (98.8) | 0.4% (95.3) | 15.4% (89.4) | - | 27.0% (83.8) | - | - | - | 57.3% | 42.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 (92) | 15 (97) | 0 (98) | 24 (92) | - | 85 (82) | - | - | - | 74.0% | 26.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.3% (86.7) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 49.0% (98.3) | 7.3% (98.8) | 5.9% (95.3) | 12.2% (89.5) | - | 25.0% (84.2) | - | - | - | 56.3% | 43.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 32.5% (54) | - | 26.0% (9) | 21.1% (6) | - | 40.0% (20) | - | - | - | 32.5% | 32.1% |
| 2026 | CHW | 31.9% (78) | 29.7% (9) | 25.0% (0) | 28.4% (28) | - | 40.6% (37) | - | - | - | 31.5% | 36.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 (3) | 65 (37) | 37 (0) | 40 (28) | - | 95 (8) | - | - | - | 81.7% | 94.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.7% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 32.1% (132) | 29.7% (9) | 26.0% (9) | 27.1% (34) | - | 40.4% (57) | - | - | - | 31.8% | 34.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 51.2% | 23.3% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 41.9% | 32.2% | 34.5% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 60.5% | 30.2% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 38.6% |
| 2026 | CHW | 52.1% | 17.0% | 24.8% | 6.1% | 29.7% | 38.6% | 31.9% | 29.5% | 18.5% | 65.5% | 23.6% | 6.1% | 4.8% | 34.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 85 | 54 | 16 | 79 | 35 | 35 | 79 | 57 | 68 | 54 | 41 | 75 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 51.8% | 19.1% | 23.1% | 6.0% | 33.9% | 36.4% | 32.8% | 30.8% | 18.7% | 63.8% | 25.9% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 35.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | .268 | .287 | .430 | .430 | .231 | .277 | .359 | .377 | 88.0 | 82.8 | 10.9 | 0.0% | 38.6% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | CHW | .190 | .242 | .278 | .295 | .179 | .245 | .252 | .315 | 89.3 | 87.8 | 9.4 | 9.8% | 34.3% | 20.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 87 | 92 | 57 | 67 | 94 | 95 | 77 | 79 | 19 | 70 | 75 | 84 | 68 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .217 | .259 | .331 | .341 | .197 | .257 | .288 | .337 | 88.9 | 86.3 | 9.9 | 6.9% | 35.8% | 20.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 50.8% | 65.9% | 48.0% | 29.0% | 30.4% | 19.0% | 69.6% | 80.2% | 43.7% | 17.9% | 14.6% | 32.5% | 14.4% | 59.8% | 0.68 | 54.8% |
| 2026 | CHW | 45.3% | 66.5% | 46.4% | 35.0% | 28.7% | 18.5% | 71.3% | 85.5% | 51.1% | 20.1% | 13.3% | 33.4% | 14.5% | 62.2% | 0.71 | 56.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 83 | 37 | 73 | 71 | 57 | 71 | 40 | 82 | 95 | 67 | 95 | 13 | 91 | 96 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 33.1% | 29.3% | 18.7% | 70.7% | 83.4% | 49.0% | 19.3% | 13.7% | 33.1% | 14.5% | 61.4% | 0.70 | 55.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 50.8% | 36.5% | 32.8% | 30.7% | 34.7% | 25.7% | 39.7% | 28.8% | 38.3% | 8.8% |
| 2026 | CHW | 45.3% | 28.6% | 35.0% | 36.4% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 37.2% | 31.9% | 33.1% | 7.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 87 | 93 | 29 | 65 | 2 | 67 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 31.3% | 34.3% | 34.4% | 41.0% | 20.9% | 38.0% | 30.9% | 34.9% | 7.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 57.5% | 11.0% | 32.1% | 13.7% | 59.2% | 47.8% | 23.6% | 24.5% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | CHW | 56.0% | 11.7% | 32.3% | 11.4% | 59.6% | 49.8% | 27.8% | 32.0% | 25.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 | 55 | 82 | 12 | 40 | 45 | 98 | 86 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.5% | 11.5% | 32.2% | 12.2% | 59.5% | 49.1% | 26.3% | 29.4% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 610 | 5.24 | 51.6% | 16.7% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 3.4 | +9 | 2.56 |
| 2026 | CHW | 1,143 | 5.07 | 47.6% | 18.1% | 34.3% | 13.3% | 4.6% | -14.1 | -12 | 2.91 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 88 | 80 | 70 | 65 | 79 | 79 | 46 | 95 | 95 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 772 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 1,753 | 5.13 | 49.0% | 17.6% | 33.4% | 15.6% | 4.2% | -10.6 | -3 | 2.79 | |