#45 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 12/15/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 229 lb |
| Hometown | Jacksonville, FL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 1.92 | 16.1% | 14.9% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
344th
52.0
IP
|
344th
4.21
ERA
|
341st
1.34
WHIP
|
307th
22.6%
K%
|
329th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.1 | 6.3% | 24.5% | 44.7% | 4.3% | 4.84 | 4.59 | ||
|
213th
94.7
FB MPH
|
351st
12.1%
SwStr%
|
330th
28.5%
CSW%
|
344th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
134th
4.7%
MTK%
|
262nd
4.94
PLV
|
317th
3.54
PLA
|
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/16Rick Graham
8/15/2026The Stash List Week 21: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
7/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/30Rick Graham
7/31/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 7/30: Is The Noah Camera On?Nick Pollack
7/18/2026The Stash List Week 17: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.63 | 1.14 | 1.95 | 2.97 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 19.6% | 39.1% | 0.87 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | PIT | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 7.64 | 1.92 | 4.61 | 7.11 | 5.89 | 4.59 | 16.1% | 14.9% | 10.7 | 2.04 | .315 | 30.8% | 62.5% | 36.2% | 46.4% | 6.3% | 24.5% | 0.29 | 4.84 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-67 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 53 | 62 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 24 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.17 | 4.18 | 4.25 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.09 | .291 | 17.7% | 72.4% | 36.8% | 44.1% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 | 1.79 | 4.47 | 6.15 | 5.26 | 4.36 | 17.2% | 13.1% | 10.5 | 1.74 | .317 | 28.6% | 65.9% | 38.8% | 47.7% | 7.8% | 26.2% | 0.36 | 4.87 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | PIT | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 351 | 199 | 152 | 87 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-67 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 87 | 4 | 90 | 93 | 67 | 49 | 60 | 3 | 74 | 45 | 50 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 880 | 563 | 318 | 226 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 51 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 397 | 233 | 164 | 99 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 25.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .333 | .583 | .251 | .333 | .333 | .288 | .298 | .384 | .397 | 93.8 | 89.4 | 17.6 | 3.63 |
| 2026 | PIT | 16.1% | 14.9% | .296 | .535 | .949 | .411 | .315 | .362 | .247 | .342 | .284 | .332 | 89.1 | 88.1 | 12.4 | 4.61 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 18 | 36 | 23 | 42 | 68 | 22 | 68 | 54 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .241 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 4.17 | |
| Career | 17.2% | 13.1% | .289 | .506 | .900 | .392 | .317 | .358 | .253 | .337 | .298 | .341 | 89.7 | 88.2 | 13.1 | 4.47 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | - | 50.0% (94.0) | - | 21.7% (82.8) | - | - | - | 28.3% (85.3) | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 37.0% (94.1) | 19.7% (93.5) | - | 24.2% (82.4) | 6.3% (82.7) | - | 8.6% (85.8) | 4.3% (85.0) | - | 56.7% | 43.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 44 (37) | 38 (37) | - | 51 (6) | 11 (54) | - | 23 (42) | 11 (32) | - | 73.5% | 26.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.8% (94.7) | 26.8% (94.1) | 19.6% (89.4) | 25.6% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.4) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.6% (86.1) | 19.1% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 32.8% (94.1) | 23.2% (93.6) | - | 23.9% (82.4) | 5.5% (82.7) | - | 7.6% (85.8) | 7.1% (85.1) | - | 55.9% | 44.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | - | 43.5% (4) | - | 30.0% (2) | - | - | - | 38.5% (3) | - | 43.5% | 34.8% |
| 2026 | PIT | 26.9% (8) | 30.4% (3) | - | 23.5% (5) | 18.2% (3) | - | 16.7% (2) | 6.7% (1) | - | 28.1% | 19.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 (87) | 69 (74) | - | 16 (80) | 9 (78) | - | 21 (81) | 4 (85) | - | 52.4% | 2.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 26.8% (15) | 29.5% (28) | 28.4% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.3% (21) | 22.8% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 26.9% (8) | 33.7% (7) | - | 24.2% (7) | 18.2% (3) | - | 16.7% (2) | 21.4% (4) | - | 29.7% | 21.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 55.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 15.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| 2026 | PIT | 46.4% | 21.4% | 23.2% | 8.9% | 32.1% | 34.5% | 25.9% | 39.7% | 15.7% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 36.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 | 52 | 40 | 44 | 66 | 13 | 3 | 100 | 12 | 46 | 43 | 25 | 68 | 53 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.6% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 47.7% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 9.2% | 32.3% | 34.3% | 25.4% | 40.3% | 15.6% | 60.1% | 26.2% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 38.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | .250 | .251 | .333 | .333 | .288 | .298 | .384 | .397 | 93.8 | 89.4 | 17.6 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 41.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | .296 | .411 | .315 | .362 | .247 | .342 | .284 | .332 | 89.1 | 88.1 | 12.4 | 30.8% | 36.2% | 24.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 2 | 28 | 18 | 36 | 23 | 42 | 68 | 22 | 68 | 54 | 7 | 53 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 17.7% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .289 | .392 | .317 | .358 | .253 | .337 | .298 | .341 | 89.7 | 88.2 | 13.1 | 28.6% | 38.8% | 26.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 43.5% | 73.9% | 54.3% | 38.5% | 36.0% | 15.2% | 64.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 67.4% | 0.87 | 52.2% |
| 2026 | PIT | 41.3% | 56.7% | 38.5% | 22.3% | 16.3% | 15.7% | 83.7% | 92.1% | 67.4% | 18.2% | 6.3% | 24.5% | 16.5% | 50.7% | 0.29 | 44.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 79 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 74.5% | 84.0% | 58.6% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 41.6% | 58.7% | 40.3% | 24.1% | 19.4% | 15.6% | 80.6% | 90.4% | 62.5% | 18.4% | 7.8% | 26.2% | 16.9% | 52.6% | 0.36 | 45.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 43.5% | 52.2% | 28.3% | 19.6% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 4.3% |
| 2026 | PIT | 41.3% | 39.9% | 21.7% | 38.5% | 35.0% | 23.6% | 41.3% | 35.9% | 42.5% | 5.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 79 | 97 | 49 | 42 | 37 | 54 | 90 | 41 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 41.6% | 41.3% | 22.4% | 36.3% | 34.0% | 23.9% | 42.1% | 34.3% | 43.3% | 5.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 63.0% | 10.9% | 26.1% | 10.3% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 56.7% | 15.4% | 27.9% | 12.1% | 54.0% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 16.3% | 14.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 7 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 71 | 0 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.6% | 61.1% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 57.4% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 11.8% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 23.7% | 18.2% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 46 | 5.05 | 52.2% | 8.7% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 1.1 | +2 | 2.97 |
| 2026 | PIT | 351 | 4.84 | 43.3% | 18.2% | 38.5% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 8.0 | +4 | 4.59 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 24 | 21 | 64 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 17 | 29 | 10 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 880 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 397 | 4.87 | 44.3% | 17.1% | 38.5% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 9.1 | +6 | 4.36 | |