#40 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/30/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Bryan, TX |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 1.62 | 21.1% | 26.3% | ||
|
-
1
W
|
-
26.0
IP
|
-
4.52
ERA
|
-
1.39
WHIP
|
-
22.0%
K%
|
-
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.5 | 11.4% | 26.6% | 46.8% | 2.5% | 4.63 | 4.61 | ||
|
-
94.2
FB MPH
|
-
11.6%
SwStr%
|
-
27.8%
CSW%
|
-
49.6%
Str-ICR
|
-
4.5%
MTK%
|
-
5.00
PLV
|
-
3.26
PLA
|
5/1/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 4/30: Bassitt Or Start?Nick Pollack
4/30/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 4/30 & 5/1 & 5/2Nick Pollack
4/29/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 4/29 & 4/30 & 5/1Nick Pollack
4/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 4/29/26Mitch Steinberg
4/28/2026Expected SP Schedules Weeks 5-6Michael Hanlon
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 13 | 11 | 61.0 | 4-1 | 3 | 4.13 | 1.28 | 3.80 | 3.87 | 4.00 | 2.83 | 17.6% | 6.6% | 9.0 | 0.89 | .296 | 17.1% | 69.8% | 38.0% | 51.1% | 10.2% | 28.4% | 0.45 | 5.06 |
| 2026 | STL | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 6.23 | 1.62 | 3.61 | 4.83 | 5.94 | 4.61 | 21.1% | 26.3% | 4.2 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 26.6% | 0.32 | 4.63 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 6 | 5 | 26.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 4.52 | 1.39 | 4.45 | 4.41 | 4.34 | 3.26 | 22.0% | 9.5% | 8.5 | 1.17 | .292 | 18.3% | 72.6% | 39.0% | 44.0% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.47 | 5.00 | |
| Career | 14 | 12 | 65.1 | 4-1 | 3 | 4.27 | 1.30 | 3.79 | 3.93 | 4.12 | 2.95 | 17.8% | 8.0% | 8.7 | 0.83 | .291 | 16.2% | 68.7% | 37.1% | 51.5% | 10.3% | 28.2% | 0.44 | 5.02 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 13 | 11 | 61.0 | 4-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 931 | 602 | 329 | 256 | 61 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | STL | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 41 | 38 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 6 | 5 | 26.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 443 | 280 | 163 | 113 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 14 | 12 | 65.1 | 4-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,010 | 643 | 367 | 275 | 63 | 41 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 22 | 2 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 17.6% | 6.6% | .257 | .401 | .714 | .310 | .296 | .318 | .243 | .306 | .274 | .342 | 89.3 | 92.7 | 9.5 | 3.80 |
| 2026 | STL | 21.1% | 26.3% | .143 | .214 | .582 | .301 | .200 | .200 | .130 | .301 | .171 | .218 | 90.1 | 101.9 | -3.7 | 3.61 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 9.5% | .245 | .402 | .725 | .325 | .292 | .323 | .243 | .329 | .286 | .375 | 88.8 | 90.1 | 13.5 | 4.45 | |
| Career | 17.8% | 8.0% | .251 | .390 | .706 | .316 | .291 | .312 | .236 | .312 | .269 | .343 | 89.3 | 93.2 | 8.9 | 3.79 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 40.5% (95.5) | 1.4% (95.0) | - | 27.6% (87.6) | 9.8% (81.1) | 12.0% (78.7) | - | 8.7% (90.5) | - | 41.9% | 58.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 34.2% (95.5) | 10.1% (94.9) | - | 24.1% (88.1) | 11.4% (82.0) | 8.9% (80.3) | - | 11.4% (89.0) | - | 44.3% | 55.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 32.8% (94.2) | 19.9% (93.6) | 16.5% (89.2) | 18.5% (86.1) | 16.1% (82.3) | 14.3% (79.8) | 16.3% (86.3) | 21.6% (86.4) | 33.3% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 40.0% (95.5) | 2.1% (94.9) | - | 27.3% (87.6) | 9.9% (87.6) | 11.8% (78.8) | - | 8.9% (90.4) | - | 42.1% | 57.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 27.1% (21) | 46.2% (2) | - | 31.1% (35) | 25.3% (9) | 34.8% (21) | - | 17.3% (7) | - | 27.7% | 28.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 22.2% (1) | 37.5% (2) | - | 42.1% (4) | 11.1% (1) | 28.6% (0) | - | 11.1% (1) | - | 25.7% | 27.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 26.9% (14) | 26.5% (5) | 27.1% (8) | 30.0% (12) | 28.8% (9) | 28.7% (8) | 23.6% (12) | 23.1% (16) | 20.7% (6) | 27.5% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.7% (22) | 42.9% (4) | - | 31.9% (39) | 24.0% (10) | 34.5% (21) | - | 16.7% (8) | - | 27.5% | 28.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 51.1% | 22.6% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 33.2% | 38.0% | 30.2% | 31.8% | 15.7% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 38.0% |
| 2026 | STL | 60.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 12.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.8% | 24.1% | 10.1% | 35.2% | 42.6% | 32.7% | 24.7% | 18.0% | 60.8% | 24.5% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 39.0% | |
| Career | 51.5% | 22.0% | 18.5% | 8.0% | 32.5% | 39.1% | 29.7% | 31.2% | 15.4% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 6.5% | 7.5% | 37.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | .257 | .310 | .296 | .318 | .243 | .306 | .274 | .342 | 89.3 | 92.7 | 9.5 | 17.1% | 38.0% | 28.5% |
| 2026 | STL | .143 | .301 | .200 | .200 | .130 | .301 | .171 | .218 | 90.1 | 101.9 | -3.7 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .325 | .292 | .323 | .243 | .329 | .286 | .375 | 88.8 | 90.1 | 13.5 | 18.3% | 39.0% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .251 | .316 | .291 | .312 | .236 | .312 | .269 | .343 | 89.3 | 93.2 | 8.9 | 16.2% | 37.1% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 46.9% | 64.7% | 46.5% | 31.6% | 21.9% | 15.7% | 78.1% | 89.9% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 10.2% | 28.4% | 20.6% | 58.1% | 0.45 | 49.0% |
| 2026 | STL | 39.2% | 51.9% | 36.7% | 20.8% | 31.0% | 12.7% | 69.0% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 11.4% | 26.6% | 12.7% | 49.4% | 0.32 | 46.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 63.0% | 46.8% | 31.2% | 24.7% | 18.0% | 75.3% | 84.7% | 59.5% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.2% | 57.5% | 0.47 | 49.6% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 63.7% | 45.7% | 30.6% | 22.5% | 15.4% | 77.5% | 89.2% | 56.6% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 28.2% | 20.0% | 57.4% | 0.44 | 48.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 46.9% | 33.4% | 28.1% | 38.5% | 26.4% | 24.1% | 49.5% | 25.7% | 46.2% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 39.2% | 41.8% | 20.3% | 38.0% | 29.1% | 19.0% | 51.9% | 35.4% | 44.3% | 3.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 35.4% | 27.3% | 37.3% | 35.1% | 22.4% | 42.5% | 29.4% | 43.2% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 34.1% | 27.5% | 38.4% | 26.6% | 23.7% | 49.7% | 26.4% | 46.0% | 7.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 61.5% | 11.4% | 27.5% | 16.9% | 61.2% | 48.2% | 22.0% | 28.1% | 17.6% |
| 2026 | STL | 55.7% | 20.3% | 24.1% | 13.6% | 52.6% | 47.4% | 20.5% | 21.1% | 21.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.0% | 12.5% | 29.7% | 14.6% | 60.7% | 49.3% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.1% | 12.1% | 27.2% | 16.7% | 60.6% | 48.2% | 21.9% | 27.6% | 17.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 931 | 5.06 | 47.4% | 18.0% | 34.6% | 12.8% | 5.0% | 7.0 | +14 | 2.83 |
| 2026 | STL | 79 | 4.63 | 39.2% | 13.9% | 46.8% | -7.6% | 2.5% | 0.1 | -1 | 4.61 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 443 | 5.00 | 46.5% | 18.0% | 35.5% | 11.0% | 4.5% | 3.3 | +3 | 3.26 | |
| Career | 1,010 | 5.02 | 46.7% | 17.7% | 35.5% | 11.2% | 4.9% | 7.1 | +13 | 2.95 | |