#15 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/8/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Arlington, TN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 492 | 74 | 36 | 73 | 5 | .252 | .364 | ||
|
103rd
392
PA
|
42nd
47
R
|
6th
12
HR
|
41st
45
RBI
|
154th
7
SB
|
143rd
.245
AVG
|
33rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.7% | 8.3% | 24.6% | 26.5% | .233 | .349 | ||
|
338th
-
K%
|
191st
-
BB%
|
222nd
-
IPA%
|
170th
-
HC%
|
223rd
-
xAVG
|
67th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 23 | 77 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1 | .200 | .247 | .386 | .266 | .290 | 79.7% | 31.2% | 6.5% | 7.7% | .277 | 10.4% | 39.6% | 24.7% |
| 2024 | COL | 70 | 224 | 24 | 13 | 36 | 1 | .190 | .228 | .417 | .274 | .290 | 81.0% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 29.5% | .199 | 11.4% | 32.9% | 21.9% |
| 2025 | COL | 144 | 579 | 73 | 31 | 91 | 1 | .278 | .323 | .520 | .359 | .342 | 81.5% | 26.3% | 5.7% | 29.0% | .331 | 11.4% | 41.3% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | COL | 119 | 492 | 74 | 36 | 73 | 5 | .252 | .319 | .538 | .364 | .349 | 77.6% | 32.7% | 8.3% | 46.2% | .304 | 15.8% | 42.3% | 24.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 70 | 88 | 98 | 88 | 51 | 59 | 49 | 99 | 90 | 80 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 99 | 66 | 98 | 81 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 356 | 1,372 | 177 | 81 | 217 | 8 | .250 | .302 | .502 | .343 | .335 | 80.0% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 33.5% | .297 | 12.8% | 40.1% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 21 | 5 |
| 2024 | COL | 18 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 99 | 59 | 17 |
| 2025 | COL | 86 | 28 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 152 | 33 | 4 | 150 | 318 | 180 | 44 |
| 2026 | COL | 58 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 161 | 41 | 4 | 112 | 284 | 130 | 45 |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 52 | 35 | 98 | 51 | 78 | 3 | 66 | 49 | 74 | 90 | 72 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 168 | 58 | 9 | 81 | 8 | 7 | 401 | 87 | 11 | 316 | 733 | 390 | 111 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 31.2% | 6.5% | .200 | .247 | .386 | .266 | .186 | .277 | .217 | .430 | .290 | .275 | .393 | 110.8 | 91.2 | 10.8 |
| 2024 | COL | 28.6% | 3.6% | .190 | .228 | .417 | .274 | .227 | .199 | .203 | .443 | .290 | .218 | .384 | 114.7 | 91.5 | 16.5 |
| 2025 | COL | 26.3% | 5.7% | .278 | .323 | .520 | .359 | .242 | .331 | .250 | .509 | .342 | .282 | .443 | 116.2 | 92.8 | 17.3 |
| 2026 | COL | 32.7% | 8.3% | .252 | .319 | .538 | .364 | .286 | .304 | .233 | .520 | .349 | .275 | .494 | 116.2 | 95.4 | 18.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 44 | 59 | 49 | 99 | 90 | 99 | 66 | 34 | 94 | 80 | 37 | 97 | 97 | 96 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 29.2% | 6.3% | .250 | .302 | .502 | .343 | .252 | .297 | .234 | .497 | .335 | .268 | .449 | 116.2 | 93.3 | 17.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 45.8% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 29.2% | 35.4% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 13.7% | 60.4% | 18.8% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 39.6% |
| 2024 | COL | 38.9% | 18.1% | 29.5% | 13.4% | 33.6% | 43.6% | 31.5% | 24.8% | 21.7% | 67.1% | 14.1% | 7.4% | 11.4% | 32.9% |
| 2025 | COL | 40.0% | 19.2% | 27.8% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 33.2% | 19.0% | 19.2% | 58.3% | 24.4% | 6.0% | 11.4% | 41.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 37.0% | 22.2% | 27.5% | 13.4% | 34.2% | 47.9% | 30.8% | 21.3% | 19.4% | 57.4% | 21.1% | 5.6% | 15.8% | 42.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 53 | 77 | 16 | 37 | 80 | 25 | 26 | 70 | 81 | 13 | 37 | 98 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 39.1% | 20.1% | 27.9% | 12.8% | 34.1% | 46.4% | 32.6% | 21.0% | 19.4% | 59.5% | 21.2% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 40.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | .200 | .266 | .277 | .292 | .217 | .290 | .275 | .393 | 88.7 | 91.2 | 10.8 | 7.7% | 39.6% | 24.7% |
| 2024 | COL | .190 | .274 | .199 | .268 | .203 | .290 | .218 | .384 | 88.2 | 91.5 | 16.5 | 29.5% | 32.9% | 21.9% |
| 2025 | COL | .278 | .359 | .331 | .385 | .250 | .342 | .282 | .443 | 90.7 | 92.8 | 17.3 | 29.0% | 41.3% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | COL | .252 | .364 | .304 | .392 | .233 | .349 | .275 | .494 | 90.3 | 95.4 | 18.3 | 46.2% | 42.3% | 24.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 90 | 66 | 96 | 34 | 80 | 37 | 97 | 79 | 96 | 83 | 99 | 81 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .250 | .343 | .297 | .362 | .234 | .335 | .268 | .449 | 90.0 | 93.3 | 17.1 | 33.5% | 40.1% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 41.0% | 65.2% | 48.5% | 39.3% | 38.0% | 13.7% | 62.0% | 79.7% | 42.6% | 16.7% | 18.4% | 35.2% | 16.4% | 60.4% |
| 2024 | COL | 44.4% | 69.3% | 57.9% | 41.0% | 31.3% | 21.7% | 68.7% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 18.1% | 29.6% | 18.0% | 64.5% |
| 2025 | COL | 44.3% | 66.2% | 55.0% | 38.1% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 68.0% | 81.5% | 46.7% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 28.9% | 18.1% | 59.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 40.2% | 66.0% | 54.1% | 41.1% | 35.5% | 19.4% | 64.5% | 77.6% | 48.7% | 11.9% | 19.2% | 31.1% | 15.5% | 59.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 77 | 90 | 6 | 5 | 70 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 93 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 42.6% | 66.6% | 54.7% | 39.8% | 33.5% | 19.4% | 66.5% | 80.0% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 18.3% | 30.1% | 17.1% | 60.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 41.0% | 25.6% | 23.9% | 50.5% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 54.6% | 29.4% | 46.8% | 4.8% |
| 2024 | COL | 44.4% | 26.4% | 23.1% | 50.5% | 30.0% | 25.9% | 44.1% | 33.5% | 43.4% | 5.0% |
| 2025 | COL | 44.3% | 25.3% | 26.5% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 22.6% | 50.6% | 25.7% | 47.8% | 6.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 40.2% | 26.7% | 26.3% | 47.0% | 36.5% | 21.8% | 41.8% | 31.4% | 42.3% | 5.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 23 | 26 | 85 | 58 | 25 | 53 | 25 | 76 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.6% | 26.0% | 25.7% | 48.3% | 30.7% | 22.7% | 46.6% | 29.2% | 45.0% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 59.0% | 13.0% | 28.3% | 13.3% | 62.3% | 49.4% | 21.4% | 36.1% | 28.9% |
| 2024 | COL | 62.2% | 7.9% | 30.0% | 15.1% | 64.3% | 54.0% | 15.3% | 33.9% | 25.8% |
| 2025 | COL | 59.2% | 10.4% | 30.5% | 17.0% | 65.5% | 48.2% | 14.1% | 32.0% | 23.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 59.1% | 9.1% | 32.5% | 15.3% | 65.4% | 52.1% | 15.8% | 31.9% | 26.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 9 | 9 | 56 | 88 | 75 | 12 | 18 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.7% | 9.7% | 31.0% | 15.9% | 65.1% | 50.6% | 15.3% | 32.5% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | 293 | 5.04 | 46.1% | 18.1% | 35.8% | 10.2% | 6.1% | -1.5 | +0 |
| 2024 | COL | 828 | 4.95 | 41.9% | 22.3% | 35.7% | 6.2% | 5.6% | -1.3 | +2 |
| 2025 | COL | 2,149 | 4.99 | 44.8% | 18.3% | 36.9% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 33.8 | +38 |
| 2026 | COL | 1,848 | 4.82 | 40.6% | 19.3% | 40.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% | 20.4 | +15 |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 97 | 97 | 79 | 83 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,118 | 4.92 | 42.9% | 19.3% | 37.8% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 51.4 | +55 | |