#21 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/30/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Irving, TX |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-2 | 23.1 | 4.63 | 1.46 | 18.3% | 9.6% | ||
|
187th
6
W
|
201st
106.0
IP
|
129th
4.29
ERA
|
160th
1.30
WHIP
|
147th
21.6%
K%
|
141st
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.8 | 9.3% | 22.2% | 46.9% | 6.1% | 4.84 | 4.08 | ||
|
8th
94.3
FB MPH
|
178th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
200th
27.7%
CSW%
|
177th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
162nd
4.9%
MTK%
|
172nd
4.97
PLV
|
177th
3.29
PLA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/31/26Ryan Amore
8/29/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 23Will Orsland
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/19: Heater O' NolaNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.65 | 2.92 | 5.30 | 2.26 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.3 | 0.00 | .083 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 0.29 | 5.05 |
| 2025 | DET | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 4-1 | 2 | 4.22 | 1.49 | 4.98 | 5.18 | 5.31 | 3.64 | 17.9% | 12.4% | 8.4 | 1.29 | .277 | 17.5% | 78.2% | 37.3% | 46.0% | 10.8% | 27.7% | 0.43 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | DET | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 4.63 | 1.46 | 5.76 | 5.38 | 4.58 | 4.08 | 18.3% | 9.6% | 9.3 | 1.54 | .294 | 28.6% | 76.4% | 40.3% | 48.6% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 0.32 | 4.84 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-92 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 11 | 26 | 29 | 20 | 23 | 40 | 4 | 71 | 28 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 106.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.37 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.29 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.9% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 17 | 15 | 76.1 | 5-3 | 2 | 4.13 | 1.43 | 5.04 | 5.11 | 5.08 | 3.70 | 17.8% | 11.2% | 8.4 | 1.30 | .271 | 19.0% | 78.1% | 37.6% | 46.6% | 10.1% | 25.9% | 0.39 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 4-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 877 | 533 | 344 | 218 | 46 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 27 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | DET | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 409 | 250 | 159 | 104 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 42 | 94 | 0 | 99 | 56 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 106.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,744 | 1,116 | 628 | 449 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 17 | 15 | 76.1 | 5-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,334 | 813 | 520 | 338 | 71 | 45 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 60 | 38 | 5 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 12.5% | 6.3% | .071 | .071 | .204 | .105 | .083 | .083 | .177 | .199 | .207 | .192 | 88.1 | 86.4 | 12.8 | 1.65 |
| 2025 | DET | 17.9% | 12.4% | .249 | .422 | .769 | .337 | .277 | .311 | .251 | .349 | .269 | .369 | 88.5 | 92.5 | 12.1 | 4.98 |
| 2026 | DET | 18.3% | 9.6% | .267 | .467 | .823 | .359 | .294 | .333 | .278 | .383 | .301 | .426 | 90.0 | 92.7 | 10.3 | 5.76 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 26 | 29 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 82 | 3 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.37 | |
| Career | 17.8% | 11.2% | .246 | .419 | .759 | .335 | .271 | .306 | .256 | .355 | .275 | .379 | 88.9 | 92.1 | 11.6 | 5.04 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 56.3% (97.0) | - | 20.8% (89.4) | - | 8.3% (82.8) | - | 14.6% (85.8) | - | - | 56.3% | 43.8% |
| 2025 | DET | 31.1% (96.5) | 13.1% (95.2) | 2.6% (88.3) | 27.7% (88.9) | 0.5% (84.7) | 8.1% (81.5) | 16.9% (85.3) | - | - | 44.2% | 55.8% |
| 2026 | DET | 35.5% (97.8) | 16.9% (96.0) | - | 24.7% (89.9) | - | 11.3% (83.3) | 11.7% (86.1) | - | - | 52.3% | 47.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 (95) | 43 (85) | - | 77 (94) | - | 46 (85) | 32 (48) | - | - | 76.6% | 23.4% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 16.9% (86.4) | 29.6% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 33.4% (96.9) | 13.8% (95.5) | 2.5% (88.6) | 25.8% (89.2) | 0.6% (83.7) | 8.8% (82.2) | 15.2% (85.5) | - | - | 47.2% | 52.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 14.8% (1) | - | 10.0% (1) | - | 75.0% (0) | - | 57.1% (0) | - | - | 14.8% | 38.1% |
| 2025 | DET | 22.3% (17) | 24.3% (14) | 34.8% (4) | 33.7% (28) | 0.0% (0) | 26.8% (6) | 30.4% (26) | - | - | 22.9% | 31.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 22.1% (13) | 24.6% (6) | - | 22.8% (10) | - | 23.9% (3) | 16.7% (6) | - | - | 22.9% | 21.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 (4) | 27 (21) | - | 17 (23) | - | 18 (10) | 12 (11) | - | - | 5.5% | 1.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.8% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.3% (43) | 24.6% (18) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 21.8% (31) | 24.5% (20) | 27.3% (5) | 30.5% (38) | 37.5% (0) | 25.6% (9) | 28.1% (32) | - | - | 22.6% | 28.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 41.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | DET | 46.0% | 18.7% | 26.7% | 8.7% | 36.0% | 55.3% | 21.3% | 23.3% | 16.0% | 62.6% | 22.0% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 37.3% |
| 2026 | DET | 48.6% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 28.6% | 47.9% | 29.6% | 22.5% | 21.3% | 60.0% | 27.1% | 4.3% | 10.0% | 40.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 84 | 60 | 9 | 69 | 98 | 87 | 12 | 26 | 92 | 36 | 18 | 88 | 9 | 28 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 34.1% | 51.5% | 25.8% | 22.7% | 17.5% | 62.5% | 23.7% | 5.6% | 8.6% | 37.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | .071 | .105 | .083 | .083 | .177 | .199 | .207 | .192 | 88.1 | 86.4 | 12.8 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | DET | .249 | .337 | .277 | .311 | .251 | .349 | .269 | .369 | 88.5 | 92.5 | 12.1 | 17.5% | 37.3% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | DET | .267 | .359 | .294 | .333 | .278 | .383 | .301 | .426 | 90.0 | 92.7 | 10.3 | 28.6% | 40.3% | 27.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 21 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 82 | 4 | 28 | 31 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .246 | .335 | .271 | .306 | .256 | .355 | .275 | .379 | 88.9 | 92.1 | 11.6 | 19.0% | 37.6% | 26.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 56.3% | 62.5% | 41.7% | 9.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 90.0% | 94.4% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.4% | 0.29 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | DET | 44.0% | 60.8% | 43.9% | 27.9% | 24.7% | 16.0% | 75.3% | 83.5% | 60.6% | 16.9% | 10.8% | 27.7% | 17.1% | 55.5% | 0.43 | 48.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 41.3% | 61.1% | 48.2% | 31.7% | 19.3% | 21.3% | 80.7% | 88.4% | 68.4% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 22.2% | 17.6% | 55.3% | 0.32 | 46.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 12 | 57 | 46 | 10 | 92 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 11 | 2 | 12 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.6% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 60.9% | 45.1% | 28.6% | 22.4% | 17.5% | 77.6% | 85.5% | 63.3% | 15.8% | 10.1% | 25.9% | 17.5% | 55.6% | 0.39 | 47.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 56.3% | 25.0% | 27.1% | 47.9% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 29.2% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 2.1% |
| 2025 | DET | 44.0% | 40.6% | 24.7% | 34.7% | 27.6% | 23.9% | 48.5% | 31.0% | 44.2% | 5.6% |
| 2026 | DET | 41.3% | 32.5% | 26.4% | 41.1% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 30.6% | 43.0% | 6.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 24 | 64 | 78 | 71 | 46 | 30 | 68 | 41 | 27 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.6% | 37.6% | 25.3% | 37.1% | 31.7% | 23.5% | 44.8% | 30.6% | 44.1% | 5.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 68.8% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 24.2% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 24.2% | - | 20.0% |
| 2025 | DET | 55.9% | 11.1% | 33.1% | 14.7% | 66.1% | 53.2% | 24.1% | 22.8% | 13.4% |
| 2026 | DET | 58.2% | 14.2% | 27.6% | 16.0% | 56.7% | 49.0% | 16.8% | 26.5% | 16.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 35 | 10 | 18 | 68 | 13 | 40 | 3 | 43 | 28 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.0% | 12.0% | 31.0% | 15.5% | 63.6% | 51.2% | 21.8% | 23.2% | 14.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 48 | 5.05 | 48.9% | 19.1% | 31.9% | 17.0% | 4.3% | -1.3 | +1 | 2.26 |
| 2025 | DET | 877 | 4.96 | 47.0% | 17.9% | 35.1% | 11.9% | 4.8% | 12.8 | +8 | 3.64 |
| 2026 | DET | 409 | 4.84 | 44.0% | 14.4% | 41.6% | 2.4% | 6.1% | 4.1 | +3 | 4.08 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 54 | 42 | 11 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,744 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.9% | 5.1 | +1 | 3.29 | |
| Career | 1,334 | 4.93 | 46.1% | 16.9% | 37.0% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 15.7 | +12 | 3.70 | |